ascending
descending
found: 73 books on 3 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

KOSTELANETZ, RICHARD: EDITOR; BELLOW, SAUL; PURDY, JAMES; BARTH, JOHN; FAUST, IRVIN; SINGER, ISAAC B. AND MORE
12 from the Sixties
Dell 9179, 1972. Fourth Printing. Near Fine to Fine condition.
Book number: E3010
USD 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 505]
Keywords: Fiction, Anthology, Sixties
In shopping cart

More information

BARTH, RICHARD.
Blood Doesn't Tell.
NY: St. Martin's Press, 1989. 1. First edition. 199 pp. 8vo, Black paper covered boards. Hardcover. . Very good/Very good. Minor shelf wear, pressure points more so. Few, faint scattered stains on edges. Still clean, tight and bright. Dj is slightly edge rubbed, pressure point worn and scuffed. 0312025475.
Book number: 13176
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 932]
Catalogue: Mystery & Crime
Keywords: Mystery & Crime Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

BARTH, RICHARD,
Blood Doesn't Tell: A Margaret Binton Mystery.
New York, St. Martin's Press, 1989. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Dj Lightly Worn. Pages: 199.
Book number: MASTER036947I
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 932]
In shopping cart

More information

BARTH, RICHARD
Blood Doesn't Tell
Crest. (ISBN: 0-449-21797-3) . 1990, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Mystery).
Book number: 942066
USD 7.90 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 614]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0449217973
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BARTH, RICHARD
Blood Doesn't Tell
St. Martin's Press, New York, 1989; ISBN: 0312025475; First Edition, First Printing; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, else GOOD, solid hardcover in VERY GOOD dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve.
-- ReBook
Book number: 13196
USD 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 307]
Keywords: BINTON MARGARET FICTITIOUS CHARACTER FICTION NEW YORK N Y STATE MYSTERY DETECTIVE WOMEN SLEUTHS
In shopping cart

More information

BARTH, RICHARD
Blood Doesn't Tell
NY: St. Martin's, 1989. 1st printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0312025475. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket .
Book number: 6326
USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 311]
Keywords: 0312025475 Mystery Fiction 0-312-02547-5
In shopping cart

More information

BARTH, RICHARD
Blood Doesn't Tell
New York, St. Martins Press. 1989, First Edition/First Printing. (ISBN: 0312025475) Hard Cover. A square solid tight clean un-read copy. The jacket shows just a bit of minor edgewear. Nice copy. Fine/N-Fine.
Book number: 003546
USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 971]
Keywords: New York State Fiction N 0312025475
In shopping cart

More information

BARTH, RICHARD
Blood Doesn't Tell
Crest. (ISBN: 0-449-21797-3) . 1990, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. (Mystery).
Book number: 501825
USD 10.01 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 777]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0449217973
In shopping cart

More information

BARTH, RICHARD.
The Co-op Kill. A Margaret Binton Mystery.
London, Victor Gollancz, 1986,. Hardcover. 215p. 0684849992.
Book number: 22687
USD 15.60 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 10 | JP¥ 1212]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Detective Fiction Mysteries Mysteries 0684849992
In shopping cart

More information

BARTH, RICHARD
The Condo Kill
NY: Scribners, 1985. 1st printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0684184745. (rear dj yellowed). Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket .
Book number: 53497
USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 311]
Keywords: 0684184745 Mystery Fiction 0-684-18474-5
In shopping cart

More information

BARTH, RICHARD,
Deadly Climate: A Margaret Binton Mystery.
New York, St. Martin's Press, 1988. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Dj Lightly Edgeworn. Pages: 217.
Book number: MASTER036948I
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 777]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BARTH, RICHARD
Deadly Climate
Crest. (ISBN: 0-449-21723-X) . 1989. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Mystery).
Book number: 691740
USD 9.21 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 715]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 044921723x
In shopping cart

More information

BARTH, RICHARD,
DEADLY CLIMATE.
Barth, Richard. DEADLY CLIMATE. NY: Fawcett Crest, c1989. 200pp. A Margaret Binton Mystery. Fine bright, looks unread mass market paperback.
Book number: 58539
USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 233]
In shopping cart

More information

BARTH, RICHARD
DEADLY CLIMATE (SIGNED)
New York, St. Martin's Press 1988, First Edition; First Printing, Hardcover. Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 0312017561
¶ A Margaret Binton mystery. Inscribed to a prior owner on the title page and signed by the author. Dust j acket has a little chipping at the spine edges.
Book number: 10700
USD 13.95 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1083]
Catalogue: Signed Mysteries
Keywords: Margaret Binton mystery
In shopping cart

More information

BARTH, RICHARD
Deathics
St. Martin's. (ISBN: 0-312-08764-0) . 1993, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. (Mystery, Mystery).
Book number: 151248
USD 20.53 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 | £UK 13.25 | JP¥ 1594]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery, Mystery 0312087640
In shopping cart

More information

BARTH, RICHARD
Deathics
NY: St. Martin's, 1993. 1st printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0312087640. dj edgeworn. Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket .
Book number: 6325
USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 311]
Keywords: 0312087640 Mystery Fiction 0-312-08764-0
In shopping cart

More information

BARTH, RICHARD.
Deathics.
NY: St. Martin's Press, 1993. 1. First edition. 212 pp. 8vo, Blue paper covered boards. Hardcover. . Very good+/Very good+. Minor shelf wear, pressure points more so. Else near fine. Clean, tight and bright. Dj is in like condition. 0312087640.
Book number: 13182
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 932]
Catalogue: Mystery & Crime
Keywords: Mystery & Crime Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

BARTH, RICHARD
Diamanten in Nachbars Garten
Scherz Verlag ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, etwas berieben ISBN: 3502509565. gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU352728
€  7.99 [Appr.: US$ 10.54 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 818]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

RICHARD P. BARTH
Families Living with Drugs and Hiv
Guilford Press. 1993. Soft Cover. PB/pub.1993/Gd. condition/368 pages - Discusses intervention and treatment strategies for families living with drugs and HIV. [AI329030]. Good.
Book number: 29030
USD 29.14 [Appr.: EURO 22.25 | £UK 18.5 | JP¥ 2263]
Catalogue: Sociology
Keywords: homosexuality, families, lesbian, treatment, medical, doctor, patient, drugs, cure, therapy, bi-sexual, heterosexuals, aids, hiv, couples, lovers, romance, relationships, sociology
In shopping cart

More information

BARTH, RICHARD P.; PIETRZAK
Families Living with Drugs and HIV
Paperback. Good. Softcover. Superclean; no marks. Light crease to page corners and cover. Language: English. ISBN: 9630553171
Book number: 1027H419888
USD 14.75 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1146]
In shopping cart

More information

BARTH, RICHARD
The Final Shot
Thorndike Large Print. (ISBN: 1-56054-554-2) . 1992. (Trade paperback) Very good. (Mystery).
Book number: 241948
USD 13.27 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1031]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 1560545542
In shopping cart

More information

BARTH, RICHARD
The Final Shot
NY: St. Martin's, 1992. 1st printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0312077483. dj edgeworn. Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket .
Book number: 6327
USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 311]
Keywords: 0312077483 Mystery Modern First 0-312-07748-3
In shopping cart

More information

BARTH, RICHARD,
THE FINAL SHOT.
Barth, Richard. THE FINAL SHOT. NY: St. Martin's Press, c1992. first printing. 217pp. 8vo. fine in near fine d/w (crease, two tiny closed tears)
Book number: 35747
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 932]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BARTH, RICHARD
The Final Shot
NY: Thomas Dunne Books/St. Martin's Press, 1992. 1st Edition, 1st printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0312077483. Very lightly used, mild signs of handling - unmarked. Nice, used copy. DJ improved with new, clear mylar cover. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 217 pages. Good+ in Good+ dust jacket .
Book number: 52502
USD 6.47 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 502]
Keywords: 0312077483
In shopping cart

More information

BARTH, ERNST RICHARD.
Für Kopf und Herz. Versuch zur Anregung einer nach psychologischen Stufen aufgebauten Kinderastronomie für den Volksschulunterricht, sowie eine Anleitung zum Selbstunterricht in den astronomischen Grundwahrheiten.
Lpz., Dieterich 1909. 203 S., 5 nn. S. Vlgsanz., mit 61 Textfig., ill. OBr., abgegriff., schwache Knickspur am Vorderdeckel, re. ob. Ecken aufgelesen, vereinzelt schwach lagerfl. eine Seite an Oberkante leicht zerdrückt.
Book number: PÄD0401
€  10.00 [Appr.: US$ 13.19 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1024]
Catalogue: Pädagogik
Keywords: Astronomie, Naturwissenschaft, Unterricht, Lehrbuch, Astronomy, Pedagogy, Natural science, Education, Schoolbook
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page

New Search