| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 34 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Anthony Van Dyck. Washington, DC, National Gallery of Art, 1990. Softcover. ISBN: 0894681559. VG, slight wear to extremities. Color wraps. 383 pp. Profuse color plates. ¶ Includes 306 illustrations, of which 120 plates are in full color, numerous essays, a chronology, essay on van Dyck's oil sketches and catalogue, bibliography, list of works, and an index. Book number: 19404 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1553] Catalogue: European Artists
Keywords: European Anthony Van Dyck the Netherlands 0894681559 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Van Dyck Schilderijen En Tekeningen (2 Volumes) Antwerpen, Mercatorfonds. 1991. Hard Cover, Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. Van Dyck Schilderijen En Tekeningen. Arthur K. Wheelock, Jr; Susan J. Barnes; Julius S. Held. Mercatorfonds 1991. 2 volumes in boxset. As New/Very Good. Book number: 001744 € 100.00 [Appr.: US$ 131.89 | £UK 83.75 | JP¥ 10243] Catalogue: Arts
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Fantastic Story: Spring 1955. Includes "The Piper" by Ray Bradbury. Kokomo, IN, Best Books. 1955. Magazine. Ill.: Alex Schomburg cover art. Illustrations: Schomburg, Finlay, EMSH, Orban. "Fog Over Venus" (Arthur K. Barnes), "Atomic!" (Henry Kuttner), "Pygmalion's Spectacles" (Stanley G. Weinbaum), "No More Friction" (Dr. David H. Keller), "The Piper" (Ray Bradbury), "The Quick Thinkers" (Charles Foster), "The Blue Primroses" (Charles A. Stearns). Small chip at spine heel and top front cover at the spine, edge tears, creases. Solidly bound book block with quite moderately tanned pages. Very Good. -- Book EndsBook number: 33068 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1165] Catalogue: Science Fiction Fantasy Horror
Keywords: Science Fiction Fantasy Horror Pulp Alex Schomburg Cover Art. Illustrations: Schomburg, Finlay, Emsh, Orban | In shopping cart More information div> |
Interplaenary Hunter NY: Gnome Press, 1956. First Edition. hardcover. . Very Good/Fair . Book number: 0800778amz USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1165] Catalogue: Science Fiction/Fantasy
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Interplanetary Hunter New York: Ace Books. Paperback. Light edge wear. Back wrapper has top chip. ; First ace printing, Sept, 1972. 37100. Hunting the nightmare creatures of the solar system. Nice, tight, clean pages. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall. Good with no dust jacket . Book number: 11338 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 388] Catalogue: Science Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Interplanetary Hunter New York, New York, U.S.A.: Ace Books, 1972. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Very Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 42253 USD 7.99 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 621]
Keywords: Science Fiction Fantasy Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror | In shopping cart More information div> |
Interplanetary Hunter ACE Books, 1972. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. First printing. Nice bright copy. 1972 Mass Market Paperback. A collection of the first three Interplanetary Huntress adventures: Hothouse Planet, Dual World and Satellite Five. Book number: 1684119 USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 233] Catalogue: Fiction::SF & Fantasy::SF
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Interplanetary Hunter New York: Gnome Press, Inc, 1956. First Edition. Hardcover. A fine copy in fine dustjacket with a hint of wear to spine panel and a tiny nick to upper edge of back panel. Five Gerry Carlyle stories originally published in Thrilling Wonder Stories. An extremely nice copy. ; Octavo; 231 pages. Fine in Fine dust jacket . -- Parigi BooksBook number: 7001 USD 65.00 [Appr.: EURO 49.5 | £UK 41.25 | JP¥ 5048] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: Science Fiction Science Fiction Adventure Stories Gerry Carlyle | In shopping cart More information div> |
Interplanetary Hunter New York. Gnome Press 1956. 1st Edition. No. of pages: 231. Description: 231 p. Illus. 21 cm. Subjects: Science fiction. Fine cloth copy in a near fine. very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw. now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight. bright. clean and sharp-cornered. Weight in Kg appr.: 1 -- MW BooksBook number: 105828 € 35.00 [Appr.: US$ 46.16 | £UK 29.5 | JP¥ 3585]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Interplanetary Hunter New York, NY, Gnome, 1956. Stated First Edition. Hardcover. Light blue/gray boards with red lettering. Very small nibbling/fraying to board cloth along bottom edge. Pages edge-tanned but clean and supple. Several "Emsh" alien illustrations inside. Jacket is intact. With some medium chipping and rubbing around edges and short (closed) tears. Jacket in new Brodart protector. Ill.: Emshwiller, Ed. Very Good/good. Book number: 013340 USD 19.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1476] Catalogue: Fiction::Science Fiction
Keywords: Emshwiller, Ed | In shopping cart More information div> |
Interplanetary Hunter Gnome Press, 1956. First Edition. Very Good book in a Very Good dustjacket. Tape marks to the front and back endpapers. Book number: 038200 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1165] Catalogue: Science Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Interplanetary Hunter New York: Ace Books. Paperback. Edge wear, some chipping. Light tanning of pages. ; First ace printing, Sept, 1972. 37100. Hunting the nightmare creatures of the solar system. Nice, tight, clean pages. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall. Good with no dust jacket . Book number: 11308 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 388] Catalogue: Science Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Interplanetary Hunter Ace 37100. 1972. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Light spine creases. (Science Fiction). Book number: 450816 USD 11.44 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 888] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Thrilling Wonder Stories February 1941 Beacon Magazines Inc. Pulps/Western. A very good pulp magazine. Cover crease. Soft supple interior. Cover: Giant space ship with suited spacemen jumping towards earth. A Thrilling Publication. Book number: 3PP0094 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1553] Catalogue: Drama/Plays
Keywords: Pulps, Detective Mags | In shopping cart More information div> |
Van Dyck: Tekeningen / Schilderijen (2 volumes) Mercatorfonds, 1991, 676 .pp, hard cover/dust jacket, 26 x 34 cm. Geïllustreerd/Illustrated/Illustré/Illustriert, In foedraal/In slipcase. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Mag Westerlo) Book number: 157309&359B € 90.00 [Appr.: US$ 118.7 | £UK 75.5 | JP¥ 9219] Catalogue: Belgische Kunst
Keywords: Belgische kunst | In shopping cart More information div> |
Van Dyck: Tekeningen / Schilderijen (2 volumes) Mercatorfonds - Antwerpen, 1991, 670 .pp, hard cover/dust jacket, 25 x 33 cm. In foedraal. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Mag Westerlo) Book number: 205709&325C € 95.00 [Appr.: US$ 125.3 | £UK 79.5 | JP¥ 9731] Catalogue: Muziek
Keywords: Muziek | In shopping cart More information div> |
Van Dyck: Peintures / Dessins (2 volumes) Mercatorfonds, 1991, 670 .pp, hard cover/dust jacket, 25 x 33 cm. In foedraal. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Frans/French/Français/Französisch. (Antwerpen) Book number: 205699&KBA € 85.00 [Appr.: US$ 112.11 | £UK 71.25 | JP¥ 8707] Catalogue: Algemene Kunst
Keywords: Algemene kunst | In shopping cart More information div> |
Anthony Van Dyck. Washington, National Gallery of Art, 1990. Petit in-folio, broché, couverture illustrée en couleurs, 383 pages, 102 numéros décrits. Nombreuses illustrations en noir et en couleurs. Bibliographie, index. Texte en anglais. BON EXEMPLAIRE. ***___***___*** Small folio, soft-cover, cover illustrated colors, 383 described pages, 102 numbers. Many illustrations in black and colors. Bibliography, index. English text. GOOD. ..(19D).. Book number: 186421 € 50.00 [Appr.: US$ 65.95 | £UK 42 | JP¥ 5122]
Keywords: BEAUX ARTS : Monographies d'artistes BXA01 | In shopping cart More information div> |
ANTHONY VAN DYCK. Exhibition catalogue: Washington, National Gallery of Art, 1990 November 11. 32 x 24,5 cm, 383 pp, coloured and b/w ill., index, bibliography.. . Book number: 2599 € 70.00 [Appr.: US$ 92.32 | £UK 58.75 | JP¥ 7170]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Merry and Bright Jolly Stories for Kiddies London, Childrens Press. Paper. 4to. Worn extremities. Tear to lower rear joint and across to front. Rusty staples. Tears to a couple of pages at rear on point of staples. Good- . Book number: 5005709 GBP 20.40 [Appr.: EURO 24.5 US$ 32.17 | JP¥ 2499] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction K | In shopping cart More information div> |
VAN DYCK PEINTURES et DESSINS. Antwerpen, Mercatorfonds, 1991., 2 forts volumes grand In-4 reliéspleine toile blanche pour le dos, marron pour les plats (reliure éditeur), étui, 383-293 pages. ¶ Monumental ouvrage abondamment illustré de reproductions en couleurs pour les peintures et en noir pour les dessins. Etat de neuf. TEXT IN FRENCH!. Book number: 2561 € 85.00 [Appr.: US$ 112.11 | £UK 71.25 | JP¥ 8707] Catalogue: Kunst ; Art ; Art ; Kunst
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Fantastic Story Magazine (Formerly Fantastic Story Quarterly): Spring 1951 Springfield, MA, Best Books / A Thrilling Publication. 1951. Magazine. Ill.: Earle Bergey cover art. "Vandals Of The Void" (J. M. Walsh), "The Osmotic Theorem" (Capt. S. P. Meek), "Earth's Lucky Day" (Francis Flagg and Forrest J. Ackerman), "Block" (Carter Sprague), "The Mighty Fallen" (Damon Knight), "Emotion Solution" (Arthur K. Barnes). Page edges heavily tanned, short tears in overhanging edges, small chips at top & bottom spine, small front cover corner chip. Solidly bound book block, bright cover, flat spine. About (Very Good). -- Book EndsBook number: 30803 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 777] Catalogue: Science Fiction Fantasy Horror
Keywords: Science Fiction Fantasy Horror Pulp Earle Bergey Cover Art. | In shopping cart More information div> |
Anthony van Dyck. With contributions by Christopher Brown, Carol Christensen, Zirka Zaremba Filipczak, Oliver Millar, Jeffrey M. Muller and J. Douglas Stewart. Washington, National Gallery of Art (1990). gr.-4°, 383 S., mit zahlr. Textabb. und 102 farb. Abb., flex., farb. ill. OKart., sehr geringe Gebrauchsspuren. ¶ Katalogbuch zur Ausstellung der National Gallery of Art in Washington. - English text. Book number: 772824 € 30.00 [Appr.: US$ 39.57 | £UK 25.25 | JP¥ 3073] Catalogue: Ausstellungskataloge
Keywords: Kunstgeschichte, Flämische Malerei, Art catalogue, Art history, Flemish painting | In shopping cart More information div> |
Anthony van Dyck. Washington. National Gallery of Art. 1991. Original publisher's sewn paperback, pictorial front- and backcover, large 4to: 384pp. catalogue of 102 items depicted with notes & references, introductory essays with illustrations - notes - references, chronology, general bibliography, list works exhibited, index, credits. Very fine copy. Text in Dutch / Nederlandse tekst. ISBN: 0-89468-155-9. Book number: 45195 € 25.00 [Appr.: US$ 32.97 | £UK 21 | JP¥ 2561]
Keywords: 0894681559 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Anthony Van Dyck National Gallery of Art. 1990, First Edition. (ISBN: 0894681559). Soft Cover. First Edition. Large quarto, (12 3/4" x 9 1/2"), illustrated stiff wraps, 383pp. including extensive bibliography and list of works exhibited. A sumptuously illustrated volume commemorating the 350th anniversary of the death of Anthony Van Dyck (1599-1641), the brilliant 17th-century Flemish painter, whose works were widely acclaimed and in great demand during his lifetime. A portrait painter of incomparable genius, Van Dyck transformed a grand vision with an intimate manner into a style that served as inspiration to subsequent masters of the genre. 306 illustrations with 120 in color and extensive commentary, analysis and notes on 100 oil paintings and sketches. A very tight, clean, fresh, bright, unmarked volume with a virtually imperceptible soft crease at far lower corner and thread thin crease line on spine, else fine. Very near fine. Uncommon. Fine. Book number: 05477 USD 32.00 [Appr.: EURO 24.5 | £UK 20.5 | JP¥ 2485]
Keywords: Van Dyck Anthony Sir 1599, Flemish, Dutch, European, Old Master, Painter, Painting, Centennial, Exhibition, Artist, Art, Oil, Dyck, Figure, Museum, Collection, Portrait, Allegory, Portraiture, 0894681559 | In shopping cart More information div> |