| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 23 books |
Coming after. An anthology of poetry from the Low Countries. Rutgers University Press, 1948. Gebonden. XX + 348 p. Book number: B8557 € 15.00 [Appr.: US$ 19.15 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1530] Catalogue: - Poëzie Vertaald
Keywords: poëzie vertaald | In shopping cart More information div> |
Coming after. An anthology of poetry from the Low Countries. New Brunswick, Rutgers University Press, 1948, 1e dr., cloth, 348 p. Autograph dedication on first free endpaper, dd. 27 Juli 1956. Book number: 17711 € 25.00 [Appr.: US$ 31.92 | £UK 20.25 | JP¥ 2550] Catalogue: Nederlandse literatuur
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Coming After. An Anthology of Poetry from the Low Countries. Rutgers University Press, New Brunswick 1948. Clothbound with jacket. XX, 348 pp. (Some wear to jacket.). Book number: 000268 € 15.00 [Appr.: US$ 19.15 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1530]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Fantasy of Pieter Brueghel New York, Lear Publishers. 1947, First Edition. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ill.: Brueghel, Pieter. Ground Mail Only, FIRST EDITION. 1947 Lear hard cover. VG- book in VG- dust jacket. Dust jacket has light edge wear, but is intact and clean. Book is very clean, white, solid and unmarked. Cover has light edge wear. U.S. customers only. Very Good -/Very Good -. Ground Mail Only. Book number: 007318 USD 18.95 [Appr.: EURO 15 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1514] Catalogue: Non-Fiction - First Editions
Keywords: ART, NON-FICTION, FIRST EDITION, REFORMATION, DUTCH Art Brueghel, Pieter | In shopping cart More information div> |
Language and Race Problems in South Africa. The Hague. Martinus Nijhoff. 1934. Original publisher's sewn paperback, title spine and frontcover, tall 8vo; [vi], 72pp. Fine copy. Book number: 20192 € 25.00 [Appr.: US$ 31.92 | £UK 20.25 | JP¥ 2550]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Language and race problems in South Africa Martinus Nijhoff, 1934. Anders, nl. Pp: 71. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk. Book number: U1552509 € 12.50 [Appr.: US$ 15.96 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1275] Catalogue: Talen div
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Language and Race Problems in South Africa Nijhoff, 1934. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, Good. The wraps are a bit rubbed, edgeworn and soiled but have not suffered much loss. Internally clean (but tanned) and tightly bound. -- Chapter 1Book number: i340 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1997]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
A marvelous history of Mary of Nimmegen who for more than seven year lived and had ado with the devil. Translated from the Middle Dutch by Harry Morgan Ayres. The Hague, Martinus Nijhoff, 1924. ingenaaid, blauw linnen met goudstempeling, 78 pp., niet afgesneden; rug licht verschoten, verder zeer goed. -- De MiniatuurBook number: M1946 € 20.00 [Appr.: US$ 25.54 | £UK 16.25 | JP¥ 2040] Catalogue: Middeleeuwen
| In shopping cart More information div> |
MONTHLY LETTERS. Assen, Van Gorcum, 1969., Bound, cloth, gilt title on plates andspine, with dust - jacket, 16x24,5cm, 361pp. ¶ On the culture and history of the Netherlands. Book number: 8596 € 16.00 [Appr.: US$ 20.43 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1632]
Keywords: netherland erlande nederland dutch néerlandaise nederlands | In shopping cart More information div> |
Monthly letters on the culture and history of the Netherlands. Assen, Van Gorcum & Comp., 1969. Bound dustjacket. XXX VIII + 361 p. Book number: R2633 € 15.00 [Appr.: US$ 19.15 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1530] Catalogue: Geschiedenis
Keywords: geschiedenis | In shopping cart More information div> |
Monthly Letters on the culture and history of the Netherlands Gorcum Assen,1969. 361P. Linnen. Book number: 40977 € 9.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.49 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 918] Catalogue: Geschiedenis Nederland
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Monthly Letters. On the Culture and History of the Netherlands. Assen. Van Gorcum & Comp. 1969. Original publisher's black cloth hardback, gilt title spine and frontcover, dustjacket, tall 8vo; frontispiece, portrait, xxxviij, 362pp. [vi], footnotes, bibliographical notes, list subscribers. Fine copy. ' Liverly scetches of all possible aspects, people and cultural events in the Netherlandsthroughout the centuries '. Book number: 26952 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.77 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1020]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Monthly Letters. On the culture and history of the Netherlands. Assen. Van Gorcum. Prakke & Prakke. 1969. 8°. xxxviii,361pp. Or.hardcover. Book number: 60261 € 14.00 [Appr.: US$ 17.88 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1428]
Keywords: gesch | In shopping cart More information div> |
Monthly Letters. On the culture and history of the Netherlands. Assen. Van Gorcum & Com. Prakke & Prakke. 1969. 8°. xxxviii,361pp. or.cloth with damaged d.j. Book number: 31850 € 13.00 [Appr.: US$ 16.6 | £UK 10.75 | JP¥ 1326]
Keywords: Geschiedenis, Geschichte, History | In shopping cart More information div> |
Monthly letters on the culture and history of the Netherlands Assen, Van Gorcum & Comp. N.V Dr H.J. Prakke&H.M.G. Prakke. 1969. 361 pp. Hard Cover/No Jacket. Book good. Book number: 06306 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.77 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1020] Catalogue: Geschiedenis/Geschichte/history
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Monthly letters on the culture and history of the Netherlands. Assen, Van Gorcum. 1969, 1e Druk. Book, Dr. Adriaan J. Barnouw was a teacher in The Hague and lecturer at the University of Leiden. Until 1919 he assumed the Queen Wilhelmina Chair of Dutch language, literature and history at Columbia University, New York. Cloth with jacket. 361 p. Hardcover. Good. Book number: 009525 € 16.50 [Appr.: US$ 21.07 | £UK 13.5 | JP¥ 1683]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Pageant of Netherlands History N. Y. Longmans, Green and Co. 1952. XI(III), 369(1) pp. Endpaper maps, ill. orcloth. Good copy. Book number: 16759 € 30.00 [Appr.: US$ 38.3 | £UK 24.5 | JP¥ 3060]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Troilus en Criseyde gedicht door Geoffrey Chaucer Haarlem 1955, H.D. Tjeenk Willink & Zoon hardcover gebonden linnen met stofomslag 8vo, prima exemplaar Book number: bn6993 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.77 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1020]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Troilus en Criseyde. Gedicht door Geoffrey Chaucer omstreeks 1385 en nu verdietst door Adriaan J. Barnouw. Haarlem. H.D. Tjeenk Willink & Zoon. 1955. Original publisher's green paper covered boards, gilt title spine, dustjacket, 8vo; 304pp. notes. Firm copy. Book number: 15500 € 12.00 [Appr.: US$ 15.32 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1224]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
troilus en Criseyde Gebonden, hardcover, inclusief stofomslag; 1955; H.D. Tjeenk Willink & Zoon, Haarlem; 304pp.; Conditie: Goed Book number: 087445 € 15.00 [Appr.: US$ 19.15 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1530] Catalogue: Literatuur/Poëzie
Keywords: Poëzie | In shopping cart More information div> |
Troilus en Criseyde. Gedicht door Geoffrey Chaucer omstreeks 1385, en nu verdietst door Adriaan J. Barnouw. Haarlem, Tjeent Willink & Zoon 1955 gebonden met omslag, 304 pag,, Porto 3,00 euro, in goede staat. . Book number: cp941/23016 € 13.00 [Appr.: US$ 16.6 | £UK 10.75 | JP¥ 1326] Catalogue: Poezie
| In shopping cart More information div> |
De vertellingen van de pelgrims naar Kantelberg Uitgever: Spectrum Zonder Jaar. Conditie Als nieuw Binding: Hardcover ISBN 9789027421418 -- Budget BoekBook number: 35885 € 17.99 [Appr.: US$ 22.97 | £UK 14.75 | JP¥ 1835]
Keywords: 9789027421418 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Reynard the Fox and Other Medieval Netherland Secular Literature Hardcover London, London House. 1967, First Edition. Hardcover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book, Hardcover with mylared dust jacket both in great shape.194pp. Includes part of the Dutch medieval Arthurian Gawain romance as well as the wonderful Reynard the fox plus others. Printed nicely in Holland. All in English. Very Good/Very Good ,Mylared. Book number: 014529 USD 39.00 [Appr.: EURO 30.75 | £UK 24.75 | JP¥ 3115] Catalogue: Arthurian Legend
Keywords: gawain lancelot dutch gawain lancelot of denmark dutch arthur arthuriam mediaval neetherlands holland dutch romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |