| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 56 books on 3 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
The Big Black Book: The Essential Views of Conrad and Barbara Amielblack Niagara Falls, New York, U.S.A. Stoddart Publishing. 1997, First Edition. (ISBN: 0773759042). Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. pp.248 with index. It is the content of their views that we should be most concerned about. clean tight copy slight edge and corner wear. Very Good +++++. Inscribed By Author. Book number: 006469 CAD 12.95 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.91 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1003] Catalogue: Business
Keywords: Press Canada Politics Language Arts 0773759042 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blauw goud. De strijd tegen de privatisering van water door multinationals Lemniscaat, paperback, nog in plastic verpakt, als nieuw -- MooiboekBook number: 8115383 € 6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.91 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 615]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Blauw goud. De strijd tegen de privatisering van water door multinationals Lemniscaat Publishers, 2003. Paperback. Pp: 280. ISBN: 9789056374594. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U716050 € 7.00 [Appr.: US$ 9.23 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 717] Catalogue: Natuur
Keywords: 9789056374594 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blauw goud. De strijd tegen de privatisering van water door multinationals Lemniscaat, 2003. Paperback. Pp: 280. ISBN: 9789056374594. Cond./Kwaliteit: Als nieuw. Book number: U328431 € 7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.89 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 768] Catalogue: Natuur
Keywords: 9789056374594 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blauw goud. De strijd tegen de privatisering van water door multinationals Lemniscaat, 2003. Paperback. Pp: 280. ISBN: 9789056374594. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1266393 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.59 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 512] Catalogue: Natuur
Keywords: 9789056374594 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blauw goud. De strijd tegen de privatisering van water door multinationals. Rotterdam, Lemniscaat, 2003. 1ste druk, 280blz., formaat 18-23cm. - in nieuw staat Book number: 77565 € 6.50 [Appr.: US$ 8.57 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 666] Catalogue: Wetenschap/Economie
Keywords: Blauw goud. De strijd tegen de privatisering van water door multinationals. | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blue Covenant: The Global Water Crisis and the Coming Battle for the Right to Water Toronto, McClelland & Stewart. 2007, First Edition. (ISBN: 0771010729). Softcover, 8vo. pp. xiv 234."An Inconvenient Truth of water'. Very Good/Paperback. Book number: 097367 CAD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 US$ 11.97 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 929] Catalogue: Natural History
Keywords: Water Canadian Studies Natural History 0771010729 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blue gold : the fight to stop the corporate theft of the world's water. New York : New Press : distributed by W.W. Norton, c2004. Hardcover. Dustjacket.xviii, 278 p. ; 25 cm. . With a new preface./ Includes bibliographical references and index . Mailorder only - Alleen verzending mogelijk. . ISBN 9781565847316 Book number: #243761 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 13.19 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1024]
Keywords: doos *, *. 9781565847316 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blue Gold : The Battle Against the Corporate Theft of the World's Water Toronto, Stoddart Publishing. 2002, First Edition. (ISBN: 077373306X). Hardcover, 8vo. pp. 278. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 099929 CAD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.96 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1162] Catalogue: Natural History
Keywords: Corporations_corrupt Practices Water Rights Water-Supply 077373306x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blue Covenant: The Global Water Crisis and the Coming Battle for the Right to Water Australia, Black Inc. 2007. (ISBN: 9781863952231). paperback. Used, Heavy underlinings and annotations in chapter 'the water hunters move in'. Binding very well preserved, pages are clean and crisp and printing is tight, clean and bright throughout. MB. Very Good/No Jacket. Book number: 242919 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 US$ 12.62 | JP¥ 980] Catalogue: Literature
Keywords: 9781863952231 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blue convenant. The global watercrisis and the coming battle for the right of water. The New Press: New York, 2008. Cloth, dustwrapper, bibliogr., index, good copy, 196 pp. Book number: 22627 € 8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.55 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 819] Catalogue: Nature
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Class Warfare: The Assault on Canada's Schools Key Porter Books, 1994. Soft Cover. 1550135597 3rd printing, previous owner's name on flep, relevant newspaper clipping laid-in, very light wear only. Very Good . Book number: 010638 USD 20.99 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13.5 | JP¥ 1630] Catalogue: History
Keywords: 1550135597 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Class Warfare: The Assault on Canada's Schools Toronto: Key Porter, 1994,. Paper bound, later printing, 276pp inc. end notes & index. Fine copy in wraps. Book number: 7201 USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 699] Catalogue: Education/Teaching
Keywords: Canada Education Politics Industry Education/Teaching Cdn Schools | In shopping cart More information div> |
Class Warfare: The Assault on Canada's Schools Key Porter Books, 1994. Soft Cover. 1550135597 Signed by Author All of our books are in good or better condition unless otherwise noted. Please email for complete description prior to ordering. Your satisfaction is our priority! We promote LITERACY and HAPPY people!. Very Good . Book number: 004009 USD 24.99 [Appr.: EURO 19 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1941] Catalogue: History
Keywords: 1550135597 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Class Warfare: The Assault on Canada's Schools Toronto: Key Porter, 1994,. Paper bound, 276pp includes end notes and index. A Fine copy in wraps. Book number: 1434 USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 699] Catalogue: Education/Teaching
Keywords: Canada Education Politics Industry Education/Teaching Ed Commentary and Philosophy | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Fight of My Life: Confessions of an Unrepentant Canadian Toronto, Harpercollins Canada. 1998, First Edition. (ISBN: 0006386180). Softcover, 8vo. pp vi 250.Signed by the author on title page."A journey of discovery, rich in the lives of ordinary and extraordinary people, The Fight of My Life is a refreshingly honest, passionately argued and always entertaining story. '. Very Good/Paperback. Signed and Dedicated by Author. Book number: A00421 CAD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 US$ 11.97 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 929] Catalogue: Signed Canada
Keywords: Canadian Studies Canadian History Canadian Politics Canadian Studies 0006386180 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Fight of My Life: Confessions of an Unrepentant Canadian Toronto, Harpercollins Canada. 1998, First Edition. (ISBN: 0002557614). Hardcover, 8vo. pp vi 314.Signed and dedicated by the author on title page."A journey of discovery, rich in the lives of ordinary and extraordinary people, The Fight of My Life is a refreshingly honest, passionately argued and always entertaining story. '. Very Good/Very Good. Signed and Dedicated by Author. Book number: A00420 CAD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.96 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1162] Catalogue: Signed Canada
Keywords: Canadian Studies Canadian History Canadian Politics Canadian Studies 0002557614 | In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | The Fight of My Life: Confessions of an Unrepentant Canadian HarperCollins Publishers, 1999. Paperback. Like New. Paperback, Like New, clean, tight, unmarked. (Near Fine), no spine or cover creases, light handling, remainder mark. ID: mon0000062892 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000062892 USD 12.66 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 983]
Keywords: Political, Women, Paperback, Printed Books Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Fight of My Life: Confessions of an Unrepentant Canadian HarperCollins Publishers, 1998. Hardcover. Like New. Hardcover with dust jacket, Like New (Near Fine), clean, tight, unmarked, Dust Jacket Like New (Near Fine) some light cover creasing, ID: mon0000054228 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000054228 USD 8.95 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 695]
Keywords: Authors, Political, Reference & Collections, Women, General, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Fight of My Life: Confessions of an Unrepentant Canadian Toronto: HarperCollins, 1998,. Hard bound, 1st edition, author's presentation copy and signed by Barlow on title page. Illustrated, 250pp inc. index. New in Fine dust jacket. Book number: 6723 USD 28.00 [Appr.: EURO 21.25 | £UK 18 | JP¥ 2175] Catalogue: Politics/Political Theory
Keywords: Politics Reform Movements | In shopping cart More information div> |
Frederick Street: Life and Death on Canada's Love Canal Toronto: HarperCollins, 2000, . Hard bound, 1st edition, 227pp inc. references & index. As new in fine dust jacket. Book number: 10885 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 932] Catalogue: Ecology/Environmental Concerns
Keywords: Hazardous Waste, Health Hazards, Steel Industry, Nova Scotia, Canada Industrial Hazaards 0002000369 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Frederick Street Life and Death on Canada's Love Canal Toronto, Harper Collins Publishers Ltd. A Physis Bruce Book, 2000. Map & b.&w. photo illus.Paper covered boards with red lettering to spine, 8vo. Vg in vg dj. ISBN: 0002000369. Book number: 12591 CAD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 US$ 19.95 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1549] Catalogue: Nova Scotia
Keywords: Cape Breton Island Canadian History Canadian Politics | In shopping cart More information div> |
Frederick Street: Life and Death on Canada's Love Canal Toronto: HarperCollins, 2000, . trade paper bound, 1st edition, llustrated w/plates. 227pp inc. references & index. New and unread. Book number: 10740 USD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 854] Catalogue: Ecology/Environmental Concerns
Keywords: Hazardous Waste, Health Hazards, Steel Industry, Nova Scotia, Canada Pollution, Contamination | In shopping cart More information div> |
Parcel of Rogues: How Free Trade Is Failing Canada (Inscribed Copy) Toronto, Key Porter Books. 1990, First Printing. (ISBN: 1550132547). Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (CAD) INSCRIBED BY AUTHOR; "Best wishes/ Maude Barlow /October 1990" no other markings, Fine in unclipped Fine dust jacket. Boards, 246pp. B&W illus by Aislin. (1.8 JM FO 9/7. Fine/Fine. Inscribed By Author. -- JWMah BooksBook number: 59893 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1165] Catalogue: Canadiana
Keywords: Canada Free Trade Agreement United States Commerce 1550132547 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Parcel of Rogues: How Free Trade Is Failing Canada Toronto, Key Porter Books. 1991, First Edition. (ISBN: 1550132547). Hardcover, 8vo. pp. xv [2] 246.Signed by author on title page. Very Good/Very Good. Signed By the Author. Book number: A00424 CAD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.96 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1162] Catalogue: Biography
Keywords: Canadian Studies Canadian History Biography Signed Canada Canadian Studies 1550132547 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page