ascending
descending
found: 35 books on 2 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

ALEXANDER BARRIE (ED)
House's Guide to Light Aircraft 1973
London, House Information Services. 1973, First Edition. (ISBN: 0903716011). Original Wraps, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Near Very Good copy in illustrated card covers. Top corner creased. Previous owner's stamp on endpaper, otherwise text and numerous b/w plates are clean and fresh. pp. 168. Scarce.
Book number: 011237
GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 15 US$ 18.95 | JP¥ 1513]
Keywords: House's 1973 0903716011
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BARRIE, ALEXANDER
Climbing High
Piccolo, 1979. 1st Thus. Paperback. Wright, Paul. A Jonathan Kane Adventure, No. 5. Abridged Edition. Very Good.
Book number: 80384
GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.74 | JP¥ 378]
Catalogue: Post 1940
Keywords: Flying
In shopping cart

More information

BARRIE, ALEXANDER,
Fly for Three Lives
Muller, 1975. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, ISBN: 0584630352. Very Good. Good The jacket is torn and a bit marked - very little paper loss. Internally clean and tightly bound.
Book number: 305t
USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 559]
Keywords: 0584630352
In shopping cart

More information

BARRIE, ALEXANDER,
Fly for Three Lives
Muller, 1975. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, ISBN: 0584630352. Fine. Very Good The jacket is a bit marked and torn - little paper loss. Internally clean and tightly bound.
Book number: 854g
USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 559]
Keywords: 0584630352
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BARRIE, ALEXANDER
Fly for Three Lives
Piccolo, 1977. 1st Thus. Paperback. Wright, Paul. A Jonathan Kane Adventure, No. 1. Abridged edition. Very Good.
Book number: 80381
GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.74 | JP¥ 378]
Catalogue: Post 1940
Keywords: Flying
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BARRIE, ALEXANDER
Fly for Three Lives
Piccolo, 1977. 1st Thus. Paperback. Wright, Paul. Covers worn. Pages tanned. Good.
Book number: 84449
GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.16 | JP¥ 252]
Catalogue: Post 1940
Keywords: Flying
In shopping cart

More information

BARRIE, ALEXANDER
Fly for Three Lives
Bucks; John Goodchild; 1984. 086391005X. ISBN: 086391005X. H/b; d/w; vg-/vg; 8vo; 179pp; front edges grubby; ex lib with rubber stamps and labels removed; 1st ed.
Book number: 34276
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.63 | JP¥ 1009]
Catalogue: To Be Sorted
Keywords: 086391005x Children's
In shopping cart

More information

BARRIE, ALEXANDER
Fly for Three Lives
GB, Muller. 1975, 1st Edition. Hardback. VARIOUS LIBRARY MARKS to book only. VG/VG+ pC Dw.
Book number: g505.028
GBP 2.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.66 | JP¥ 372]
In shopping cart

More information

BARRIE ALEXANDER.
Fly for Three Lives. A Jonathan Kane Adventure.
London, Frederick Muller Ltd. 1975, First Edition. Hard Cover with dust jacket. Ill.: Malcom Hatton. D/W is price clipped and has minor wear and tear to edges. A gripping adventure story for readers of all ages. Good/Acceptable.
Book number: 000828
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.79 | JP¥ 1261]
Keywords: Children's Fiction'adventure/Flying Malcom Hatton.
In shopping cart

More information

BARRIE, ALEXANDER
Jonathan Kane Climbs High
London, Frederick Muller Limited, 1978. (ISBN: 0584630395) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. "A Jonathan Kane Adventure".. Hardcover with dust jacket, 161 pages, illustrated by Paul Wright, the book is clean and firm internally, very light yellowing to endpapers and page edges. The DJ is clean and has minor fading to DJ spine and minor shelf/edge wear - packed well, prompt dispatch. Good/Good.
Book number: 024163
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.47 | JP¥ 757]
Keywords: Children's Book 0584630395
In shopping cart

More information

BARRIE, ALEXANDER
Jonathan Kane's Jungle Run
London: Frederick Muller Limited, 1977. First Edition. Blue hardback cloth cover. 179pp :: 220mm x 140mm (9" x 6"). Ex-lib. Browning to eps .
Book number: bcb030
GBP 7.60 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 12 | JP¥ 958]
Keywords: Children's Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BARRIE, ALEXANDER
Jungle Run
Goodchild, 1986. Ex-library. Jonathan Kane series. Very Good.
Book number: 56955
GBP 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 US$ 10.26 | JP¥ 820]
Catalogue: Post 1940
Keywords: Air
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BARRIE, ALEXANDER
Jungle Run
Piccolo, 1978. 1st Thus. Paperback. Wright, Paul. A Jonathan Kane Adventure, No. 4. Diagonal piece cut from lower corner of half title, very minor creasing to covers. Abridged edition. Good.
Book number: 80383
GBP 2.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.95 | JP¥ 315]
Catalogue: Post 1940
Keywords: Air
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BARRIE, ALEXANDER
Jungle Run
Piccolo, 1978. 1st Thus. Paperback. Wright, Paul. Covers a little worn. Pages tanned. Good.
Book number: 84448
GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.16 | JP¥ 252]
Catalogue: Post 1940
Keywords: Air
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BARRIE, ALEXANDER ILLUSTRATED BY HATTON, MALCOLM
Let Them All Starve
Frederick Muller Ltd, 1st 1975. Hardback, with dustjacket. Very good condition in a good dustwrapper. A Jonathan Kane Adventure. Blue boards, gilt title to spine. B/w illustrations. Spine and corners bumped. 5 tiny holes to spine. Light foxing. Dustwrapper price-cut by publisher is edge-worn with a few small closed tears, faded to spine with a few small holes. ISBN: 0584630379
Book number: 721983
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.89 | JP¥ 631]
Keywords: CHILDRENS Hatton, Malcolm 0584630379
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BARRIE, ALEXANDER ILLUSTRATED BY HATTON, MALCOLM
Let Them All Starve
Frederick Muller Ltd, 1975. Hardback, with dustjacket. Very good condition in a very good dustwrapper. A Jonathan Kane Adventure. Blue boards, gilt title to spine. B/w illustrations. ISBN: 0584630379
Book number: 313604
GBP 2.75 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 US$ 4.34 | JP¥ 347]
Keywords: CHILDRENS Hatton, Malcolm 0584630379
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BARRIE, ALEXANDER
Let Them All Starve
Piccolo, 1977. 1st Thus. Paperback. Wright, Paul. 141 pages. Pages tanned. A Jonathan Kane Adventure. Abridged. Slight wear to covers. Pages tanned. Good.
Book number: 81831
GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.74 | JP¥ 378]
Catalogue: Post 1940
In shopping cart

More information

BARRIE, ALEXANDER
Let Them All Starve
Frederick Muller. 1975, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 0584630379) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 1975 Frederick Muller 1st Edition hardcover. Dust jacket is ripped to top edge with small piece missing. Boards and pages in very good condition. A Jonathan Kane Adventure. Very Good/Poor.
Book number: 177186973
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.32 | JP¥ 504]
Catalogue: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BARRIE, ALEXANDER
Operation Midnight
Piccolo, 1977. Abridged. Paperback. Wright, Paul. A Jonathan Kane Adventure, No. 2. Abridged edition. Covers a little creased. Pages tanned. Good.
Book number: 80382
GBP 2.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.95 | JP¥ 315]
Catalogue: Post 1940
Keywords: Air
In shopping cart

More information

BARRIE, ALEXANDER
Operation Midnight
London, Piccolo/Pan, 1977. Used - Very Good. VG paperback . Illus by Paul Wright.. A Jonathan Kane adventure. This edition is abridged. Pages a little browned.. ISBN: 033025071X
Book number: BOOKS024759I
GBP 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 5.53 | JP¥ 441]
Keywords: 033025071X
In shopping cart

More information

BARRIE, ALEXANDER,
Operation Midnight
Muller, 1975. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, ISBN: 0584630360. Fine. Very Good The jacket is a bit rubbed and edgeworn. Internally clean and tightly bound.
Book number: 602f
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 479]
Keywords: 0584630360
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BARRIE, ALEXANDER
Operation Midnight
Piccolo, 1977. Abridged. Paperback. Wright, Paul. "A Jonathan Kane Adventure." Slight wear to covers. Pages tanned. Good.
Book number: 73085
GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.74 | JP¥ 378]
Catalogue: Post 1940
Keywords: Air
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BARRIE, ALEXANDER ILLUSTRATED BY HATTON, MALCOLM
Operation Midnight
Frederick Muller, 1st 1975. Hardback, with dustjacket. Very good condition in an almost very good dustwrapper. A Jonathan Kane Adventure. Blue boards, gilt title to spine. B/w illustrations. 4 corner tips slightly creased. Some light foxing. Dustwrapper price-cut by publisher is edge-rubbed and slightly faded to spine. ISBN: 0584630360
Book number: 721982
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.47 | JP¥ 757]
Keywords: CHILDRENS Hatton, Malcolm 0584630360
In shopping cart

More information

BARRIE, ALEXANDER [ILLUSTRATED BY MALCOLM HATTON]
Operation Midnight: A Jonathan Kane Adventure [Signed]
Published by Frederick Muller Ltd, London First Edition 1975. First edition hard back binding in publisher's original blue cloth covers, gilt lettering to the spine. 8vo 9'' x 6'' 199 pp ISBN 0584630360. Monochrome illustrations throughout. SIGNED presentation copy by the author to front end paper dated 1975 and signed 'Sandy [Alexander] Barrie.' Near Fine condition book in VG condition dust wrapper with slight edge wear, not price clipped. Dust wrapper supplied in archive acetate film protection, this is not adhered to the book or to the dust wrapper and can easily be removed should you so wish.
Book number: 27378
GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 24.75 US$ 31.58 | JP¥ 2522]
Catalogue: CHILDRENS
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BARRIE, ALEXANDER
War Underground
Ballantine Books, New York, 1961. First Edition, Softcover (Mass Market). Very Good Condition. X553, Original price 60¢. Book in excellent condition - previous owner's name embossed top first page, pages lightly tanned, small light crease top edge front cover, very light shelf and edge wear. The story of the destruction of the Messines Ridge on June 7, 1916 - destroyed from below, via tunnels. 238 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 0 lbs 7 oz.
Book number: 007716
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1198]
Catalogue: History
Keywords: World War I Messines Ridge tunnel warfare digging History; World War I; Military & Warfare. NOISBN Military & Warfare
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | - Next page

New Search