ascending
descending
found: 194 books on 8 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

(SUCHARITKUL, SOMTOW [S.P. SOMTOW, GUEST OF HONOR], WILLIAM ROTSLER [ARTIST GUEST OF HONOR], STEVEN BARNES [TOASTMASTER], DAVID BRIN, JOHN SHIRLEY [GUESTS], EDWARD BRYANT, LARRY NIVEN)
(Program Book for) Orycon '85, Nov. 8-10, 1985, Portland, or
Portland, OR: OryCon. 1985, 1st Edition, 1st Printing. Booklet. 36 pages, oversize stapled booklet with attractive cover art by Milo Duke. Includes a biography of Somtow by Edward Bryant and a biography of Steven Barnes by Larry Niven. New, unread copy: I got it new at the convention in 1985, never read it, stored it carefully over the years. The result: it's perfect. It has NO markings throughout, NOT an ex-library, NOT a book club, NOT a remainder. Fine. New.
Book number: 004251
USD 13.95 [Appr.: EURO 11 | £UK 9 | JP„ 1114]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction Convention Book Ephemera
In shopping cart

More information

NIVEN, LARRY & POURNELLE, JERRY & BARNES, STEVEN
De draken van Heorot
Luitingh-Sijthoff. Ed./Druk: 1. Paperback. Wanneer de tweede generatie kolonisten van Avalon vindt dat het tijd is om het veilige eiland Camelot te verlaten om de rest van de planeet te verkennen, houden hun ouders hun hart vast. ISBN: 9789024524099. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U2123666
€  9.95 [Appr.: US$ 12.7 | £UK 8.25 | JP„ 1015]
Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9789024524099
In shopping cart

More information

NIVEN, LARRY & POURNELLE, JERRY & BARNES, STEVEN & THIJSSEN, FELIX
Heorot
1989. Paperback. Pp: 330. Bijna tweehonderd briljante mensen worden in vriesslaap naar een verre planeet, Avalon, gestuurd om die te koloniseren. ISBN: 9789024516452. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk.
Book number: U1120135
€  6.50 [Appr.: US$ 8.3 | £UK 5.5 | JP„ 663]
Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9789024516452
In shopping cart

More information

NIVEN, LARRY & POURNELLE, JERRY & BARNES, STEVEN & THIJSSEN, FELIX
Heorot
1989. Paperback. Pp: 330. Bijna tweehonderd briljante mensen worden in vriesslaap naar een verre planeet, Avalon, gestuurd om die te koloniseren. ISBN: 9789024516452. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U2123685
€  7.95 [Appr.: US$ 10.15 | £UK 6.5 | JP„ 811]
Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9789024516452
In shopping cart

More information

LARRY NIVEN; STEVEN BARNES
Achilles' Choice
Tor Books, 1991. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0312850999. SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by Larry Niven. Published by TOR in 1991. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. ; Signed by Author.; Signed by Author. Fine .
Book number: 5001218
USD 15.99 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 10.25 | JP„ 1277]
Keywords: 0312850999
In shopping cart

More information

LARRY NIVEN; STEVEN BARNES
Achilles' Choice
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Tor Books, 1991. First Edition. Hardcover. 0312850999 As New. New .
Book number: HD791
USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.25 | JP„ 280]
Keywords: 0312850999 Fiction Science
In shopping cart

More information

LARRY NIVEN; JERRY POURNELLE; STEVEN BARNES
Beowulf's Children
Tor Books, 1995. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0312855222. American first edition, first printing. Published by TOR Books n 1995. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage.. Fine .
Book number: 8506539
USD 16.99 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 11 | JP„ 1357]
Keywords: 0312855222
In shopping cart

More information

LARRY NIVEN; JERRY POURNELLE; STEVEN BARNES
Beowulf's Children
New York: Tor Science Fiction, 1996. Mass Market Pa. 0812524969 Science fiction. Very Good .
Book number: GRAYPB2316766
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP„ 399]
Keywords: 0812524969 Not Free Sf Reader Jerry Dougs Kindle Niven and Pournelle Niven Book Recommendation Jerry Pournelle Science Fiction Larry Niven
In shopping cart

More information

BARNES, STEVEN
BLOOD BROTHERS
New York: TOR, 1996. Uncorrected proof (trade paperback format. ) SIGNED on the title page. A novel of sorcery in contemporary America - the story of two men, one a white supremicist, the other a computer game designer, both descendants of the same slave, an African sorcerer, who must learn to work together to confront the men who have preyed on their families for generations. Fine in printed wrappers.
Book number: 4913
USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 27.5 | £UK 22.25 | JP„ 2796]
Keywords: advance issue,
In shopping cart

More information

BARNES, STEVEN
Blood Brothers
Tor. (ISBN: 0-312-85707-1) . 1996, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in lightly rubbed dust jacket. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 188796
USD 26.60 [Appr.: EURO 21 | £UK 17 | JP„ 2125]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0312857071
In shopping cart

More information

STEVEN BARNES
Blood Brothers
Zondervan, 2006. Paperback. 0310608104 2nd printing. Very good in very good nicked dust jacket.. Very Good .
Book number: BING84110480
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP„ 639]
Keywords: 0310608104
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BARNES, STEVEN
Blood Brothers / Steven Barnes
New York : TOR 1996. Stated 1st Edition. Description: 382 p. ; 22 cm. Subjects: Immortality--Fiction. Computer hackers--Fiction. Form/Genre: Adventure stories. An exceptional copy; fine in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight. bright. clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new.0312857071. Weight in Kg appr.: 1
Book number: 65601
€  12.95 [Appr.: US$ 16.53 | £UK 10.5 | JP„ 1321]
Keywords: 0312857071
In shopping cart

More information

BARNES, STEVEN,
Blood Brothers.
New York, Tom Doherty Associates, 1996. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Dj Rubbed, in Mylar Wrap. Stain at Head. Pages: 382.
Book number: MASTER115483I
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP„ 799]
In shopping cart

More information

STEVEN BARNES
Blood Brothers
Tor 1996 First Edition First Printing. Slightly bumped at top and base of spine and page edges a little marked else Fine book in like Dust Jacket. .
¶ "Austin Tucker was a Green Beret... Derek Waites was once an outlaw computer hacker... Two hundred years ago, an African sorcerer bought his freedom by teaching his white master the secret of immortality... the two men are brothers in blood... if tucker and Waites can resolve their differences long enough to work together, they can defeat this ancient evil... ""
Book number: 92715
GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 11.05 | JP„ 883]
In shopping cart

More information

BARNES, STEVEN,
Blood Brothers.
Tor: NY, 1996. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover, ISBN: 0312857071. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket.
Book number: 16213
GBP 8.80 [Appr.: EURO 11 US$ 13.89 | JP„ 1110]
Keywords: 0312857071
In shopping cart

More information

STEVEN BARNES
Blood Brothers
Tor Science Fiction, 1997-10-15. Mass Market Paperback. Used: Very Good. spine creases, minor wear .
Book number: 100903043
USD 1.59 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 | £UK 1.25 | JP„ 127]
Catalogue: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

BARNES, STEVEN
BLOOD BROTHERS
New York, NY, Tom Doherty Associates, Llc. 1997. (ISBN: 0812548078) Mass Market Paperback , 32mo - over 4 - 5Tall. Book, 1997. Light edge wear. Dark fantasy novel of ancient African sorcery and contemporary racism.--Locus. Very Good.
Book number: 007424
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 | £UK 9.75 | JP„ 1198]
Keywords: 0812548078 Fiction Fantasy General
In shopping cart

More information

BARNES, STEVEN
Blood Brothers.
New York, TOR / Tom Doherty Associates, 1996. First edition / First printing. Hardcover, boards in dust jacket. Octavo. A fine copy in a fine dust jacket.
Book number: 5152
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 | £UK 16 | JP„ 1997]
Catalogue: Book
Keywords: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

BARNES, STEVEN
BLOOD BROTHERS
New York, NY, Tor Books. 1996. (ISBN: 0312857071) Hardcover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾Tall. Book, If you are a lover of fiction, you should greatly enjoy this book. The book is slightly cocked to the right. The pages are clean and tight with no markings in the book. Very Good/Fine.
Book number: 012337
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP„ 399]
Keywords: 0312857071 Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

 -
STEVEN BARNES
Charisma
Tor Books, 2002. Hardcover. Very Good. '() It began well - an experiment in techniques to teach high-risk children - poor, minority, children - the life-strategies that will allow them to succeed in life. And not just succeed, but overcome the odds and become wildly successful. They chose as their model a man who had done it all - Alexander Marcus: a black man who raised himself up from poverty to become one of the wealthiest, most powerful men in America. The imprinting is effective. The children are focused, driven. They are inventive, intelligent, and love learning. But there is a mysterious darkness to them - a ruthlessness that is surprising. Renny Sand first met the children as a journalist covering the sensational trial of a preschool operator. There were terrible charges of sex abuse, but the thing that stayed with Renny was the strange poise and power of a group of eight year old children. That, and the face of the mother of one of them, Vivian Emory. Now the children are thirteen years old, and one of them has'''' ID: mon0000085370 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000085370
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP„ 799]
Keywords: Barnes, Steven, General, Hardcover, Printed Books, Fiction Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

STEVEN BARNES
Charisma
Tor Books, 2002. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0312870043. First American edition, first printing. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark.. Fine .
Book number: 1009049
USD 3.59 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.5 | JP„ 287]
Keywords: 0312870043
In shopping cart

More information

BARNES STEVEN
Charisma
Tor , 2002, 449 .pp, Pocket/Poche/Taschenbuch, 11 x 18 cm. 0. Zeer Goed/Very Good/Trčs bien/Sehr gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Magazijn b)
Book number: 297716&93A
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.38 | £UK 4.25 | JP„ 510]
Keywords: Engelse literatuur
In shopping cart

More information

STEVEN BARNES
Charisma
Tor 2002 First Edition First Printing. Bruised at top and base of spine else Fine book in like Dust Jacket. .
¶ "... an experiment in techniques to teach high-risk children... the strategic skills that will allow them to succeed in life... their model... a black man who has... become one of the wealthiest, most powerful men in America... The children are focused, driven... inventive and intelligent... But there is... a ruthlessness that is surprising... ""
Book number: 92781
GBP 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 US$ 15 | JP„ 1198]
In shopping cart

More information

BARNES, STEVEN
Charisma
New York, New York, U.S.A. Tor Books. 2002, First Edition. (ISBN: 0312870043) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" Tall. 380p. Stated first edition with intact printing line. Very light edgewear to jacket. Boards are very lightly rubbed, with a little extra wear to the cloth overlaps at spine ends. Inscribed and signed by Barnes on title page. There is a little light soil to the fore edge of the page block, but the leaves themselves are clean. Sound binding. Very Good/Very Good +. Signed & Inscribed By Author.
Book number: 064213
USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.5 | £UK 19.25 | JP„ 2396]
Keywords: Fiction Psychological 0312870043
In shopping cart

More information

STEVEN BARNES
Charisma
TOR. 2002. (ISBN: 9780812568967) MassMarket Paperback . Good.
Book number: 0075353
USD 7.20 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.75 | JP„ 575]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 9780812568967
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | - Next page

New Search