| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 64 books on 3 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
The Sword and the Pen London, Cassell, 1978. First Edition. Cloth. 8vo. Ridge to spine. Light dents to lower edges. Dw has wear to edges. Small tear to spine end and upper rear corner. Npc. Good+/good. Book number: 5000060 GBP 5.20 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 US$ 8.21 | JP¥ 656] Catalogue: Non Fiction
Keywords: War | In shopping cart More information div> |
The War in Outline 1914 - 1918 Faber & Faber, 1936. 1st edn. 8vo. Original red lettered blue cloth (edges a little scuffed - otherwise VG), no dustwrapper. Pp. xvii + 259 (no inscriptions), illus with b&w folding maps.. Book number: 56976 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.63 | JP¥ 1009] Catalogue: Military History-Ww1
| In shopping cart More information div> |
German Generals Talk : Startling Revalations from Hitler's High Command New York: Quill / William Morrow Paperbacks, 1971. Softcover. ISBN: 0688060129. Softbound, light wear/soil, crease at spine, pgs clean/white, b&w illustrations; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 308 pages. Very Good with no dust jacket. -- BG MediaBook number: 217920 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 959] Catalogue: Military; German; Generals
Keywords: 0688060129 Germany Europe History World War II Military Nazis Generals Non-Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Geschiedenis van de tweede wereldoorlog. Foto's, feiten en figuren. M.m.v. de K.M.A. te Breda & de Kon.Mil.School te Brussel o.t.v. E.J.C.van Hootegem.. Zeven verzamelbanden, elk bestaand uit zestien deeltjes. Met reclame van Haagsche Courant op de voorzijde. Antwerpen : Standaard uitgeverij (Scriptoria) Argo, 3152 p., talr.krtn. & duizenden afb.(ged.in kleur) ,30 x 23 cm. HARDCOVER: (Orig. rood linnen met goud opdruk, lichte gebruik-sporen, verder ZEER GOED) Book number: 4157 € 55.00 [Appr.: US$ 70.22 | £UK 44.5 | JP¥ 5609] Catalogue: History
Keywords: Second World War Tweede Wereldoorlog Military history | In shopping cart More information div> |
History Of The Second World War. Konecky & Konecky, Old Saybrook: 2007. Hardcover with dustjacket. Brand new book. Liddell Hart has written, on the level of strictly operational military history, the best book about it we are ever likely to see. - London Sunday Times. ¶ 768 pages. Book number: 49028X12 USD 14.73 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1177] Catalogue: WORLD WAR II
Keywords: ( Two . ). 156852627X | In shopping cart More information div> |
HISTORY OF THE SECOND WORLD WAR - London, Book Club Associates. 1973, Book Club. Hard Cover, 8vo. xvi,768pp, indexes, maps. Very Good. Book number: 27109 AUD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 10.88 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 869] Catalogue: Military History
Keywords: War, Wwii Militaria | In shopping cart More information div> |
History of the First World War London, Cassell, 1970, New Edn. (ISBN: 0304936537) Hardcover with dust jacket, 8vo. 635pp. Maps. Ink name on fr.fly. Cloth sl. marked. Vg/G. Book number: 010797 GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 15 US$ 18.95 | JP¥ 1513] Catalogue: Military History
Keywords: World History 0304936537 | In shopping cart More information div> |
History of the First World War Pan, 1972. Paperback. Pp: 504. ISBN: 9780330233545. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk. Book number: U2014182 € 6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.66 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 612] Catalogue: Krijgsgeschiedenis
Keywords: 9780330233545 | In shopping cart More information div> |
History of the Second World War London, Caxton Publishing, 1989, Reprint. (ISBN: 0907305369) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 12"x9". 464pp. Fully illus. with maps and photographs. Ink inscrip. front fly. A heavy book for which extra postage will be requested. Vg/Vg. Book number: 008949 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.79 | JP¥ 1261] Catalogue: Military History
Keywords: 0907305369 | In shopping cart More information div> |
History of the First World War Pan. 1972. (ISBN: 0330233548) Paperback, 12mo, 17 to 19 cm tall. 504 pages Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide. Good. Book number: 064831 GBP 5.11 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 US$ 8.07 | JP¥ 644] Catalogue: War and Military
Keywords: 0330233548 | In shopping cart More information div> |
History of the Second World War / Liddell-Hart, Basil H, Sir. 1970 1970. Pp: 766. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk. Book number: U1978422 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.77 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1020] Catalogue: Geschiedenis
| In shopping cart More information div> |
History of the Second World War (Published in 96 Weekly Parts) Parts 1-6, 8, 10-19, 31, 32, 37-39, 44-61, 62-69, 72, 73, 77-81, 84, 89, 91, 93, 94 BPC Pub / Mashall Cavendish, USA, 1974. Soft Cover. Very Good. 57 parts of the 96 parts, all in vg condition. May be purchased separately and postage cost will be adjusted. vg/--, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall . Book number: 70213 USD 112.25 [Appr.: EURO 88 | £UK 71.25 | JP¥ 8966] Catalogue: War and Militarism
Keywords: War, WWII, Serial, Magazines, | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Letters of Private Wheeler Interlink, 1997. Paperback. Pp: 1. ISBN: 9780900075582. Cond./Kwaliteit: Als nieuw. Book number: U98187 € 8.50 [Appr.: US$ 10.85 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 867] Catalogue: Krijgsgeschiedenis
Keywords: 9780900075582 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Memoirs of Captain Liddell Hart. London: Cassell, 1965. 2 vols. Author's signed presentation inscription to vol. 1. Edges foxed, vol. 1 good, vol. 2 very good in cloth with torn dustwrappers. -- Toby EnglishBook number: 27818 GBP 95.00 [Appr.: EURO 117.5 US$ 149.99 | JP¥ 11981] Catalogue: Military
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Memoirs of Captain Liddell Hart Volume 1 London, Cassell. 1967. Hardcover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Book, Second edition. Hardcover, no dust jacket. Very good condition. Tight binding, clean text. Green boards. Very Good/No Jacket. Book number: 083084 USD 58.50 [Appr.: EURO 46 | £UK 37.25 | JP¥ 4673] Catalogue: Biography
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Soviet Army. Edited by B.H. Liddell Hart 1956. Linnen band. Pp: 480. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1407216 € 6.50 [Appr.: US$ 8.3 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 663] Catalogue: Geschiedenis
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Standaard geschiedenis van de Tweede Wereldoorlog. Standaard uitgeverij, Antwerpen, Utrecht, 1968. Geb. en geïll. 448 pag. los deel 1. Foto's , feiten en figuren. Deel 1. 1939-1940 Book number: 101436478 € 15.50 [Appr.: US$ 19.79 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1581]
Keywords: W.O. II | In shopping cart More information div> |
Standaard geschiedenis van de Tweede Wereldoorlog. Standaard uitgeverij, Antwerpen, Utrecht, 1968. Geb. en geïll. 448 pag. los deel 2. Foto's, feiten en figuren. Deel 2. 1941 Book number: 101436449 € 15.50 [Appr.: US$ 19.79 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1581]
Keywords: W.O. II | In shopping cart More information div> |
Standaard geschiedenis van de Tweede Wereldoorlog. Standaard uitgeverij, Antwerpen, Utrecht, 1969. Geb. en geïll. 448 pag. los deel 3. Foto's , feiten en figuren. Deel 3. 1942 Book number: 101436479 € 15.50 [Appr.: US$ 19.79 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1581]
Keywords: W.O. II | In shopping cart More information div> |
Strategy Plume, 1991. Paperback. Pp: 426. ISBN: 9780452010710. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1901075 € 11.50 [Appr.: US$ 14.68 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1173] Catalogue: Krijgsgeschiedenis
Keywords: 9780452010710 | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE SWORD AND THE PEN New York, Crowell 1976, Book Club Edition, Hardcover. Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket. ¶ Spine foot slightly bumped, very light foxing of top page edges. Dust jacket has couple of tiny tears, small chips and nicks. Book number: 34428 USD 8.95 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 715] Catalogue: Military History
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Sword and the Pen: Selections from the World's Greatest Militarywritings NY 1945, Thomas Y. Crowell. 1976, First Edition, First Printing. Hard Cover. Fine in VG+ dj. Clean and tight. Main Title: The Sword and the pen : selections from world's greatest military writings / prepared by Sir Basil Liddell Hart ; edited by Adrian Liddell Hart. x, 282 p. ; 24 cm. Fine/Very Good +. Book number: 044795 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 479] Catalogue: Military Thought Military History
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Sword and the Pen; Selections from the World's Greatest Military Writings New York, Thomas Y. Crowell. [1976], book club edition. (Hardcover) Very good in very good dust jacket. 331pp. Bibliography. Book number: 118672 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1598] Catalogue: Military
Keywords: Military | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Sword and the Pen. Selections from the World's Greatest Military Writings. London. Cassell. 1st UK edition. 1978. Hardback. 8vo. Pp.,xii,282. Publishers red cloth, black titles on spine. Small ownership inscription, else a Fine book. D.w. is unclipped, and near Fine ( ISBN 0304298417 ) Book number: 7993 GBP 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 US$ 10.26 | JP¥ 820]
Keywords: history, war, military, writings, anthology, warfare, strategy, tactics, economics, battles, literature, 0304298417 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page