| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 109 books on 5 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Aldair in Albion NY: DAW, 1976. 1st Daw Edition; First Printing. Paperback. ISBN: 0879972351. Illustrated by Kirby, Josh. 205 pages; Near Fine condition. DAW No. 195. Full number sequence. No creases. Unread tight. Soft bump to top front corner tip. Former owner name to fly leaf. Solid, clean. Great artwork to cover by Josh Kirby. Adrift on the seas of time forgotten and paradise lost. On the day that Aldair found that his world had abruptly turned upside town, his history-changing quest began. And he did not even then know that it was to be a quest.. Near Fine . Book number: 12100 USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 280] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 0879972351 Science Fiction & Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Aldair in Albion DAW UY1235. 1976, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Near fine. DAW Collector # 195. (Science Fiction). Book number: 502846 USD 10.79 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 862] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Aldair in Albion Daw Books. Paperback. ISBN: 0879972351. Light tanning of pages, edge and shelf wear. ; First printing, May 1976. Full number line. No. 195. Adrift on the seas of time forgotten and paradise lost. Very good reading copy - nice, tight clean pages. ; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 205 p.. Fair with no dust jacket . Book number: 11277 USD 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 359] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 0879972351 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Aldair: The Legion of Beasts New York, DAW (1982). First Edition. (ISBN: 0879976969) . Paperback Original. DAW 466. Cover art by Ken W. Kelly. Only minor wear to covers. The final volume of the Aldair series. Very Good. Book number: 000247 USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 395] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction, Sf, Aldair 0879976969 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Aldair, Master of Ships Daw Books, 1977. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Ill.: Kirby, Josh - cover art. Very Good. 1st printing, nice copy with mild shelf wear & light page tone, text unmarked, binding tight. 1977 Mass Market Paperback. 158 pp. "Neal Barrett, Jr. (born 1929) is a writer of fantasy, science fiction, mystery/suspense, and historical fiction. His story "Ginny Sweethips' Flying Circus" was nominated for both the 1988 Nebula Award for Best Novelette and the 1989 Hugo Award for Best Novelette. Barrett was born in San Antonio, Texas, but grew up in Oklahoma City, Oklahoma, after his family relocated there when he was 1 year old. In 1997, he was the toastmaster at the 55th World Science Fiction Convention held in San Antonio. In 2010, he was named Author Emeritus by the Science Fiction and Fantasy Writers of America.". Book number: 1530029 USD 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 359] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction::SF & Fantasy Kirby, Josh - cover art Fiction::SF & Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Aldair in Albion (Daw Books No. 195) New York, New York, U.S.A.: D A W Books, Incorporated, 1976. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Very Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 4379 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399]
Keywords: Science Fiction Fantasy Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror | In shopping cart More information div> |
Aldair, Master of Ships DAW UW1326. 1977, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Cover illustration by Josh Kirby. DAW Collector # 259. (Science Fiction). Book number: 192784 USD 15.56 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 | £UK 10 | JP¥ 1243] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Aldair: The Legion of Beasts DAW. (ISBN: 0-87997-696-9) . 1982, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Cover illustration by Ken W. Kelly. DAW Collector # 466. (Science Fiction). Book number: 183608 USD 10.93 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 873] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0879976969 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Aldair, Master of Ships DAW. (ISBN: 0-87997-326-9) . 1977, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. DAW Collector # 259. (Science Fiction). Book number: 011126 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 911] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0879973269 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Aldair in Albion DAW UY1235. 1976, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. DAW Collector # 195. (Science Fiction). Book number: 450210 USD 11.32 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 904] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Aldair: The Legion of Beasts DAW (Canadian) UE1696 #466. 1982, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. DAW Collector # 466. (Science Fiction). Book number: 154593 USD 10.62 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 848] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Aldair: The Legion of Beasts NY: DAW, 1982. 1st printing. mass market PB. ISBN: 0879976969. in softcover (no reader creases; some foxing/edgewear) DAW books No. 466. Very Good+ with no dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 130918 USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 280]
Keywords: 0879976969 Fantasy 0-87997-696-9 Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Aldair, Master of Ships Canada, Daw UW1326 (#259). 1977, 1st Printing. (ISBN: 0-87997-326-9) Mass Market Paperback. Slight spine slant with light cover wear. Very Good. Book number: 3990 CAD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.94 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 314] Catalogue: Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror
Keywords: Science Fiction, Fantasy 0879973269 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Aldair: The Legion of Beasts Daw. 1982, First Edition/First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. VG/WRAPS. INSCRIBED COPY. MINOR RUBBING,SOME EDGEWEAR.LIGHT CREASING,MINOR SOIL,SOME PAGEDGE SOIL. PBACK. FIRST edition. Issue #466. Very Good. Signed by Author. Book number: 005484 USD 19.50 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 | £UK 12.5 | JP¥ 1558] Catalogue: Fantasy
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Aldair: The Legion of Beasts New York: Daw Books, 1982. Paperback. Very Good. Book number: 003322 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 479] Catalogue: Sold
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Annihilation Factor/Highwood Ace, 1972. First Printing. Ace 33710. Fine condition. Book number: 040526 USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599] Catalogue: Science Fiction Vintage Paperbacks
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Babylon 5 #5: The Touch Of Your Shadow, The Whisper Of Your Name. Boxtree: London, 1996. First edition (& 1st printing). Paperback original. ISBN: 0752201581. Fine (unread) copy. Book number: 31012 GBP 5.50 [Appr.: EURO 7 US$ 8.68 | JP¥ 694]
Keywords: 0752201581 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Babylon 5 - No.5 - the Touch of Your Shadow, the Whisper of Your Name Dell, 1996. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. ISBN: 0440222303. (good reading copy only) (cover: "Based on the hit TV series) (edges "tanned") (reading creases) [US pb. ]. Good . Book number: 19979 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.89 | JP¥ 631]
Keywords: 0440222303 Sf/Horror & Fantasy Sf/Horror & Fantasy - B | In shopping cart More information div> |
Babylon 5 - No.5 - the Touch of Your Shadow, the Whisper of Your Name Boxtree, 1996. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. ISBN: 9780752201580. (good reading copy only) (cover: "Based on the hit TV series) (edges "tanned") (reading creases). Good . Book number: 011365 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.32 | JP¥ 504]
Keywords: 9780752201580 Cult Tv Tie-Ins Sf/Horror & Fantasy Sf/Horror & Fantasy - B Babylon 5 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Babylon 5 - No.5 - the Touch of Your Shadow, the Whisper of Your Name Dell, 1996. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. ISBN: 0440222303. (edges mildly "tanned") (cover: "Based on the hit TV series) (appears an unread copy) [US pb. ]. Very Good . Book number: 22254 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.79 | JP¥ 1261]
Keywords: 0440222303 Babylon 5 ===== Recently Imported from the U.S.A.===== | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bad Eye Blues Kensington Books. 1997. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. (Mystery). Book number: 116585 USD 35.55 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 22.75 | JP¥ 2840] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
Batman in the Black Egg of Atlantis (Series: Batman.) Little, Brown & Company. (ISBN: 0-316-17768-7) . 1992, 1st thus. (Trade paperback) Very good. Series: Batman. (Science Fiction, Mystery). Book number: 401687 USD 11.49 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 918] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction, Mystery 0316177687 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Batman in the Black Egg of Atlantis Boston: Little, Brown. 1992, 1st Edition, 1st Printing. (ISBN: 0316177687). Trade Paperback. 75 pages with nice cover and interior art by Sal Amendola. True 1st: no hardcover edition of this was published. New, unread copy: I bought it new in 1992, never read it, stored it carefully over the years. Other than a very slightly cocked spine and one short/faint crease on back cover it's perfect. It has NO markings throughout, NOT an ex-library, NOT a book club, NOT a remainder. Fine. New. Book number: 003710 USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Illustrated Fantasy 0316177687 | In shopping cart More information div> |
BATMAN IN THE BLACK EGG OF ATLANTIS - SIGNED Little Brown and Co, 1992. 1st edition, SIGNED by the author, ""The mysterious and evil Black Egg of Atlantis. is soon to be displayed at the Thomas and Martha Wayne Memorial Museum in Gotham City. Paperback. 0316177687. fine paperback edition. Book number: FL08/445 GBP 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.55 | JP¥ 1003]
Keywords: 0316177687 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Daniel Boone: Westward Trail (Series: American Explorers 4.) Dell/Banbury. (ISBN: 0-440-01654-1) . 1982, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Series: American Explorers 4. (Historical Fiction, Western). Book number: 384371 USD 10.93 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 873] Catalogue: Historical Fiction
Keywords: Historical Fiction, Western 0440016541 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | - Next page