| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 253 books on 11 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Autograph First edition. loose_leaf. Signature on title page only of Coyote. Fine . Book number: 5249 USD 5.60 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 3.75 | JP„ 447] Catalogue: Mystery/Suspense/Detective Fiction
Keywords: Autographs | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE BIG DIG. New York: St Martin's, (2002.) Advance Reading Copy (trade paperback format. ) Mystery featuring Boston PI Carlotta Carlyle, and the construction of multibillion dollar Central Artery/Harbor Tunnel highway project. 275 pp. Near fine in illustrated wrappers (lower corner slightly curling) Book number: 40343 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 | £UK 12.75 | JP„ 1598] Catalogue: Mystery, Suspense and Detective Fic
Keywords: boston setting, female private eye, arc, proof, | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Big Dig : A Carlotta Carlyle Mystery New York, St. Martin's Minotaur 2002, First Edition, First Impression, Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 0312282702 No inscriptions; excellent d/w. Book number: 25982 GBP 8.99 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 14.19 | JP„ 1134]
Keywords: Fiction 0312282702 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Big Dig New York, St. Martin's Press, 2002. First edition. hardcover. Black cloth over bds. in DJ. A Carlotta Carlyle Mystery. Fine/fine. Book number: 1762 USD 16.70 [Appr.: EURO 13.25 | £UK 10.75 | JP„ 1334] Catalogue: Mystery/Suspense/Detective Fiction
Keywords: Mystery - Boston | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE BIG DIG. Barnes, Linda. THE BIG DIG. NY: St. Martin's Paperbacks, c2003. first printing. 321pp. as new looks unread mass market paperback, uncreased spine Book number: 85363 USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.25 | JP„ 280]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Big Dig: A Carlotta Carlyle Mystery St. Martin's Minotaur 2002 Hardcover, 288pp. "Carlotta Carlyle, the six-foot-tall redheaded private investigator, thought that working undercover searching out fraud on Boston's Big Dig would be a challenging assignment. After all, the Big Dig, the creation of a central artery tunnel running beneath crowded downtown Boston is an engineering marvel, the largest urban construction project in modern history, a fourteen billion dollar boondoggle in the eyes of protesters. Playing a mild-mannered secretary working out of a construction trailer is not quite the thrill ride she had in mind.Carlotta decides to moonlight, taking on a missing persons case, but the search for Veronica James turns up one dead end after another. So do her fraud investigations on the Dig, and soon it looks like Carlotta has dug herself one big hole. But then a break-in at Veronica's coupled with the mysterious death of a construction worker on one of the sites stirs up a storm, and soon enough Carlotta is in over her head in more ways than one. Suspenseful, unpredictable, and vivid, The Big Dig is a startling return to form for one of the masters of the crime genre. Ex Library", (ISBN: 0312282702). Very Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 253979 NZD 24.73 [Appr.: EURO 15 US$ 18.84 | £UK 12 | JP„ 1505] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Mystery0312282702 0312282702 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The big dig. New York, St. Martin's Minotaur, c2002,. Hardcover. Very good condition in good d.j. 275pp. 24 cm. 0312282702. Signed by the author Book number: 23254 USD 21.10 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 13.5 | JP„ 1685] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Autographed Books Mysteries 0312282702 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Big Dig. New York, New York, U.S.A., Minotaur Books, 2002. First Printing (ISBN: 0312282702) 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall, Hard Cover Very Good/Very Good. Jacket has slight edgewear. Boards have minor shelfwear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound Book number: 010110 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP„ 639]
Keywords: BOSTON MASS FICTION CARLYLE CARLOTTA | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Big Dig (Carlotta Carlyle Mysteries) Minotaur Books, 2003-08-18. Mass Market Paperback. Used: Very Good. spine creases, minor wear, name written on first page . Book number: 091207024 USD 1.51 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 | £UK 1 | JP„ 121] Catalogue: Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Big Dig New York, New York, U.S.A.: Minotaur Books, 2002. Hard Cover. 0312282702 1st printing by number line, dustjacket has a small tear at flap edge that has been repaired with tape, price sticker on front panel, small puncture wound on spine, light wear only, covers are black with silver lettering on spine, no marks of previous ownership, light wear only. Very Good +/Very Good - . Book number: 013714 USD 14.99 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 | £UK 9.5 | JP„ 1197] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 0312282702 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Big Dig - a Carlotta Carlyle Mystery. New York, St. Martin's Minotaur, 2002. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Small Ink Mark Ffep. Pages: 275. Book number: MASTER152995I USD 13.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 8.25 | JP„ 1038] Catalogue: Mystery & Suspense
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Bitter Finish. NY. St. Martin's Press. 1983. First Edition. Signed by "Linda Barnes" on the half-title page. A Michael Sprague mystery. Murder set amid the vineyards of California's Napa Valley. NF/VG+ in black textured paper-covered boards stamped in gold on the spine. In a clean, crisp, complete dustjacket lightly rubbed at the top and bottom of the spine. Book number: 2226 USD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 58.75 | £UK 47.75 | JP„ 5991] Catalogue: Detective Fiction
Keywords: Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bitter Finish (a Michael Spraggue Mystery) New York, NY, U.S.A.: Dell Publishing, 1994. 2nd Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0440216060. pb,light wear/soil,crease starting at spine,initial on inside cover; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Very Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 17121 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP„ 399]
Keywords: 0440216060 Fiction Mystery Detective Boston Mass Massachusetts Spraggue Michael Fictitious Mystery, Espionage & Crime | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bitter Finish Crest. (ISBN: 0-449-20690-4) . 1989, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Private Eye, Culinary). Book number: 876263 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP„ 911] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Private Eye, Culinary 0449206904 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bitter finish London, Severn House, 1983. Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG dustjacket 1st ed.. ISBN: 0727809431 Book number: BOOKS020102I GBP 13.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.25 US$ 20.52 | JP„ 1640]
Keywords: 0727809431 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bitter Finish London: Severn House, 1983. First UK Edition. Red hardback cloth cover. 183pp :: 200mm x 140mm (8" x 6"). VG : in very good condition with marked dust jacket . -- Barter BooksBook number: j0271 GBP 9.60 [Appr.: EURO 12 US$ 15.16 | JP„ 1211] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction First Editions Crime Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blood Will Have Blood Avon Books. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0449209016. FINE-MINUS . -- David HarrisBook number: 056008 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP„ 320]
Keywords: 0449209016 Fiction Horror | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blood Will Have Blood Avon. (ISBN: 0-380-79368-7) . 1982, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. The author's first book. (Private Eye). Book number: 814959 USD 29.42 [Appr.: EURO 23.25 | £UK 18.75 | JP„ 2350] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Private Eye 0380793687 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blood Will Have Blood Crest. (ISBN: 0-449-20901-6) . 1991, later printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Private Eye). Book number: 877644 USD 10.40 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 6.75 | JP„ 831] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Private Eye 0449209016 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blut will Blut TB Rowohlt Verlag Reinbek 1992, Deutsche Erstausgabe, rororo, 216 S. thriller ISBN: 3499430649. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU000708 € 5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.65 | £UK 5 | JP„ 611] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Carlotta steigt ein Rowohlt 1995. Broschiert sehr schönes Exemplar, leichte Gebrauchsspuren am Einband, etwas berieben ISBN: 3499432005. sehr gut - gebraucht Book number: BU051380 € 5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.65 | £UK 5 | JP„ 611] Catalogue: Krimi und Thriller
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Carlotta steigt ein. Reinbek Rowohlt . Taschenbuch insgesamt guter Zustand, berieben, Gebrauchsspuren am Einband, Zustand 3, Carlotta steigt ein., Barnes, Linda gut - gebraucht Book number: BU201708 € 6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.92 | £UK 5.75 | JP„ 713]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Carlotta steigt ein Rowohlt Taschenbuch,Reinbek,Hamburg 1995. Deutsch von Erika Ifang. Krimi. (rororo tb 3200). Sauberes TB. - 214 S. (pages). ISBN 3499432005 Book number: B1419-4125 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.38 | £UK 4.25 | JP„ 510]
Keywords: 3499432005 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Carlotta jagt den Coyoten, Roman Rowohlt Taschenbuch Verlag insgesamt ordentlicher Zustand, etwas berieben ISBN: 3499430991. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU325071 € 6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.92 | £UK 5.75 | JP„ 713] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Carlotta spielt den Blues rororo ; thriller Nr. 3160 16 Auflage Reinbek bei Hamburg : Rowohlt, 1996. , 16.-21. Tausend, 269 S., 19 cm kart. Pbck, gut Book number: 100935 € 4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.11 | £UK 3.25 | JP„ 408] Catalogue: Belletristik
Keywords: Detektivin ; Belletristische Darstellung | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | - Next page