ascending
descending
found: 10 books

 -
BANDURRAGA, PETER L.; HILL, DAVID W.; HOLLAND, G. BELDEN
Ventura County's Yesterdays Today: Looking Back at Ventura County
Anacapa Publishers, Ventura, CA, 1980. First Edition, Softcover (Saddle-stitched). Very Good Condition. Lots of photographs of historic places. Size: 24mo - over 5" - 5 3/4" tall. 39 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Light shelfwear to the cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound.
Book number: 107075
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1997]
Catalogue: History
Keywords: History; NOISBN
In shopping cart

More information

BELDEN DAVID
CHILDREN OF ARABLE
Signet, 1987. 1st printing, After 20 years of pleasant, egalitarian, genderless civilization on the thousand plus planets of the Collectivity where babies are made only in baby labs, nine people decide to make their own babies in their own bodies. Paperback. 0451146603. near fine mass market paperback.
Book number: FT08/939
GBP 2.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.66 | JP¥ 372]
Keywords: 0451146603
In shopping cart

More information

BELDEN, DAVID
Children of Arable
Vivisphere, 2001. paperback. fine condition in wraps
Book number: 40314
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1198]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BELDEN, DAVID
Children of Arable
Signet. (ISBN: 0-451-14660-3) . 1987, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Good. A bit beat up. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 391763
USD 9.34 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 746]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0451146603
In shopping cart

More information

BELDEN, ALBERT DAVID (1883-)
Pax Christi : The Peace of Christ, a New Policy of Christendom Today
Elgin. Ill. : Brethren Publishing House 1947. Revised US Edition. Description: 155 p. ; 20 cm. Subjects: Peace --World War. 1939-1945 --Religious aspects. Near fine cloth copy in a good if somewhat edge-torn (with some loss) and dust-dulled dw. now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight. bright. clean and strong. Signed by the author . Weight in Kg appr.: 1
Book number: 173689
€  21.00 [Appr.: US$ 26.81 | £UK 17 | JP¥ 2142]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BELDEN, ALBERT DAVID. BERNARD IDDINGS BELL. BISHOP OF BRADFORD [ET AL. ]
The Rebel Church : Sermons on Christianity and Social Justice By Representative Preachers in Europe and America / Contributors : A.D. Belden, Bernard Iddings Bell, Bishop of Bradford [and Others]
London : J. Clarke & Co. Ltd.[1943] 1943. 1st Edition. Physical desc. : 127 p. ; 19 1/2 cm. Subject: Sermons. English. Fine cloth copy in a near fine. very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw. now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight. bright. clean and sharp-cornered.Weight in Kg appr.: 1
Book number: 135016
€  18.95 [Appr.: US$ 24.2 | £UK 15.5 | JP¥ 1933]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BELDEN, ALBERT DAVID. BELL, BERNARD IDDINGS (1886-1958) . BLUNT, ALFRED WALTER FRANK (1879-1957)
The Rebel Church : Sermons on Christianity and Social Justice By Representative Preachers in Europe and America / Contributors : A.D. Belden, Bernard Iddings Bell, Bishop of Bradford Et Al.
London : James Clarke & Co. Lltd. 1943. 1st Edition. Physical desc. : 127 p. ; 20 cm. Subject: Sermons. English. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight. bright. clean and especially sharp-cornered.Weight in Kg appr.: 1
Book number: 144505
€  18.00 [Appr.: US$ 22.98 | £UK 14.75 | JP¥ 1836]
In shopping cart

More information

BELDEN DAVID
TO WARM THE EARTH
Signet, 1988. not 1st printing, The rule of men led to atomic war. Nuclear winter ice wiped Earth clean of cities. For centuries now, the rule of women has labored to restore balance. But warriors and kings are on the rise again. Paperback. 0451154851. near fine mass market paperback.
Book number: FT08/938
GBP 1.45 [Appr.: EURO 2 US$ 2.29 | JP¥ 183]
Keywords: 0451154851
In shopping cart

More information

DAVID BELDEN
To Warm The Earth
Signet (MM) 1988 Paperback, 1pp. "The rule of men led to atomic war. Nuclear winter ice wiped Earth clean of cities. For centuries now, the rule of women has labored to restore balance. But warriors and kings are on the rise again. The priestesses in the snow-covered caves of Northern India consider the Snow Tiger to be the sacred symbol of all earth's goddesses. A girl who longs to be a priestess kills a snow tiger while defending her family against its attack, and is banished for breaking the taboo. Osen, the old African priestess with extraordinary powers, knows that male civilization survived in space. She creates a son, Govind, up above on the space station. His mission: to heal the spacemen and lead them back to warm and protect the Earth. All she needs is a bold, brave young woman to go into orbit to be his mentor. She has her eye on Mana, the tiger-slayer. But will Govind be able to bring the healing Goddess religion of Earth to space ? Can Mana hold his genius in check ? If she goes, will she ever see her beloved Earth, or the woman she loves, again ? To Warm the Earth is a cunning fable of men and women, told in the richly imagined future of the Gendering series, and a perfect companion to Children of Arable. The two books are linked but can be enjoyed separately. ", (ISBN: 9780451154859). Good.
Book number: 574660
NZD 16.10 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 US$ 12.26 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 980]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fantasy9780451154859 9780451154859
In shopping cart

More information

COLOMBEL, CHRISTINE DE & BELDEN, DAVID.
Voyage au Bout du Vide. Une Cordée Alpine au Masherbrum.
Paris, Fernand Nathan, 1981. In-8°. 173p. + Planches. br. ISBN : 2-09-295315-X..
Book number: 135-597
€  25.00 [Appr.: US$ 31.92 | £UK 20.25 | JP¥ 2550]
Catalogue: Voyages
Keywords: Montagne. Escalade. Alpinisme. Masherbrum. Karakorum. Himalaya. Femme.
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 |

New Search