ascending
descending
found: 16 books

BECKER, WALT
The Clock Collector's Handbook
Denmark, ME: Cardinal Printing Co, 1975. Paperback. White cover with black print. Illustrated with numerous photos. Glossary. We provide delivery tracking on US orders.; Photographs; 8vo; 88 pages. Fine with no dust jacket .
Book number: 43308
USD 9.97 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 774]
Catalogue: Clocks & Watches
Keywords: Clock Making Antiques Rare Watch Watch Maker Clock Maker Reference Hobby Collectible
In shopping cart

More information

BECKER, WALT.
Clock Collector's Handbook.
New Castle: Walter M. Becker, 1975. Paperback. Black and white photographs. First edition (paperback). Near fine in white, pictorial wraps. Near Fine .
Book number: 29279
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1942]
Catalogue: Paperbacks
Keywords: Clocks,
In shopping cart

More information

WALT W. BECKER
Link
William Morrow. Hardcover. 0688158226 Near fine in near fine dust jacket. First edition. Fine .
Book number: BING56942
USD 8.95 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 695]
Keywords: 0688158226
In shopping cart

More information

 -
WALT W. BECKER
Link
William Morrow, 1998. Hardcover. Like New. First Edition, with dust jacket, light rubbing to extremities/r/n ID: mon0000136719 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000136719
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 777]
Keywords: Action & Adventure, Men's Adventure, Thrillers Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

BECKER, WALT
Link
New York, USA, Avon. 2000. (ISBN: 0380731614) Soft Cover . Fair soft cover, with creasing and wear to cover and spine. Fair.
Book number: 031138
GBP 0.01 [Appr.: EURO 0.25 US$ 0.02 | JP¥ 1]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction. 0380731614
In shopping cart

More information

WALT W. BECKER
Link
US: Avon, 2000. Mass Market Pa. 0380731614 Literature & Fiction Very good little creased432p. Very Good .
Book number: GRAYTRPB13R3829
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 466]
Keywords: 0380731614 Action & Adventure Adventure / Thrille Thrillers Men's Adventure Fiction / Men's Adv Fiction / Action & Fiction Fiction - Espionage
In shopping cart

More information

WALT BECKER
Link
Avon Books 2000 Paperback, 432pp. "The final piece has been found. In a tiny cave in Central Africa, paleoanthropologist Samantha Colby has discovered the skeleton of what might be the long-sought missing link between ape and man. But the ancient bones raise more questions then they answer-and they suggest that human ancestry can be traced to something previously unimaginable.The most important discovery in civilization's history could mean death for Colby and renegade scientist Jack Austin. For it will lead them to even greater revelations that could rock the world-and to secrets no human should know.The final piece has been found. In a tiny cave in Central Africa, paleoanthropologist Samantha Colby has discovered the skeleton of what might be the long-sought missing link between ape and man. But the ancient bones raise more questions then they answer-and they suggest that human ancestry can be traced to something previously unimaginable.The most important discovery in civilization's history could mean death for Colby and renegade scientist Jack Austin. For it will lead them to even greater revelations that could rock the world-and to secrets no human should know.The final piece has been found. In a tiny cave in Central Africa, paleoanthropologist Samantha Colby has discovered the skeleton of what might be the long-sought missing link between ape and man. But the ancient bones raise more questions then they answer-and they suggest that human ancestry can be traced to something previously unimaginable.The most important discovery in civilization's history could mean death for Colby and renegade scientist Jack Austin. For it will lead them to even greater revelations that could rock the world-and to secrets no human should know. ", (ISBN: 9780380731619). Good.
Book number: 574637
NZD 16.68 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 US$ 13.79 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1071]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, Thriller"9780380731619 9780380731619
In shopping cart

More information

BECKER, WALT
Link
New York, NY: William Morrow & Co, 1998. 0688158226. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0688158226. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket .
Book number: 003935
USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 38 | £UK 31.75 | JP¥ 3883]
Keywords: 0688158226 First Editions Mysteries, Thrillers & True Crime Science Fiction & Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

BECKER, WALT
Link
New York, Willaim Morrow and Company. 1998. (ISBN: 0-688-15822-6) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7 3/4- 9 3/4 Tall. Fine/Fine with Brodart Covered.
Book number: 092351
USD 8.95 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 695]
Keywords: A Novel 0688158226
In shopping cart

More information

BECKER, WALT
Missing Link
Augsburg, Weltbild, 2002. 464 S., Gebundene Ausgabe, Buch in gutem altersbedingtem Zustand, ohne Namenseintragung, ohne Widmung, Text sehr gut, Inhalt sehr gut, ISBN: 382897161x. gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU063342
€  5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.9 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 614]
In shopping cart

More information

BECKER, WALT
Missing Link.
Weltbild Verlag, Augsburg 1998, OKart., OSU., 463 Seiten, in gutem Zustand, [LSA10,2b] Weight appr./Gewicht ca. 600.
Book number: 29417
€  4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.94 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 461]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

BECKER, WALT:
Missing Link
München : Droemer, 2001. O-Titel: Link Roman., 1. Aufl., 463 S., 22 cm OU EA Pp. mit Schutzumschlag, guter Zustand
Book number: 128011
€  15.00 [Appr.: US$ 19.78 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1536]
Catalogue: Lebenshilfe
In shopping cart

More information

BECKER, WALT; SPLINTER, HELMUT
Missing Link. [Broschiert]
"insgesamt ordentlicher Zustand, etwas berieben ISBN: 3426625466. gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU375466
€  6.99 [Appr.: US$ 9.22 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 716]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ROBERT SHAPIRO, WALT W. BECKER
Misconception
William Morrow, 2001. Hardcover. Very Good. Some edge rubbing and light handling to the dust jacket.() Small-town Louisiana doctor Daniel Wyatt has everything: a solid marriage, a successful practice, and a prestigious nomination to the post of Surgeon General of the United States. That is, until one weekend of infidelity and a pregnancy threaten to shatter it all. Accused of murdering his own unborn child by slipping the mother the controversial abortion pill, RU-486, Wyatt's case goes far beyond jeopardizing his own life and career. With his trial imminent, a national scandal is underway, pitting eager pro-choice and pro-life proponents against one another, each side awarethat the verdict will have national implications. The small town of Lafayette becomes the latest hot spot in the debate about abortion, and thousands of people congregate to shout their is support for either side. One, in particular, a deadly terrorist who has been killing ID: mon0000103618 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000103618
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 777]
Keywords: Political, Legal, Psychological & Suspense, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

SHAPIRO, ROBERT;BECKER, WALT
Misconception
William Morrow & Co, 1978. No Binding. An attractive and solid HARDCOVER with dust jacket. A nice copy! Very Good with Very Good dust jacket. Slight imperfections present, but not obtrusive, still an attractive, sound book with jacket.. Good in Good dustjacket.
Book number: 100006
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 466]
In shopping cart

More information

SHAPIRO, ROBERT; BECKER, WALT,
Misconception.
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A., William Morrow & Co, 2001. First Printing (ISBN: 0688176852) 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall, Hard Cover Very Good/Very Good. Jacket has slight edgewear, price clipped. Boards show no wear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound.
Book number: 229040
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 777]
Keywords: FICTION
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 |

New Search