ascending
descending
found: 97 books on 4 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

COLIN BATEMAN
Belfast Confidential
Headline Book Publishing 2005 Paperback, 410pp. (ISBN: 9780755309269). Near Mint.
Book number: 491667
NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 10.08 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 805]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fiction9780755309269 9780755309269
In shopping cart

More information

COLIN BATEMAN
Belfast Confidential
Headline Book Publishing 2005 Paperback, 410pp. "They say moving house is one of the most stressful things you can do. Well, as far as Dan Starkey's concerned, 'they' can stick it where the sun don't shine because right now helping his wife with the unpacking is the least of his worries. No sooner than Dan has moved into his new Belfast home, his best mate, Mouse, is murdered leaving him to catch a killer, become Editor of the obscenely successful scandal magazine, Belfast Confidential, and compile the much-coveted Power List ", (ISBN: 9780755309269). Good.
Book number: 823087
NZD 16.68 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.7 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1015]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fiction9780755309269 9780755309269
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BATEMAN, ROBERT ILLUSTRATED BY WHEELER, COLIN
Canoe Boy
Constable Young Books Ltd, Circa 1967. Hardback, with dustjacket. Very good condition in a very good dustwrapper. Out and About Books. Green boards with black title to spine. B/w illustrations. Spine bumped. Contents bright and clean. Price-cut wrapper is slightly edge creased.
Book number: 376504
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.63 | JP¥ 1009]
Keywords: CHILDRENS ADVENTURE Wheeler, Colin
In shopping cart

More information

BATEMAN, COLIN
Chapter and Verse
London, Headline. 2003. (ISBN: 075530246X) Soft Cover . Good soft cover, with some creasing to cover. Good.
Book number: 035889
GBP 0.01 [Appr.: EURO 0.25 US$ 0.02 | JP¥ 1]
Keywords: Fiction. 075530246x
In shopping cart

More information

COLIN BATEMAN
Crossmaheart
Harper Collins, 1999. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. ISBN: 0006510647. (minor edge wear) (edges "tanned") (photo on front cover & film credits on back cover) (digest size pb. ). Very Good .
Book number: 008964
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.89 | JP¥ 631]
Keywords: 0006510647 General Films General Films - C
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BATEMAN, COLIN
Cycle of Violence
New York: Arcade Publishing, 1996. 1559703490. 1st U.S. Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 1559703490. Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. ; 1.1 x 8.3 x 5.9 Inches; 288 pages.
Book number: 37210
USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 31.5 | £UK 25.5 | JP¥ 3195]
Keywords: 1559703490 Editions Literature & Fiction Signed Books
In shopping cart

More information

BATEMAN, COLIN.
Cycle of Violence.
NY: Arcade, 1996. 1. First U. S. edition. 243 pp. 8vo, Yellow over light blue paper covered boards. Hardcover. . Very good+/Very good+. Minor shelf wear, pressure points more so. Else near fine. Clean, tight and bright. Dj is in like condition. 1559703490.
Book number: 12535
USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 11 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1118]
Catalogue: Mystery & Crime
Keywords: Mystery & Crime Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

BATEMAN, COLIN
Cycle of Violence.
HarperCollins, 1995. Mass Market Paperback, 282pp, illustrated softback covers with a couple of light creases. A very clean, tight, Near Fine copy. Darkly funny suspense - Journalist Miller's life falls apart... Very Good.
Book number: 11809
GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.16 | JP¥ 252]
Catalogue: Literature A - F
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BATEMAN, COLIN
Cycle of Violence
Boston: Arcade Publishers, 1996. 1559703490. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 1559703490. Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall.
Book number: 37922
USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 27.5 | £UK 22.25 | JP¥ 2796]
Keywords: 1559703490 Fiction Psychological Starkey Dan Fictitious Editions Mysteries Thrillers & True Crime
In shopping cart

More information

COLIN BATEMAN
Cycle of Violence
Harper-Collins. 1995. (ISBN: 9780006479352) Trade Paperback . Good.
Book number: 0066149
USD 9.60 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 767]
Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9780006479352
In shopping cart

More information

COLIN BATEMAN
Cycle of Violence
Arcade Publishing, 1996. Hardcover. 1559703490 Very good. Clean text. Email for more information.. Very Good .
Book number: BINGX8248461
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399]
Keywords: 1559703490
In shopping cart

More information

BATEMAN, COLIN
Cycle of Violence
New York, Arcade (1996). First American Edition. (ISBN: 1559703490) . 243 pp. A clean, attractive copy. "The author of the well-reviewed Divorcing Jack returns with another side-splittingly funny, irreverent tale of violence in Northern Ireland." - PW. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 001274
USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: Fiction, Humor, Northern Ireland, Belfast, Journalist 1559703490
In shopping cart

More information

BATEMAN, COLIN
Cycle of Violence
New York, Arcade/Little Brown, 1997. Ed.: Reprint. Paperback. 1559703784. A very good paperback. Clean, tight, unmarked.. Very Good/Wraps.
Book number: 37722
USD 4.60 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 367]
Keywords: Literature and Fiction 1559703784
In shopping cart

More information

COLIN BATEMAN
Cycle of Violence
Harper Collins 1995 Paperback, 256pp. (ISBN: 0006479359). Fair.
Book number: 180195
NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 10.08 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 805]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fiction0006479359 0006479359
In shopping cart

More information

BATEMAN, COLIN
Cycle of Violence
NY: Arcade, 1996. trade PB. ISBN: 1559703784. wraps. Fine with no dust jacket .
Book number: 58452
USD 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 519]
Keywords: 1559703784 Fiction Thriller 1-55970-378-4
In shopping cart

More information

BATEMAN, COLIN & BLIEK, ROSEMARIE DE
Cyclus van geweld
1996. Paperback. Pp: 271. Een journalist die wegens slecht gedrag overgeplaatst wordt van Belfast naar een klein dorpje om een verdwenen collega te vervangen, ontdekt dat deze collega vermoord is. ISBN: 9789029051484. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk.
Book number: U308772
€  7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.58 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 765]
Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9789029051484
In shopping cart

More information

BATEMAN, COLIN
Demonen van het verraad
Zonder Uitgever Zonder Jaar. Conditie Als nieuw Binding: Paperback ISBN 9789029042574
Book number: 11406
€  10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.77 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1020]
Keywords: 9789029042574
In shopping cart

More information

BATEMAN, COLIN
Demonen van het verraad
Meulenhoff, 2e,1999. pb, 301 pag, goede staat.
Book number: S697
€  4.95 [Appr.: US$ 6.32 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 505]
Catalogue: Spanning
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BATEMAN, COLIN; ROSEMARIE DE BLIEK (VERT.)
Demonen van het verraad
Amsterdam, Meulenhoff, 1999 (tweede druk) Paperback, 300 pag., porto 2,50 euro . Kaft vertoont lichte sporen van gebruik, verder in prima staat..
Book number: EM382/56367
€  1.99 [Appr.: US$ 2.54 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 203]
Catalogue: Roman
In shopping cart

More information

BATEMAN, COLIN
Demonen van het verraad, oorspr. titel 'Divorcing Jack' vert. Rosemarie de Bliek.
Amsterdam, Meulenhoff, 2e dr., 1999. 301pp gelijmd, paperback, goede staat, Uitgeversrestant; .
Book number: R00100
€  1.50 [Appr.: US$ 1.92 | £UK 1.25 | JP¥ 153]
Keywords: Thrillers
In shopping cart

More information

BATEMAN COLIN
Divorce, Jack !
Gallimard serie noire 1996. 1996. Soft cover. 12mo, pbk/br, Very Good/Tres Bon.
Book number: 8763
CAD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.87 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 629]
In shopping cart

More information

BATEMAN COLIN
Divorcing Jack
London, 1995, 252 .pp, paperback, 13 x 20 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Mag Westerlo)
Book number: 65138&99C
€  7.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.94 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 714]
Keywords: Engelse literatuur
In shopping cart

More information

COLIN BATEMAN
Divorcing Jack
Harper Collins 1998 Paperback, 256pp. (ISBN: 9780006510635). Fair.
Book number: 306724
NZD 23.58 [Appr.: EURO 14.25 US$ 17.96 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1435]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fiction9780006510635 9780006510635
In shopping cart

More information

COLIN BATEMAN
Divorcing Jack
London, HarperCollins. 1995, First Edition. (ISBN: 0006479030) Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. One of the funniest, freshest and dazzling debut novels of recent years. Lightly tanned on edges, otherwise contents Near-Fine throughout in slightly curled/creased illustrated card covers. Very Good.
Book number: 4040
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.79 | JP¥ 1261]
Keywords: 0006479030
In shopping cart

More information

BATEMAN, COLIN
Divorcing Jack
Harper Collins, 1995, paperback, goed exemplaar. 9780006479031 .
Book number: 115802668
€  4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.11 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 408]
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | - Next page

New Search