ascending
descending
found: 109 books on 5 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

BARRETT, NEAL, JR.
Aldair in Albion
NY: DAW, 1976. 1st Daw Edition; First Printing. Paperback. ISBN: 0879972351. Illustrated by Kirby, Josh. 205 pages; Near Fine condition. DAW No. 195. Full number sequence. No creases. Unread tight. Soft bump to top front corner tip. Former owner name to fly leaf. Solid, clean. Great artwork to cover by Josh Kirby. Adrift on the seas of time forgotten and paradise lost. On the day that Aldair found that his world had abruptly turned upside town, his history-changing quest began. And he did not even then know that it was to be a quest.. Near Fine .
Book number: 12100
USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 280]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 0879972351 Science Fiction & Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

BARRETT JR., NEAL
Aldair in Albion
DAW UY1235. 1976, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Near fine. DAW Collector # 195. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 502846
USD 10.79 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 862]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

BARRETT, NEAL, JR.
Aldair in Albion
Daw Books. Paperback. ISBN: 0879972351. Light tanning of pages, edge and shelf wear. ; First printing, May 1976. Full number line. No. 195. Adrift on the seas of time forgotten and paradise lost. Very good reading copy - nice, tight clean pages. ; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 205 p.. Fair with no dust jacket .
Book number: 11277
USD 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 359]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 0879972351
In shopping cart

More information

BARRETT, NEAL, JR.
Aldair: The Legion of Beasts
New York, DAW (1982). First Edition. (ISBN: 0879976969) . Paperback Original. DAW 466. Cover art by Ken W. Kelly. Only minor wear to covers. The final volume of the Aldair series. Very Good.
Book number: 000247
USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 395]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction, Sf, Aldair 0879976969
In shopping cart

More information

BARRETT, NEAL, JR.
Aldair, Master of Ships
Daw Books, 1977. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Ill.: Kirby, Josh - cover art. Very Good. 1st printing, nice copy with mild shelf wear & light page tone, text unmarked, binding tight. 1977 Mass Market Paperback. 158 pp. "Neal Barrett, Jr. (born 1929) is a writer of fantasy, science fiction, mystery/suspense, and historical fiction. His story "Ginny Sweethips' Flying Circus" was nominated for both the 1988 Nebula Award for Best Novelette and the 1989 Hugo Award for Best Novelette. Barrett was born in San Antonio, Texas, but grew up in Oklahoma City, Oklahoma, after his family relocated there when he was 1 year old. In 1997, he was the toastmaster at the 55th World Science Fiction Convention held in San Antonio. In 2010, he was named Author Emeritus by the Science Fiction and Fantasy Writers of America.".
Book number: 1530029
USD 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 359]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction::SF & Fantasy Kirby, Josh - cover art Fiction::SF & Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

BARRETT, NEAL, JR.
Aldair in Albion (Daw Books No. 195)
New York, New York, U.S.A.: D A W Books, Incorporated, 1976. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Very Good.
Book number: 4379
USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399]
Keywords: Science Fiction Fantasy Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BARRETT JR., NEAL (COVER ILLUSTRATION BY JOSH KIRBY.)
Aldair, Master of Ships
DAW UW1326. 1977, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Cover illustration by Josh Kirby. DAW Collector # 259. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 192784
USD 15.56 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 | £UK 10 | JP¥ 1243]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

BARRETT JR., NEAL (COVER ILLUSTRATION BY KEN W. KELLY.)
Aldair: The Legion of Beasts
DAW. (ISBN: 0-87997-696-9) . 1982, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Cover illustration by Ken W. Kelly. DAW Collector # 466. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 183608
USD 10.93 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 873]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0879976969
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BARRETT JR., NEAL
Aldair, Master of Ships
DAW. (ISBN: 0-87997-326-9) . 1977, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. DAW Collector # 259. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 011126
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 911]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0879973269
In shopping cart

More information

BARRETT JR., NEAL
Aldair in Albion
DAW UY1235. 1976, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. DAW Collector # 195. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 450210
USD 11.32 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 904]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BARRETT JR., NEAL
Aldair: The Legion of Beasts
DAW (Canadian) UE1696 #466. 1982, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. DAW Collector # 466. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 154593
USD 10.62 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 848]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

BARRETT, JR., NEAL
Aldair: The Legion of Beasts
NY: DAW, 1982. 1st printing. mass market PB. ISBN: 0879976969. in softcover (no reader creases; some foxing/edgewear) DAW books No. 466. Very Good+ with no dust jacket .
Book number: 130918
USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 280]
Keywords: 0879976969 Fantasy 0-87997-696-9 Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

BARRETT JR., NEAL
Aldair, Master of Ships
Canada, Daw UW1326 (#259). 1977, 1st Printing. (ISBN: 0-87997-326-9) Mass Market Paperback. Slight spine slant with light cover wear. Very Good.
Book number: 3990
CAD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.94 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 314]
Keywords: Science Fiction, Fantasy 0879973269
In shopping cart

More information

BARRETT,NEAL JR
Aldair: The Legion of Beasts
Daw. 1982, First Edition/First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. VG/WRAPS. INSCRIBED COPY. MINOR RUBBING,SOME EDGEWEAR.LIGHT CREASING,MINOR SOIL,SOME PAGEDGE SOIL. PBACK. FIRST edition. Issue #466. Very Good. Signed by Author.
Book number: 005484
USD 19.50 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 | £UK 12.5 | JP¥ 1558]
Catalogue: Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

BARRETT, NEAL JR.
Aldair: The Legion of Beasts
New York: Daw Books, 1982. Paperback. Very Good.
Book number: 003322
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 479]
Catalogue: Sold
In shopping cart

More information

BARRINGTON J. BAYLEY/NEAL BARRETT, JR.
Annihilation Factor/Highwood
Ace, 1972. First Printing. Ace 33710. Fine condition.
Book number: 040526
USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599]
In shopping cart

More information

BARRETT, JR., NEAL (BABYLON 5),
Babylon 5 #5: The Touch Of Your Shadow, The Whisper Of Your Name.
Boxtree: London, 1996. First edition (& 1st printing). Paperback original. ISBN: 0752201581. Fine (unread) copy.
Book number: 31012
GBP 5.50 [Appr.: EURO 7 US$ 8.68 | JP¥ 694]
Keywords: 0752201581
In shopping cart

More information

NEAL BARRETT JR.
Babylon 5 - No.5 - the Touch of Your Shadow, the Whisper of Your Name
Dell, 1996. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. ISBN: 0440222303. (good reading copy only) (cover: "Based on the hit TV series) (edges "tanned") (reading creases) [US pb. ]. Good .
Book number: 19979
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.89 | JP¥ 631]
Keywords: 0440222303 Sf/Horror & Fantasy Sf/Horror & Fantasy - B
In shopping cart

More information

NEAL BARRETT JR.
Babylon 5 - No.5 - the Touch of Your Shadow, the Whisper of Your Name
Boxtree, 1996. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. ISBN: 9780752201580. (good reading copy only) (cover: "Based on the hit TV series) (edges "tanned") (reading creases). Good .
Book number: 011365
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.32 | JP¥ 504]
Keywords: 9780752201580 Cult Tv Tie-Ins Sf/Horror & Fantasy Sf/Horror & Fantasy - B Babylon 5
In shopping cart

More information

NEAL BARRETT JR.
Babylon 5 - No.5 - the Touch of Your Shadow, the Whisper of Your Name
Dell, 1996. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. ISBN: 0440222303. (edges mildly "tanned") (cover: "Based on the hit TV series) (appears an unread copy) [US pb. ]. Very Good .
Book number: 22254
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.79 | JP¥ 1261]
Keywords: 0440222303 Babylon 5 ===== Recently Imported from the U.S.A.=====
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BARRETT JR., NEAL
Bad Eye Blues
Kensington Books. 1997. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. (Mystery).
Book number: 116585
USD 35.55 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 22.75 | JP¥ 2840]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BARRETT JR., NEAL
Batman in the Black Egg of Atlantis (Series: Batman.)
Little, Brown & Company. (ISBN: 0-316-17768-7) . 1992, 1st thus. (Trade paperback) Very good. Series: Batman. (Science Fiction, Mystery).
Book number: 401687
USD 11.49 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 918]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction, Mystery 0316177687
In shopping cart

More information

BARRETT, NEAL, JR.
Batman in the Black Egg of Atlantis
Boston: Little, Brown. 1992, 1st Edition, 1st Printing. (ISBN: 0316177687). Trade Paperback. 75 pages with nice cover and interior art by Sal Amendola. True 1st: no hardcover edition of this was published. New, unread copy: I bought it new in 1992, never read it, stored it carefully over the years. Other than a very slightly cocked spine and one short/faint crease on back cover it's perfect. It has NO markings throughout, NOT an ex-library, NOT a book club, NOT a remainder. Fine. New.
Book number: 003710
USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Illustrated Fantasy 0316177687
In shopping cart

More information

BARRETT NEAL JR
BATMAN IN THE BLACK EGG OF ATLANTIS - SIGNED
Little Brown and Co, 1992. 1st edition, SIGNED by the author, ""The mysterious and evil Black Egg of Atlantis. is soon to be displayed at the Thomas and Martha Wayne Memorial Museum in Gotham City. Paperback. 0316177687. fine paperback edition.
Book number: FL08/445
GBP 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.55 | JP¥ 1003]
Keywords: 0316177687
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BARRETT JR., NEAL
Daniel Boone: Westward Trail (Series: American Explorers 4.)
Dell/Banbury. (ISBN: 0-440-01654-1) . 1982, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Series: American Explorers 4. (Historical Fiction, Western).
Book number: 384371
USD 10.93 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 873]
Keywords: Historical Fiction, Western 0440016541
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | - Next page

New Search