| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 48 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Abenteuer in Wales Ravensburg : Maier 1981 guter Zustand, sauberes Exemplar, Einband mit Gebrauchsspuren, 3473392405 Ravensburg : Maier 1981 Abenteuer in Wales Bayley, Viola: ISBN: 3473392405. Book number: BU222561 € 6.99 [Appr.: US$ 9.22 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 716] Catalogue: Gemischtes
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Adriatic Adventure London: London; CBC, 1971, 1971. Hardcover. Illustrated by Margaret Weatherbee. Hbk in d/w; Vg+/Vg; An adventure story for children set in Dubrovnik - a very nice copy; Adventure Series; 8vo 8" - 9" tall. Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket . Book number: 82252 GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 US$ 18.92 | JP¥ 1470] Catalogue: Juvenile: : Viola Bayley
Keywords: Children's Adventure Girls Boys Catalogue | In shopping cart More information div> |
Adriatic Adventure Dent, 1970. Cloth with Vignette. Good-/Good+. First Edition. Ex-Library. Webbing exposed at front hinge but book sound & solid. Book number: 003207 GBP 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.25 US$ 17.35 | JP¥ 1347] Catalogue: Children
Keywords: Children; Adventure Margaret Weatherbee | In shopping cart More information div> |
April Gold UK: Dent, 1965. Hardcover. Illustrated by G Dunlop. 8vo hbk no d/w; Vg-; pennant edition; less common title by this author; ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall. Very Good- with no dust jacket . Book number: 81396 GBP 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 60 US$ 78.85 | JP¥ 6124] Catalogue: Juvenile: : Viola Bayley
Keywords: Children's Girls Catalogue | In shopping cart More information div> |
April Gold J M Dent & Sons Ltd, 1954 Hardback, Good/None. First edition, orange cloth slightly worn, previous owner's gift inscription to front paste-down, colour frontispiece, clean and sound but lacks dust jacket.. Book number: 17969 GBP 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 48 US$ 63.08 | JP¥ 4899] Catalogue: Childrens
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Austrian Adventure J. M. Dent 1968 Hardcover. No dust wrapper, (ISBN: 0460057355). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 385180 NZD 64.98 [Appr.: EURO 40.75 US$ 53.74 | £UK 34.25 | JP¥ 4174] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Childrens0460057355 0460057355 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Austrian Adventure London, J.M.Dent & Sons Ltd. 1968, First Edition. Decorative Boards, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Ill.: Marcia Lane Foster. Bright clean emerald green boards two dancers are imprinted to the front.The titles in bright gilt to the spine. A tight and well cared for copy.The jacket shows light shelf wear more noticeable at the folds/Chaffing at the head and foot of the spine. Fine in a Very Good D.J./Pcl. Book number: 902876 USD 62.95 [Appr.: EURO 47.75 | £UK 40 | JP¥ 4889] Catalogue: Childrens Books
Keywords: Childrens Books Marcia Lane Foster | In shopping cart More information div> |
Aventure aux Caraïbes. G.P, Spirale N°3523.. 1974. In-12 Carré. Cartonnage d'éditeurs. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 184 pages. Couverture illustrée en couleurs. Illustrations en noir & blanc et en couleurs de Michel Gourlier. 213ème ouvrage de la Collection Spirale. ¶ Traduit par Serge Ouvaroff. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO70040813 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 14.44 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1122]
Keywords: Livres d'enfants | In shopping cart More information div> |
Caribbean Adventure Dent, 1971. Cloth. Good/Very Good. First Edition. Ex-Library. Only one small lib.stamp. Book number: 003570 GBP 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 US$ 13.41 | JP¥ 1041] Catalogue: Children
Keywords: Children; Adventure | In shopping cart More information div> |
Caribbean Adventure Dent, 1976. 1st Thus. Paperback. 142 pages. Wear and creasing to covers. Pages tanned. Good. Book number: 81827 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6 US$ 7.89 | JP¥ 612] Catalogue: Post 1940
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Caribbean Adventure Dent, 1976. 1st Thus. Paperback. 142 pages. Slight wear to covers. Pages tanned. Name on half title. Good. Book number: 81828 GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.73 | JP¥ 367] Catalogue: Post 1940
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Greek Adventure Dent, 1972. First Edition. Cloth. Ex-Library, very rare title. Good+/Very Good. Book number: 010202 GBP 43.00 [Appr.: EURO 51.5 US$ 67.81 | JP¥ 5267] Catalogue: Children
Keywords: Children; Adventure Marcia Lane Foster | In shopping cart More information div> |
Greek Adventure London: Dent, 1972. 0460058533. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0460058533. Illustrated by Margaret Wetherby. H/b; d/w; vg+/vg+; 8vo; 138pp; very nice copy; no inscriptions; not price clipped; ; Adventure Series; 8vo 8" - 9" tall. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket . Book number: 81973 GBP 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 54 US$ 70.97 | JP¥ 5512] Catalogue: Juvenile: : Viola Bayley
Keywords: 0460058533 Children's Girls Boys Adventure | In shopping cart More information div> |
Italian Adventure United Kingdom, Dent. 1964. Ill.: Illustrated by Marcia Lane Foster. A very good plus hardcover without dustwrapper in spotless blue boards slightly bumped to corners, presentation plate removed from the front endpaper, clean pages slightly soiled and foxed to upper edge - a tight attractive copy. Very Good+. Book number: 9239 GBP 60.00 [Appr.: EURO 71.75 US$ 94.62 | JP¥ 7349] Catalogue: Juv - Adventure
Keywords: Illustrated By Marcia Lane Fosterjuv Adventure Childrens Adventure Childrens Italian Adventure | In shopping cart More information div> |
Jersey Adventure London; Dent; 1971. 0460052640. ISBN: 0460052640. H/b; d/w; vg+/vg-; 8vo; 160pp; top and bottom of spine slightly worn; d/w worn. Book number: 14834 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 US$ 15.77 | JP¥ 1225] Catalogue: Juvenile: : Viola Bayley
Keywords: 0460052640 Children's Girls | In shopping cart More information div> |
Jersey Adventure London; Dent 1969, 1969. 046005760X. Hardcover. ISBN: 046005760X. 1st edition; h/b; d/w; vg-/vg-; sticker remanants inside cover; initials on fep; d/w a little edgworn; carefree holiday trio are enmeshed in sinister events!. Book number: 79797 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 US$ 15.77 | JP¥ 1225] Catalogue: Juvenile: : Viola Bayley
Keywords: 046005760x Children's Girls Adventure Jersey | In shopping cart More information div> |
Jersey Adventure London: London; CBC, 1969. Hardcover. Illustrated by Margaret Weatherby. H/b; d/w; vg/vg; 8vo; 160pp; top and bottom of spine slightly worn; ; Adventure Series; 8vo 8" - 9" tall. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket . Book number: 82253 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 US$ 12.62 | JP¥ 980] Catalogue: Juvenile: : Viola Bayley
Keywords: Children's Girls Jersey | In shopping cart More information div> |
Jersey Adventure London; Children's Book Club; 1969, 1969. Hardcover. CBC edition; h/b; d/w; vg+/vg; 8vo; 160pp; small tear on back of d/w; other titles on d/w ticked off in pencil. Book number: 20947 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 US$ 15.77 | JP¥ 1225] Catalogue: Juvenile: : Viola Bayley
Keywords: Children's Girls | In shopping cart More information div> |
Kashmir Adventure J M Dent. A good to very good green hardcover. Ex library. 1st edition, 1956. Book number: 5E1113 USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 26.75 | £UK 22.25 | JP¥ 2718] Catalogue: Drama/Plays
Keywords: English Childrens | In shopping cart More information div> |
Lebanon Adventure London: London; Dent, 1958. Second Printing. Hardcover. Illustrated by Marcia Lane Foster. H/b in genuine dustwrapper; 8vo; 191pp; small education authority stamp on rear and front endpapers, otherwise vg- book in vg dustwrapper; small ink mark to cover of book; a thrilling adventure; scarcer title from this popular author; ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall. Very Good- in Very Good dust jacket . Book number: 81332 GBP 65.00 [Appr.: EURO 77.75 US$ 102.51 | JP¥ 7961] Catalogue: Juvenile: : Viola Bayley
Keywords: Children's | In shopping cart More information div> |
Une ombre sur le mur. ISBN : 2700200233. Editions de l'Amitié/Rageot-Jeunesse poche.. 1973. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 158 pages. Couverture de A.M.Constant. ¶ Traduction de M.L.Ponty-Audiberti. Policier.11-12 ans. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO70006000 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 14.44 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1122]
Keywords: Livres d'enfants | In shopping cart More information div> |
Het raadsel van het heidehuis Haarlem, Oberon 1983 1e dr. - Vert. uit het Engels. - (Disney's juniorclub). - Karton Book number: J95536 € 2.50 [Appr.: US$ 3.3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 256] Catalogue: Kinder- en jeugdboeken
Keywords: jeugdboek | In shopping cart More information div> |
Schatten über Penderwick "guter Zustand, sauberes Exemplar, Einband mit Gebrauchsspuren gut - gebraucht Book number: BU376739 € 6.99 [Appr.: US$ 9.22 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 716] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Shadows on the Cape London, Dent, 1985. Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG dustjacket. 1st ed.. Brief inscrip on ffep. ISBN: 0460061976 Book number: BOOKS024206I GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 US$ 15.77 | JP¥ 1225]
Keywords: 0460061976 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Ways of Wonderland. London: James Nisbet, n.d. Hard Cover. 140pp. Reading copy only. Cloth is grubby and marked. Both free end papers are missing. Rather nice colour plates. Reading copy only. -- C L HawleyBook number: 9588 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 US$ 15.77 | JP¥ 1225] Catalogue: Children's: Classics
| In shopping cart More information div> |