| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 45 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Floods of Spring Garden City, NY: Sun Dial Press, 1944. Reprint. Hardcover. Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear; 374 pages. Book number: 33622 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 639] Catalogue: US Historical Fiction
Keywords: Bellaman, Henry Fiction Historical Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Floods of Springs Garden City Park, NY, The Sun Dial Press. 1944. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Nr Fine/No Jacket. Book number: 083004 USD 5.95 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 475]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
FLOODS OF SPRING N.Y. Simon & Schuster. 1942. Hardcover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Ex-Library, Sunfaded on spine.EX-LIBRARY. Very Good/No Jacket. Book number: 045395 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1198] Catalogue: Fiction::general
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Floods of Spring New York, Simon and Schuster. 1942. Hard Cover. Normal wear; a decent readable copy. Very Good -/Very Good -. -- UHR BooksBook number: 062007 USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 280] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Study, Studies, Readers, Reading, Author, Writers, Writing, Literature, Literary, Culture, Cultural, Society, Social, Novel, Fiction Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Floods of Spring N,Y. Simon & Schuster(. 1942, First Edition. Hardcover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Book, Very Good/No Jacket. Book number: 011217 USD 14.40 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1150] Catalogue: Fiction::general
| In shopping cart More information div> |
FLOODS OF SPRING New York, Simon & Schuster. 1942. Cloth , 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾Tall. Book, The pages are clean and tight with no markings in the book. The pages are clean and tight with no markings in the book. Very Good/No Jacket. Book number: 015630 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399] Catalogue: Literature, Language, & Reading
Keywords: No Amz-Ca Novel Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Floods of Spring Simon and Schuster. 1942, Second Printing. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. some staining to back and front boards. Good. -- UHR BooksBook number: Pa2040 USD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1278] Catalogue: General Books
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Floods of Spring Simon and Schuster, 1942. Simon & Schuster, 1942 (Hardback with dj, dj is edgeworn, non-author inscription, o/w contents in good condition) Book number: 95747 USD 2.49 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 199] Catalogue: Fiction B
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Floods of Spring. New York. Simon & Schuster. c1942. Book club edition. 8vo. 374 pp. Very good in good dust jacket. Soiling to edges. Jacket rubbed and edge worn with small chips at head and heel of spine. ¶ By the author of Kings Row. Book number: 8633 USD 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 759] Catalogue: Literature
Keywords: Literature | In shopping cart More information div> |
FLOODS OF SPRING. Bellamann, Henry. FLOODS OF SPRING. NY: Simon and Schuster, 1942, c1942. 374pp. 8vo. Near fine brigh copy, lacking d/w Book number: 415 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 799]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Floods of Springs. New York, Simon and Schuster, 1942. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall, Hard Cover Good/Good. The dj is chipped, rubbed and bumped. Pages are browning at edges. Book number: 117353 USD 10.95 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 875]
Keywords: Literature | In shopping cart More information div> |
King's Row. New York, Simon and Schuster, 1940. Fifth Printing (ISBN: 0395597021) 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, Hard Cover Good/No Jacket. Plum colored cloth boards lightly rubbed on edges, corner bumped, spine sunned, light drink ring on front, small scortch marks on edges. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Prior owner name boldly on fep. Book number: 221840I USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1997]
Keywords: Fiction American Literature | In shopping cart More information div> |
KINGS ROW, UNE PETITE VILLE COMME LES AUTRES Hachette. 1948. In-8 Carré. Relié. Etat d'usage. Plats abîmés. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur acceptable. 656 pages. ¶ Trad. de l'am. par Maurice Rouneau -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO40123280 € 24.90 [Appr.: US$ 31.79 | £UK 20.25 | JP¥ 2540]
Keywords: Littérature américaine | In shopping cart More information div> |
Kings Row New York: Simon & Schuster, 1942. Hardcover. Binding is starting to evolution. Slant to spine. Edge wear. No DJ. ; Interior pages are nice, tight, clean and bright. Very good reading copy. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 674 p.. Good with no dust jacket . Book number: 13188 USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599] Catalogue: Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Kings Row. New York: Simon and Schuster, 1940. First edition, second printing before publication. 8vo. . Purple buckram. About Fine, in Very Good, unclipped dust jacket with small chip at head of spine panel. ¶ Warner Brothers adapted this story into a 1942 feature starring Ronald Reagan Book number: 227609 USD 125.00 [Appr.: EURO 98 | £UK 79.25 | JP¥ 9985]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Kings Row. A Crest Book, New York: 1963. Softcover. Reading copy. Like Sinclair Lewis' Main Street, this challenging novel of small-town life has become an American classic. It is a devastatingly portrait of middle-class morality...an indictment of small-town morality, meanness and plain criminality...a sensational picture. -New Yorker. ¶ 573 pages. Book number: 14685X1 USD 200.00 [Appr.: EURO 156.75 | £UK 126.75 | JP¥ 15976] Catalogue: FICTION
Keywords: ( Americana novels). | In shopping cart More information div> |
Kings Row Simon & Schuster, 1942. Hardback no dj. Soil on front o/w good condition. Book number: 102432 USD 6.99 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 558] Catalogue: Fiction B
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Parris Mitchell Of Kings Row. New York: Simon & Schuster, 1948. This Book Club Edition is clean, straight & tight; bound in blue cloth with gilt lettering on the spine. Interior is free of any marks or tears. The dust jacket is clean and bright with light edgewear/ch ipping, some rubbing and an internally mended tear. 'Parris Mitchell has come home to find Kings Row uneasy, a giant stirring in its sleep. World War I is causing hot arguments, and Parris' own newfangled psychiatry is a suspicious business'. Book Club Edition; 8 1/4" x 5 3/4"; 333 pages. VG+/VG. Book number: 9088 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1198]
Keywords: Henry Bellamann Katherine Bellamann Fiction Historical Fiction Book Club Collectible Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Parris Mitchell of Kings Row. NY, Simon & Schuster, 1948. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall, Hard Cover Good/No Jacket. Cover bumped and scuffed with edgewear. Spine has gold gilt writing. Pgs clean, tight and browning. Multiple copies available. Book number: 318095 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399]
Keywords: Fiction and Literature | In shopping cart More information div> |
Parris Mitchell of King's Row NY: Simon & Schuster, 1948. Book Club Edition. Hard Cover. Hardcover with dust jacket. 8vo (5.75 x 8.25"). xi, (i), 333, (5) pp. Bound in publisher's full green cloth, gilt lettering on red label on spine, spine in five compartments separated by gilt borders. T. E. G. (red) fore-edge deckle. These is an old, dried damp-stain along the bottom edge, not affecting any text. The dust jacket (now in Mylar) is chipped and worn. Excellent reading copy. VERY GOOD/GOOD. ; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; xi, (i), 333, (5) pages. Very Good in Good dust jacket . Book number: 4126 USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795] Catalogue: Medical Fiction
Keywords: Fiction Medicine Medical Fiction Novels, Poetry & Literature Science, Medicine & Technology Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
Parris Mitchell of Kings Row, by Henry and Katherine Bellamann. New York, Simon and Schuster, 1948, Book Club ed. Hardcover. Very good condition in chipped d.j. 333pp. xi, 333 p. 21 cm. Book number: 21871 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 799] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Parris Mitchell of Kings Row New York NY: Simon & Schuster, 1948. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 9997505808. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. DJ flaps clipped; 333 pages. Book number: 5938 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 639] Catalogue: Authors A-D
Keywords: 9997505808 Bellaman, Henry Bellamann, Katherin Fiction Medical Fiction 1st Edition | In shopping cart More information div> |
Parris Mitchell of Kings Row. NY, Simon & Schuster, 1948. BCE 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall, Hard Cover Good/Poor. DJ is bumped, torn and slightly scuffed with edge wear. Cover is bumped and scuffed. Pgs. are clean with no markings. Multiple copies available. Book number: 328859 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 479]
Keywords: Fiction & Literature | In shopping cart More information div> |
Parris Mitchell of King's Row Simon & Schuster: Simon & Schuster, 1948. BCE edition. . B010794; 333 pp, contents very good hardcover, dustjacket fair w/edge wear & large tear at spine,. Book number: 10794 USD 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 759] Catalogue: Fiction & Literature
Keywords: Bellamann | In shopping cart More information div> |
Parris Mitchell Of Kings Row. Simon and Schuster, New York: 1948. Hardcover with dustjacket. Reading copy. Jacket is worn, with chips and small tears. This is the story of a town, as well as a man. Dr. Parris Mitchell has come home to find Kings Row uneasy, a giant stirring in its sleep. World War I is causing hot arguments, and Parris' own newfangled psychiatry is a suspicious business. ¶ 333 pages. Book number: 15714X1 USD 6.75 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 539] Catalogue: FICTION
Keywords: ( Novels First Katherine World War I). | In shopping cart More information div> |