ascending
descending
found: 253 books on 11 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

BARNES, LINDA
Autograph
First edition. loose_leaf. Signature on title page only of Coyote. Fine .
Book number: 5249
USD 5.60 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 3.75 | JP„ 447]
Keywords: Autographs
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BARNES, LINDA.
THE BIG DIG.
New York: St Martin's, (2002.) Advance Reading Copy (trade paperback format. ) Mystery featuring Boston PI Carlotta Carlyle, and the construction of multibillion dollar Central Artery/Harbor Tunnel highway project. 275 pp. Near fine in illustrated wrappers (lower corner slightly curling)
Book number: 40343
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 | £UK 12.75 | JP„ 1598]
Keywords: boston setting, female private eye, arc, proof,
In shopping cart

More information

BARNES, LINDA
The Big Dig : A Carlotta Carlyle Mystery
New York, St. Martin's Minotaur 2002, First Edition, First Impression, Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 0312282702 No inscriptions; excellent d/w.
Book number: 25982
GBP 8.99 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 14.19 | JP„ 1134]
Keywords: Fiction 0312282702
In shopping cart

More information

BARNES, LINDA
The Big Dig
New York, St. Martin's Press, 2002. First edition. hardcover. Black cloth over bds. in DJ. A Carlotta Carlyle Mystery. Fine/fine.
Book number: 1762
USD 16.70 [Appr.: EURO 13.25 | £UK 10.75 | JP„ 1334]
Keywords: Mystery - Boston
In shopping cart

More information

BARNES, LINDA,
THE BIG DIG.
Barnes, Linda. THE BIG DIG. NY: St. Martin's Paperbacks, c2003. first printing. 321pp. as new looks unread mass market paperback, uncreased spine
Book number: 85363
USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.25 | JP„ 280]
In shopping cart

More information

LINDA BARNES
The Big Dig: A Carlotta Carlyle Mystery
St. Martin's Minotaur 2002 Hardcover, 288pp. "Carlotta Carlyle, the six-foot-tall redheaded private investigator, thought that working undercover searching out fraud on Boston's Big Dig would be a challenging assignment. After all, the Big Dig, the creation of a central artery tunnel running beneath crowded downtown Boston is an engineering marvel, the largest urban construction project in modern history, a fourteen billion dollar boondoggle in the eyes of protesters. Playing a mild-mannered secretary working out of a construction trailer is not quite the thrill ride she had in mind.Carlotta decides to moonlight, taking on a missing persons case, but the search for Veronica James turns up one dead end after another. So do her fraud investigations on the Dig, and soon it looks like Carlotta has dug herself one big hole. But then a break-in at Veronica's coupled with the mysterious death of a construction worker on one of the sites stirs up a storm, and soon enough Carlotta is in over her head in more ways than one. Suspenseful, unpredictable, and vivid, The Big Dig is a startling return to form for one of the masters of the crime genre. Ex Library", (ISBN: 0312282702). Very Good.
Book number: 253979
NZD 24.73 [Appr.: EURO 15 US$ 18.84 | £UK 12 | JP„ 1505]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Mystery0312282702 0312282702
In shopping cart

More information

BARNES, LINDA.
The big dig.
New York, St. Martin's Minotaur, c2002,. Hardcover. Very good condition in good d.j. 275pp. 24 cm. 0312282702. Signed by the author
Book number: 23254
USD 21.10 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 13.5 | JP„ 1685]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Autographed Books Mysteries 0312282702
In shopping cart

More information

BARNES, LINDA,
The Big Dig.
New York, New York, U.S.A., Minotaur Books, 2002. First Printing (ISBN: 0312282702) 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall, Hard Cover Very Good/Very Good. Jacket has slight edgewear. Boards have minor shelfwear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound
Book number: 010110
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP„ 639]
Keywords: BOSTON MASS FICTION CARLYLE CARLOTTA
In shopping cart

More information

LINDA BARNES
The Big Dig (Carlotta Carlyle Mysteries)
Minotaur Books, 2003-08-18. Mass Market Paperback. Used: Very Good. spine creases, minor wear, name written on first page .
Book number: 091207024
USD 1.51 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 | £UK 1 | JP„ 121]
Catalogue: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

BARNES, LINDA
The Big Dig
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Minotaur Books, 2002. Hard Cover. 0312282702 1st printing by number line, dustjacket has a small tear at flap edge that has been repaired with tape, price sticker on front panel, small puncture wound on spine, light wear only, covers are black with silver lettering on spine, no marks of previous ownership, light wear only. Very Good +/Very Good - .
Book number: 013714
USD 14.99 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 | £UK 9.5 | JP„ 1197]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 0312282702
In shopping cart

More information

BARNES, LINDA,
The Big Dig - a Carlotta Carlyle Mystery.
New York, St. Martin's Minotaur, 2002. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Small Ink Mark Ffep. Pages: 275.
Book number: MASTER152995I
USD 13.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 8.25 | JP„ 1038]
In shopping cart

More information

BARNES, LINDA.
Bitter Finish.
NY. St. Martin's Press. 1983. First Edition. Signed by "Linda Barnes" on the half-title page. A Michael Sprague mystery. Murder set amid the vineyards of California's Napa Valley. NF/VG+ in black textured paper-covered boards stamped in gold on the spine. In a clean, crisp, complete dustjacket lightly rubbed at the top and bottom of the spine.
Book number: 2226
USD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 58.75 | £UK 47.75 | JP„ 5991]
Keywords: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

BARNES, LINDA
Bitter Finish (a Michael Spraggue Mystery)
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Dell Publishing, 1994. 2nd Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0440216060. pb,light wear/soil,crease starting at spine,initial on inside cover; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Very Good.
Book number: 17121
USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP„ 399]
Keywords: 0440216060 Fiction Mystery Detective Boston Mass Massachusetts Spraggue Michael Fictitious Mystery, Espionage & Crime
In shopping cart

More information

BARNES, LINDA
Bitter Finish
Crest. (ISBN: 0-449-20690-4) . 1989, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Private Eye, Culinary).
Book number: 876263
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP„ 911]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Private Eye, Culinary 0449206904
In shopping cart

More information

BARNES, LINDA
Bitter finish
London, Severn House, 1983. Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG dustjacket 1st ed.. ISBN: 0727809431
Book number: BOOKS020102I
GBP 13.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.25 US$ 20.52 | JP„ 1640]
Keywords: 0727809431
In shopping cart

More information

BARNES, LINDA
Bitter Finish
London: Severn House, 1983. First UK Edition. Red hardback cloth cover. 183pp :: 200mm x 140mm (8" x 6"). VG : in very good condition with marked dust jacket .
Book number: j0271
GBP 9.60 [Appr.: EURO 12 US$ 15.16 | JP„ 1211]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction First Editions Crime Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

LINDA J. BARNES
Blood Will Have Blood
Avon Books. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0449209016. FINE-MINUS .
Book number: 056008
USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP„ 320]
Keywords: 0449209016 Fiction Horror
In shopping cart

More information

BARNES, LINDA
Blood Will Have Blood
Avon. (ISBN: 0-380-79368-7) . 1982, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. The author's first book. (Private Eye).
Book number: 814959
USD 29.42 [Appr.: EURO 23.25 | £UK 18.75 | JP„ 2350]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Private Eye 0380793687
In shopping cart

More information

BARNES, LINDA
Blood Will Have Blood
Crest. (ISBN: 0-449-20901-6) . 1991, later printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Private Eye).
Book number: 877644
USD 10.40 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 6.75 | JP„ 831]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Private Eye 0449209016
In shopping cart

More information

BARNES, LINDA
Blut will Blut
TB Rowohlt Verlag Reinbek 1992, Deutsche Erstausgabe, rororo, 216 S. thriller ISBN: 3499430649. gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU000708
€  5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.65 | £UK 5 | JP„ 611]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

BARNES, LINDA
Carlotta steigt ein
Rowohlt 1995. Broschiert sehr schönes Exemplar, leichte Gebrauchsspuren am Einband, etwas berieben ISBN: 3499432005. sehr gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU051380
€  5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.65 | £UK 5 | JP„ 611]
In shopping cart

More information

BARNES, LINDA
Carlotta steigt ein.
Reinbek Rowohlt . Taschenbuch insgesamt guter Zustand, berieben, Gebrauchsspuren am Einband, Zustand 3, Carlotta steigt ein., Barnes, Linda gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU201708
€  6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.92 | £UK 5.75 | JP„ 713]
In shopping cart

More information

BARNES, LINDA:
Carlotta steigt ein
Rowohlt Taschenbuch,Reinbek,Hamburg 1995. Deutsch von Erika Ifang. Krimi. (rororo tb 3200). Sauberes TB. - 214 S. (pages). ISBN 3499432005
Book number: B1419-4125
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.38 | £UK 4.25 | JP„ 510]
Keywords: 3499432005
In shopping cart

More information

BARNES, LINDA
Carlotta jagt den Coyoten, Roman
Rowohlt Taschenbuch Verlag insgesamt ordentlicher Zustand, etwas berieben ISBN: 3499430991. gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU325071
€  6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.92 | £UK 5.75 | JP„ 713]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

BARNES, LINDA:
Carlotta spielt den Blues rororo ; thriller Nr. 3160 16 Auflage
Reinbek bei Hamburg : Rowohlt, 1996. , 16.-21. Tausend, 269 S., 19 cm kart. Pbck, gut
Book number: 100935
€  4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.11 | £UK 3.25 | JP„ 408]
Catalogue: Belletristik
Keywords: Detektivin ; Belletristische Darstellung
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | - Next page

New Search