| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 292 books on 12 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
The Putt at the End of the World Warner Books, 2000. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0446526002. SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed by Ridley Pearson on page 33. Published by Warner Books in 2000. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author. Fine . Book number: 8500640 USD 15.99 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1277]
Keywords: 0446526002 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Putt at the End of the World Warner Books, 2001. First Thus. Hardcover. White, clean, crisp and bright First Edition, First Printing (1st Edition, 1st Printing) with dustjacket. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available.. Good+ in Good ++ dustjacket. Book number: 079193 USD 4.76 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 380] Catalogue: Sports and Hobbies, Short Stories, Golf
Keywords: Scotland Fiction Humorous Sports Golf Stories | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Putt at the End of the World New York: Warner Books, 2000. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 9780446526005. First printing. DJ shows light corner wear and chipping. Book is very clean and binding is tight. ; 242 pp. Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket . Book number: 23071 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399] Catalogue: Fiction - General
Keywords: 9780446526005 9780446526005 0446526002 Fiction General Drama Mystery Suspense Romance Gold Fiction - General | In shopping cart More information div> |
Die Achse des Blöden. Eine politische Evolutionstheorie der USA Frankfurt am Main: Eichborn, 2003. Deutsche Erstausgabe EA 170 Seiten 8°, Hardcover/Pappeinband Einband gering berieben, sonst guter Zustand, illustriert Book number: 262858 € 6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.66 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 612] Catalogue: Politik
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Die Achse des Blöden : eine politische Evolutionstheorie der USA. Aus dem amerikan. Engl. von Edith Beleites, Eichborns schräge Bücher Frankfurt am Main : Eichborn, 2003. Deutsche Ausgabe 170 S. : Ill. ; 22 cm 8°, PAppband Schutzumschlag, guter Zustand Book number: 270221 € 6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.66 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 612] Catalogue: Politik
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Die Achse des Blöden eine politische Evolutionstheorie der USA / Dave Barry. Aus dem amerikan. Engl. von Edith Beleites Bergisch Gladbach, Bastei Lübbe, 2004. 217 Seiten Format 19 cm. ISBN: 340460542X. Sehr guter Zustand Taschenbuch. Book number: 16497 € 7.95 [Appr.: US$ 10.15 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 811] Catalogue: Esoterik
Keywords: ; Politik; Humoristische Darstellung | In shopping cart More information div> |
Die Achse des Blöden. Eine politische Evolutionstheorie der USA Eichborn 2003-02. 164 S. Gebundene Ausgabe neues Buch, geringe Lagerungsspuren möglich, gekennzeichnetes Mängelexemplar ISBN: 3821809337. neu Book number: BU118501 € 13.95 [Appr.: US$ 17.81 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1423] Catalogue: Ratgeber und Sachbücher
| In shopping cart More information div> |
All the Dave Barry You Could Ever Want. Not Stated: Rodale Inc, 2001. First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 1579544355. Illustrated by O'Brien, Jerry.. Almost like new condition. Very lightly handled. ; This item cannot be shipped Internationally; Square 8vo 8" to 9" tall; 375 pages,. Very Good . -- TuckerstomesBook number: 9603 USD 6.47 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 517]
Keywords: 1579544355 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Babies and Other Hazards of Sex: How to Make a Tiny Person in Only 9 Months With Tools You Probably Have Around the Home Emmaus, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Rodale Press Inc. 1984, 17th Printing. (ISBN: 0-87857-510-3) Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ Tall, Oblong. Ill.: O'Brien, Jerry. , Very Good/No Jacket. Book number: 062286 USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 240]
Keywords: Childbirth Pregnancy Humor Form Essays 0878575103 O'Brien, Jerry | In shopping cart More information div> |
Babies and Other Hazards of Sex: How to Make a Tiny Person in Only 9 Months, with Tools You Probably Have Around the Home Rodale Books, 2000. Paperback. 0878575103 very good-used book. Very Good . Book number: BING90113524 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 639]
Keywords: 0878575103 Humor, Baby, Fatherhood, Pregnancy, Sex, Audio Book, Barry, Childbirth, Dad, Dave | In shopping cart More information div> |
Babies & Other Hazards of Sex Rodale Press Inc, Emmaus, PA, 1984, 1st Ed 13th Pr. Paperback, Ill: Jerry O'Brien. Babies & Other Hazards of Sex by Dave Barry. Published by Rodale Press Inc, Emmaus, PA, 1984. 1st Edition 13th Printing. Paperback. Size 12mo (up to 7-1/2'' tall). 90 Pgs. Condition: VG. Binding edge chpd, front bottom corner creased. Content vg. ISBN 0878575103. LCCN 84-11526. How to make a tiny person in only 9 months, with tools you probably have around the home. Illustrated by Jerry O'Brien. The author exposes natural childbirth for what it is: a pop phenomenon of the 1960's that, along with paisley bell-bottoms and creative sideburns, deserves a rest. This book gives parents-to-be the hard facts they need. Description text copyright 2003 BooksForComfort. Item ID 6427. ISBN: 0878575103. VG. Binding edge chpd, front bottom corner creased. Content vg. No DJ. 12mo. Book number: 6427 € 6.50 [Appr.: US$ 8.3 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 663] Catalogue: Humor;Babies
Keywords: 0878575103 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bad Habits New York: Henry Holt, 1987, 1987. Trade Paperback. New York: Henry Holt, 1987, 1987. Trade Paperback. Good. Trade Paperback. Good/No Jacket. clean, tight . Good . Book number: 008248 USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 240]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Bad Habits: A 100% Fact-Free Book H. Holt, 1987. Soft Cover. Good. Signed by Author. Creased spine, good copy; inscribed and signed by author. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. ISBN: 0805002545. Inventory No: 035705. Book number: 035705 USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599] Catalogue: Humor
Keywords: Humor; 0805002545 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bad Habbits: A 100% Fact-Free Book. New York, Henry Holt & Co., 1987. First Edition (ISBN: 0805002545) 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, Soft Cover Good/. Wraps have light wear. Pages are clean & text is free from markings. All pages secure in binding. Book number: 016637 USD 1.00 [Appr.: EURO 1 | £UK 0.75 | JP¥ 80]
Keywords: Humor | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bad Habits New York, NY, Henry Holt. 1987. (ISBN: 0-8050-0254-5). Trade Paperback. Light rubbing to entire cover, a few page corner folds, no marks to text. Dave Barry exposes the little insanities of everyday life in a reassuring way that makes you feel you're not completely alone in a world gone mad. Good. -- BooksleuthBook number: 3006 USD 2.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 236]
Keywords: 0805002545 | In shopping cart More information div> |
BAD HABITS: A 100% FACT-FREE BOOK. Barry, Dave. BAD HABITS: A 100% FACT-FREE BOOK. NY: Henry Holt and Company, c1985. Later printing. 227pp, 8vo, As new trade paperback,. Book number: 51297 USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 559]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Big Trouble Piatkus, London, 2000. Soft Cover. Very Good. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Category: Fiction; Humour; ISBN: 0749933054. ISBN/EAN: 9780749933050. Inventory No: 002868. -- Berry BooksBook number: 002868 AUD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 6.92 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 553] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Humour Fiction; Humour; Humour | In shopping cart More information div> |
Big Trouble, QPD, publ. 2000. P/back, 154 x 233mm, pp. viii, 245, VG. -- AviabooksBook number: 30909 GBP 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 5.53 | JP¥ 441]
Keywords: Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Big Trouble London, Piatkus. 2000. (ISBN: 0749931973) Soft Cover. 245 pp. Very Good. Book number: 75238 AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 US$ 9.89 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 790] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: General Fiction 0749931973 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Big Trouble Putnam Adult, 1999. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0399145672. SIGNED American first edition, eighth printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Putnam in 1999. Contains numberline 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author. Fine . Book number: 8501808 USD 15.99 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1277]
Keywords: 0399145672 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Big Trouble. New York, G.P. Putnam's Sons, 1999. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Dj Lightly Worn. Pages: 255. Book number: MASTER187802I USD 13.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1038] Catalogue: Humor
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Big Trouble Piatkus, United Kingdom, 2000. Softcover. Near Fine Condition. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. ISBN: 0749933054. -- Random BooksBook number: 11746 AUD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 6.92 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 553] Catalogue: Fiction Classic & Modern
Keywords: Fiction Classic & Modern; General & Literary Fiction; General & Literary Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Big Trouble Berkley, 2001. Mass Market Paperback. 0425178102 Used book, Very Good. Very Good . Book number: BING6981900 USD 4.37 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 349]
Keywords: 0425178102 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Big Trouble NY: Putnam, 1999. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0399145672. First Printing. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 31175 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399]
Keywords: 0399145672 Mystery Fiction 0-399-14567-2 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Big Trouble 1st New York: G. P. Putnam, 1999. 0399145672. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0399145672. Fine in Fine dust jacket . Book number: 003784 USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 39.25 | £UK 31.75 | JP¥ 3994]
Keywords: 0399145672 Florida Fiction Action Humorous Adventure First Editions Humor | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | - Next page