| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 66 books on 3 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
American Hero Pantheon, 1993. First Edition. Softcover. ISBN: 0679472762. American Soft Covered Advanced Reading Copy. Basis for the film Wag the Dog starring Robert De Niro and Dustin Hoffman. Published by Pantheon in 1993. Covers are in Near Fine condition. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark.. Fine . Book number: 5007223 USD 11.99 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 958]
Keywords: 0679472762 | In shopping cart More information div> |
American Hero. Pantheon (1993), 8vo., [7],438 pp., notes; ARC; NF/paperback; ISBN: 0679472762 Book number: LR46607 USD 9.49 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 758]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
American Hero London: Century, 1994. First UK edition. Black hardback cloth cover. 431pp :: 240mm x 160mm (9" x 6"). G : in Good condition with stained and chipped dust jacket. Cover marked. Pages browning. Hinges weak . -- Barter BooksBook number: bbb247 GBP 8.60 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 US$ 13.58 | JP¥ 1085] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction First Editions | In shopping cart More information div> |
American Hero London, Arrow Books. 1995. (ISBN: 0099337010) Mass Market Paperback. 397 pp. Fine. Book number: 67389 AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 US$ 9.89 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 790] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: General Fiction 0099337010 | In shopping cart More information div> |
American Hero New York, NY: Pantheon, 1993. 0679472762. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0679472762. remiander mark to top edge pages.; 1.7 x 9.3 x 6.4 Inches. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket . Book number: 002576 USD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 58.75 | £UK 47.75 | JP¥ 5991]
Keywords: 0679472762 Fiction Thrillers Presidents United States Political First Editions Mysteries, Thrillers & True Crime Government & Politics | In shopping cart More information div> |
American Hero. New York:, Pantheon,, 1993., First edition. Paperback. Advance Reader's Edition/uncorrected proof in illustrated wrappers of this thriller which became the movie Wag The Dog, filmed by Barry Levinson using principles from the same cast as Sphere during the intermission in the filming. Hurried but wonderful script by David Mamet. Chip Kidd cover design. About fine. . Book number: 6417 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1198] Catalogue: Modern Literature
| In shopping cart More information div> |
American Hero. NY: Pantheon, (1993). First Edition. His fourth book, a combination satire-thriller by an award-winning mystery writer, which posits the theory that the Gulf War was a deliberate creation of the Bush reelection campaign -- a staged event to bolster an incumbent President's sagging fortunes. Basis for the popular film Wag the Dog. Fine in a fine dust jacket. Book number: 912919 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1598]
Keywords: Mystery/Suspense Film/Film Source | In shopping cart More information div> |
AMERICAN HERO New York, Pantheon Books 1993, 1st, Pb. Near fine in near fine dj w/ minor bumping at sp, mark at rear. 8vo pp. 431 Book number: 005017 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1598] Catalogue: Literature
Keywords: Fiction Thriller Satire | In shopping cart More information div> |
American Hero Pantheon. 1993, First Edition. (ISBN: 0679472762). Soft Cover. Book, Advance Reader's Edition. Some cover smudges, else as new. 437 pp. Near Fine. Book number: 597 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 799] Catalogue: Arcs/Proofs - Fiction
Keywords: 0679472762 | In shopping cart More information div> |
American Hero. London. Century. 1993. Cloth. Dustwrapper. 431pp. Very Good. Book number: 50878 € 19.85 [Appr.: US$ 25.34 | £UK 16.25 | JP¥ 2025] Catalogue: Humor
| In shopping cart More information div> |
American Hero Century. First Edition. (ISBN: 0712659285) Original Wraps, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. Uncorrected Proof, This is a Fine Copy of this Book in original soft cover wraps Proof copy with no inscriptions etc,8vo 438pp First Edition Proof. Fine/No Jacket. Book number: 11113 GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 23.68 | JP¥ 1892] Catalogue: Modern Firsts
Keywords: 0712659285 | In shopping cart More information div> |
American Hero Century, 1994. Hardcover. Pp: 431. ISBN: 9780712659284. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk. Book number: U464656 € 6.50 [Appr.: US$ 8.3 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 663] Catalogue: Engelse literatuur
Keywords: 9780712659284 | In shopping cart More information div> |
American Hero. New York, Pantheon Books, 1993. 1st Arc. Trade Paperback., G in Wraps, Advance Reading Copy. Edges Lightly Soiled, Worn. Pages: 438. Book number: MASTER124322I USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 719] Catalogue: Mystery & Suspense
| In shopping cart More information div> |
American Hero 1994 Thick paperback in fine condition. Pictorial covers...Only. Post free in UK. Book number: 59493 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.79 | JP¥ 1261]
Keywords: paperback PAPERBACKS novels humor humour political thriller gulf war | In shopping cart More information div> |
American Hero. New York, Pantheon, 1993. First edition. . A fine copy in wrappers. The advance reading copy of the author's fourth book, a combination satire-thriller by an award-winning mystery writer, which posits the theory that the Gulf War was a deliberate creation of the Bush reelection campaign -- a staged event to bolster an incumbent President's sagging fortunes. Basis for the film Wag the Dog. Book number: 2863 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1997] Catalogue: Book
Keywords: Mystery/Thriller Books to Film | In shopping cart More information div> |
American Hero. NY: Pantheon, (1993). First Edition. The advance reading copy of his fourth book, a combination satire-thriller that posits the theory that the Gulf War was a deliberate creation of the Bush reelection campaign -- a staged event to bolster an incumbent President's sagging fortunes. Basis for the popular film Wag the Dog. Fine in wrappers. Book number: 914426 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1598]
Keywords: Mystery/Suspense Uncorrected Proof Film/Film Source | In shopping cart More information div> |
AMERICAN HERO. New York: Pantheon, (1993.) First printing. Very funny satirical look at American elections - Basis of the film Wag the Dog. 431 pp. Fine in a fine dust jacket (as new.) ISBN: 0-679-472762 Book number: 42936 USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.25 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1438] Catalogue: Modern first editions
Keywords: movie tie-in, 0679472762 | In shopping cart More information div> |
American Hero BCA, London 1994 "Thick hardback in original cloth, with bright gilt lettering on the spine. Pictorial dust wrapper. * Larger print and better paper than the paperback versions. Much easier reading, and look good on the shelf ;-) Condition is AS New IN D/W" Book number: 109715 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.63 | JP¥ 1009]
Keywords: novels fiction light reading popular holiday hardback large print | In shopping cart More information div> |
American Hero BCA 1994 VG/VG edgewear some discolouration to inside of DJ 431 pp 8 x 5 480g ¶ This is reputed to be the funniest wittiest and most frightening fictional exploration of war since Catch 22! But,don't be fooled into thinking that it is merely a cunning satire. It could in fact be a brilliantly disguised docuentary.Did George Bush really hire a Hollywood movie director to stage the first Gulf War? If so how did the author get the story? -- Stort BooksBook number: 20945 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.32 | JP¥ 504]
Keywords: America war president Hollywood 0712659285 | In shopping cart More information div> |
American Hero, dtsch. Ausg. : Roman Heyne Verlagsauslieferung Garching Hochbrück, Germany 1996 . 3. Auflage, Taschenbuch, 568 Seiten. Zustand: Gut, untere Rückenkante berieben und Leseknick im Rücken, ME Stempel im Fussschnitt ISBN: 3453092430. Book number: BU004281 € 5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.65 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 611]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
American Hero Ballantine Books, 1994. Mass Market Paperback. 0345366638 Used book. Very good.. Very Good . Book number: BING6860905 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399]
Keywords: 0345366638 | In shopping cart More information div> |
American Hero. Kiepenheuer & Witsch, Köln 1994, Opb, OU, 568s., in gutem Zustand, [NKA16,2b], Weight appr./Gewicht ca. 600. Book number: 2887 € 6.50 [Appr.: US$ 8.3 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 663] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
American Hero. New York:, Pantheon,, 1993. First Edition. Hardcover. 0679427260. A Near Fine Hardback Stated First Edition First Printing in a Fine Dust Jacket. 8vo. 431 Pp. Near Fine. Book number: 8188 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 799]
Keywords: Modern Literature 0679427260 | In shopping cart More information div> |
LE BIBLIOTHECAIRE,THRILLER POLITIQUE 2005. pp. Couverture souple. 9782070773275. In-8° broché(format moyen),couverture illustrée en noir,Editions Gallimard/Série Noire,Paris,2005,traduit de l'américain par Patrice Carrer,450 pages,très bon état. Très bon. Book number: 009119 € 7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.58 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 765]
Keywords: 9782070773275 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Le bibliothécaire FOLIO 466, 2007. Broché, in-8. Couverture illustrée. Bon état, usage. EAN/ISBN: 9782070342389/2070342387. -- A tout livreBook number: 37032 € 6.30 [Appr.: US$ 8.04 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 643] Catalogue: Policier
Keywords: 9782070342389 2070342387 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page