| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 31 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Occupation soldier Uitgever: Nieuw Amsterdam Jaar: 2009. Conditie Als nieuw Binding: Paperback new book ISBN 9789079985111 -- Budget BoekBook number: 39556 € 19.99 [Appr.: US$ 25.52 | £UK 16.25 | JP¥ 2039]
Keywords: 9789079985111 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Experience, the media rat race. Foto Biënnale Rotterdam V. Rotterdam, NAi/ Nederlands Fotomuseum. 2003. 240 p. Num. photos. Softcover. Book number: 66866 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.77 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1020] Catalogue: Fotografie
Keywords: Fotografie Fotografie, hedendaagse Landschap | In shopping cart More information div> |
EXPERIENCE the media rat race Foto Biennale V Rotterdam 2003 Rotterdam, NAi Publishers, 2003. 25 x 17 cm. Paperback , Softcover. Richly illustrated in color and b/w. 240 pages. Book number: 66330 € 20.00 [Appr.: US$ 25.54 | £UK 16.25 | JP¥ 2040]
Keywords: Photography / International ; | In shopping cart More information div> |
Experience the media rat race Foto Biennale Rotterdam V 2003, Rotterdam, Nai Uitgevers, 2003, 1e druk, 240 blz., oorspr. omslag; 8vo Boekgrootte tot 247 mm. Staat: Als nieuw; isbn: 9056622951; . Rijk geillustreerd in kleur en zwart/wit,. Book number: 13860 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.77 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1020] Catalogue: Kunst/Art
Keywords: KUNST Fotografie | In shopping cart More information div> |
Wasteland. Landscape from Now on Rotterdam, 010 Publishers. 1992. (ISBN: 9064501629) . Softcover met flappen. AS NEW. Book number: 012088 € 40.00 [Appr.: US$ 51.07 | £UK 32.5 | JP¥ 4080] Catalogue: Architecture
Keywords: 9064501629 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Wasteland. Landscape from now on/het landschap vanaf nu. Rotterdam Uitgeverij 010 Publishers 1992 Original printed stiff wrappers, 30x25, (144) pp, profusely illustrated. Book number: 7142 € 60.00 [Appr.: US$ 76.61 | £UK 48.75 | JP¥ 6119] Catalogue: LANDSCAPE
Keywords: landscape architecture, photography. | In shopping cart More information div> |
Human Conditions Groningen, Aurora Borealis. 2009, First Edition. 1/2 Cloth [Hardback], 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book, 252 P. Profusely illustrated. Sumptuous publication of the 16-Th. "Noorderlicht" International Photo exhibition. A most intriguing document. As New/No Jacket. Book number: 3735 € 38.00 [Appr.: US$ 48.52 | £UK 30.75 | JP¥ 3876]
Keywords: Photography. Noorderlicht. | In shopping cart More information div> |
Perspektief. (First 24 issues). Rotterdam, Galerie voor Fotografie, 1980-1986, Dutch photography magazine, first 24 parts in 23 issues, complete No. 1 to 24, each approx. 29,6 x 21 cms., 24 to 46 pp., texts in Dutch and English, phot. illustrations mainly in black and white. Appeared until 1994. Contributions by and on Barend Houtsmuller, Eddy Posthuma de Boer, Bertien van Manen, Hans Biezen, Ed van der Elsken, Marrie Bot, Paul de Nooijer, Wijnanda de Roo, Oscar van Alpen, Teun Hocks, Paul Blanca, John Coplans, Pierre Mercier, Wijnanda de Roo, Lydia Schouten, Hard Werken, Dirk Braeckman, Victor Burgin, Hans van Meerwijk, Harm Botman, Peter Martens, Toto Frima, Paul de Nooijer, Paul den Hollander, Wally Srevens, Gabrielle Basilico, Alice Odilon, Koos Dalstra and many others. Condition fine. Book number: 11498 € 280.00 [Appr.: US$ 357.5 | £UK 226.5 | JP¥ 28557] Catalogue: Photography
Keywords: Photography | In shopping cart More information div> |
Luigi Gariglio, Portraits in Prisons Rome, Contrasto. 2207. (ISBN: 9788889032794) Hardcovers, Qto. Book, Printed hardcovers, 149 pages, illustrated with full page colour portrait photographs. Fine. Book number: 62060 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.63 | JP¥ 1009]
Keywords: 9788889032794 Luigi Gariglio Photography in Prisons | In shopping cart More information div> |
Luigi Gariglio, Portraits in Prisons Rome, Contrasto. 2207. (ISBN: 9788889032794) Hardcovers, Qto. Book, Printed hardcovers, 149 pages, illustrated with full page colour portrait photographs. Fine. Book number: 57412 GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 15 US$ 18.95 | JP¥ 1513]
Keywords: 9788889032794 Luigi Gariglio Photography in Prisons | In shopping cart More information div> |
Groningen in foto’s A-Z. Paradox, Edam, 1997. 156 p. ing. 29x29 cm . foto’s. -- Bladzij 20Book number: 250909-3073 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.77 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1020] Catalogue: Groningen, stad
Keywords: Groningen, fotografie | In shopping cart More information div> |
Groningen A-Z in foto's 1997. Paperback. Pp: 148. Fotoboek over Groningen. ISBN: 9789080265523. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1290765 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.77 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1020] Catalogue: Kunst
Keywords: 9789080265523 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Groningen A-Z in Foto's Groningen, Paradox. 1997, First Edition. (ISBN: 9080265527) Pb. 319p. Very Good. -- Champ-ClarkBook number: 014926 € 5.75 [Appr.: US$ 7.34 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 586] Catalogue: Photography and Film
Keywords: 9080265527 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Groningen in foto's A-Z Paradox Groningen 1997. softcover, pp goed. Book number: 105621644 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.38 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 510] Catalogue: Groningana
Keywords: geschiedenis | In shopping cart More information div> |
Groningen A - Z. Groningen in foto's. Edam, Paradox, (1997). Softcover (geïllustreerde kaft) met flappen (rug licht verkleurd), 29 x 29 cm. Ongepagineerd, Rijk geïllustreerd met fotografische afbeeldingen (in kleur & zw/w, voor een groot deel pagina-groot), goed exemplaar. Book number: 7722 € 9.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.49 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 918] Catalogue: Fotografie/Photography
Keywords: Fotografie/Photography Fotoboeken/Photography Books Groningen | In shopping cart More information div> |
Groningen in foto`s A-Z.. Edam, Paradox, 1997. Paperback, ongepagineerd, 29 x 29 cm, Ill.: z/w en kleurenillustraties. Een fraai beeld van stad en provincie. Zeer goed / very good. Book number: 39498 € 7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.58 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 765] Catalogue: Groningana
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Groningen in foto's. A-Z. 1ste druk. Edam, Paradox. 1997. Kleur en Zwart Wit foto's. Ingenaaid met flappen. Book number: 68012 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.77 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1020] Catalogue: Fotografie
Keywords: Fotografie Topografie | In shopping cart More information div> |
Groningen in foto's A-Z. , Paradox, 1997. w., formaat 29-29cm., met veel foto's. - goed Book number: 95563 € 6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.66 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 612] Catalogue: Groningen
Keywords: foto's a-z. | In shopping cart More information div> |
Long Live Me! Edam, Paradox Press (1996-1998). 1998, First English Language Edition. (ISBN: 9080265535). Paperback. 8vo, 95 pp, near fine in pictorial wraps. Text in English. Numerous essays on Ed van der Elsken, plus a filmography, exhibition history and chronology. Uncommon. Near Fine. Book number: 6827 USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 35.25 | £UK 28.75 | JP¥ 3595]
Keywords: Ed Van Der Elsken, Dutch Photography, Dutch Photographers, Dutch Experimental Filmmakers 9080265535 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Oppositions. Commitment and cultural identity in contemporary photography from Japan, Canada, Brazil, The Soviet Union and The Netherlands. Rotterdam, Uitgeverij 010, 1990, paperbound, square 4to, 144 pp., num. ills., Catalogue of the ´Fotografie Biënnale Rotterdam´; many fullpage photographs; VG condition. -- Pallas BooksBook number: 12144 € 15.00 [Appr.: US$ 19.15 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1530] Catalogue: Photography
Keywords: fotografie | In shopping cart More information div> |
Oppositions. Rotterdam, Uitgeverij 010, 1990 orig illustr wrappers 144 pp 25 x 30 cm text in Dutch and English Bas Vroege, Hripsimé Visser, Linda Roodenburg, Joop de Jong and others catalogue of the 2nd Fotografie Biënnale Rotterdam Book number: V1112-2092 € 23.00 [Appr.: US$ 29.37 | £UK 18.75 | JP¥ 2346]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Oppositions. Commitment and cultural identity in contemporary photography from Japan, Canada, Brazil, The Soviet Union and the Netherlands. Rotterdam, 010 Publishers. 1990. Sewn. A, Good. Book number: 8431 € 12.00 [Appr.: US$ 15.32 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1224] Catalogue: Fotografie Film
Keywords: Fotografie Film | In shopping cart More information div> |
Oppositions. Commitment and cultural identity in contemporary photography from Japan, Canada, Brazil, The Soviet Union and The Netherlands. Rotterdam, 010, 1990. Stiff folded and illustrated wrappers (softcover), 30 x 25 cms., 144 pp. with numerous illustrations, partly in colour, biographies. On Hans Aarsman, Lydia Schouten, Eric van der Schalie, Mikhail Ladeishkov, Boris Mikhailov, Sergei Leontiev, Miguel Rio Branco, Hiromi Tsuchida, Daido Moriyama, Nobuyoshi Araki, Issei Suda, Kiyoshi Suzuki, Ken Lum, Donigan Cumming, Roy Arden, Mark Lewis, Issei Suda, Oscar van Alphen, Korrie Besems, Ania Bien, Lydia van der Schouten, Harry Sengers, Peeter Linnap, Mikhail Ladeishikov, Robert del Tredici, Seiichi Furuya, Donigan Cumming, Rogério Reis and many others. Mint copy. ISBN: 9064500983 Book number: 15113 € 12.00 [Appr.: US$ 15.32 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1224] Catalogue: Photography
Keywords: Photography 9064500983 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Oppositions. Commitment and cultural identity in contemporary photography from Japan, Canada, Brazil, The Soviet Union and The Netherlands. Rotterdam, Uitgeverij 010, 1990, paperbound, square 4to, 144 pp., num. ills., Catalogue of the ´Fotografie Biënnale Rotterdam´; many fullpage photographs; VG condition. -- Pallas BooksBook number: 4939 € 15.00 [Appr.: US$ 19.15 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1530] Catalogue: Photography
Keywords: fotografie | In shopping cart More information div> |
Perspektief P. Tijdschrift voor Fotografie/Quarterly Photography Magazine. Rotterdam, 1993. Stiff photo-pictorial wrappers, 28,5 x 24 cms., 80, (2) pp. throughout illustrated in color and in duotone, bilingual. Contributions on Cindy Sherman, Boris Michailov (Eroticism and Irony), Oscar van Alphen, Romy Finke, Johan van der Keuken and others. Book number: 19949 € 28.00 [Appr.: US$ 35.75 | £UK 22.75 | JP¥ 2856] Catalogue: Photography
Keywords: Photography | In shopping cart More information div> |