| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 97 books on 4 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Belfast Confidential Headline Book Publishing 2005 Paperback, 410pp. (ISBN: 9780755309269). Near Mint. -- Book HavenBook number: 491667 NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 10.08 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 805] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fiction9780755309269 9780755309269 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Belfast Confidential Headline Book Publishing 2005 Paperback, 410pp. "They say moving house is one of the most stressful things you can do. Well, as far as Dan Starkey's concerned, 'they' can stick it where the sun don't shine because right now helping his wife with the unpacking is the least of his worries. No sooner than Dan has moved into his new Belfast home, his best mate, Mouse, is murdered leaving him to catch a killer, become Editor of the obscenely successful scandal magazine, Belfast Confidential, and compile the much-coveted Power List ", (ISBN: 9780755309269). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 823087 NZD 16.68 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.7 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1015] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fiction9780755309269 9780755309269 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Canoe Boy Constable Young Books Ltd, Circa 1967. Hardback, with dustjacket. Very good condition in a very good dustwrapper. Out and About Books. Green boards with black title to spine. B/w illustrations. Spine bumped. Contents bright and clean. Price-cut wrapper is slightly edge creased. Book number: 376504 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.63 | JP¥ 1009]
Keywords: CHILDRENS ADVENTURE Wheeler, Colin | In shopping cart More information div> |
Chapter and Verse London, Headline. 2003. (ISBN: 075530246X) Soft Cover . Good soft cover, with some creasing to cover. Good. Book number: 035889 GBP 0.01 [Appr.: EURO 0.25 US$ 0.02 | JP¥ 1] Catalogue: Fiction Classic & Modern
Keywords: Fiction. 075530246x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Crossmaheart Harper Collins, 1999. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. ISBN: 0006510647. (minor edge wear) (edges "tanned") (photo on front cover & film credits on back cover) (digest size pb. ). Very Good . Book number: 008964 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.89 | JP¥ 631]
Keywords: 0006510647 General Films General Films - C | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cycle of Violence New York: Arcade Publishing, 1996. 1559703490. 1st U.S. Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 1559703490. Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. ; 1.1 x 8.3 x 5.9 Inches; 288 pages. Book number: 37210 USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 31.5 | £UK 25.5 | JP¥ 3195]
Keywords: 1559703490 Editions Literature & Fiction Signed Books | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cycle of Violence. NY: Arcade, 1996. 1. First U. S. edition. 243 pp. 8vo, Yellow over light blue paper covered boards. Hardcover. . Very good+/Very good+. Minor shelf wear, pressure points more so. Else near fine. Clean, tight and bright. Dj is in like condition. 1559703490. Book number: 12535 USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 11 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1118] Catalogue: Mystery & Crime
Keywords: Mystery & Crime Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cycle of Violence. HarperCollins, 1995. Mass Market Paperback, 282pp, illustrated softback covers with a couple of light creases. A very clean, tight, Near Fine copy. Darkly funny suspense - Journalist Miller's life falls apart... Very Good. -- Hessay BooksBook number: 11809 GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.16 | JP¥ 252] Catalogue: Literature A - F
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Cycle of Violence Boston: Arcade Publishers, 1996. 1559703490. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 1559703490. Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall. Book number: 37922 USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 27.5 | £UK 22.25 | JP¥ 2796]
Keywords: 1559703490 Fiction Psychological Starkey Dan Fictitious Editions Mysteries Thrillers & True Crime | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cycle of Violence Harper-Collins. 1995. (ISBN: 9780006479352) Trade Paperback . Good. Book number: 0066149 USD 9.60 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 767] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9780006479352 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cycle of Violence Arcade Publishing, 1996. Hardcover. 1559703490 Very good. Clean text. Email for more information.. Very Good . Book number: BINGX8248461 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399]
Keywords: 1559703490 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cycle of Violence New York, Arcade (1996). First American Edition. (ISBN: 1559703490) . 243 pp. A clean, attractive copy. "The author of the well-reviewed Divorcing Jack returns with another side-splittingly funny, irreverent tale of violence in Northern Ireland." - PW. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 001274 USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795] Catalogue: Literature & General Fiction
Keywords: Fiction, Humor, Northern Ireland, Belfast, Journalist 1559703490 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cycle of Violence New York, Arcade/Little Brown, 1997. Ed.: Reprint. Paperback. 1559703784. A very good paperback. Clean, tight, unmarked.. Very Good/Wraps. Book number: 37722 USD 4.60 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 367] Catalogue: Literature and Fiction
Keywords: Literature and Fiction 1559703784 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cycle of Violence Harper Collins 1995 Paperback, 256pp. (ISBN: 0006479359). Fair. -- Book HavenBook number: 180195 NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 10.08 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 805] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fiction0006479359 0006479359 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cycle of Violence NY: Arcade, 1996. trade PB. ISBN: 1559703784. wraps. Fine with no dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 58452 USD 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 519]
Keywords: 1559703784 Fiction Thriller 1-55970-378-4 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cyclus van geweld 1996. Paperback. Pp: 271. Een journalist die wegens slecht gedrag overgeplaatst wordt van Belfast naar een klein dorpje om een verdwenen collega te vervangen, ontdekt dat deze collega vermoord is. ISBN: 9789029051484. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk. Book number: U308772 € 7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.58 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 765] Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9789029051484 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Demonen van het verraad Zonder Uitgever Zonder Jaar. Conditie Als nieuw Binding: Paperback ISBN 9789029042574 -- Budget BoekBook number: 11406 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.77 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1020]
Keywords: 9789029042574 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Demonen van het verraad Meulenhoff, 2e,1999. pb, 301 pag, goede staat. Book number: S697 € 4.95 [Appr.: US$ 6.32 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 505] Catalogue: Spanning
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Demonen van het verraad Amsterdam, Meulenhoff, 1999 (tweede druk) Paperback, 300 pag., porto 2,50 euro . Kaft vertoont lichte sporen van gebruik, verder in prima staat.. Book number: EM382/56367 € 1.99 [Appr.: US$ 2.54 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 203] Catalogue: Roman
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Demonen van het verraad, oorspr. titel 'Divorcing Jack' vert. Rosemarie de Bliek. Amsterdam, Meulenhoff, 2e dr., 1999. 301pp gelijmd, paperback, goede staat, Uitgeversrestant; . Book number: R00100 € 1.50 [Appr.: US$ 1.92 | £UK 1.25 | JP¥ 153] Catalogue: Uitgeversrestanten Algemene Voorraad
Keywords: Thrillers | In shopping cart More information div> |
Divorce, Jack ! Gallimard serie noire 1996. 1996. Soft cover. 12mo, pbk/br, Very Good/Tres Bon. -- BidonlivreBook number: 8763 CAD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.87 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 629] Catalogue: Thriller/Policier
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Divorcing Jack London, 1995, 252 .pp, paperback, 13 x 20 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Mag Westerlo) Book number: 65138&99C € 7.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.94 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 714] Catalogue: Engelse Literatuur
Keywords: Engelse literatuur | In shopping cart More information div> |
Divorcing Jack Harper Collins 1998 Paperback, 256pp. (ISBN: 9780006510635). Fair. -- Book HavenBook number: 306724 NZD 23.58 [Appr.: EURO 14.25 US$ 17.96 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1435] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fiction9780006510635 9780006510635 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Divorcing Jack London, HarperCollins. 1995, First Edition. (ISBN: 0006479030) Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. One of the funniest, freshest and dazzling debut novels of recent years. Lightly tanned on edges, otherwise contents Near-Fine throughout in slightly curled/creased illustrated card covers. Very Good. Book number: 4040 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.79 | JP¥ 1261] Catalogue: Various: Modern Fiction Firsts
Keywords: 0006479030 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Divorcing Jack Harper Collins, 1995, paperback, goed exemplaar. 9780006479031 . Book number: 115802668 € 4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.11 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 408]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | - Next page