| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 79 books on 4 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
The Houdini Girl Random House Inc; 1st Am; Very Good-. Hardcover. ISBN: 0375405275. Lightly worn boards in like dust jacket . Marked out name; Mystery & Thrillers : Mystery : General Magicians--Fiction, Young women--Crimes against--Fiction, Oxford (England) --Fiction ; 309 pages. -- IndyBookLadyBook number: 18382 USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 719] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 0375405275 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Acts of Revision New York, New York, U.S.A.: Doubleday, 1996. First Edition. Hardcover. 0385482736 nick to heal of spine of dust jacket. Fine . Book number: DEC245 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 799]
Keywords: 0385482736 England Fiction London Psychological | In shopping cart More information div> |
Acts of Revision London, Bantam. 1996, First Edition. 0593039831 256 pages. Very Good/Very Good. -- Philip EmeryBook number: 135067 GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.74 | JP¥ 378] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: England_fiction London England_fiction Fiction_psychological 0593039831 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Acts of Revision 1st New York: Doubleday, 1996. 0385482736. First Edition; First Printing. Softcover. ISBN: 0385482736. Advanced Reading Copy (ARC). Fine in wrappers.. Book number: 007789 USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 39.25 | £UK 31.75 | JP¥ 3994]
Keywords: 0385482736 England Fiction London Psychological First Editions Mysteries, Thrillers & True Crime | In shopping cart More information div> |
Acts of Revision London, Bantam Press. 1996, First Edition. (ISBN: 0 593 03983 1) Cloth with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. Stunning debut novel, slightly tanned on edges as normal. Fine/Fine. Book number: 1386 GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 24.75 US$ 31.58 | JP¥ 2522] Catalogue: Various: Modern Fiction Firsts
Keywords: Debut. 0593039831 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Acts of Revision London, Black Swan. 1997. (ISBN: 0552996742) Soft Cover. 255 pp. Very Good. Book number: 68720M AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.87 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 948] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: Modern Literature 0552996742 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Acts of Revision: A Novel. New York, New York, U.S.A., Doubleday & Co., Inc., 1996. First Printing (ISBN: 0385482736) 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall, Hard Cover Very Good/Very Good. DJ has light shopwear. Boards show no wear. Pages are clean & text is free from markings. All pages are secure in binding. Book number: 117916 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1198]
Keywords: ENGLAND FICTION LONDON PSYCHOLOGICAL | In shopping cart More information div> |
Acts of Revision New York, New York, U.S.A. Doubleday. 1996, First Edition/First Print. (ISBN: 0385482736) Trade Paperback. Advanced Reading Copy (ARC), A square tight solid copy with some minor pagedge soil. Arc of the author's first novel. Scary book,great read. N-Fine. Book number: 018030 USD 24.50 [Appr.: EURO 19.25 | £UK 15.75 | JP¥ 1957] Catalogue: Suspense Thriller
Keywords: England Fiction London Psychological 0385482736 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Acts of Revision London, Bantam Press. 1995, First Edition. (ISBN: 0593039831) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 5¾" - 7¾" Tall. This is a Fine Copy of this book in a Fine Dust-Jacket that has NO chips or tears to the outer extremities of the dust-jacket.Not price clipped and this copy has NO previous inscriptions present.The book has a firm binding with no hinge weakness and with no leaning to the spine.Clean copy internally.The d/j comes well protected in a cover sleeve.8vo 155pp First Edition 1st Impression. Fine/Fine. Book number: 61861 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.32 | JP¥ 504] Catalogue: Modern Firsts
Keywords: 0593039831 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Acts of Revision London, Bantam Press, 1996. 1st Edition. Hardcover, vf/vg, 8vo.,255pp. First novel from a now established crime writer. Book number: 44915 AUD 24.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 23.74 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 1896]
Keywords: Novel Crime Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Acts of Revision Bantam Press, 1996. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, ISBN: 0593039831. Very Good. Very Good The jacket is rubbed and marked.Internally clean.Well bound.[R.N] -- Chapter 1Book number: lb6 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 320]
Keywords: England_fiction London (England)_fiction Fiction_psychological 0593039831 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Acts of Revision. London; Bantam Press,1996.. VG/VG. First edition. Hardback, black cloth, gilt lettering to spine, 255 pages. Author's first novel. VG+, no previous owner name, in very good dustwrapper, closed tear at head of spine, in protective clear sleeve. Book number: 4465 GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.74 | JP¥ 378] Catalogue: Fiction - Inc First Editions
Keywords: Modern First Editions, Fiction, Bedford 0593039831. | In shopping cart More information div> |
Acts of Revision London, Bantam Press. 1996, First Edition. (ISBN: 0593039831) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. A good clean tight copy in similar unclipped dustwrapper of this hard-cover novel. 254pp. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 9026 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.32 | JP¥ 504] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 0593039831 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Acts of Revision Bantam Press, 1996. First Edition, Hardcover (Original Cloth). Very Good Condition/Very Good. Size: Octavo (standard book size). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. No foxing in this copy. Dust Jacket is in very good condition, without tears or chips or other damage. Dust Jacket un-clipped. Edges foxed and browned. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Crime Fiction; ISBN: 0593039831. ISBN/EAN: 9780593039830. Inventory No: 24412. Book number: 24412 AUD 27.25 [Appr.: EURO 21.25 US$ 26.95 | £UK 17.25 | JP¥ 2153] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Crime Fiction; | In shopping cart More information div> |
Acts of Revision Black Swan. 1998. (ISBN: 0552996742). Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Book, Very Good. Book number: 071315 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1198] Catalogue: Fiction::general
Keywords: 0552996742 England_fiction London (England)_fiction Fiction_psychological | In shopping cart More information div> |
Acts of Revision London, Bantam Press. 1995, First Edition. (ISBN: 0593039831) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 5¾" - 7¾" Tall. This is a Fine Copy of this book in a Fine Dust-Jacket that has NO chips or tears to the outer extremities of the dust-jacket.Not price clipped and this copy has NO previous inscriptions present.The book has a firm binding with no hinge weakness and with no leaning to the spine.Clean copy internally.The d/j comes well protected in a cover sleeve.8vo 155pp First Edition 1st Impression. Fine/Fine. Book number: 61860 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.32 | JP¥ 504] Catalogue: Modern Firsts
Keywords: 0593039831 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Acts of Revision UK, Bantam. 1996, First Edition. Advanced Reading Copy (ARC), Distributor "Sample copy for review" stamp on free end paper. Please ask for full description/scans. DJ guarded in Brodart or similar protection. VG+/VG+. Book number: MHV563 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1997] Catalogue: Murder, Mystery and Mayhem
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Acts of Revision New York, NY: Doubleday, 1996. 0385482736. First Edition; First Printing. Softcover. ISBN: 0385482736. Highly praised author's first novel. Advance Reading Copy Near Fine in Wrappers.. Book number: 003614 USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 39.25 | £UK 31.75 | JP¥ 3994]
Keywords: 0385482736 England Fiction London Psychological First Editions Mysteries, Thrillers & True Crime Arc's / Uncorrected Proofs | In shopping cart More information div> |
Acts of Revision. Black Swan, 1997. Paperback, Very Good/. Nice clean bright tight book May have smell / stain of tobacco smoke. Book number: 534478 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.89 | JP¥ 631]
Keywords: Psychology 0552996747 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Acts of Revision. New York. Doubleday. 1996. 8vo. 242 pp. Hardcover in paper-wrapped boards. Fine in fine dust jacket. ¶ Author's first novel. Book number: 12298 USD 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 679] Catalogue: Literature
Keywords: Literature | In shopping cart More information div> |
Acts of Revision London, Bantam Press, 1996, First Edition Thus. (ISBN: 0593039831) 255 pages. 215x135mm. Hard cover with dustjacket. Page edges lightly browning. Good plus/very good condition. -- Titles BooksBook number: 30453 NZD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 US$ 9.14 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 730] Catalogue: Fiction - Post 1900
Keywords: 0593039831 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Acts of Revision : A Novel New York: Doubleday, 1996. 0385482736. First Edition; First Printing. Softcover. ISBN: 0385482736. Advanced Reading Copy Very Good+ in Wrappers.. Book number: 27362 USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 39.25 | £UK 31.75 | JP¥ 3994]
Keywords: 0385482736 England Fiction London Psychological First Editions Literature & Fiction Arc's / Uncorrected Proofs | In shopping cart More information div> |
Acts of revision - SIGNED Bantam Press, 1996. 1st editio, debut novel, this copy signed by the author. hardback. 0593039831. near fine hardcover copy in a very good, slightly bumped, dustwrapper. Book number: FC0224/102 GBP 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.82 | JP¥ 624]
Keywords: 0593039831 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Acts of Revision London, Bantam. 1996, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 0593039831) Binding - Hard Cover, Medium Octavo -230mm (9") tall. Hardcover, a clean and tightly bound copy in very good general condition, in g - v/g dust jacket that has remnants of some stubborn stickers. A tiny remainder mark on bottom edge. Very Good. Book number: 0216721 AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.87 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 948] Catalogue: Action, Suspense, Thriller, Spy
Keywords: England_fiction London (England)_fiction Fiction_psychological 0593039831 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Acts of Revision Bantam Press, 1996. F First Edition. A fine unread copy in a fine d.w. The author's first novel, becoming scarce. Book number: 12607 USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 31.5 | £UK 25.5 | JP¥ 3195] Catalogue: MODERN FIRSTS AUTHOR'S FIRST BOOK
Keywords: Modern Firsts | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | - Next page