| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 65 books on 3 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
As Good as Dead. New York, Kensington Publishing Corp., 2004. (ISBN: 0739446118) 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall, Hard Cover Very Good/Very Good. DJ has mild shopwear. Boards show no wear. Pages are clean & text is free from markings. All pages secure in binding. Book number: 118605 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 621]
Keywords: FICTION MYSTERY MURDER SERIAL KILLER TENNESSEE TWINS REVE SORRELL JAZZY TALBOT | In shopping cart More information div> |
Beg to Die 2010. Paperback. Pp: 416. ISBN: 9781847561428. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U777777 € 6.50 [Appr.: US$ 8.57 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 666] Catalogue: Engelse literatuur
Keywords: 9781847561428 | In shopping cart More information div> |
"Blackwood's Woman (The Protectors) (Silhouette Intimate Moments, No 707)" Silhouette 1996 Paperback, 251pp. (ISBN: 9780373077076). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 566281 NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 US$ 10.94 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 850] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fiction9780373077076 9780373077076 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cameron Silhouette Desire. (ISBN: 0-373-05796-2) . 1993, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Slightly cocked, spine crease. (Romance). Book number: 295661 USD 9.85 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 765] Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: Romance 0373057962 | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Child of Her Own (Silhouette Desire Ser. , No. 1077) New York, NY, U.S.A.: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1997. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0373760779. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine/upper corners; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 29322 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 388]
Keywords: 0373760779 Fiction Romance Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
Close Enough to Kill Zebra. 2006. (ISBN: 9780821776889) MassMarket Paperback . Good. Book number: 0048543 USD 7.20 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 559] Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 9780821776889 | In shopping cart More information div> |
CLOSE ENOUGH TO KILL. New York: Zebra Books - Kensington, (2006.) Paperback original - first printing. Thriller featuring Sheriff Bernie Granger of Adams County, Alabama - in her first big case, she needs to stop a serial thriller who first romances and then kills women. 440 pp. Fine (a new copy.) ISBN: 0-8217-76886 Book number: 36343 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 466] Catalogue: Romantic suspense
Keywords: alabama setting, mystery, serial killer, 0821776886 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Close Enough to Kill Near fine condition. Avon/HarperCollins, 2007. First UK edition. Red hardback(silver lettering to the spine) with Dj(two scrathes, small nicks and crease on the edges of the Dj cover), both in near fine condition. Nice and clean pages as new with a small colour mark and ink mark on the outer edges, small nick and crease on the edges of the pages, very small mark on the edge of the first blank page of the book. Nice and clean book with light shelf wear. 447pp. Price un-clipped. A collectable first edition. Synopsis: He Woos. He Stalks. He Kills. He's their secret admirer, wooing them with phone calls, love letters and special gifts. From a distance, he admires them. Desires them. Despises them. And when he gets close enough, he kills them all. Adams County, Alabama is the kind of town where everyone knows each other's business, the kind of place where doors stay unlocked. Until a psychopath comes calling. Dubbed 'The Secret Admirer', he woos his victims with phone calls, love letters and gifts, before stalking, kidnapping and then brutally murdering them. A terrifying game is underway. Sheriff Bernie Granger - in her first big case - is desperate to stop a twisted serial killer before another woman is slaughtered. But is she getting closer to catching him - or being drawn even deeper into his deadly web?. Near Fine/Near Fine. ISBN: 9781847560285 Book number: 494 GBP 20.08 [Appr.: EURO 24.25 US$ 31.67 | JP¥ 2459] Catalogue: Literature & Fiction
Keywords: & 9781847560285 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Close Enough to Kill Zebra Books/Kensington Publishing Corp, 2006. Hardcover. ISBN: 9780739471272. DJ has shelf wear. Slight slant to spine. ; Nice, tight, clean, and bright pages - like new. ; Book Club Edition; 1.6 x 8.4 x 6 Inches. Good+ in Good+ dust jacket . Book number: 16207 USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 544] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 9780739471272 | In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | Cold Hearted Zebra Books, 2008. Hardcover. Very Good. Hardcover with dust jacket, Very Good, clean, tight, unmarked, some dust jacket edge wear. ID: mon0000023483 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000023483 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 777]
Keywords: 0 Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
LE DAMNE - THE OUTCAST ISBN : 2280105454. COLLECTION HARLEQUIN SERIE SIXIEME SENS N° 133. 1999. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 214 pages. ¶ Traduction de H. Tallon. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO90121578 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 14.44 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1122]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dead By Midnight Zebra. 2010. (ISBN: 9781616640132) Hard Cover . Very good. Book number: 0087256 USD 9.59 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 745] Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 9781616640132 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dead By Midnight Zebra. 2010. (ISBN: 9781420100518) MassMarket Paperback . Fair. Book number: 0068042 USD 7.80 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 606] Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 9781420100518 | In shopping cart More information div> |
DESIR SUR CONTRAT - LONE WOLF'S LADY ISBN : 2280107341. COLLECTION HARLEQUIN COLLECTION DESIR N° 35. 1999. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 183 pages. ¶ Traduction de C. Berthet. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO90119245 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 14.44 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1122]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne | In shopping cart More information div> |
Don't Cry- Large Print Zebra Books, 2010. Large Print Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 9781616646523. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 247536 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 311]
Keywords: 9781616646523 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Downright Dangerous: The Protectors (Silhouette Intimate Moments No. 1273) (Silhouette Intimate Moments) Silhouette 2004 Paperback, 256pp. "With a would be killer at her back, could Elsa resist the rugged embrace of her 'Protector bodyguard? ", (ISBN: 9780373273430). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 566280 NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 US$ 10.94 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 850] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fiction9780373273430 9780373273430 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Dying Game Harper Collins, 2008. Paperback. Pp: 447. ISBN: 9781847560209. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1504091 € 4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.28 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 410] Catalogue: Engelse literatuur
Keywords: 9781847560209 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Dying Game HarperCollins UK, 2008. Paperback. Pp: 447. ISBN: 9781847560209. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1392915 € 6.50 [Appr.: US$ 8.57 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 666] Catalogue: Engelse literatuur
Keywords: 9781847560209 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Egan Cassidy's Kid Silhouette 2000 Paperback, 256pp. (ISBN: 9780373270859). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 566279 NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 US$ 10.94 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 850] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fiction9780373270859 9780373270859 | In shopping cart More information div> |
"Emily And The Stranger (Silhouette Intimate Moments No. 860) (Intimate Moments , No 860)" Silhouette 1998 Paperback, 256pp. (ISBN: 9780373078608). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 566278 NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 US$ 10.94 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 850] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fiction9780373078608 9780373078608 | In shopping cart More information div> |
"Emily And The Stranger (Silhouette Intimate Moments No. 860) (Intimate Moments , No 860)" Silhouette 1998 Paperback, 256pp. (ISBN: 9780373078608). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 566301 NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 US$ 10.94 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 850] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fiction9780373078608 9780373078608 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Emily and the Stranger (Silhouette Intimate Moments No. 860) Silhouette, 1998. Mass Market Paperback. 0373078609 Used book. Very Good. Very Good . Book number: BING7275607 USD 4.20 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 326]
Keywords: 0373078609 | In shopping cart More information div> |
"Emily And The Stranger (Silhouette Intimate Moments No. 860) (Intimate Moments , No 860)" Silhouette 1998 Paperback, 256pp. (ISBN: 9780373078608). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 566300 NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 US$ 10.94 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 850] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fiction9780373078608 9780373078608 | In shopping cart More information div> |
EVERY MOVE SHE MAKES. Barton, Beverly. EVERY MOVE SHE MAKES. NY: Zebra Books, c2001. first printing. 394pp. fine bright mass market paperback Book number: 78704 USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 272]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Fifth Victim HarperCollins UK, 2009. Paperback. Pp: 362. ISBN: 9781847560636. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1239581 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.59 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 512] Catalogue: Engelse literatuur
Keywords: 9781847560636 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page