| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 109 books on 5 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
The Bell, the Book and the Spellbinder Dial Press, 1997. Hardcover, Illustrated by: Gorey, Edward (jacket). Good Condition/Good. Ex-library with typical marks, faint discoloring; tight book; very good otherwise. The dj has light creasing, sticker on spine; wrapped; glued inside covers. Illustrator: Gorey, Edward (jacket). Inventory No: 100837. Book number: 100837 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction; 0803718314 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Best of John Bellairs: The House with a Clock in Its Walls; The Figure in the Shadows; The Letter, the Witch and the Ring New York, Barnes & Noble Books. 1998, First Thus. (ISBN: 0760711429). Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ill.: Gorey, Edward. First thus, special three books in one omnibus hard cover with dust jacket. Quarter bound in black cloth. Clean, tight and unmarked. 179pp, 155pp, & 188pp respecitively. Complete and unabridged. Illustrated by Edward Gorey. Dust jacket, lightly rubbed, in new mylar cover. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 034933 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1198] Catalogue: Children's Fiction
Keywords: Children's Fiction Illustrated John Bellairs Edward Gorey 0760711429 Gorey, Edward | In shopping cart More information div> |
Chessmen of Doom. NY:: Dial Books, 1989. Hardcover. ISBN: 0803707290. Dust jacket design and frontispiece by Edward Gorey. First printing. Trace foxing on top edge, else near fine in a near fine (lower corner of front flap is clipped) dust jacket. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket . Book number: 54707 USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 31.5 | £UK 25.5 | JP¥ 3195] Catalogue: Children's Literature II
Keywords: 0803707290 Children's Literature Edward Gorey | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Chessmen of Doom Puffin Books. 1989. (ISBN: 9780141306971) Trade Paperback . Good. Book number: 0086862 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 479] Catalogue: Youth Fiction
Keywords: 9780141306971 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Chessmen of Doom New York: Dial Books, 1989. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0803707290. Dustjacket has light edge wear and the lower corner of front flap clipped, tiny spot on fore edge. A near fine copy in near fine dustjacket. Wraparound dustjacket art and frontispiece by Edward Gorey. ; Octavo. -- Parigi BooksBook number: 11028 USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 35.25 | £UK 28.75 | JP¥ 3595] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0803707290 Fantasy Magic Young Adults Johnny Dixon | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Chessmen of Doom Dial Books, 1989. First Edition, Hardcover, Illustrated by: Gorey, Edward (Frontspiece). Good Condition/Fair. Ex-library with typical marks, light wear and discoloring; good solid book. The dj has some creasing and wear; wrapped; clipped; attached to covers. Illustrator: Gorey, Edward (Frontspiece). Inventory No: 096408. Book number: 096408 USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599] Catalogue: Juvenile
Keywords: Juvenile; 0803707290 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Curse of the Blue Figurine New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1983. Softcover. ISBN: 0553152823. softcover,light wear/soil,spine re-inforced at spine ends,top rear corner clipped,spine label,pgs clean/white; Ex-Library; 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Fair with no dust jacket. -- BG MediaBook number: 9180 USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 559]
Keywords: 0553152823 Fiction Children Schildrens / Juvenile | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Curse of the Blue Figurine , Bantam-Skylark 1984, 1986 printing, Paperback. Very good. Paperback.200 pages.Ex-library.Light cover wear.ISBN:0553155407. ¶ Paperback.200 pages.Ex-library.Light cover wear.ISBN:0553155407. -- LincBookBook number: 019928 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 799]
Keywords: Fiction Juvenile Books Children's books Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Curse of the Blue Figurine Bantam Skylark. (ISBN: 0-553-15540-7) . 1986, 5th printing. (Trade paperback) Very good. (Fantasy). Book number: 911938 USD 11.30 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 903] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0553155407 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Curse of the Blue Figurine Bantam Skylark. (ISBN: 0-553-15540-7) . 1986, 4th printing. (Trade paperback) Good. (Fantasy). Book number: 145976 USD 10.80 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 863] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0553155407 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Curse of the Blue Figurine / By John Bellairs ; Frontispiece By Edward Gorey New York : Puffin Books 2004. Reprint. Description: 200 p. : ill. ; 20 cm. Subjects: Mystery fiction --Horror fiction --Dixon. Johnny (Fictitious character). Summary: John Bellairs. the name in Gothic mysteries for middle graders. wrote terrifying tales full of adventure. attitude. and alarm. For years. young readers have crept. crawled. and gone bump in the night with the unlikely heroes of these Gothic novels: Lewis Barnavelt. Johnny Dixon. and Anthony Monday. Now. the ten top-selling titles feature an updated cover look. Loyal fans and enticed newcomers will love the series even more with this haunting new look!. Fine paperback copy. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight. bright. clean and especially sharp-cornered.0142402583. Weight in Kg appr.: 1 -- MW BooksBook number: 154674 € 5.95 [Appr.: US$ 7.6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 607]
Keywords: 0142402583 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Curse of the Blue Figurine Bantam Skylark. (ISBN: 0-553-15540-7) . [1986], 4th printing. (Trade paperback) Very good. (Fantasy). Book number: 911937 USD 11.96 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 955] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0553155407 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Doom of the Haunted Opera Dial Books for Young Readers, New York, NY, 1995. First Edition, Hardcover, Illustrated by: Gorey, Edward. Very Good Condition/Very Good. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. Multiple copies available this title. Illustrator: Gorey, Edward. Quantity Available: 2. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. -- LotzabooksBook number: 26177 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 799] Catalogue: Children
Keywords: CHILDREN FICTION SUPERNATURAL MAGIC BARNAVELT Children; Juvenile Fiction; NOISBN Juvenile Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Drum, The Doll, and The Zombie Dial Books, 1994. Hardcover. Good Condition/Good. Ex-library with typical marks; some discoloring and creasing; good solid book. The dj has light wear and creasing; wrapped; taped to covers. Jacket and frontspiece by Edward Gorey. Complete by Brad Strickland. Inventory No: 094854. Book number: 094854 USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction; 0803714629 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Drum, the Doll, and the Zombie New York: Dial Books, 1994. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0803714629. Bruised spine heel, dustjacket shows a touch of wear along the edges. A near fine copy in near fine dustjacket. Wraparound dustjacket art and frontispiece by Edward Gorey. A novel featuring Johnny Dixon and Professor Childermass. ; Octavo. -- Parigi BooksBook number: 11030 USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.5 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2396] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0803714629 Fantasy Magic Young Adults Johnny Dixon | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Drum, the Doll, and the Zombie Dial Books, 1994. First Edition, Hardcover, Illustrated by: Gorey, Edward (Frontspiece). Good Condition/Good. Ex-library with typical marks, light discoloring; tight square book. The jacket has light wear; wrapped; taped to covers. Gorey jacket and frontspiece. Illustrator: Gorey, Edward (Frontspiece). Inventory No: 097289. Book number: 097289 USD 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 359] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction; 0803714637 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Drum, The Doll, and the Zombie. New York, Dial Books for Young Readers, 1994. First Edition, 8VO, 153 pp. VG/VG ¶ Jacket art and frontis by Edward Gorey. Completed by Brad Strickland. By the author of the The House with a Clock In Its Walls. Lightly worn and solid ex-library copy with usual interior and exterior markings Book number: 24814 USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 559] Catalogue: Young Adult
Keywords: Young Adult 0803714637 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Eyes of the Killer Robot Dial Books, 1986. First Edition, Hardcover. Good Condition/Fair. Ex-library with typical marks, moderate wear and discoloring; a few pages wrinkled; good book. The dj has some creasing and wear; wrapped; clipped; taped to covers. Inventory No: 101156. Book number: 101156 USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 998] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction; 0803703244 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Face in the Frost New York, Macmillan Company. 1969, 1st Pr. Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo. 174 pp. B/w illustrations. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: BBC-SF00359 USD 77.88 [Appr.: EURO 61 | £UK 49.5 | JP¥ 6221] Catalogue: Science fiction/Fantasy/Mythology/Folklore
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Face in the Frost U. S. A. Ace Books. 1978. Ill.: Illustrated by Marilyn Fitschen. A very good plus 1978 1st Ace Printing paperback without creases to the spine, slightly shelf/edge worn covers, no writing or stamps, unmarked lightly tanned pages. Beautifully detailed black and white illustrations by Marillyn Fitschen. Very Good+. Book number: 11632 GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 23.68 | JP¥ 1892] Catalogue: Adult - Fantasy
Keywords: Illustrated By Marilyn Fitschenfantasy Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Figure in the Shadows Dell Yearling. (ISBN: 0-440-42551-4) . 1983, 6th printing. (Trade paperback) Very good. (Fantasy). Book number: 146839 USD 14.02 [Appr.: EURO 11 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1120] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0440425514 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Figure in the Shadows. NY:: Dial Press, 1975. Hardcover. ISBN: 0803749163. Illustrated by Mercer Mayer. Sequel to THE HOUSE WITH A CLOCK IN ITS WALLS. Book club edition. Previous owner's initials on bottom edge, else very good in illustrated boards. No dust jacket. Very Good . Book number: 44679 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 799] Catalogue: Children's Literature II
Keywords: 0803749163 Children's Literature | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Figure in the Shadows, Sequel to The House With a Clock in Its Walls Puffin Books, 2004 ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, etwas berieben gut - gebraucht Book number: BU364163 € 12.99 [Appr.: US$ 16.59 | £UK 10.75 | JP¥ 1325] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Figure in the Shadows Dell Yearling. (ISBN: 0-440-42551-4) . [date not known], 9th printing. (Trade paperback) Very good. (Fantasy). Book number: 684462 USD 11.06 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 883] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0440425514 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Figure in the Shadows Puffin 36337. 1993. (Trade paperback) Near fine. Illustrations by Mercer Mayer. (Fantasy). Book number: 156181 USD 13.76 [Appr.: EURO 11 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1099] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | - Next page