| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 37 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Keeping House for a Biologist in Colombia South America This Is Not a Book But an Article, Ad or Vintage Paper Item National Geographic Magazine, 1948. pgs.not bound. very good condition. Vintage paper items are not returnable scarce vintage article has many illustrations in b/w . Pages neatly trimmed, in mylar with a stiff backing.; scarce vintage article has many illustrations in b/w . Pages neatly trimmed, in mylar with a stiff backing.; NOVI009338; pages 6x9; 23 pages. Very Good with no dust jacket . Book number: 83661 USD 67.50 [Appr.: EURO 53 | £UK 43 | JP¥ 5392] Catalogue: Vintage Paper
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Biggie and the Mangled Mortician New York, St. Martins Press. 1997, First Edition/First Print. (ISBN: 0312154771) Hard Cover. F/F. NICE SIGNED COPY. FIRST edition. HBACK. Fine/Fine. Signed by Author. Book number: 007881 USD 22.50 [Appr.: EURO 17.75 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 1797] Catalogue: Female Mystery Author
Keywords: Female Mystery Writers Mystery0312154771 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Biggie and the Fricasseed Fat Man St. Martin's. (ISBN: 0-312-19238-X) . 1998, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. (Mystery, Culinary). Book number: 179464 USD 26.38 [Appr.: EURO 20.75 | £UK 16.75 | JP¥ 2107] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery, Culinary 031219238x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Biggie & the Fricasseed Fatman (St. Martin's Minotaur Mysteries Ser. ) Saint Martin's Press. 1999, First Edition. (ISBN: 0312969376) Paperback, 16mo - over 5¾ - 6¾ tall. NEAR FINE paperback, AS NEW, no wear shiny, light soiling on outside edge of book pages, interior pages clean, unmarked. 1st Print. Texas grandmother is an amateur detective who, while searching a case, almost loses her grandson to kidnapping by rich inlaws. 228 pgs. fiction, mystery. FC607665. Near Fine. Book number: 607665 USD 1.99 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 159] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction, Mystery, Texas 0312969376 | In shopping cart More information div> |
BIGGIE AND THE DEVIL DIET. Bell, Nancy. BIGGIE AND THE DEVIL DIET. NY: Worldwide, c2010. 248pp. lower edge of spine bumped, light crease upper corner of front cover, near fine mass market paperback Book number: 84471 USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 240]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Biggie And The Poisoned Politician. Published by St. Martin's Press, N. Y. 1996. First Edition is stated on the copyright page. Binding is: Hardcover. 6 in. x 8 1/2 in. 0312142854. The first book in the detective Biggie Weatherford series. Signed by the author on the half title page. 180 pages. Dust jacket and book are in Fine, as new, condition. Signed by author. Book number: 310127 USD 49.00 [Appr.: EURO 38.5 | £UK 31.25 | JP¥ 3914]
Keywords: mystery fiction literature signed women detectives 0312142854 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Biggie and the Fricasseed Fat Man New York, St. Martins Press. 1998, First Edition/First Print. (ISBN: 031219238x) Hard Cover. F/F. NICE SIGNED COPY. FIRST edition. HBACK. Fine/Fine. Signed by Author. Book number: 007880 USD 22.50 [Appr.: EURO 17.75 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 1797] Catalogue: Female Mystery Author
Keywords: Female Mystery Writers Mystery031219238x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Biggie and the Mangled Mortician St. Martin's. 1997. (Advance uncorrected proof) Near fine. (Mystery). Book number: 116454 USD 19.35 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 12.5 | JP¥ 1546] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
Biggie and the Poisoned Politician New York, St. Martins Press. 1996, First Edition/First Print. (ISBN: 0312142854) Hard Cover. F/F. NICE SIGNED COPY. FIRST edition. HBACK. Fine/Fine. Signed by Author. Book number: 007885 USD 22.50 [Appr.: EURO 17.75 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 1797] Catalogue: Female Mystery Author
Keywords: Female Mystery Writers Mystery0312142854 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Biggie and the Fricasseed Fat Man NY: St. Martin's, 1998. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 031219238X. First Printing; in dj. SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR.; Signed by Author. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 71719 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399]
Keywords: 031219238x Mystery Fiction 0-312-19238-X | In shopping cart More information div> |
Biggie and the Fricasseed Fat Man St. Martin's Press, 1998. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. First Edition. 1998 Hard Cover. 224pp. Good news! Biggie is back, bringing with her J.R. her ten-year-old grandson, and the rest of the Weatherford household--Rosebud, he of the tall tales, and Willie Mae, the best cook in Texas. Anyone who hasn't met Biggie and J.R. has a treat in store, those who have know what fun is ahead in this account of murderous and hilarious doings in Job's Crossing, told in J.R.'s own words. Book number: 1693159 USD 8.10 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 647] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction::Mystery & Thriller Fiction::Mystery & Thriller | In shopping cart More information div> |
Biggie and the Poisoned Politician St Martin's Paperbacks 1997 Collectable paperback in mint condition. Post free in the UK for a limited time. Book number: 68931 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.79 | JP¥ 1261]
Keywords: paperbacks paper backs novels fiction crime mystery detective | In shopping cart More information div> |
Biggie and the Poisoned Politician St Martin's Paperbacks 1997 Collectable paperback in mint condition. Post free in the UK for a limited time. Book number: 69790 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.79 | JP¥ 1261]
Keywords: paperbacks paper backs novels fiction crime mystery detective | In shopping cart More information div> |
Biggie and the Mangled Mortician NY: St. Martin's, 1997. 1st printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0312154771. (SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR). Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 186749 USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599]
Keywords: 0312154771 Mystery Signed 0-312-15477-1 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Biggie And The Mangled Mortician. St. Martin's Press, N. Y. 1997. First Edition. Binding is: Hardcover. 0312154771. A First Edition signed by the author. Author's second book. No other names, marks, or writing. Dust jacket and book are in Fine, as new, condition. Signed by author . Book number: QD124 USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 39.25 | £UK 31.75 | JP¥ 3994]
Keywords: Mystery signed 0312154771 | In shopping cart More information div> |
DEATH SPLITS A HAIR Wordlwide mystery, 2006. 1st printing, a Judge Jackson Crain mystery, paperback. Paperback. 0312327811. very good mass market paperback. Book number: FN07/662 GBP 1.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.08 | JP¥ 246]
Keywords: 0312327811 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Death Splits a Hair( A judge jackson crain mystery) Toronto: Worldwide Library, 2006. Paperback. ISBN: 0373265611. Almost like new condition. Very lightly handled. Unmarked. ; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 250 pages. Very Good . -- TuckerstomesBook number: 28371 USD 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 316]
Keywords: 0373265611 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Death Splits a Hair: a Judge Jackson Crain Mystery Worldwide. 2005. (ISBN: 0373265611) Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall. VERY GOOD mass market paperback, light spine crease, lays flat, clean, no marks or wear. Fiction, Judge Jackson Crain mystery. FC709248. Very Good. Book number: 709248 USD 2.99 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 239] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Mystery, Fiction 0373265611 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Five from the Fringe; a Selection of Five Plays First Performed at the Fringe Theatre Event Edmonton, NeWest Press. 1986. (Mass market paperback) Fine. 159pp. Book number: 103269 CAD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.25 US$ 29.52 | £UK 18.75 | JP¥ 2358] Catalogue: Literature And Fiction
Keywords: Literature, Canada, Canadian Prairies, Theatre | In shopping cart More information div> |
Handle with Care London, John Gresham & Company. 1971, First Edition. (ISBN: 0709002696) Hard Cover, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Ex-Library, Green cloth boards, light wear. Head of spine split. Ex library, usual marks to endpapers. Free front endpaper removed. Spotting to page edges. Firm binding. Good/No Jacket. -- Jules BooksBook number: 2671 AUD 60.00 [Appr.: EURO 46.5 US$ 59.34 | £UK 37.75 | JP¥ 4740] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction_romance Top 1000 U500 0709002696 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Heroes of South African Discovery London, Marcus Ward. Reprint. Cloth, 8vo. Early explorers, Moffat's work in Namaqua Land , Livingstone's discoveries, Burton, Western Equatorial and its explorers , Cameron's Journey across Africa, and work since 1876 . Maroon cloth , mild rubbing to head and base of spine. Very Good/No Jacket. -- Pend BooksBook number: 15178 GBP 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 62 US$ 78.94 | JP¥ 6306]
Keywords: South Africa, Discovery , Exploration | In shopping cart More information div> |
Heroes of Discovery in South Africa / By N. Bell London : Walter Scott. Ltd. 1899. 1st Edition. Description: 418 p. : front. ill. plates. ports. ; 19 cm. Illustrated with a portrait frontis and an impressive array of additional portrait plates. Subjects: Africa. North --Description and travel --Africa. North --Discovery and exploration. Very good copy in the original color decorated cloth covered bevelled boards. Very slightly cocked and suggestion only of dust-dulling to the spine bands and panel edges. Remains particularly well-preserved; tight. brightly gilt-titled. clean and strong. Weight in Kg appr.: 1 -- MW BooksBook number: 12854 € 185.00 [Appr.: US$ 236.21 | £UK 149.75 | JP¥ 18868]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Insight Guide Alaska (Insight Guides) Long Island City NY: Insight Guides, 2008. 7th edition. Softcover. ISBN: 9812586822. Very lightly used, mild signs of handling - unmarked. Nice, used copy. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 392 pages. Very Good . -- TuckerstomesBook number: 51893 USD 7.79 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 622]
Keywords: 9812586822 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Nuremberg, painted by Arthur G. Bell; described by Mrs. Arthur G. Bell. London, Adam & Charles Black, [1905], First edition. Hardcover. Very good condition. ix, 177 p. 20 col. pl. (incl. front.) 23 cm. Book number: 36803 USD 55.60 [Appr.: EURO 43.75 | £UK 35.25 | JP¥ 4441] Catalogue: History & Travel
Keywords: Nuremberg (Germany) - Description and Travel Illustrated Books | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Parrot Who Thought She Was a Dog New York, Three Rivers Press. 2008, First Edition. (ISBN: 9780307406286). Softcover, 8vo. pp.245.'A touching, laugh-out-loud memoir that reminds us that love can come from the most unexpected places ". Very Good/Paperback. Book number: 085904 CAD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 US$ 10.82 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 865] Catalogue: Birds
Keywords: Birds Natural History 9780307406286 | In shopping cart More information div> |