ascending
descending
found: 292 books on 12 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

TAMI HOAG; JAMES W. HALL; RIDLEY PEARSON; JAMES CRUMLEY; LES STANDIFORD; DAVE BARRY; TIM O'BRIEN; LEE K. ABBOTT; LEE STANDIFORD; LEE K. ABBOT
The Putt at the End of the World
Warner Books, 2000. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0446526002. SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed by Ridley Pearson on page 33. Published by Warner Books in 2000. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author. Fine .
Book number: 8500640
USD 15.99 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1277]
Keywords: 0446526002
In shopping cart

More information

ABBOTT, LEE K.; BARRY, DAVE; BAUSCH, RICHARD; CRUMLEY, JAMES; HALL, JAMES
The Putt at the End of the World
Warner Books, 2001. First Thus. Hardcover. White, clean, crisp and bright First Edition, First Printing (1st Edition, 1st Printing) with dustjacket. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available.. Good+ in Good ++ dustjacket.
Book number: 079193
USD 4.76 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 380]
Keywords: Scotland Fiction Humorous Sports Golf Stories
In shopping cart

More information

ABBOTT, LEE K. ; BARRY, DAVE; BAUSCH, RICHARD ET AL.
The Putt at the End of the World
New York: Warner Books, 2000. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 9780446526005. First printing. DJ shows light corner wear and chipping. Book is very clean and binding is tight. ; 242 pp. Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket .
Book number: 23071
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399]
Keywords: 9780446526005 9780446526005 0446526002 Fiction General Drama Mystery Suspense Romance Gold Fiction - General
In shopping cart

More information

BARRY, DAVE:
Die Achse des Blöden. Eine politische Evolutionstheorie der USA
Frankfurt am Main: Eichborn, 2003. Deutsche Erstausgabe EA 170 Seiten 8°, Hardcover/Pappeinband Einband gering berieben, sonst guter Zustand, illustriert
Book number: 262858
€  6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.66 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 612]
Catalogue: Politik
In shopping cart

More information

BARRY, DAVE:
Die Achse des Blöden : eine politische Evolutionstheorie der USA. Aus dem amerikan. Engl. von Edith Beleites, Eichborns schräge Bücher
Frankfurt am Main : Eichborn, 2003. Deutsche Ausgabe 170 S. : Ill. ; 22 cm 8°, PAppband Schutzumschlag, guter Zustand
Book number: 270221
€  6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.66 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 612]
Catalogue: Politik
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BARRY, DAVE
Die Achse des Blöden eine politische Evolutionstheorie der USA / Dave Barry. Aus dem amerikan. Engl. von Edith Beleites
Bergisch Gladbach, Bastei Lübbe, 2004. 217 Seiten Format 19 cm. ISBN: 340460542X. Sehr guter Zustand Taschenbuch.
Book number: 16497
€  7.95 [Appr.: US$ 10.15 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 811]
Catalogue: Esoterik
Keywords: ; Politik; Humoristische Darstellung
In shopping cart

More information

BARRY, DAVE
Die Achse des Blöden. Eine politische Evolutionstheorie der USA
Eichborn 2003-02. 164 S. Gebundene Ausgabe neues Buch, geringe Lagerungsspuren möglich, gekennzeichnetes Mängelexemplar ISBN: 3821809337. neu
Book number: BU118501
€  13.95 [Appr.: US$ 17.81 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1423]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BARRY, DAVE.
All the Dave Barry You Could Ever Want.
Not Stated: Rodale Inc, 2001. First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 1579544355. Illustrated by O'Brien, Jerry.. Almost like new condition. Very lightly handled. ; This item cannot be shipped Internationally; Square 8vo 8" to 9" tall; 375 pages,. Very Good .
Book number: 9603
USD 6.47 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 517]
Keywords: 1579544355
In shopping cart

More information

BARRY, DAVE
Babies and Other Hazards of Sex: How to Make a Tiny Person in Only 9 Months With Tools You Probably Have Around the Home
Emmaus, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Rodale Press Inc. 1984, 17th Printing. (ISBN: 0-87857-510-3) Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ Tall, Oblong. Ill.: O'Brien, Jerry. , Very Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 062286
USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 240]
Keywords: Childbirth Pregnancy Humor Form Essays 0878575103 O'Brien, Jerry
In shopping cart

More information

DAVE BARRY
Babies and Other Hazards of Sex: How to Make a Tiny Person in Only 9 Months, with Tools You Probably Have Around the Home
Rodale Books, 2000. Paperback. 0878575103 very good-used book. Very Good .
Book number: BING90113524
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 639]
Keywords: 0878575103 Humor, Baby, Fatherhood, Pregnancy, Sex, Audio Book, Barry, Childbirth, Dad, Dave
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BARRY, DAVE
Babies & Other Hazards of Sex
Rodale Press Inc, Emmaus, PA, 1984, 1st Ed 13th Pr. Paperback, Ill: Jerry O'Brien. Babies & Other Hazards of Sex by Dave Barry. Published by Rodale Press Inc, Emmaus, PA, 1984. 1st Edition 13th Printing. Paperback. Size 12mo (up to 7-1/2'' tall). 90 Pgs. Condition: VG. Binding edge chpd, front bottom corner creased. Content vg. ISBN 0878575103. LCCN 84-11526. How to make a tiny person in only 9 months, with tools you probably have around the home. Illustrated by Jerry O'Brien. The author exposes natural childbirth for what it is: a pop phenomenon of the 1960's that, along with paisley bell-bottoms and creative sideburns, deserves a rest. This book gives parents-to-be the hard facts they need. Description text copyright 2003 BooksForComfort. Item ID 6427. ISBN: 0878575103. VG. Binding edge chpd, front bottom corner creased. Content vg. No DJ. 12mo.
Book number: 6427
€  6.50 [Appr.: US$ 8.3 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 663]
Catalogue: Humor;Babies
Keywords: 0878575103
In shopping cart

More information

BARRY, DAVE
Bad Habits
New York: Henry Holt, 1987, 1987. Trade Paperback. New York: Henry Holt, 1987, 1987. Trade Paperback. Good. Trade Paperback. Good/No Jacket. clean, tight . Good .
Book number: 008248
USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 240]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BARRY, DAVE
Bad Habits: A 100% Fact-Free Book
H. Holt, 1987. Soft Cover. Good. Signed by Author. Creased spine, good copy; inscribed and signed by author. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. ISBN: 0805002545. Inventory No: 035705.
Book number: 035705
USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599]
Catalogue: Humor
Keywords: Humor; 0805002545
In shopping cart

More information

BARRY, DAVE,
Bad Habbits: A 100% Fact-Free Book.
New York, Henry Holt & Co., 1987. First Edition (ISBN: 0805002545) 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, Soft Cover Good/. Wraps have light wear. Pages are clean & text is free from markings. All pages secure in binding.
Book number: 016637
USD 1.00 [Appr.: EURO 1 | £UK 0.75 | JP¥ 80]
Keywords: Humor
In shopping cart

More information

BARRY, DAVE
Bad Habits
New York, NY, Henry Holt. 1987. (ISBN: 0-8050-0254-5). Trade Paperback. Light rubbing to entire cover, a few page corner folds, no marks to text. Dave Barry exposes the little insanities of everyday life in a reassuring way that makes you feel you're not completely alone in a world gone mad. Good.
Book number: 3006
USD 2.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 236]
Keywords: 0805002545
In shopping cart

More information

BARRY, DAVE,
BAD HABITS: A 100% FACT-FREE BOOK.
Barry, Dave. BAD HABITS: A 100% FACT-FREE BOOK. NY: Henry Holt and Company, c1985. Later printing. 227pp, 8vo, As new trade paperback,.
Book number: 51297
USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 559]
In shopping cart

More information

BARRY, DAVE
Big Trouble
Piatkus, London, 2000. Soft Cover. Very Good. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Category: Fiction; Humour; ISBN: 0749933054. ISBN/EAN: 9780749933050. Inventory No: 002868.
Book number: 002868
AUD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 6.92 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 553]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Humour Fiction; Humour; Humour
In shopping cart

More information

BARRY, DAVE.
Big Trouble,
QPD, publ. 2000. P/back, 154 x 233mm, pp. viii, 245, VG.
Book number: 30909
GBP 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 5.53 | JP¥ 441]
Keywords: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

BARRY DAVE
Big Trouble
London, Piatkus. 2000. (ISBN: 0749931973) Soft Cover. 245 pp. Very Good.
Book number: 75238
AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 US$ 9.89 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 790]
Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: General Fiction 0749931973
In shopping cart

More information

DAVE BARRY
Big Trouble
Putnam Adult, 1999. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0399145672. SIGNED American first edition, eighth printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Putnam in 1999. Contains numberline 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author. Fine .
Book number: 8501808
USD 15.99 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1277]
Keywords: 0399145672
In shopping cart

More information

BARRY, DAVE,
Big Trouble.
New York, G.P. Putnam's Sons, 1999. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Dj Lightly Worn. Pages: 255.
Book number: MASTER187802I
USD 13.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1038]
Catalogue: Humor
In shopping cart

More information

BARRY, DAVE
Big Trouble
Piatkus, United Kingdom, 2000. Softcover. Near Fine Condition. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. ISBN: 0749933054.
Book number: 11746
AUD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 6.92 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 553]
Keywords: Fiction Classic & Modern; General & Literary Fiction; General & Literary Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

DAVE BARRY
Big Trouble
Berkley, 2001. Mass Market Paperback. 0425178102 Used book, Very Good. Very Good .
Book number: BING6981900
USD 4.37 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 349]
Keywords: 0425178102
In shopping cart

More information

BARRY, DAVE
Big Trouble
NY: Putnam, 1999. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0399145672. First Printing. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket .
Book number: 31175
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399]
Keywords: 0399145672 Mystery Fiction 0-399-14567-2
In shopping cart

More information

BARRY, DAVE
Big Trouble 1st
New York: G. P. Putnam, 1999. 0399145672. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0399145672. Fine in Fine dust jacket .
Book number: 003784
USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 39.25 | £UK 31.75 | JP¥ 3994]
Keywords: 0399145672 Florida Fiction Action Humorous Adventure First Editions Humor
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | - Next page

New Search