| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 434 books on 18 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Over De Schreef: 25 Gedichten. Internationale Vereniging Voor Neerlandistiek. Softcover. Very good condition. ¶ 36 pages. Book number: 52228X1 USD 24.50 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 | £UK 15.75 | JP¥ 1903] Catalogue: POETRY
Keywords: (Poetry, Dutch Language, Rober Anker). 9072870042 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Death Of A Mystery Writer. Charles Scribner's Sons, New York: 1979. Hardcover with dustjacket. Good condition. Rear jacket is soiled. ¶ 192 pages. Book number: 38889X1 USD 11.75 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 913] Catalogue: FICTION
Keywords: (Mystery Stories). 0684162806 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Four Complete Mystery Stories: Death By Sheer Torture, Death Of A Perfect Mother, Death In A Cold Climate, Death Of A Mystery Writer. Wings Books, New York: 1993. Hardcover with dustjacket. Good condition. Bloody good and murderously clever, Robert Barnard is one of the mystery genre's most popular practitioners. Often compared to Agatha Christie, Barnard combines intriguing charactrs with fascinating clues. Unlike Christie, his satirical style takes aim at the rarely seen side of conventional British life - with deadly accuracy and irresistible wit. Robert Barnard's mystery stories are among the best now being written. - The New York Times ¶ 695 pages. Book number: 12342X1 USD 9.20 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 715] Catalogue: FICTION
Keywords: (Mystery Stories, Detective Stories, Novels, Fiction, Robert Barnard, Murder Mysteries). 0517093294 | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Hovering Of Vultures. Charles Scribner's Sons, New York: 1993 Hardcover with dustjacket. Very good condition. ¶ 231 pages. Book number: 60315X1 USD 7.25 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 563] Catalogue: FICTION
Keywords: (Fiction, Robert Barnard). 0684196255 | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Recipe for Murder (Bound with Robert Barnard--Death of A Literary Widow; Anthony Heal--Man in the Middle.) Detective Book Club. 1980. (3-in-1 hardcover) Very good, no dust jacket. Pseudonym of Roderic Jeffries. Bound with Robert Barnard (Death of A Literary Widow), & Anthony Heal (Man in the Middle). (Mystery). Book number: 102313 USD 15.21 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1181] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
Medusa; Death Warmed Over; At Death's Door. The Detective Book Club, Roslyn: 1988. Hardcover, no dustjacket. Good condition. Includes all three novels in this volume. ¶ 762 pages. Book number: 52268X1 USD 24.50 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 | £UK 15.75 | JP¥ 1903] Catalogue: FICTION
Keywords: (Fiction, Detective Stories, Fiction, Detective Book Club, Hammond Innes, Lee Martin, Robert Barnard ). | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Sitting Duck - Line Up for Murder - Death By Sheer Torture. Roslyn NY, Walter J. Black, Inc., 1981. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall, Hard Cover Very Good/No Jacket. Detective Book Club. Boards have little wear, spine has darkened. Pages are clean, text unmarked, binding is tight. Book number: 402693 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 932]
Keywords: Mystery Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Abyssal Crustacea. Vema Research Series No. 1. New York:, Columbia University Press,, 1962. Hardcover. Very Good; no dust jacket. 1st edition, quarto, green cloth-covered boards, 223 pages. Book is in very good to excellent condition, with a few small stains and some fading on the bottom edge of the front cover and an owner's name penned below the authors' names on the title page; otherwise, cover is bright, binding is solid, and pages are clean. Book number: 231501 USD 10.95 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 850] Catalogue: NATURE
| In shopping cart More information div> |
At Death's Door HarperCollins Distribution Servi, 1988. Hardcover. Like New. 'Hardcover, Fine, clean, tight, unmarked, first edition, 5 1/2'' x 8'', Red cloth covers with gold gilt titles on spine, DJ price clipped and has some edge rubbing, 1st Edition'' ID: mon0000000421 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000000421 USD 48.50 [Appr.: EURO 37 | £UK 31 | JP¥ 3767]
Keywords: General, General AAS, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
At Death's Door New York, Scribners. 1988, First American Edition. Hardcover,208 pp. 8vo. Not Illustrated, 1st U. S. edition [1988]. [Signed] at the title page. Nearly Fine in a like dust jacket. NF/NF. Book number: MYS15810403 USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 26.75 | £UK 22.25 | JP¥ 2718] Catalogue: Mystery & Thrillers, Other
Keywords: Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
At Death's Door Charles Scribner's Sons, 1988. First American Edition. Hard Cover. ISBN: 068419001x. Summary: Long lost sister Cordelia arrives to camp out on Roderck's lawn and Myra and her new husband descend on the nearby Red Lion pub for a 3 day stay; the little village of Maudsley catapults into turmoil, leading to murder. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket . Book number: 6129 USD 2.55 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 198] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 068419001x Fiction General Mystery and Detective Stories Edgar Nominee Crime Stories Red Lion Pub Mystery/Thriller/Horror | In shopping cart More information div> |
At Death's Door London: Collins Crime Club, 1988. First Edition. Red hardback cloth cover. 183pp :: 200mm x 140mm (8" x 6"). VG : in very good condition with rubbed dust jacket . -- Barter BooksBook number: bbb116 GBP 7.60 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 US$ 11.99 | JP¥ 931] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction First Editions | In shopping cart More information div> |
At Death's Door 1990 "Paperback in fine condition. Pictorial covers. Only... ""Post free in UK. Book number: 61542 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 US$ 12.62 | JP¥ 980]
Keywords: paperbacks paper backs PAPERBACK novels fiction crime detectives | In shopping cart More information div> |
At Death's Door Dell. (ISBN: 0-440-20448-8) . 1989, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Mystery). Book number: 921170 USD 9.17 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 712] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0440204488 | In shopping cart More information div> |
AT DEATHS DOOR New York: Scribner's, 1988. Book club edition. Fine in near fine dust jacket. Book number: 11742 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 621] Catalogue: Mystery, Suspense and Detective Fic
| In shopping cart More information div> |
At Death's Door GB, Collins Crime Club. 1988, 1st Edition. Hardback. Bit cocked. nrFine/nrFine DW. Book number: c92.072 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 US$ 12.62 | JP¥ 980] Catalogue: C. Sto
| In shopping cart More information div> |
At Death's Door. Corgi, 1990. Mass Market Paperback, 221pp, the edges browning a little with age, iIllustrated softback covers. A clean, tight copy. Crime - the illegitimate daughter and her famous mother reappear... Very Good. -- Hessay BooksBook number: 10777 GBP 2.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 US$ 3.94 | JP¥ 306] Catalogue: Crime
Keywords: Crime | In shopping cart More information div> |
At Death's Door. NY: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1988. First Edition. Advance Uncorrected Proof. Very Good in wrappers. Book number: 700328 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1942]
Keywords: Mystery/Suspense Uncorrected Proof | In shopping cart More information div> |
At Death's Door Scribner, 1988. First Edition. Hardcover. First edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition and is neatly price clipped. The covers are bright and the edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition, with no bumps or scratches.. Fine . Book number: 1000177 USD 2.79 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 217]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
At Death's Door Collins Crime Club (The Crime Club). 1988, First Edition First Printing. (ISBN: 0002321955) Hardcover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book, No chipping & no splitting to clean boards. Internally no inscriptions. A few light fox spots to endpapers only - text free & clean. Tight textblock. No loose & no missing leaves. The dustwrapper is complete with no loss. No wear to spine tips. A few light fox spots to white back panel. Not price clipped. Near fine/Near fine. Book number: 14387 GBP 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 10.25 | JP¥ 796] Catalogue: First Editions
Keywords: 0002321955 | In shopping cart More information div> |
At Death's Door. HarperCollins Distribution Services, 1988. Hardcover, Very Good/ In Very Good Dustwrapper. Nice clean bright tight book in untorn dustwrapper. Book number: 547127 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6 US$ 7.89 | JP¥ 612]
Keywords: Modern 1st Edition 0002321952 | In shopping cart More information div> |
At Death's Door. Thorndike, Me., Thorndike Press, 1988. Large Print. Hardcover., Vg in Pictorial Boards. Pages: 279. Book number: MASTER097205I USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 777] Catalogue: Large Print
| In shopping cart More information div> |
At Death's Door Scribners. 1988. (ISBN: 9780684190013) Hard Cover . Very good. Book number: 0041484 USD 9.59 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 745] Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: 9780684190013 | In shopping cart More information div> |
At Death's Door Scribners, 1994. First Edition. Hardcover. A very white, crisp, clean and tight 1st printing, mild rub to back jacket panel. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available.. Near Fine in Very Good ++ dustjacket. Book number: 077539 USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 971] Catalogue: Suspense/Mystery
Keywords: Fiction General | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | - Next page