ascending
descending
found: 457 books on 19 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

BENCHLEY, PETER.
Abismo.
Barcelona, Editorial Pomaire, 1976 8º. 272 páginas. Cartoné editorial.
Book number: 31149
€  9.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.49 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 918]
Keywords: Literatura.
In shopping cart

More information

PETER BENCHLEY
Amazon - the Ghost Tribe
Harper / Trophy, 2000. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. ISBN: 038081403x. (edges mildly "tanned") (back cover has TV ref. and Film company "logo's") [US pb. ]. Very Good .
Book number: 008771
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.79 | JP¥ 1261]
Keywords: 038081403x General Films General Films - a
In shopping cart

More information

BENCHLEY PETER
Amfibie
A.W. Bruna Uitgevers, 1994, 236 .pp, soft cover, 14 x 22 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Antwerpen)
Book number: 272145&THR
€  3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.83 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 306]
Keywords: Spanning / Thrillers
In shopping cart

More information

BENCHLEY PETER
Amfibie
Zwarte beertjes, 1994, 235 .pp, Gelijmd, 12 x 18 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Magazijn b)
Book number: 274359&384D
€  3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.83 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 306]
Keywords: Vertaalde literatuur
In shopping cart

More information

BENCHLEY, PETER
Amfibie (White Shark)
Utrecht, Bruna. Pocket, Ill.: niet geïllustreerd. Zwart Beertje no. 2574 thriller. Vertaling Lidwien Biekmann. Zonder jaartal (©1994). Goed.
Book number: 027507
€  3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.83 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 306]
Catalogue: Zwarte Beertjes
Keywords: Zwart Beertje no. 2574 thriller niet geïllustreerd
In shopping cart

More information

BENCHLEY,PETER
Beast
New York, Random House. 1991, First Edition/First Printing. (ISBN: 0679403558) Hard Cover. Remainder, A soild square tight copy. This copy has some very minor pagedge soil. Basis for the William Peterson movie. N-Fine/Fine.
Book number: 018954
USD 10.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 839]
Catalogue: Movie Tie-in
Keywords: Fiction Thrillers Darling Whip Fictitious Horror0679403558
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BENCHLEY, PETER
Beast
New York: Random House, 1991. 1st Edition; 1st Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0679403558. This book is in Very Good+ to Near Fine - condition and has a Fine dust jacket. The book and its contents are in clean, bright condition. There is a thin strip of toning / yellowing to both the top and bottom edges of the book covers. The text pages are clean and bright. The dust jacket is crisp and clean. "A sailboat founders in the waters off Bermuda, leaving a young couple stranded in a life raft. They reassure each other: There's nothing to worry about, the weather's fine, their emergency beacon is sending out a continuous distress signal. And yet, they are afraid. And they should be. For beneath their raft, something is moving. Something incredible. And savage. And huge.". Very Good+ in Fine dust jacket .
Book number: 24590
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1598]
Keywords: 0679403558 General Fiction Fiction Peter Benchley Sea Monsters Sea Adventure Ships & Sailing Thriller Suspense Modern Fiction Firsts
In shopping cart

More information

PETER BENCHLEY
Beast
Fawcett, 1992. Paperback. 0449220893 Very good. Email for further information.. Very Good .
Book number: D1-003163-BK
USD 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 316]
Keywords: 0449220893
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BENCHLEY, PETER
Beast
New York: Random House, 1991. 0679403558. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0679403558. Fine in a Fine dust jacket. First Edition stated. ; 1.1 x 9.3 x 5.9 Inches; 350 pages.
Book number: 22180
USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 39.25 | £UK 31.75 | JP¥ 3994]
Keywords: 0679403558
In shopping cart

More information

PETER BENCHLEY
Beast
Great Britain, Arrow Books, 1991. 1st Paperback Printing, Binding: Soft Cover, Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall 0099101610 Paperback from the author of Jaws .
Book number: 053958
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.32 | JP¥ 504]
Keywords: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

BENCHLEY, PETER
Beast
New York: Random House, 1991. First Edition. White hardback quarter black cloth cover. 350pp :: 240mm x 160mm (9" x 6"). G : in Good condition with marked dust jacket. Pages browning. Cover marked .
Book number: bbb274
GBP 9.60 [Appr.: EURO 12 US$ 15.16 | JP¥ 1211]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction First Editions
In shopping cart

More information

BENCHLEY, PETER
Beast
New York, Random House, (1991).First edition, Quarto, black cloth spine lettered in silver, white boards stamped in blind, pictorial dust jacket (fine), Fine.
¶ Peter Benchley, the man who created Jaws and other best sellers, now gives us Beast, his most thrilling high-seas adventure yet.
Book number: 28763
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1598]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
PETER BENCHLEY
Beast
Random House, 1991. Hardcover. Very Good. tight, light rubbing of edges, Dust Jacke, label on front pastedown stating that this is a ID: mon0000095821 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000095821
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 799]
Keywords: General, Contemporary, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

BENCHLEY, PETER
Beast
New York, N.Y. Random House Inc. 1991, First Edition. (ISBN: 0-679-40355-8) Half-Cloth, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ Tall. "A fine story with style, class, and a splendid feeling for suspense." - Chicago Sun-Times. Nr Fine/Fine.
Book number: 066391
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399]
Keywords: Fiction Thrillers Darling Whip Fictitious 0679403558
In shopping cart

More information

BENCHLEY, PETER.
Beast.
Random House, New York: 1991. Hardcover with dustjacket. reading copy. Dustjacket is worn. In this book, Peter Benchley combines masterful storytelling with his immense knowledge of the sea to create an electrifying novel.
¶ 350 pages
Book number: 11272X1
USD 4.85 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 387]
Catalogue: FICTION
Keywords: (Novels Beasts ). 0679403558
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BENCHLEY, PETER
Beast
Random House. (ISBN: 0-679-40355-8) . [1991], 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in lightly rubbed dust jacket. (Horror).
Book number: 390335
USD 37.12 [Appr.: EURO 29.25 | £UK 23.75 | JP¥ 2965]
Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Horror 0679403558
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BENCHLEY, PETER
Beast
New York NY: Random House, 1991. Hardcover. ISBN: 0679403558. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; When Whip Darling and Navy helicopter pilot Marcus Driver investigate the mysterious disappearance of a Connecticut couple off the coast of Bermuda, they uncover evidence of a legendary monster, forced from the ocean depths by pollution.
Book number: 5843
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 639]
Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: 0679403558 Benchley, Peter Fiction Mystery Horror Monster
In shopping cart

More information

BENCHLEY, PETER
Beast
New York, N. Y. Random House Inc. 1991. (ISBN: 0-679-40355-8) Half-Cloth, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Water damaged slightly. Nr Fine/Nr Fine.
Book number: 079330
USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599]
Keywords: Fiction Thrillers Darling Whip Fictitious 0679403558
In shopping cart

More information

PETER BENCHLEY
Beast
Random House. Hardcover. 0679403558 First edition. Fine in fine dust jacket.. Very Good .
Book number: BING12632
USD 8.25 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 659]
Keywords: 0679403558
In shopping cart

More information

BENCHLEY, PETER
Beast
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Random House Inc. 1991, Stated 1st Edition. (ISBN: 0679403558). Hard Bound. Part Cloth bound. A beast in the deep. Who know what lives in the deep and dark waters?. Like New/Like New.
Book number: 009268
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399]
Keywords: Fiction; Horror 0679403558
In shopping cart

More information

BENCHLEY, PETER
Beast
New York, Random House. 1991, First Edition. (ISBN: 0-679-40355-8). Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. 350 pp. First printing. Light rubbing to the cover edges. The binding is secure and square, and the text is clean. Very Good/Fine.
Book number: 021647
USD 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 160]
Keywords: Fiction 0679403558
In shopping cart

More information

BENCHLEY, PETER
Beast
London: Hutchinson, 1991. Reprint. Black hardback cloth cover. 350pp :: 240mm x 160mm (9" x 6"). VG : in very good condition with marked dust jacket. Pages browning .
Book number: bbb274a
GBP 7.60 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 12 | JP¥ 958]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

BENCHLEY, PETER
Beast
Hutchinson, London, 1991. First British Edition, Hardcover, Illustrated by: Jerry Lofaro -- Front Cover. Good/Good. 360pp. last 9 blank. Black coloured boards with gilt writing on the spine. Shelf wear evident to lower edges of the book and bumping to the head into the heel of the spine. Dust marks to the top paper edge and a reminder mark to the bottom. Illustrated dustwrapper, by Jerry Lofaro, with white and red writing in front panel and spine. A novel by the author of 'Jaws', again set in the unknown world of the sea. Size: 8vo - up to 9 ¾" tall - Octavo. Illustrator: Jerry Lofaro -- Front Cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo.
Book number: 0101872
AUD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 14 US$ 17.8 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1422]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Horror, Deep Sea Monsters -- Novel, Jerry Lofaro -- Cover Art, Thriller Fiction; Fiction -- Thriller ; Fiction -- Thriller
In shopping cart

More information

PETER BENCHLEY
Beast
London, Arrow Books, 1992, Limited. (ISBN: 0099101610) Paperback , 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. 351pp."no.352 in a limited edition of 1000, a good copy, clean and tight throughout. Craking good read, "it had but one enemy, all other creatures in its world were prey" , Good +/No Jacket.
Book number: 7154
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.79 | JP¥ 1261]
Catalogue: Good Reads
Keywords: Novel Horror Good Read 0099101610
In shopping cart

More information

PETER BENCHLEY
Beast
Fawcett, 1992. Mass Market Paperback. 0449220893 Used book very good. Very Good .
Book number: BING6750008
USD 5.94 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 474]
Keywords: 0449220893
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | - Next page

New Search