ascending
descending
found: 10 books

FEINSTEIN, BARRY, KRAMER, DANIEL, AND MARSHALL, JIM (PHOTOGRAPHERS).
Early Dylan.
Boston: Little, Brown (Bulfinch Press), 1999. Hardcover. ISBN: 0821225340. Foreword by Arlo Guthrie. 73 duotone photographs. First edition. Remainder mark on top edge, upper corner of front board is bumped and worn, else near fine in a fine dust jacket. Near Fine in Fine dust jacket .
Book number: 17474
USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.5 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2396]
Catalogue: Music
Keywords: 0821225340 Photography Music Bob Dylan,
In shopping cart

More information

DONALD L.CYR FRANK MCGAUGH NIGEL PENNICK MARSHALL PAYN BARRY FELL
Celtic Secrets American Ogam or Welsh Coelbren Y Beirdd
U. S. A. Stonehenge Viewpoint. 1990, First American Edition. Paperback, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book, Collection of speculative essays on Ogam. From different essays on Ogam in America such as two interviews with Barry Fell of 'America B.C' fame to a eesay by Frank McGaugh on Ogam in the Scottish tartan! 12 essays 112pp. B/W Large trade paperback illus Near fine. Near Fine.
Book number: 012391
USD 55.00 [Appr.: EURO 43.25 | £UK 35 | JP¥ 4393]
Catalogue: Celtic Studies
Keywords: ogham ogam runes barry fell american druids celtic book of ballymote tartan plaid scot gaelic
In shopping cart

More information

LEWIS, BARRY & MARSHALL, PETER
Into Cuba
1991. Pp: 191. ISBN: 9780951106907. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U2075117
€  12.50 [Appr.: US$ 15.96 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1275]
Catalogue: Reizen en landen
Keywords: 9780951106907
In shopping cart

More information

LEWIS, R. BARRY. MARSHALL, PETER H. (1946-)
Into Cuba / By Barry Lewis and Peter Marshall
New York : Alfred Van Der Marck Editions 1985. 1st Edition. Description: 191 p. : col. ill. ; 32 cm. Color illustrated. Subjects: Cuba --Civilization --1959-. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight. bright. clean and especially sharp-cornered. 0912383127. Weight in Kg appr.: 1
Book number: 45320
€  35.00 [Appr.: US$ 44.69 | £UK 28.5 | JP¥ 3570]
Keywords: 0912383127
In shopping cart

More information

 -
LEWIS, BARRY & MARSHALL, PETER,
Into Cuba.
London, Zena, 1985. 191 pp. HB/dustj. Illustr. F/F.
Book number: 13521
€  22.00 [Appr.: US$ 28.09 | £UK 18 | JP¥ 2244]
Keywords: cuba reizen travels photography fotografie
In shopping cart

More information

MARSHALL, BARRY
Dressage from All Angles
London, United Kingdom, J.A.Allen & Co Ltd, 1996. (ISBN: 0851316611) Hard Cover, with dust jacket. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 00037798
GBP 17.50 [Appr.: EURO 21.75 US$ 27.63 | JP¥ 2207]
Keywords: Sport Riding Sports Recreation Equestrian 0851316611
In shopping cart

More information

MARSHALL, BARRY
Dressage From All Angles
Published by J. A. Allen & Co. Ltd., 1 Lower Grosvenor Place, Buckingham Palace Road, London First Edition 1996. London 1996. First edition hard back binding in publisher's original primrose paper covers, gilt title and author lettering to the spine. 8vo. 9½'' x 6¼''. ISBN 0851316611. Contains [xii] 276 printed pages of text with colour photographs throughout. Without any ownership markings. Fine condition book, in Fine condition colour photographic illustrated dust wrapper. Dust wrapper supplied in archive acetate film protection, this protects and prolongs the life of the paper, it is not adhered to the book or to the dust wrapper.
Book number: 54150
GBP 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 31 US$ 39.47 | JP¥ 3153]
Catalogue: EQUINE
In shopping cart

More information

MARSHALL, BARRY
Helicobacter pioneers. Firsthand accounts from the scientists who discovered helicobacters, 1892-1982
Wiley-Blackwell, 2002. Hardcover. Pp: 222. Blackwell is proud to announce Professor Barry Marshall, along with Dr. Robin Warren, have been awarded the Nobel Prize in physiology or medicine. Providing background and the human touch of a discovery process taking almost a century, Helicobacter Pioneers is a collection of accounts from pioneering researchers of Helicobacter pylori, of who had firsthand knowledge of the pioneer.A remarkable work with original accounts that will never date, this book will inspire readers interested in gastroenterology, microbiology, or any facet of medical or scientific history. ISBN: 9780867930351. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk.
Book number: U402335
€  15.00 [Appr.: US$ 19.15 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1530]
Keywords: 9780867930351
In shopping cart

More information

MARSHALL, BARRY
Helicobacter pioneers. Firsthand accounts from the scientists who discovered helicobacters, 1892-1982
Wiley-Blackwell, 2002. Hardcover. Pp: 222. Blackwell is proud to announce Professor Barry Marshall, along with Dr. Robin Warren, have been awarded the Nobel Prize in physiology or medicine. Providing background and the human touch of a discovery process taking almost a century, Helicobacter Pioneers is a collection of accounts from pioneering researchers of Helicobacter pylori, of who had firsthand knowledge of the pioneer.A remarkable work with original accounts that will never date, this book will inspire readers interested in gastroenterology, microbiology, or any facet of medical or scientific history. ISBN: 9780867930351. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U358352
€  36.00 [Appr.: US$ 45.96 | £UK 29.25 | JP¥ 3672]
Keywords: 9780867930351
In shopping cart

More information

MASTERS, ROBERT E. L., AND HOUSTON, JEAN; SCHWARTZ, BARRY N., AND KRIPPNER, STANLEY (CONTRIBUTIONS BY), AND LEE, MARSHALL (EDITED, DESIGNED, AND PRODUCED BY)
Psychedelic Art
New York, Grove Press; A Balance House Book. 1968. Hard Cover with dust jacket, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Cloth, gilt, 190 pp. illus. biblio. index; 29 cm. Firm binding, clean inside copy. Light shelfwear to boards, age toning. Dust jacket, worn at extremities & price-clipped on the front flap, protected in a mylar book cover. CONTENTS: Psychedelic art & society; Art & psychedelic experience; Context, value & direction, by Barry N. Schwartz; The psychedelic artist, by Stanley Krippner. Very Good/Good.
Book number: 055225
USD 90.00 [Appr.: EURO 70.5 | £UK 57.25 | JP¥ 7189]
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 |

New Search