ascending
descending
found: 85 books on 4 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

BARRINGTON J. BAYLEY/NEAL BARRETT, JR.
Annihilation Factor/Highwood
Ace, 1972. First Printing. Ace 33710. Fine condition.
Book number: 040526
USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599]
In shopping cart

More information

BARRETT, NEAL JR.; BAYLEY, BARRINGTON J.
Highwood; Annihilation Factor
New York, Ace Books. 1972. Mass Market Paperback. 256 pages in all; Ace Double 33710; Very Good- in pictorial wraps, pages aging, edges of spine rubbed, one crease on cover. Cover art by Enrich, and by Peter Lloyd. On the tree world, the war of the sexes was endless and inexplicable (Highwood); Intervention from outside the Milky Way (Annihilation Factor).
Book number: 001204
USD 4.40 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 351]
Keywords: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BARRETT JR., NEAL (BOUND WITH BARRINGTON J. BAYLEY.)
Highwood (Bound with Barrington J. Bayley--Annihilation Factor.)
Ace 33710. 1972. (Double paperback) Near fine. Bound with Barrington J. Bayley (Annihilation Factor). (Science Fiction).
Book number: 150935
USD 21.24 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 13.5 | JP¥ 1697]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BARRETT JR., NEAL (BOUND WITH BARRINGTON J. BAYLEY.)
Highwood (Bound with Barrington J. Bayley--Annihilation Factor.)
Ace 33710. 1972, 1st thus. (Double paperback) Good. Bound with Barrington J. Bayley (Annihilation Factor). (Science Fiction).
Book number: 819475
USD 10.43 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 833]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

BARRINGTON J. BAYLEY
De klederen van Cajan
A.W. Bruna & zoon, 1978, 268 .pp, soft cover, 11 x 18 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Antwerpen)
Book number: 240085&SF
€  3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.83 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 306]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science fiction
In shopping cart

More information

BARRINGTON J. BAYLEY
LES PLANETES MEURENT AUSSI (Annihilation factor)
ISBN : 2702402771. LIBRAIRIE DES CHAMPS ELYSEES EDITIONS LE MASQUE SCIENCE FICTION N°0009. 1974. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 250 pages.
¶ Le Masque Science Fiction collection dirigée par Michel Demuth. Traduction de Michel Deutsh.
Book number: RO90010509
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.98 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1117]
Keywords: La science-fiction
In shopping cart

More information

BAYLEY. BARRINGTON J
The Soul of the Robot.
London, Quartet Books. 1977, Reprint. Soft Cover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. softcover, 206 pages, a very good reading copy. Very Good/No Jacket Issued.
Book number: 60807
GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.16 | JP¥ 252]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction.
In shopping cart

More information

BAYLEY, BARRINGTON J.; BARRETT, NEAL
Annihilation Factor / Highwood
Ace, 1972. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Pages clean. 1972 Mass Market Paperback. Two stories from masters of science fiction.
Book number: 1714189
USD 2.70 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 216]
Keywords: Fiction::SF & Fantasy::SF Fiction::SF & Fantasy::SF
In shopping cart

More information

BARRINGTON J. BAYLEY
Annihilation Factor
Allison & Busby 1979 First Edition in the UK & First Hardback First Printing & Thus?. Bruised at top and base of spine and page edges a little browned and marked else Fine book in like Dust Jacket slightly worn at top of front fold .
¶ "... Science fiction on the grand scale, of the type that inspired the film Star Wars, this novel is also a tale of intrigue and duplicity...""
Book number: 48645
GBP 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 US$ 19.74 | JP¥ 1576]
In shopping cart

More information

BAYLEY, BARRINGTON J.; BARRETT, NEAL JR.
Annihilation Factor; Highwood
Ace 33710, 1972. F First Printing. Softcover, Mass Market Paperback, Near Fine. PBO. An Ace Double.
Book number: E10899
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399]
Keywords: Fiction, Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

BARRINGTON J. BAYLEY
Collision Course
Daw, 1973. First Printing. Daw Books #43. Near Fine condition.
Book number: 038505
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 799]
In shopping cart

More information

BAYLEY, BARRINGTON J.
Collision Course
Canada, Daw UQ1043, #43. 1973, 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Square tight copy with light wear on covers. Very Good +.
Book number: 12666
CAD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 US$ 4.92 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 393]
Keywords: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

BARRINGTON J. BAYLEY
Collision with Chronos
Fontana, United Kingdom, 1979. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Science Fiction; ISBN: 0006149073. Inventory No: 001348.
Book number: 001348
USD 1.50 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 | £UK 1 | JP¥ 120]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction;
In shopping cart

More information

BAYLEY, BARRINGTON J.:
Collision with Chronos; a Novel
London.Allison & Busby,1977.ISBN. 0-85031-222-1 First edition.Hard cover,black cloth gilt.A very good unmarked copy in a very good,very slightly edge-worn & unclipped dust jacket.pp 169.
Book number: 4949
GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 11.05 | JP¥ 883]
Catalogue: Science fiction
Keywords: Sci-Fi,Fantasy,Fiction,Space,Modern First,Novel, 0-85031-222-1
In shopping cart

More information

BAYLEY, BARRINGTON J.
Collision Course. A Unique Concept In Time Pradoxes..
Daw Books, 1973. First Edition. Softcover. Clean, bright and tight - UNREAD. This copy has some chipping to wraps and a crease to lower rear card cover corner, Otherwise blemish free with unstained page edges. DAW No. 43, UQ1043.. Very Good with no dust jacket.
Book number: 11857
USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Daw Sf Books, Donald A. Wollheim
In shopping cart

More information

BARRINGTON J. BAYLEY
Collision With Chronos (Collision Course)
Allison & Busby 1977 First Edition in the UK & First Hardback & Thus First Printing. Bruised at top and base of spine and page edges a little browned else Fine book in slightly rubbed Dust Jacket with some film delamination on front panel adjacent to the spine .
¶ "... These creatures aren't alien to Earth. They're Terran. They evolved here, millions of years in the future. Bu the same token, we are in their future. The Earth has two completely different evolutionary developments on it, separated in time and associated with separate time-streams... ""
Book number: 64908
GBP 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 US$ 19.74 | JP¥ 1576]
In shopping cart

More information

BARRINGTON J. BAYLEY
Collision Course
Daw Books. Mass Market Paperback. 43. UQ1043.. VG .
Book number: 276006
USD 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 160]
In shopping cart

More information

BAYLEY , BARRINGTON J:
Collision with Chronos
Allison & Busby 1977 First VG/VG edgewear 169pp 9 x 6 375g
¶ The Earth has two completely different evolutionary developments on it, separated in time and associated with separate time-streams - time-streams moving in opposite directions - and they are on a collision course..... Another exciting sci-fi novel from Barrington J. Bayley, author of "The Soul of the Robot".
Book number: 12109
GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 14.21 | JP¥ 1135]
Keywords: Collision With Chronos sci-fi novel Barrington J Bayley Earth different evolutionary developments separate time-streams 0850312221
In shopping cart

More information

BAYLEY, BARRINGTON J.
Collision with Chronos
London: Allison & Busby, 1977. First edition. 1st edition. Black cloth boards stamped in gilt on the spine. Very Good in Very Good dust-jacket. .
Book number: 82542
GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 15 US$ 18.95 | JP¥ 1513]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BAYLEY, BARRINGTON J.
Empire of Two Worlds
Ace Books, 1972. Softcover. Good Plus Condition. Size: Mass Market. Light wear, yellowing; sound square book. "The Earth and its neighbors were their victims." .
Book number: 080427
USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 240]
Keywords: Science Fiction & Fantasy;
In shopping cart

More information

BAYLEY, BARRINGTON J.
Empire of Two Worlds
Ace 20565. 1972. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 010660
USD 10.91 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 871]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

BAYLEY, BARRINGTON J.
Empire of Two Worlds
New York, Ace Books (1972).. Paperback. Ace 20565. A clean copy with little wear. Very Good.
Book number: 005338
USD 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 316]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

BARRINGTON J. BAYLEY
Empire Of Two Worlds
Allison & Busby 1979 First Edition Thus First Printing. Bruised at base of spine and page edges a little browned else Fine book in Dust Jacket slightly worn at top of front and rear folds and with one crease line vertically through the rear panel .
¶ "... Gang-leader Becmath was a man with a vision: to break the stasis of centuries and put his world on a course of change and invention - and in the process to build an empire for himself. His lieutenant Klein believed... Becmath was a genius and a man of destiny... stayed faithful to him when they were to him even when they were expelled from their city... in a desperate search for the lost gateway to Earth... ""
Book number: 48646
GBP 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 US$ 19.74 | JP¥ 1576]
In shopping cart

More information

BARRINGTON J. BAYLEY
Empire of Two Worlds : #20565
Ace Books Publisher. 1972. Soft Cover. Gd. condition - Ace Sci-Fi .. (sf192SF1b). Good.
Book number: sf192
USD 13.39 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1070]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: mystery, sci-fi, galaxy, romance, suspense, aliens, spce, future, literature, novel,
In shopping cart

More information

BAYLEY, BARRINGTON J.
Empire of Two Worlds
Ace, 1972. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. First Printing. 1972 Mass Market Paperback. We have more books available by this author!. 157pp. #20565. Outcast Klein was one of the "tankless" ones of the enclosed and self-sustained city of Klittmann. The inhabitants of that city survived by nutrient tanks, which came along from Earth when the settlers first landed on the dim, arid world of Killibol.
Book number: 1710221
USD 7.20 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 575]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy::SF Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy::SF
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | - Next page

New Search