| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 73 books on 3 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
12 from the Sixties Dell 9179, 1972. Fourth Printing. Near Fine to Fine condition. Book number: E3010 USD 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 505] Catalogue: Vintage Paperbacks
Keywords: Fiction, Anthology, Sixties | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blood Doesn't Tell. NY: St. Martin's Press, 1989. 1. First edition. 199 pp. 8vo, Black paper covered boards. Hardcover. . Very good/Very good. Minor shelf wear, pressure points more so. Few, faint scattered stains on edges. Still clean, tight and bright. Dj is slightly edge rubbed, pressure point worn and scuffed. 0312025475. Book number: 13176 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 932] Catalogue: Mystery & Crime
Keywords: Mystery & Crime Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blood Doesn't Tell: A Margaret Binton Mystery. New York, St. Martin's Press, 1989. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Dj Lightly Worn. Pages: 199. Book number: MASTER036947I USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 932] Catalogue: Mystery & Suspense
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Blood Doesn't Tell Crest. (ISBN: 0-449-21797-3) . 1990, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Mystery). Book number: 942066 USD 7.90 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 614] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0449217973 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blood Doesn't Tell St. Martin's Press, New York, 1989; ISBN: 0312025475; First Edition, First Printing; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, else GOOD, solid hardcover in VERY GOOD dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. -- ReBookBook number: 13196 USD 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 307] Catalogue: Mystery & Thrillers/Mystery/Other
Keywords: BINTON MARGARET FICTITIOUS CHARACTER FICTION NEW YORK N Y STATE MYSTERY DETECTIVE WOMEN SLEUTHS | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blood Doesn't Tell NY: St. Martin's, 1989. 1st printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0312025475. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 6326 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 311]
Keywords: 0312025475 Mystery Fiction 0-312-02547-5 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blood Doesn't Tell New York, St. Martins Press. 1989, First Edition/First Printing. (ISBN: 0312025475) Hard Cover. A square solid tight clean un-read copy. The jacket shows just a bit of minor edgewear. Nice copy. Fine/N-Fine. Book number: 003546 USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 971] Catalogue: Suspense Thriller
Keywords: New York State Fiction N 0312025475 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blood Doesn't Tell Crest. (ISBN: 0-449-21797-3) . 1990, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. (Mystery). Book number: 501825 USD 10.01 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 777] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0449217973 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Co-op Kill. A Margaret Binton Mystery. London, Victor Gollancz, 1986,. Hardcover. 215p. 0684849992. Book number: 22687 USD 15.60 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 10 | JP¥ 1212] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Detective Fiction Mysteries Mysteries 0684849992 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Condo Kill NY: Scribners, 1985. 1st printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0684184745. (rear dj yellowed). Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 53497 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 311]
Keywords: 0684184745 Mystery Fiction 0-684-18474-5 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Deadly Climate: A Margaret Binton Mystery. New York, St. Martin's Press, 1988. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Dj Lightly Edgeworn. Pages: 217. Book number: MASTER036948I USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 777] Catalogue: Mystery & Suspense
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Deadly Climate Crest. (ISBN: 0-449-21723-X) . 1989. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Mystery). Book number: 691740 USD 9.21 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 715] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 044921723x | In shopping cart More information div> |
DEADLY CLIMATE. Barth, Richard. DEADLY CLIMATE. NY: Fawcett Crest, c1989. 200pp. A Margaret Binton Mystery. Fine bright, looks unread mass market paperback. Book number: 58539 USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 233]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
DEADLY CLIMATE (SIGNED) New York, St. Martin's Press 1988, First Edition; First Printing, Hardcover. Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 0312017561 ¶ A Margaret Binton mystery. Inscribed to a prior owner on the title page and signed by the author. Dust j acket has a little chipping at the spine edges. Book number: 10700 USD 13.95 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1083] Catalogue: Signed Mysteries
Keywords: Margaret Binton mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
Deathics St. Martin's. (ISBN: 0-312-08764-0) . 1993, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. (Mystery, Mystery). Book number: 151248 USD 20.53 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 | £UK 13.25 | JP¥ 1594] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery, Mystery 0312087640 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Deathics NY: St. Martin's, 1993. 1st printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0312087640. dj edgeworn. Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 6325 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 311]
Keywords: 0312087640 Mystery Fiction 0-312-08764-0 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Deathics. NY: St. Martin's Press, 1993. 1. First edition. 212 pp. 8vo, Blue paper covered boards. Hardcover. . Very good+/Very good+. Minor shelf wear, pressure points more so. Else near fine. Clean, tight and bright. Dj is in like condition. 0312087640. Book number: 13182 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 932] Catalogue: Mystery & Crime
Keywords: Mystery & Crime Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Diamanten in Nachbars Garten Scherz Verlag ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, etwas berieben ISBN: 3502509565. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU352728 € 7.99 [Appr.: US$ 10.54 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 818] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Families Living with Drugs and Hiv Guilford Press. 1993. Soft Cover. PB/pub.1993/Gd. condition/368 pages - Discusses intervention and treatment strategies for families living with drugs and HIV. [AI329030]. Good. Book number: 29030 USD 29.14 [Appr.: EURO 22.25 | £UK 18.5 | JP¥ 2263] Catalogue: Sociology
Keywords: homosexuality, families, lesbian, treatment, medical, doctor, patient, drugs, cure, therapy, bi-sexual, heterosexuals, aids, hiv, couples, lovers, romance, relationships, sociology | In shopping cart More information div> |
Families Living with Drugs and HIV Paperback. Good. Softcover. Superclean; no marks. Light crease to page corners and cover. Language: English. ISBN: 9630553171 Book number: 1027H419888 USD 14.75 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1146] Catalogue: Science & Nature/Psychology
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Final Shot Thorndike Large Print. (ISBN: 1-56054-554-2) . 1992. (Trade paperback) Very good. (Mystery). Book number: 241948 USD 13.27 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1031] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 1560545542 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Final Shot NY: St. Martin's, 1992. 1st printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0312077483. dj edgeworn. Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 6327 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 311]
Keywords: 0312077483 Mystery Modern First 0-312-07748-3 | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE FINAL SHOT. Barth, Richard. THE FINAL SHOT. NY: St. Martin's Press, c1992. first printing. 217pp. 8vo. fine in near fine d/w (crease, two tiny closed tears) Book number: 35747 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 932]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Final Shot NY: Thomas Dunne Books/St. Martin's Press, 1992. 1st Edition, 1st printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0312077483. Very lightly used, mild signs of handling - unmarked. Nice, used copy. DJ improved with new, clear mylar cover. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 217 pages. Good+ in Good+ dust jacket . -- TuckerstomesBook number: 52502 USD 6.47 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 502]
Keywords: 0312077483 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Für Kopf und Herz. Versuch zur Anregung einer nach psychologischen Stufen aufgebauten Kinderastronomie für den Volksschulunterricht, sowie eine Anleitung zum Selbstunterricht in den astronomischen Grundwahrheiten. Lpz., Dieterich 1909. 203 S., 5 nn. S. Vlgsanz., mit 61 Textfig., ill. OBr., abgegriff., schwache Knickspur am Vorderdeckel, re. ob. Ecken aufgelesen, vereinzelt schwach lagerfl. eine Seite an Oberkante leicht zerdrückt. Book number: PÄD0401 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 13.19 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1024] Catalogue: Pädagogik
Keywords: Astronomie, Naturwissenschaft, Unterricht, Lehrbuch, Astronomy, Pedagogy, Natural science, Education, Schoolbook | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page