ascending
descending
found: 66 books on 3 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

LARRY BEINHART
American Hero
Pantheon, 1993. First Edition. Softcover. ISBN: 0679472762. American Soft Covered Advanced Reading Copy. Basis for the film Wag the Dog starring Robert De Niro and Dustin Hoffman. Published by Pantheon in 1993. Covers are in Near Fine condition. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark.. Fine .
Book number: 5007223
USD 11.99 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 958]
Keywords: 0679472762
In shopping cart

More information

BEINHART, LARRY
American Hero.
Pantheon (1993), 8vo., [7],438 pp., notes; ARC; NF/paperback; ISBN: 0679472762
Book number: LR46607
USD 9.49 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 758]
In shopping cart

More information

BEINHART, LARRY
American Hero
London: Century, 1994. First UK edition. Black hardback cloth cover. 431pp :: 240mm x 160mm (9" x 6"). G : in Good condition with stained and chipped dust jacket. Cover marked. Pages browning. Hinges weak .
Book number: bbb247
GBP 8.60 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 US$ 13.58 | JP¥ 1085]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction First Editions
In shopping cart

More information

BEINHART LARRY
American Hero
London, Arrow Books. 1995. (ISBN: 0099337010) Mass Market Paperback. 397 pp. Fine.
Book number: 67389
AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 US$ 9.89 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 790]
Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: General Fiction 0099337010
In shopping cart

More information

BEINHART, LARRY
American Hero
New York, NY: Pantheon, 1993. 0679472762. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0679472762. remiander mark to top edge pages.; 1.7 x 9.3 x 6.4 Inches. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket .
Book number: 002576
USD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 58.75 | £UK 47.75 | JP¥ 5991]
Keywords: 0679472762 Fiction Thrillers Presidents United States Political First Editions Mysteries, Thrillers & True Crime Government & Politics
In shopping cart

More information

BEINHART, LARRY.
American Hero.
New York:, Pantheon,, 1993., First edition. Paperback. Advance Reader's Edition/uncorrected proof in illustrated wrappers of this thriller which became the movie Wag The Dog, filmed by Barry Levinson using principles from the same cast as Sphere during the intermission in the filming. Hurried but wonderful script by David Mamet. Chip Kidd cover design. About fine. .
Book number: 6417
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1198]
In shopping cart

More information

BEINHART, LARRY,
American Hero.
NY: Pantheon, (1993). First Edition. His fourth book, a combination satire-thriller by an award-winning mystery writer, which posits the theory that the Gulf War was a deliberate creation of the Bush reelection campaign -- a staged event to bolster an incumbent President's sagging fortunes. Basis for the popular film Wag the Dog. Fine in a fine dust jacket.
Book number: 912919
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1598]
Keywords: Mystery/Suspense Film/Film Source
In shopping cart

More information

BEINHART, LARRY
AMERICAN HERO
New York, Pantheon Books 1993, 1st, Pb. Near fine in near fine dj w/ minor bumping at sp, mark at rear. 8vo pp. 431
Book number: 005017
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1598]
Catalogue: Literature
Keywords: Fiction Thriller Satire
In shopping cart

More information

BEINHART, LARRY
American Hero
Pantheon. 1993, First Edition. (ISBN: 0679472762). Soft Cover. Book, Advance Reader's Edition. Some cover smudges, else as new. 437 pp. Near Fine.
Book number: 597
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 799]
Keywords: 0679472762
In shopping cart

More information

BEINHART, LARRY.
American Hero.
London. Century. 1993. Cloth. Dustwrapper. 431pp. Very Good.
Book number: 50878
€  19.85 [Appr.: US$ 25.34 | £UK 16.25 | JP¥ 2025]
Catalogue: Humor
In shopping cart

More information

BEINHART,LARRY
American Hero
Century. First Edition. (ISBN: 0712659285) Original Wraps, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. Uncorrected Proof, This is a Fine Copy of this Book in original soft cover wraps Proof copy with no inscriptions etc,8vo 438pp First Edition Proof. Fine/No Jacket.
Book number: 11113
GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 23.68 | JP¥ 1892]
Catalogue: Modern Firsts
Keywords: 0712659285
In shopping cart

More information

BEINHART, LARRY
American Hero
Century, 1994. Hardcover. Pp: 431. ISBN: 9780712659284. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk.
Book number: U464656
€  6.50 [Appr.: US$ 8.3 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 663]
Keywords: 9780712659284
In shopping cart

More information

BEINHART, LARRY,
American Hero.
New York, Pantheon Books, 1993. 1st Arc. Trade Paperback., G in Wraps, Advance Reading Copy. Edges Lightly Soiled, Worn. Pages: 438.
Book number: MASTER124322I
USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 719]
In shopping cart

More information

LARRY BEINHART
American Hero
1994 Thick paperback in fine condition. Pictorial covers...Only. Post free in UK.
Book number: 59493
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.79 | JP¥ 1261]
Keywords: paperback PAPERBACKS novels humor humour political thriller gulf war
In shopping cart

More information

BEINHART, LARRY
American Hero.
New York, Pantheon, 1993. First edition. . A fine copy in wrappers. The advance reading copy of the author's fourth book, a combination satire-thriller by an award-winning mystery writer, which posits the theory that the Gulf War was a deliberate creation of the Bush reelection campaign -- a staged event to bolster an incumbent President's sagging fortunes. Basis for the film Wag the Dog.
Book number: 2863
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1997]
Catalogue: Book
Keywords: Mystery/Thriller Books to Film
In shopping cart

More information

BEINHART, LARRY,
American Hero.
NY: Pantheon, (1993). First Edition. The advance reading copy of his fourth book, a combination satire-thriller that posits the theory that the Gulf War was a deliberate creation of the Bush reelection campaign -- a staged event to bolster an incumbent President's sagging fortunes. Basis for the popular film Wag the Dog. Fine in wrappers.
Book number: 914426
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1598]
Keywords: Mystery/Suspense Uncorrected Proof Film/Film Source
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BEINHART, LARRY.
AMERICAN HERO.
New York: Pantheon, (1993.) First printing. Very funny satirical look at American elections - Basis of the film Wag the Dog. 431 pp. Fine in a fine dust jacket (as new.) ISBN: 0-679-472762
Book number: 42936
USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.25 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1438]
Keywords: movie tie-in, 0679472762
In shopping cart

More information

LARRY BEINHART
American Hero
BCA, London 1994 "Thick hardback in original cloth, with bright gilt lettering on the spine. Pictorial dust wrapper. * Larger print and better paper than the paperback versions. Much easier reading, and look good on the shelf ;-) Condition is AS New IN D/W"
Book number: 109715
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.63 | JP¥ 1009]
Keywords: novels fiction light reading popular holiday hardback large print
In shopping cart

More information

BEINHART , LARRY:
American Hero
BCA 1994 VG/VG edgewear some discolouration to inside of DJ 431 pp 8 x 5 480g
¶ This is reputed to be the funniest wittiest and most frightening fictional exploration of war since Catch 22! But,don't be fooled into thinking that it is merely a cunning satire. It could in fact be a brilliantly disguised docuentary.Did George Bush really hire a Hollywood movie director to stage the first Gulf War? If so how did the author get the story?
Book number: 20945
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.32 | JP¥ 504]
Keywords: America war president Hollywood 0712659285
In shopping cart

More information

BEINHART, LARRY
American Hero, dtsch. Ausg. : Roman
Heyne Verlagsauslieferung Garching Hochbrück, Germany 1996 . 3. Auflage, Taschenbuch, 568 Seiten. Zustand: Gut, untere Rückenkante berieben und Leseknick im Rücken, ME Stempel im Fussschnitt ISBN: 3453092430.
Book number: BU004281
€  5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.65 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 611]
In shopping cart

More information

LARRY BEINHART
American Hero
Ballantine Books, 1994. Mass Market Paperback. 0345366638 Used book. Very good.. Very Good .
Book number: BING6860905
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399]
Keywords: 0345366638
In shopping cart

More information

BEINHART, LARRY
American Hero.
Kiepenheuer & Witsch, Köln 1994, Opb, OU, 568s., in gutem Zustand, [NKA16,2b], Weight appr./Gewicht ca. 600.
Book number: 2887
€  6.50 [Appr.: US$ 8.3 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 663]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

BEINHART, LARRY.
American Hero.
New York:, Pantheon,, 1993. First Edition. Hardcover. 0679427260. A Near Fine Hardback Stated First Edition First Printing in a Fine Dust Jacket. 8vo. 431 Pp. Near Fine.
Book number: 8188
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 799]
Keywords: Modern Literature 0679427260
In shopping cart

More information

BEINHART LARRY
LE BIBLIOTHECAIRE,THRILLER POLITIQUE
2005. pp. Couverture souple. 9782070773275. In-8° broché(format moyen),couverture illustrée en noir,Editions Gallimard/Série Noire,Paris,2005,traduit de l'américain par Patrice Carrer,450 pages,très bon état. Très bon.
Book number: 009119
€  7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.58 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 765]
Keywords: 9782070773275
In shopping cart

More information

BEINHART LARRY
Le bibliothécaire
FOLIO 466, 2007. Broché, in-8. Couverture illustrée. Bon état, usage. EAN/ISBN: 9782070342389/2070342387.
Book number: 37032
€  6.30 [Appr.: US$ 8.04 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 643]
Catalogue: Policier
Keywords: 9782070342389 2070342387
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page

New Search