| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 191 books on 8 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Blind Side New York: Villard, 1989; First Printing; hardcover in NEAR FINE condition in VERY GOOD+, price-clipped dust jacket, protected by clear, new archival plastic sleeve. -- ReBookBook number: 05435 USD 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 316]
Keywords: psychological thriller, | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blind Side 1991 Paperback in fine condition. Pictorial covers. Post free in UK. Book number: 57397 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.63 | JP¥ 1009]
Keywords: paper backs fiction paperbacks thriller | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blind Side Signet Books, 1990. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0451166647. As New . -- David HarrisBook number: 025007 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 320]
Keywords: 0451166647 Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
BLIND SIDE. New York: Villard, 1989. First printing. With photographs by the author. SIGNED on the title page. NF/NF (rem line) Book number: 11175 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1997] Catalogue: Mystery, Suspense and Detective Fic
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Blind Side NY: Villard, 1989. 1st printing of 1st US edition, fine hard cover book in fine dust jacket. Book number: 31080 USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 280] Catalogue: Mysteries & thrillers
Keywords: 0394572572 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blind Side Book Club. [date not known]. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. (Mystery). Book number: 388995 USD 15.61 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 | £UK 10 | JP¥ 1247] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blind Side Villard, 1989. Hardcover. 0394572572 Fiction. Very good in Very good dust jacket. First Edition.. Very Good . Book number: BING212ET1641 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1198]
Keywords: 0394572572 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blind Side Signet, 1990. Paperback. Pp: 286. ISBN: 9780451166647. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1871789 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.38 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 510] Catalogue: Engelse literatuur
Keywords: 9780451166647 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blind Side U.S.A.: Signet, 1990. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0451166647. VG . -- David HarrisBook number: 213118 USD 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 160]
Keywords: 0451166647 Novel | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blind Side Signet, 1990. Mass Market Paperback. 0451166647 Very good. Used book.. Very Good . Book number: BING6993743 USD 2.61 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 208]
Keywords: 0451166647 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blind Side N A LDutton. 1990. (ISBN: 9780451166647) MassMarket Paperback . Good. Book number: 0004832 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 479] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9780451166647 | In shopping cart More information div> |
BLIND SIDE. Bayer, William. BLIND SIDE. NY: Villard Books, 1989. "First Edition". 321pp. illus. lg. 8vo. fine in d/w Book number: 24467 USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 998]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Blind Side Signet. (ISBN: 0-451-16664-7) . 1990, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Mystery). Book number: 766279 USD 10.93 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 873] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0451166647 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blind Side New York, Villard. 1989, First Edition. (ISBN: 0394572572). Hard Cover. Jacket is price-clipped. Near Fine/Near Fine. Book number: 01684 USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 719] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction Psychological Thrillers 0394572572 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blind Side Signet. (ISBN: 0-451-16664-7) . 1990, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Good. (Mystery). Book number: 684842 USD 7.71 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 616] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0451166647 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blind Side New York, NY, Villard Books. 2003, First Edition. (ISBN: 0-399-15056-0) Half-Cloth, Decorative, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. With photographs by the author. Nr Fine/Nr Fine. Book number: 004408 USD 5.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 439] Catalogue: Novel
Keywords: Novel 0399150560 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blind Side. New York: Villard Books, 1989. 1st Edition. 1st edition/1st printing. Fine book that is clean, straight & tight in a fine dustjacket that is price intact, clean, bright & crisp. Mystery from the author of Switch and Pattern Crimes. This latest novel takes lovers of psychological thrillers into new territory. 9 1/2" x 6 1/2"; 321 pages. F/F. Book number: 77 USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 998]
Keywords: Mystery William Bayer Thriller Suspense First Edition Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blind Side Villard Books. (ISBN: 0-394-57257-2) . 1989, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. (Mystery). Book number: 684645 USD 23.66 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 | £UK 15 | JP¥ 1890] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0394572572 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blind Side. New York: Villard Books 1989. 1st Printing. Hardbound 8vo (about 8'' to 9.5'' tall) Description: Illustrated with photographs taken by the author. BINDING/CONDITION: a Very Good book with a Near Fine dust jacket; the dj is not price clipped. ISBN: 0-394-57257-2 -- The BookwormBook number: 005852 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 320] Catalogue: Mystery, Adventure, Thrillers and Horror
Keywords: 0394572572 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blind Side. NY: Villard, 1989. First Edition. Fine in a fine dust jacket, with publisher's wraparound band. Book number: 912915 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1598]
Keywords: Mystery/Suspense | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blind Side Villard. Hardcover. 0394572572 First edition. Very good in very good dust jacket.. Very Good . Book number: BING56717 USD 5.25 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 419]
Keywords: 0394572572 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blinde vlek. Een thriller als een film noir. Sijthoff, Luitingh, 1990. 1ste druk, 296blz., formaat 13-20cm. - goed Book number: 17513 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.38 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 510] Catalogue: Literatuur
Keywords: Blinde vlek, Een, thriller, als een, film noir. | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blinde vlek Sijthoff, 1990, 296 .pp, paperback, 13 x 20 cm. geïllustreerd, Gevouwen rug/Folded back, Vertaling door Timmerman H en Van Westerop C. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Mag Westerlo) Book number: 112747&250F € 6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.66 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 612] Catalogue: Vertaalde Literatuur
Keywords: Vertaalde literatuur | In shopping cart More information div> |
BLINDE VLEK Utrecht, Uitgeverij Luitingh - 1990. Paperback. Vlekje rug en zijkant. Netjes. 296 pag. Met foto's van de auteur. Book number: 7049 € 6.50 [Appr.: US$ 8.3 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 663]
Keywords: Een thriller als een film noir, roman; vertaald | In shopping cart More information div> |
Breaking Through, Selling out, Dropping Dead. NY: Macmillan, 1971. Hardcover. First printing. Previous owner's name on front free endpaper, trace foxing along top edge, else fine in a fine dust jacket. Near Fine in Fine dust jacket . Book number: 17869 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 799] Catalogue: Film
Keywords: Film, | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | - Next page