ascending
descending
found: 48 books on 2 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

BAYLEY, VIOLA:
Abenteuer in Wales
Ravensburg : Maier 1981 guter Zustand, sauberes Exemplar, Einband mit Gebrauchsspuren, 3473392405 Ravensburg : Maier 1981 Abenteuer in Wales Bayley, Viola: ISBN: 3473392405.
Book number: BU222561
€  6.99 [Appr.: US$ 9.22 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 716]
Catalogue: Gemischtes
In shopping cart

More information

BAYLEY, VIOLA; ILLUS WEATHERBEE, MARGARET
Adriatic Adventure
London: London; CBC, 1971, 1971. Hardcover. Illustrated by Margaret Weatherbee. Hbk in d/w; Vg+/Vg; An adventure story for children set in Dubrovnik - a very nice copy; Adventure Series; 8vo 8" - 9" tall. Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket .
Book number: 82252
GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 US$ 18.92 | JP¥ 1470]
Keywords: Children's Adventure Girls Boys Catalogue
In shopping cart

More information

BAYLEY, VIOLA, ILLUSTRATED BY MARGARET WEATHERBEE
Adriatic Adventure
Dent, 1970. Cloth with Vignette. Good-/Good+. First Edition. Ex-Library. Webbing exposed at front hinge but book sound & solid.
Book number: 003207
GBP 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.25 US$ 17.35 | JP¥ 1347]
Catalogue: Children
Keywords: Children; Adventure Margaret Weatherbee
In shopping cart

More information

BAYLEY, VIOLA
April Gold
UK: Dent, 1965. Hardcover. Illustrated by G Dunlop. 8vo hbk no d/w; Vg-; pennant edition; less common title by this author; ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall. Very Good- with no dust jacket .
Book number: 81396
GBP 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 60 US$ 78.85 | JP¥ 6124]
Keywords: Children's Girls Catalogue
In shopping cart

More information

BAYLEY, VIOLA
April Gold
J M Dent & Sons Ltd, 1954 Hardback, Good/None. First edition, orange cloth slightly worn, previous owner's gift inscription to front paste-down, colour frontispiece, clean and sound but lacks dust jacket..
Book number: 17969
GBP 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 48 US$ 63.08 | JP¥ 4899]
Catalogue: Childrens
In shopping cart

More information

"VIOLA BAYLEY AND MARCIA LANE FOSTER, ILLUS"
Austrian Adventure
J. M. Dent 1968 Hardcover. No dust wrapper, (ISBN: 0460057355). Good.
Book number: 385180
NZD 64.98 [Appr.: EURO 40.75 US$ 53.74 | £UK 34.25 | JP¥ 4174]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Childrens0460057355 0460057355
In shopping cart

More information

VIOLA BAYLEY
Austrian Adventure
London, J.M.Dent & Sons Ltd. 1968, First Edition. Decorative Boards, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Ill.: Marcia Lane Foster. Bright clean emerald green boards two dancers are imprinted to the front.The titles in bright gilt to the spine. A tight and well cared for copy.The jacket shows light shelf wear more noticeable at the folds/Chaffing at the head and foot of the spine. Fine in a Very Good D.J./Pcl.
Book number: 902876
USD 62.95 [Appr.: EURO 47.75 | £UK 40 | JP¥ 4889]
Catalogue: Childrens Books
Keywords: Childrens Books Marcia Lane Foster
In shopping cart

More information

BAYLEY VIOLA
Aventure aux Caraïbes.
G.P, Spirale N°3523.. 1974. In-12 Carré. Cartonnage d'éditeurs. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 184 pages. Couverture illustrée en couleurs. Illustrations en noir & blanc et en couleurs de Michel Gourlier. 213ème ouvrage de la Collection Spirale.
¶ Traduit par Serge Ouvaroff.
Book number: RO70040813
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 14.44 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1122]
Keywords: Livres d'enfants
In shopping cart

More information

BAYLEY, VIOLA
Caribbean Adventure
Dent, 1971. Cloth. Good/Very Good. First Edition. Ex-Library. Only one small lib.stamp.
Book number: 003570
GBP 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 US$ 13.41 | JP¥ 1041]
Catalogue: Children
Keywords: Children; Adventure
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BAYLEY, VIOLA
Caribbean Adventure
Dent, 1976. 1st Thus. Paperback. 142 pages. Wear and creasing to covers. Pages tanned. Good.
Book number: 81827
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6 US$ 7.89 | JP¥ 612]
Catalogue: Post 1940
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BAYLEY, VIOLA
Caribbean Adventure
Dent, 1976. 1st Thus. Paperback. 142 pages. Slight wear to covers. Pages tanned. Name on half title. Good.
Book number: 81828
GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.73 | JP¥ 367]
Catalogue: Post 1940
In shopping cart

More information

BAYLEY, VIOLA, ILLUSTRATED BY MARCIA LANE FOSTER
Greek Adventure
Dent, 1972. First Edition. Cloth. Ex-Library, very rare title. Good+/Very Good.
Book number: 010202
GBP 43.00 [Appr.: EURO 51.5 US$ 67.81 | JP¥ 5267]
Catalogue: Children
Keywords: Children; Adventure Marcia Lane Foster
In shopping cart

More information

BAYLEY, VIOLA
Greek Adventure
London: Dent, 1972. 0460058533. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0460058533. Illustrated by Margaret Wetherby. H/b; d/w; vg+/vg+; 8vo; 138pp; very nice copy; no inscriptions; not price clipped; ; Adventure Series; 8vo 8" - 9" tall. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket .
Book number: 81973
GBP 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 54 US$ 70.97 | JP¥ 5512]
Keywords: 0460058533 Children's Girls Boys Adventure
In shopping cart

More information

BAYLEY, VIOLA
Italian Adventure
United Kingdom, Dent. 1964. Ill.: Illustrated by Marcia Lane Foster. A very good plus hardcover without dustwrapper in spotless blue boards slightly bumped to corners, presentation plate removed from the front endpaper, clean pages slightly soiled and foxed to upper edge - a tight attractive copy. Very Good+.
Book number: 9239
GBP 60.00 [Appr.: EURO 71.75 US$ 94.62 | JP¥ 7349]
Catalogue: Juv - Adventure
Keywords: Illustrated By Marcia Lane Fosterjuv Adventure Childrens Adventure Childrens Italian Adventure
In shopping cart

More information

BAYLEY, VIOLA; ILLUS WEATHERBY, MARGARET
Jersey Adventure
London; Dent; 1971. 0460052640. ISBN: 0460052640. H/b; d/w; vg+/vg-; 8vo; 160pp; top and bottom of spine slightly worn; d/w worn.
Book number: 14834
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 US$ 15.77 | JP¥ 1225]
Keywords: 0460052640 Children's Girls
In shopping cart

More information

BAYLEY, VIOLA; ILLUS WEATHERBY, MARGARET
Jersey Adventure
London; Dent 1969, 1969. 046005760X. Hardcover. ISBN: 046005760X. 1st edition; h/b; d/w; vg-/vg-; sticker remanants inside cover; initials on fep; d/w a little edgworn; carefree holiday trio are enmeshed in sinister events!.
Book number: 79797
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 US$ 15.77 | JP¥ 1225]
Keywords: 046005760x Children's Girls Adventure Jersey
In shopping cart

More information

BAYLEY, VIOLA; ILLUS WEATHERBY, MARGARET
Jersey Adventure
London: London; CBC, 1969. Hardcover. Illustrated by Margaret Weatherby. H/b; d/w; vg/vg; 8vo; 160pp; top and bottom of spine slightly worn; ; Adventure Series; 8vo 8" - 9" tall. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket .
Book number: 82253
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 US$ 12.62 | JP¥ 980]
Keywords: Children's Girls Jersey
In shopping cart

More information

BAYLEY, VIOLA; ILLUS WEATHERBY, MARGARET
Jersey Adventure
London; Children's Book Club; 1969, 1969. Hardcover. CBC edition; h/b; d/w; vg+/vg; 8vo; 160pp; small tear on back of d/w; other titles on d/w ticked off in pencil.
Book number: 20947
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 US$ 15.77 | JP¥ 1225]
Keywords: Children's Girls
In shopping cart

More information

BAYLEY,VIOLA
Kashmir Adventure
J M Dent. A good to very good green hardcover. Ex library. 1st edition, 1956.
Book number: 5E1113
USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 26.75 | £UK 22.25 | JP¥ 2718]
Catalogue: Drama/Plays
Keywords: English Childrens
In shopping cart

More information

BAYLEY, VIOLA; ILLUS FOSTER, MARCIA LANE
Lebanon Adventure
London: London; Dent, 1958. Second Printing. Hardcover. Illustrated by Marcia Lane Foster. H/b in genuine dustwrapper; 8vo; 191pp; small education authority stamp on rear and front endpapers, otherwise vg- book in vg dustwrapper; small ink mark to cover of book; a thrilling adventure; scarcer title from this popular author; ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall. Very Good- in Very Good dust jacket .
Book number: 81332
GBP 65.00 [Appr.: EURO 77.75 US$ 102.51 | JP¥ 7961]
Keywords: Children's
In shopping cart

More information

BAYLEY VIOLA
Une ombre sur le mur.
ISBN : 2700200233. Editions de l'Amitié/Rageot-Jeunesse poche.. 1973. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 158 pages. Couverture de A.M.Constant.
¶ Traduction de M.L.Ponty-Audiberti. Policier.11-12 ans.
Book number: RO70006000
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 14.44 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1122]
Keywords: Livres d'enfants
In shopping cart

More information

BAYLEY, VIOLA
Het raadsel van het heidehuis
Haarlem, Oberon 1983 1e dr. - Vert. uit het Engels. - (Disney's juniorclub). - Karton
Book number: J95536
€  2.50 [Appr.: US$ 3.3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 256]
Keywords: jeugdboek
In shopping cart

More information

BAYLEY, VIOLA; GRADMANN-GERNSHEIM, EDITH
Schatten über Penderwick
"guter Zustand, sauberes Exemplar, Einband mit Gebrauchsspuren gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU376739
€  6.99 [Appr.: US$ 9.22 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 716]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

BAYLEY, VIOLA
Shadows on the Cape
London, Dent, 1985. Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG dustjacket. 1st ed.. Brief inscrip on ffep. ISBN: 0460061976
Book number: BOOKS024206I
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 US$ 15.77 | JP¥ 1225]
Keywords: 0460061976
In shopping cart

More information

BAYLEY, VIOLA.
The Ways of Wonderland .
London: James Nisbet, n.d. Hard Cover. 140pp. Reading copy only. Cloth is grubby and marked. Both free end papers are missing. Rather nice colour plates. Reading copy only.
Book number: 9588
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 US$ 15.77 | JP¥ 1225]
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | - Next page

New Search