ascending
descending
found: 32 books on 2 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

BELLE, PAMELA
Alathea.
Stroud: Pan, 1985. First Paperback Edition. Paperback. Paperback original, card covers a little rubbed at corners, spine creased, o/w clean, tight, no inscriptions. Her third book.. Very Good.
Book number: 12545
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.89 | JP¥ 631]
Keywords: Pamela Belle Historical Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

BELLE, PAMELA
Blood imperial.
Pan, 1996. First Paperback Edition. Paperback. Paperback original, card covers a little rubbed at corners, spine creased, o/w clean, tight, no inscriptions. The third part of the Toktel Empire trilogy. Good.
Book number: 13217
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.47 | JP¥ 757]
Keywords: Pamela Belle Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

BELLE, PAMELA:
CHAINS OF FATE
London: Pan Books, first thus 1984 . Mass market Paperback in full colour pictorial card cover. Octavo. Size: 195x130mm. 512 pages. Clean Reading copy previously read and front cover creased. ISBN:0-330-28208-5. Sequel to her earlier novel "The Moon in the Water" set in the English Civil War.
Book number: 3217
GBP 0.85 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.34 | JP¥ 107]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 0330282085
In shopping cart

More information

BELLE, PAMELA
The Chains of Fate
New York: Berkley Trade, 1984. First Thus. Trade Paperback. ISBN: 042507367x. Book is Very Good. Berkley Trade 1984 [stated]. Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Very light edge/corner wear to cover. Very light and few spine end bumps. Small sticker remnant front cover surface. Slight back bottom corner tip bump. ; Trade PB; 511 pages. Very Good .
Book number: 3887
USD 6.75 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 539]
Keywords: 042507367x First Editions/First Printings Fiction Fiction - Contemporary/General
In shopping cart

More information

PAMELA BELLE
The Chains of Fate
Pan. 1984. (ISBN: 9780330282086) Trade Paperback . Good.
Book number: 0052858
USD 9.59 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 766]
Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 9780330282086
In shopping cart

More information

BELLE, PAMELA
The Chains of Fate
London England, Pan Books, 1990. 2nd Impression, Binding: Soft Cover, Good. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall 033029735x Paperback tiny crease to corner .
Book number: 064883
GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.74 | JP¥ 378]
Keywords: Historical Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BELLE, PAMELA
A Falling Star
Great Britain, Pan Books. 1992. (ISBN: 0330313401) Paperback, Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall. Solid, tight copy with some creasing to covers & spine, remainder mark on bottom edge and clean lightly yellowed pages. Overall classified as good copy or better. Good.
Book number: 117482
AUD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 US$ 7.42 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 593]
Keywords: Historical Romance Novel Adventure Story Love Story Romantic Story Historical Saga 0330313401
In shopping cart

More information

BELLE, PAMELA
A Falling Star
Great Britain, Pan Books. 1992. (ISBN: 0330313401) Paperback, Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall. Solid, tight copy with some creasing to covers & spine, some edgewear with a remainder mark on bottom edge, invisible tape mending on bottom hinge and some yellowing of pages. Overall classified as good copy or better. Good.
Book number: 111981
AUD 6.75 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 US$ 6.68 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 533]
Keywords: Historical Adventure Swashbuckling Heroic Action & Adventure Escapade Cavalier Daring Brave Valiant Gallant Chivalrous Historical Romance 0330313401
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BELLE, PAMELA
A Falling Star
Great Britain, Pan Books. 1992. (ISBN: 0330313401) Paperback, Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall. Tight and clean copy, in a near very good condition, with some creasing to spine and slightly yellowed pages. Very Good.
Book number: 120075
AUD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.91 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 632]
Keywords: Historical Saga Fiction Historical Novel Historical Narrative Chronicles of History Historical Romance Novel Adventure Story Love Story Romantic Story 0330313401
In shopping cart

More information

BELLE, PAMELA
Herald of joy.
Bodley Head, 1989. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Very clean, tightly bound book with no inscriptions, in a bright dustjacket. Appears little used. A lovely copy of the second part of the 'Wintercombe' trilogy. Fine in Fine dust jacket.
Book number: 36810
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.79 | JP¥ 1261]
Keywords: Pamela Belle Historical Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BELLE, PAMELA
Herald of Joy
VGC. The Bodley Head, 1989. First edition-first printing. Tan hardback(gilt lettering to the spine, small scratch on the cover) with Dj(two small creases and nicks on the edges of the Dj cover), both in VGC. Nice and clean pages with a couple of small marks and nicks on the edges, ink mark and light shelf wear inside the edge of the back Dj cover, the back cover of the book is slightly bent. The book is in VGC with light shelf wear. 501pp. This is another paragraph Product Description: The sequel to Wintercombe, this novel is the second in a trilogy which chronicles the life of an English family after the Civil War. When Sir Geoge St Barbe dies life alters for his family, especially his wife who is now free to hope for a reunion with her lover, Captain Nicholas Hellier. Very Good/Very Good. ISBN: 9780370313191
Book number: 1105
GBP 21.60 [Appr.: EURO 26.75 US$ 34.1 | JP¥ 2724]
Keywords: & : 9780370313191
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BELLE, PAMELA
The Lodeastar
London, Pan Books. 1988, First Paperback Edition. (ISBN: 0330302949) Soft Cover, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Very scarce in paperback edition. Historical novel, from the time of short reign of Richard III. in 1483. Solid and tight copy. There is a slight creasing to the cover or spine, light yellowing of pages, a hint of rubbing to the cover, but overall classified as Very Good copy or better. Very Good.
Book number: 007660
AUD 59.00 [Appr.: EURO 45.75 US$ 58.35 | £UK 37 | JP¥ 4661]
Keywords: Historical Fiction, General Fiction, Based on Fact, Novel, Narrative, Richard Iii. , England 15th Century, Blend of Fiction and Fact, Scarce, A1 0330302949
In shopping cart

More information

BELLE, PAMELA
The lodestar.
Bodley Head, 1987. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Very clean, tightly bound book with no inscriptions, in a bright unclipped dustjacket. Appears little used, pages are age-toned, as is usual. Heavy book. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket.
Book number: 26666
GBP 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 31 US$ 39.47 | JP¥ 3153]
Keywords: Richard the Third English Monarchy British History Pamela Belle First Edition
In shopping cart

More information

BELLE, PAMELA:
The LODESTAR
London: Bodley Head, 1987 . Hardback in brown, gilt to spine in pictorial jacket. 9.5"x6.25" 240x160mm. Very Good in very Good jacket. Story of one of the followers of Richard iii
Book number: 7213
GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 14.21 | JP¥ 1135]
Catalogue: Fiction h/b
Keywords: 0370310330
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BELLE, PAMELA
The Moon in the Water
Great Britain, Pan Books. 1983. (ISBN: 0330269194) Trade Paperback, Small Octavo (8vo), approx. 8" (200mm) tall. Trade sized paperback, in fair-good condition overall. Solid, tight but water damaged copy with some creasing to covers & spine, some yellowing of pages and wrinkling of paper on the fore-edge, with readability not affected. Reading copy only!. Fair - Good.
Book number: 115696
AUD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 US$ 4.95 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 395]
Keywords: Historical Romance Novel Adventure Story Love Story Romantic Story 0330269194
In shopping cart

More information

BELLE, PAMELA
The moon in the water
Berkley Publishing Group, 1984. Paperback. Pp: 530. ISBN: 9780425072004. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1584268
€  7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.58 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 765]
Keywords: 9780425072004
In shopping cart

More information

BELLE, PAMELA
The Moon in the Water
New York, Berkley Books. 1985. (ISBN: 0425082687) Paperback, Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall. Solid, tight, well read copy with some creasing and rubbing to covers & spine, rubbed on edges with small corner curl, remainder punch hole on front cover and some yellowing of pages. Overall classified as good copy or better. Good.
Book number: 112398
AUD 5.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 5.44 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 435]
Keywords: Historical Adventure Swashbuckling Heroic Action & Adventure Escapade Cavalier Daring Brave Valiant Gallant Chivalrous Historical Romance 0425082687
In shopping cart

More information

PAMELA BELLE
The Silver City
Pan 1995 First Mass Market Edition First Printing (Paper). A little edge and corner rubbing, covers and spine lightly creased - Very Good to Near Fine book .
¶ "The Ska'I, savage barbarians intent on slaughter, are massing in the hills... Only Halthris of the nomadic Tanathi can warn the beautiful city... a chance encounter on the steppe throws her into a terrifying world of decadent royalty, sinister political intrigue and lethal magic... " First in the trilogy - scarce."
Book number: 91697
GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 11.05 | JP¥ 883]
In shopping cart

More information

BELLE, PAMELA
The silver city
1995. Paperback. Pp: 496. ISBN: 9780330328753. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1045287
€  5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.65 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 611]
Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780330328753
In shopping cart

More information

BELLE, PAMELA
The Silver City
PAN. 1995. (ISBN: 0330328751) Paperback. a vast, fantastic world of mystical empires, exotic people and passionate love and hatred. Very Good.
Book number: 010182
AUD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.91 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 632]
Keywords: 0330328751
In shopping cart

More information

BELLE, PAMELA
Silver City, The
London, Pan. 1995, First Edition. (ISBN: 0-330-32875-1) Paperback. The first part of a fantasy trilogy, in which a nomadic tribeswoman warns a city of impending danger and is thrown into a world of decadent royalty, sinister intrigue and dangerous magic. Good.
Book number: 13076
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.89 | JP¥ 631]
Catalogue: Sci-Fi & Fantasy
Keywords: Sci Fi Sci-Fi Fantasy Science Fiction 0330328751
In shopping cart

More information

BELLE, PAMELA
The Silver City
London, Pan Books, 1995. (ISBN: 0330328751) Paperback, 496 pages. Bookseller's stamp on front endpaper. Slight spotting to edges. Otherwise good condition.
Book number: 41799
NZD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3 US$ 3.81 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 304]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 0330328751
In shopping cart

More information

BELLE, PAMELA
The Silver City
London, Pan, 1994. First edition. Paperback. 1st edition - trade paperback. A clean, unmarked copy in printed wrappers. Near Fine .
Book number: 84785
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.32 | JP¥ 504]
In shopping cart

More information

BELLE, PAMELA
The Silver City
London England, Pan Books, 1995. 1st Paperback Printing, Binding: Soft Cover, Fair+. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall 0330328751 Paperback paperback old bookstore stamp inside repair to corner . ( We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.) .
Book number: 063870
GBP 1.60 [Appr.: EURO 2 US$ 2.53 | JP¥ 202]
Keywords: Fantasy Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BELLE PAMELA
THOMAZINE
ISBN : 2221012313. Robert Laffont. 1984. In-8 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. convenable. Dos plié. Intérieur frais. 402 pages.
¶ Traduit de l'anglais par Nicole Bensoussan.
Book number: R160044981
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.98 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1117]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | - Next page

New Search