ascending
descending
found: 300 books on 12 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

BAXTER JOHN
The Australian Cinema
Sydney, Pacific Books/Angus And Robertson. 1970, First Edition. (ISBN: 0207120897) Paperback. 118 pages. Book is in Very good condition throughout. This Has Been Written To Give Australian Film Goers And Students Some Basic Information About The History Of Australian Cinema And The People Associated With It. Very Good/None Issued.
Book number: 078165
USD 7.20 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 575]
Keywords: 0207120897
In shopping cart

More information

BAXTER, JOHN
Carnal Knowledge. Baxter's Concise Encyclopedia of Modern Sex
Ed./Druk: 1. Paperback. Pp: 382. A comprehensive A-to-Z resource on all things erotic furnishes more than five hundred entries and 150 photographs that cover the full spectrum of modern sexual culture, including such topics and terms as bondage, Deep Throat , going commando, swingers, and more. Original. 30,000 first printing. ISBN: 9780060874346. Cond./Kwaliteit: Als nieuw.
Book number: U1920222
€  7.95 [Appr.: US$ 10.15 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 811]
Catalogue: Kunst
Keywords: 9780060874346
In shopping cart

More information

BAXTER, JOHN
Carnal Knowledge. Baxter's Concise Encyclopedia of Modern Sex
Ed./Druk: 1. Paperback. Pp: 382. A comprehensive A-to-Z resource on all things erotic furnishes more than five hundred entries and 150 photographs that cover the full spectrum of modern sexual culture, including such topics and terms as bondage, Deep Throat , going commando, swingers, and more. Original. 30,000 first printing. ISBN: 9780060874346. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1893661
€  7.95 [Appr.: US$ 10.15 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 811]
Catalogue: Kunst
Keywords: 9780060874346
In shopping cart

More information

BAXTER, JOHN
George Lucas : A Biography
Harper Collins, 1999. First Edition, Hardcover (Original Cloth). Very Good Condition/Good. In stock, for immediate despatch. Enquiries answered promptly. Packed weight 980g Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. POST-FREE in UK; low international rates. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1.25 kilos. Category: Film, Radio & Television; ISBN: 0002570092. Inventory No: 0023920.
Book number: 0023920
GBP 7.75 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 US$ 12.24 | JP¥ 977]
Keywords: REGISSEURE INNEN LUCAS GEORGE EINZ Film, Radio & Television;
In shopping cart

More information

ASHLEY, MIKE, ED. (ILLUS BY PAUL FINN.) (JOHN CHRISTOPHER, DONALD A. WOLLHEIM, ARTHUR C. CLARKE, STEPHEN BAXTER, PIERS ANTHONY, E.C. TUBB, SAMANTHA LEE, JOHN RUSSELL FEARN, ET AL.)
Space Stories.
Robinson Children's Books, (London, 1996), Ist printing.. 402 pp, 8vo, soft cover. B&w illus by Paul Finn. Cover art by Alan Fraser. "..brings together nearly thirty classic tales from favourite writers as well as new stories by today's most imaginative authors." Interior - clean and tight with no pre vious ownership marks. Exterior - light edgewear/rubbing, very tiny closed tear to fore edge of front cover, spine flat with one reading crease. VG.
Book number: 5974
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 799]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Space, Travel, Stars, Aliens, Juvenile Literature, John Christopher, Donald A. Wollheim, Arthur C. Clarke, Stephen Baxter, Piers Anthony, E.C. Tubb, Samantha Lee, John Russell Fearn
In shopping cart

More information

JOHN BAXTER AND THOMAS ATKINS AND ISAAC ASIMOV (INTRO)
The Fire Came by
Warner Books. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0860075400. FINE.
Book number: 248111
USD 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 160]
Keywords: 0860075400 Ufo
In shopping cart

More information

 -
B., BAXTER, JOHN
Poems
Troy, NY, Self-Published, 1933. hardcover. Good+. Includes four signed typed poems and a letter tucked into endpapers. Boards are very slightly warped. Interior is clean, and binding is firm. No dustjacket. . Good+ .
Book number: PASTPAGE063722I
USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 39.25 | £UK 31.75 | JP¥ 3994]
Catalogue: POETRY
Keywords: POETRY, POEMS, jpg
In shopping cart

More information

BIDDY BAXTER, EDWARD BARNES AND JOHN ADCOCK:
The Blue Peter Sixteenth Book
London, BBC, 1979. First. Laminated boards with no dj. Annual to accompany the BBC children's series. VG.
Book number: 7059
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.32 | JP¥ 504]
Catalogue: children's books
Keywords: Blue Peter, Children's Television, Bbc, Annuals Books
In shopping cart

More information

BIDDY BAXTER,EDWARD BARNES AND JOHN ADCOCK
Blue Peter Annual Book Fifteenth
Great Britain, BBC TV, 1978. Fitteenth Book, Binding: Decorative Boards, Very Good. 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall Hardback (We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.) .
Book number: 000534
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.89 | JP¥ 631]
Keywords: TV Related
In shopping cart

More information

BAXTER, DR. JOHN/ ROSEMARY BURTON/ RICHARD CAVENDISH E.A. (AUTEURS)
100 fascinerende wereldwonderen
Veltman uitgevers, Utrecht, 2005. Gebonden, met illustraties, 240 pp
Book number: 101250747
€  25.50 [Appr.: US$ 32.56 | £UK 20.75 | JP¥ 2601]
Keywords: Geschiedenis
In shopping cart

More information

BAXTER-JONES JOHN
LES AMANTS D'ASKAPOROD
ISBN : 2716711194. EUREDIF COLLECTION PLAYBOY N°003. 1984. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 189 pages.
¶ Euredif, Collection Playboy classiques de l'érotisme.Photo en couverture faite par Sohiez.
Book number: RO90014703
€  19.80 [Appr.: US$ 25.28 | £UK 16.25 | JP¥ 2019]
Keywords: Erotisme
In shopping cart

More information

BAXTER JOHN (EDITOR)
AUSTRALIAN SCIENCE FICTION 2
Angus & Robertson, 1975. not 1st printing. 13 imaginative stories by Australian SF writers. Paperback. 0207129665. very good mass market paperback.
Book number: FT08/999
GBP 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.82 | JP¥ 624]
Keywords: 0207129665
In shopping cart

More information

BAXTER, CHARLES; KULKA, JOHN; DANFORD, NATALIE (EDITORS)
Best New American Voices 2001: A Masterful Collection of Fiction By Today's Most Innovative and Original New Writers
San Diego, CA: Harcourt, Inc, 2001. Stated First Edition; First Printing. Paperback. ISBN: 9780156010658. Stated first edition. Light corner wear and shelf rubbing. Book is very clean, binding is tight, and spine is unbroken. ; 310 pp. Very Good+ .
Book number: 23289
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 799]
Keywords: 9780156010658 9780156010658 0156010658 Classics Fiction Short Stories Charles Baxter John Fiction - General
In shopping cart

More information

BAXTER, JOHN
Bidders
J. B. Lippincott Co. 1979, First Edition. (ISBN: 0397013655) Hardcover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾. VERY GOOD hardcover, red spine, black boards, clean, no wear. 1st Edition. No jacket, interior pages clean, no wear or tears. Behind the scenes exclusive auction house capers, adult sexual language, fiction. 336 pgs. FC702380. Very Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 702380
USD 3.99 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 319]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction, First Edition, Adult, Auction House 0397013655
In shopping cart

More information

BAXTER, JOHN
The Bidders
New York, J. B. Lippincott Co. 1979, First Edition. (ISBN: 0397013655) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Blue boards, red cloth backstrip, gilt-stamped lettering, 336pp. Spine cocked, ends lightly bumped, very crisp, clean. Dust jacket has a sharp bump & small split at back hinge top -- mended inside w/clear archival tape, top edges slightly flared. Good Plus/Very Good Minus.
Book number: 011598
USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 280]
Keywords: Antiques & Collectibles, Biographical Novel Fiction: : Biographical Novel A550397013655
In shopping cart

More information

BAXTER, JOHN
Bidders
J. B. Lippincott Co: J. B. Lippincott Co, 1979. . B017044; 336 pp hardcover, good contents & dustjacket, some wear & fading.
Book number: 17044
USD 10.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 839]
Keywords: Baxter
In shopping cart

More information

BAXTER, JOHN
The Bidders
1979, Lippincott. First Edition. a very good copy - first edition, first printing, some chips top of dust jacket, a 1/2 inch tear along the top of the dust jacket, previous owner name of FFEP. a very good copy. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 1514
USD 9.99 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 798]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
JOHN BAXTER
The bidders
Lippincott, 1979. Hardcover. Like New. Like New Hardcover with Dust Jacket, Clean, tight, unmark, Rubbing and creasing to extremities otherwise a nice clean copy -ss ID: mon0000141442 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000141442
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 799]
Keywords: Subjects Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

JOHN BAXTER
The Bidders
Berkley Books. Paperback. 0425046044 Very good. Clean text.. Very Good .
Book number: GRAYXPB49830
USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 280]
Keywords: 0425046044
In shopping cart

More information

BAXTER, JOHN,
The Bidders.
NY, J. B. Lippincott Co., 1979. First American Edition 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall, Hard Back Fair/Fair. Cover clean, minor rubbing. Pgs. clean and tight. Dj clean and bumped, lightly rubbed. Taped down dj flap to board. Front end sheets has scribble.Book cocked. Pgs. 67 - 134 are loose from gutter, but altogether. Old label on back end sheet, also library sleeve has been torn off.
Book number: 311497
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 479]
Keywords: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BAXTER, JOHN
The Bidders
New York: Lippincott, 1979. 0397013655. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0397013655. Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket, several chips and tears..
Book number: 34709
USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 35.25 | £UK 28.75 | JP¥ 3595]
Keywords: 0397013655 Editions Literature & Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

BAXTER, JOHN,
The Bidders.
New York, NY, U.S.A., J. B. Lippincott Company, 1979. First Printing (ISBN: 0397013655) 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall, Hard Cover Good/No Jacket. Boards have mild scuffing, tiny amount of color mottling to red cloth spine cover. Pages are clean & text is free from markings. All pages secure in binding.
Book number: 240267
USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599]
Keywords: FICTION
In shopping cart

More information

BAXTER, JOHN
Bidding
London, Granada, 1980. (ISBN: 0246110724) 215x140mm, 410 pages, hardcover. Top cut from title page. Otherwise good condition in good dustjacket.
Book number: 30369
NZD 9.99 [Appr.: EURO 6 US$ 7.61 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 608]
Keywords: 0246110724
In shopping cart

More information

BAXTER, JULIA & JOHN
The Bideford, Westward HO! And Appledore Railway 1901-1917
First Edition. (ISBN: 0 9507330 1 6). 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book, Very Good + Copy in illustrated card wraps. pp 40 including numerous b/w plates. Undated but probably 1970s.
Book number: 011478
GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 11.05 | JP¥ 883]
Keywords: The Bideford, Westward Ho! and Appledore Railway 1901-1917 Baxter London 0950733016
In shopping cart

More information

JOHN BAXTER
The Black Yacht
New English Library 1982 Paperback, 341pp. (ISBN: 9780450055157). Good.
Book number: 526056
NZD 16.68 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.7 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1015]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, Thriller"9780450055157 9780450055157
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | - Next page

New Search