ascending
descending
found: 51 books on 3 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

BARRETT, MARIA
Breach of Promise
Great Britain, Warner, 1998. 1st Warner Book Edition, Binding: Soft Cover, Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 0751520942 Paperback When Rory Gallagher calls off his wedding to Kate Dowie, she vows never to return to Tonsbury, the Wiltshire country estate tht has been her family's home for generations. Jilted only hours from the alter, she has no choice ut to re-build her life in London. 408 pp. Couple of slight creases to front cover.(We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions ,and all types of Academic Literature.) .
Book number: 033230
GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.74 | JP¥ 378]
Keywords: Fiction General
In shopping cart

More information

BARRETT, MARIA
Breach of Promise
, Doubleday, 1998. (ISBN: 0316641456) 195x130mm, 325 pages, hardcover. Very good condition in very good dustjacket.
Book number: 11627
NZD 9.99 [Appr.: EURO 6 US$ 7.61 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 608]
Keywords: 0316641456
In shopping cart

More information

BARRETT, MARIA
Damaged Lives
Great Britain, Warner Books. 2001. (ISBN: 0751524794) Paperback, Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall. Solid, clean and tight copy in very good condition, with a general light shelf wear, some creasing to spine and minimal creasing to covers. Very Good.
Book number: 107738
AUD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.91 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 632]
Keywords: Mystery Suspense Thriller Action Novel Contemporary Fiction Psychological 0751524794
In shopping cart

More information

MARIA BARRETT
Damaged Lives
Time Warner Paperbacks 2001 Paperback, 384pp. (ISBN: 9780751524796). Good.
Book number: 340370
NZD 15.53 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.83 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 945]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fiction9780751524796 9780751524796
In shopping cart

More information

MARIA BARRETT
Damaged Lives
Book Club Associates - No Date. 9999. Hardcover. Reprint Very good condition book club, small hardback - clean and tidy inside and out with some minor creasing to jacket in places - very good book club reading copy. Very Good.
Book number: BCH196
GBP 1.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.08 | JP¥ 246]
In shopping cart

More information

BARRETT, MARIA
Damaged Lives, When lives are at stake trust no one but yourself
Warner Books, 2001 ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, etwas berieben gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU350254
€  7.99 [Appr.: US$ 10.2 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 815]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

BARRETT, MARIA
Damaged Lives
Great Britain, Warner, 2001. 1st Paperback Printing UK, Binding: Soft Cover, Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 0751524794 Paperback Paperback Damaged Lives (We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.) .
Book number: 031604
GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.74 | JP¥ 378]
Keywords: Fiction General
In shopping cart

More information

BARRETT, MARIA
Damaged Lives
Great Britain, Warner, 2001. 1st Warner Book Edition, Binding: Soft Cover, Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 0751524794 Paperback Paperback. Couple of slight creases to corner front cover. When lives are at stake trust no one but yourself. 376 pp.(We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.) .
Book number: 056802
GBP 2.75 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 US$ 4.34 | JP¥ 347]
Keywords: Fiction General
In shopping cart

More information

MARIA BARRETT
Damaged Lives
Doubleday. 2000. (ISBN: 1876590297) Hardcover. An excellent small hardcover copy. When lives are at stake. Trust no one but yourself... Very Good ++/Very Good ++.
Book number: 001029
AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 US$ 9.89 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 790]
Keywords: Fiction 1876590297
In shopping cart

More information

BARRETT, MARIA
Damaged Lives
Australia, Doubleday Book Club. 2000. (ISBN: 1876590297) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. Near Fine throughout, in like dust jacket. Fine/Fine.
Book number: 007414
AUD 9.75 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 US$ 9.64 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 770]
Catalogue: Romantic Fiction
Keywords: 20th Century, English Literature, Novel, Fiction, Contemporary General Modern Narrative 1876590297
In shopping cart

More information

MARIA BARRETT
Damaged Lives
Doubleday Book Clubs 2000 Hardcover, 308pp. (ISBN: 1876590297). Near Mint.
Book number: 153648
NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 10.08 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 805]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fiction1876590297 1876590297
In shopping cart

More information

BARRETT, MARIA
Damaged Lives
Australia, Doubleday, 2000. (ISBN: 1876590297) 308 pages. 200x130mm. Hard cover with dustjacket. Book cover is edgeworn at lower end of spine. Previous owner's christian name has been 'whited' out on front pastedown. Else very good/very good condition.
Book number: 24770
NZD 9.99 [Appr.: EURO 6 US$ 7.61 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 608]
Keywords: 1876590297
In shopping cart

More information

BARRETT, MARIA
Dangerous Obsession
Little Brown, 1994. Paperback. Pp: 535. ISBN: 9780751506938. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk.
Book number: U1572310
€  4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.75 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 459]
Keywords: 9780751506938
In shopping cart

More information

BARRETT, MARIA
Deceived
London, Book Club Associates, 1994. 200x125mm, 437 pages, hardcover. Owner's name on front endpaper. Light foxing to edges, slight lean to spine. Good condition in good dustjacket.
Book number: 37900
NZD 9.99 [Appr.: EURO 6 US$ 7.61 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 608]
In shopping cart

More information

BARRETT, MARIA
Deceived
London : BCA, 1994.. Hardback reprint in a protected dust jacket. VG/VG.
Book number: 60743
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.79 | JP¥ 1261]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Maria Barrett Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

BARRETT, MARIA
Deceived
London, BCA. 1994. Binding - Hard Cover, Small Octavo - 205mm (8") Tall. Hard cover, an entirely healthy, crisp, clean and tightly bound copy, in a near fine condition throughout, in fine dust jacket. Minor dust marks on top edge. Very Good - Fine/Fine.
Book number: 0214527
AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 US$ 9.89 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 790]
Catalogue: Romantic Fiction
Keywords: Romantic Adventure Suspense Love Story Romance Novel Popular Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

BARRETT, MARIA
Deceived
London: Book Club Associates, 1994. Reprint. Blue hardback cloth cover. 437pp :: 200mm x 140mm (8" x 6"). VG : in very good condition with marked dust jacket .
Book number: bbb141
GBP 5.60 [Appr.: EURO 7 US$ 8.84 | JP¥ 706]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BARRETT MARIA
DESHONOREE
JC Lattès. 1999. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 430 pages.
¶ Succès du livre. Traduit de l'anglais par Katia Novet.
Book number: R160000037
€  14.90 [Appr.: US$ 19.02 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1520]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne
In shopping cart

More information

BARRETT, MARIA
DISHONORED
New York, W. W. Norton & Co. 1996, wrappers. Near fine cond. in pictorial wraps; advance reading copy. 8vo 432 pp.
Book number: 012162
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 799]
Catalogue: Literature
Keywords: Fiction Historical Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

BARRETT, MARIA,
Dishonored.
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A., Warner Books Inc, 1996. First Printing (ISBN: 0446520357) 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall, Hard Cover Very Good/Very Good. Non-price clipped dj has light shopwear. Boards have trace of shelfwear. Pages are clean & text is free from markings. All pages secure in binding.
Book number: 118379
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 799]
Keywords: INDIA FICTION HISTORICAL
In shopping cart

More information

BARRETT, MARIA
Dishonored
Warner Books Inc, 1996. Hard Cover. 0446520357 Dustjacket has only light rubbing/wear/2 price sticker on front, book is red & black/gold, 1st US printing October 1996. Very Good/Very Good .
Book number: 007047
USD 18.99 [Appr.: EURO 15 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1517]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 0446520357 India Fiction Historical
In shopping cart

More information

BARRETT, MARIA
Dishonored
New York, Warner Books. 1995, First American Edition. (ISBN: 0-446-52035-7). Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. 407 pp. The author's fourth novel. Fine/Fine.
Book number: 005289
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 959]
Keywords: Fiction 0446520357
In shopping cart

More information

MARIA BARRETT
Dishonoured
London England, Warner, 1996. 1st Warner Book Edition, Binding: Soft Cover, Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall 0751505366 Paperback A hundred years is nothing where vengeance is concerned..467 pp.(We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions ,and all types of Academic Literature.) .
Book number: 042315
GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.74 | JP¥ 378]
Keywords: FICTION
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BARRETT, MARIA
The Dream Catcher
Fine condition. Little, Brown & co, 2001. First UK paperback edition. Large format paperback(small nick and scratch on the cover) in fine condition. The book is as new with light shelf wear on the outer edges of the pages(slightly tainted), small crease on the edge of the pages. 359pp. This is another paragraph Product Description: Four women, all with very different lives. Meeting on the school-run they become friends and this leads to the Investment Club. They inadvertently get involved in insider trading through Liz's brother whom they had trusted. Although they get away with it when investigated, they take revenge. Fine. ISBN: 9780316854375
Book number: 2454
GBP 13.40 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 US$ 21.16 | JP¥ 1690]
Keywords: 9780316854375
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BARRETT, MARIA
The Dream Catcher
London, United Kingdom, Little, Brown & Co. 2001. (ISBN: 0316854379) Trade Paperback, Large Octavo (8vo), approx. 9½" (240mm) tall. Trade sized paperback, large octavo, approx. 9 1/2 inches (240mm) tall, in very good condition. Clean and tight copy with minimal creasing to covers and some creasing to spine. Probably read by one careful reader. Very Good.
Book number: 103937
AUD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7 US$ 8.9 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 711]
Catalogue: Romantic Fiction
Keywords: 20th Century; American Literature; Novel; Fiction; Contemporary Fiction; General Fiction; Modern Literature; Narrative 0316854379
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page

New Search