| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 364 books on 15 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
215x135mm, Umberto Allemandi, JOSE, Marie. , . 1989, Torino, broché. Reprint de l'édition parue chez Albin Michel en 1956. photos n/b, Book number: 18355 CHF 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 25 US$ 31.89 | £UK 20.25 | JP¥ 2547]
Keywords: histoire savoie helvetica Moyen åge vaud | In shopping cart More information div> |
215x135mm, Umberto Allemandi, JOSE, Marie. , . 1989, Torino, reliure d'éditeur sous jaquette. Reprint de l'édition parue chez Albin Michel en 1956. photos n/b, Exemplaire à l'état de neuf. Book number: 25960 CHF 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 37.5 US$ 47.84 | £UK 30.5 | JP¥ 3821]
Keywords: histoire savoie helvetica Moyen åge vaud | In shopping cart More information div> |
Filosofia Come Scienza Dello spirito, II. Logica come Scienza Del Concerto Puro Bari, Italy, Gius. Laterza & Figli. 1928, First Thus. hardcover. Used, From a four-volume set of Croce; text of the fifth edition of 'Logica'. Blue cloth boards show minor wear, sunned on spine. Endpapers slightly foxed; contents otherwise clean and sound. TPW. Very Good/No Jacket. Book number: 235947 GBP 13.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.25 US$ 20.52 | JP¥ 1640] Catalogue: Foreign Language (General)
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Filosofia Come Scienza Dello spirito, IV. Teoria e Storia Della Storiographia Bari, Italy, Gius. Laterza & Figli. 1928, First Thus. hardcover. Used, From a four-volume edition of Croce's works; text from the third edition of 'Teoria ..'. Blue cloth boards show minor wear, sunned on spine. Boards and endpapers slightly foxed; contents clean and sound. TPW. Very Good/No Jacket. Book number: 235945 GBP 13.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.25 US$ 20.52 | JP¥ 1640] Catalogue: Foreign Language (General)
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Filosofia Come Scienza Dello spirito, III. Filosofia Della Pratica Bari, Italy, Gius. Laterza & Figli. 1928, First Thus. hardcover. Used, From a four-volume set of Croce; text of the third edition of 'Filosofia Della Pratica'. Blue cloth boards show minor wear, sunned on spine. Endpapers slightly foxed; contents otherwise clean and sound. TPW. Very Good/No Jacket. Book number: 235946 GBP 13.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.25 US$ 20.52 | JP¥ 1640] Catalogue: Foreign Language (General)
| In shopping cart More information div> |
"L'Arche , revue mensuelle, N° 5, aout-septembre 1944. Contient entre autres : Le ""cahier noir"", par Forez. Robert ou l'intérêt général (Acte I), par A. Gide. Du jugement historique, par B. Croce. Jacques Epiphane , par Giraud d'Uccle. Georges Bernanos, par J. Amrouche. Le Mas Théotime V , par H. Bosco. Combat du pilote, par Jules Roy ..." Alger-Paris, 1944. 1 fascicule in-8, broché. Rare numéro de cette revue qui paraissait encore à Alger. Bon état. ¶ L'Arche. Jules Roy. Le Cahier Noir. Forez. Book number: 15126 € 20.00 [Appr.: US$ 25.54 | £UK 16.25 | JP¥ 2040]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
243x165mm, Montughi, Castel del Piano, Cassiano Olivieri da. , . 1928, Firenze, in brossura. Bel exemplaire. Book number: 51556 CHF 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 25 US$ 31.89 | £UK 20.25 | JP¥ 2547]
Keywords: Theologie Philosophie | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Aesthetic as the Science of Expression and of the Linguistic in General Cambridge University Press 1992 172p Book number: 19286 GBP 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.5 US$ 28.42 | JP¥ 2270] Catalogue: Philosophy
Keywords: Philosophy | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Aesthetic as the Science of Expression and of the Linguistic in General Cambridge University Press 1992 172p Book number: 19286 GBP 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.5 US$ 28.42 | JP¥ 2270] Catalogue: Philosophy
Keywords: Philosophy | In shopping cart More information div> |
LA BORGHESIA. Bari, Laterza, 1945. In-8 p. brossura, pp. 22. Estratto dal volume "Etica e politica". Prima edizione. In buono stato (good copy). Book number: 43805 € 18.00 [Appr.: US$ 22.98 | £UK 14.75 | JP¥ 1836] Catalogue: LETTERATURA ITALIA 1900
| In shopping cart More information div> |
BREVIARIO DI ESTETICA. Quattro lezioni. Quarta edizione con l'aggiunta di due saggi. Bari, Laterza, 1933. In-8 p. brossura, pp 162,(2). Ristampa dell'edizione del 1913. In buono stato (good copy). Book number: 51811 € 9.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.49 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 918] Catalogue: FILOSOFIA ITALIA 1900
| In shopping cart More information div> |
BREVIARIO DI ESTETICA. Quattro lezioni. Quarta edizione con l'aggiunta di due saggi. Bari, Laterza, 1932. In-8 p. brossura, pp 162,(2). Ristampa dell'edizione del 1913. Pagine leggermente ingiallite per la qualità della carta, peraltro in buono stato (good copy). Book number: 34855 € 9.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.49 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 918] Catalogue: FILOSOFIA ITALIA 1900
| In shopping cart More information div> |
BREVIARIO DI ESTETICA. Quattro lezioni. Bari, Laterza, 1958. In-8 p. brossura, pp. (6),162,(2). Esemplare con alcune sottolineature a inchiostro azzurro, altrimenti ben conservato. Book number: 58815 € 8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.21 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 816] Catalogue: FILOSOFIA ITALIA 1900
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Breviary of Aesthetics: Four Lectures. Introduction by Remo Bodei. Translated by Hiroko Fudemoto University of Toronto Press, 2007 pp.xxix,113, hardback, a fine copy - as new - in a fine dustwrapper [9780802097712] A book in the series ‘The Lorenzo da Ponte Italian Library' Book number: 95484 GBP 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.5 US$ 28.42 | JP¥ 2270] Catalogue: Philosophy
Keywords: Philosophy | In shopping cart More information div> |
La cantarina. Commedia musicale di anonimo napoletano del settecento. Estratto da "Biblion" anno 1, n. 1, 1959 Fausto Fiorentino, 1959 circa. . 23 cm, br. edit, pp. (30), due tav. di facsimili applicate n.t. Ottimo. Book number: "AI761 € 18.00 [Appr.: US$ 22.98 | £UK 14.75 | JP¥ 1836]
Keywords: crociana//locale//Campania//Napoli//settecento//musica//letteratura italiana | In shopping cart More information div> |
COME IL MARX FECE PASSARE IL COMUNISMO DALL'UTOPIA ALLA SCIENZA. Saggi. Bari, Laterza, 1948. In-8 p. brossura, pp. 48,(2). Estratto. Prima edizione. Cfr. Cione, p. 255. In buono stato (good copy). Book number: 42076 € 9.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.49 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 918] Catalogue: FILOSOFIA ITALIA 1900
| In shopping cart More information div> |
IL CONCETTO MODERNO DELLA STORIA. Discorso per l'inaugurazione dell'Istituto Italiano per gli studi storici. Seguito da altri scritti attinenti all'argomento. Bari, Laterza, 1947. In-8, brossura, pp. 46(2), intonso. Prima edizione. Cfr. Cione, p. 249. In buono stato (good copy). Book number: 42078 € 11.00 [Appr.: US$ 14.04 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1122] Catalogue: STORIA ITALIA 1900
| In shopping cart More information div> |
CONSIDERAZIONI SUL PROBLEMA MORALE DEL TEMPO NOSTRO. Bari, Laterza, 1945. In-8 p. bross. pp. 23. Prima edizione. Cfr. Cione, p. 389. In buono stato (good copy). Book number: 42079 € 9.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.49 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 918] Catalogue: FILOSOFIA ITALIA 1900
| In shopping cart More information div> |
CONTRASTI D'IDEALI POLITICI IN EUROPA DOPO IL 1870. Quaderni Critici - I. Rieti, Bibliotheca, 1928. In-8 p. brossura, pp. 35. In buono stato (good copy). Book number: 42080 € 14.00 [Appr.: US$ 17.88 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1428] Catalogue: SCIENZE SOC POLITICHE 1800/1900
| In shopping cart More information div> |
CURIOSITA' STORICHE. Biblioteca napoletana di storia letteratura ed arte. Napoli, Ricciardi, 1919. In-16, brossura (piccola mancanza al margine), pp. (8),254. Prima edizione, cfr. Cione p. 149. Testo in buono stato (text in good condition). Book number: 35034 € 19.00 [Appr.: US$ 24.26 | £UK 15.5 | JP¥ 1938] Catalogue: STORIA ITALIA
| In shopping cart More information div> |
IL DISSIDIO SPIRITUALE DELLA GERMANIA CON L'EUROPA. (Ristampa). Bari, Laterza, 1944. In-8 p. brossura, pp. 60,(8). In buono stato (good copy). Book number: 42091 € 9.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.49 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 918] Catalogue: STORIA 1900
| In shopping cart More information div> |
IL DISSIDIO SPIRITUALE DELLA GERMANIA CON L'EUROPA. Bari, Laterza, 1944. In-8 p. brossura, pp. 60,(8). Prima edizione. Cfr. Borsari,3287. In buono stato (good copy). Book number: 42090 € 15.00 [Appr.: US$ 19.15 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1530] Catalogue: STORIA 1900
| In shopping cart More information div> |
ELEMENTI DI POLITICA. Bari, Laterza, 1925. In-16 gr. bross. pp. 117,(11). Prima edizione. Cfr. Cione p. 171. Ben conservato. Book number: 42093 € 15.00 [Appr.: US$ 19.15 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1530] Catalogue: SCIENZE SOC POLITICHE
| In shopping cart More information div> |
ELEMENTI DI POLITICA. Terza edizione. Bari, Laterza, 1949. In-8 p. brossura, pp. 81,(3). Volume della collana "Biblioteca di Cultura Moderna". Pagine leggermente ingiallite per la qualità della carta, peraltro in buono stato (good copy). Book number: 39183 € 9.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.49 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 918] Catalogue: SCIENZE SOC POLITICHE
| In shopping cart More information div> |
FILOSOFIA, POESIA, STORIA. Pagine tratte da tutte le opere. A cura dell'Autore. Milano-Napoli, Ricciardi, 1951. In-8 p. tela edit. pp. X,1248. Vol. 75 della Collana “La Letteratura Italiana”. Ben conservato. Book number: 25376 € 25.00 [Appr.: US$ 31.92 | £UK 20.25 | JP¥ 2550] Catalogue: LETTERATURA ITALIA
| In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | - Next page