ascending
descending
found: 371 books on 15 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

BARKER, PAT
The eye in the door
1994. Paperback. Pp: 280. ISBN: 9780140168785. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U2122509
€  6.50 [Appr.: US$ 8.3 | £UK 5.5 | JP„ 663]
Keywords: 9780140168785
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ramsj
BARKER, PAT
Weg der geesten. Trilogie
De Geus, 2008. Ed./Druk: 2. Hardcover. Pp: 763. Deze fraai gebonden editie bevat de romans Niemandsland, Het oog in de deur en Weg der geesten. Samen vormt deze trilogie een adembenemend epos over de Eerste Wereldoorlog. '.Barker heeft een ongelooflijke prestatie geleverd. Niet alleen door de fraaie compositie van de trilogie, met de zeer geraffineerde mengeling van "fact" en "fiction", maar zeker ook door haar vermogen zich te verplaatsen in een mannenwereld en in de psychologie van de mannelijke erotiek. Zij is een meesteres in het beschrijven van erotische scčnes en weet bijvoorbeeld de gecompliceerde biseksualiteit van Prior en de sluimerende homoseksualiteit van Rivers heel goed invoelbaar te maken. Een groot schrijfster, daar valt niet aan te ontkomen.' Vrij Nederland. ISBN: 9789044512793. Cond./Kwaliteit: Nieuw.
Book number: B613122
€  9.99 [Appr.: US$ 12.76 | £UK 8.25 | JP„ 1019]
Catalogue: Romans
Keywords: ramsj 9789044512793
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BARKER, PAT
Een andere wereld
Paperback; 2000; De Geus, Breda; 281pp.; Conditie: Goed
Book number: 086825
€  6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.66 | £UK 5 | JP„ 612]
Keywords: Vertaalde literatuur
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BARKER, PAT.
Een andere wereld + Union street (Ned. Vert) + Nergens ben je veilig [set van drie boeken].
Breda, de Geus, drie paperbacks., Porto 6,75 euro NL. Boeken in goede staat, alleen in set te verkrijgen..
Book number: OU25601B/73803
€  12.50 [Appr.: US$ 15.96 | £UK 10.25 | JP„ 1275]
Catalogue: Literatuur
In shopping cart

More information

BARKER, PAT
Een andere wereld
De Geus,Breda,2000,paperback,281 blz,goede staat
Book number: 8149460
€  2.00 [Appr.: US$ 2.55 | £UK 1.75 | JP„ 204]
In shopping cart

More information

BARKER, PAT.
Een andere wereld.
Breda, De Geus, 1999. Orig. gekartonn. band, met omslag. 281pp.
Book number: 42720
€  4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.75 | £UK 3.75 | JP„ 459]
Catalogue: Literatuur
Keywords: literatuur Engeland proza roman ISBN 9789052266671
In shopping cart

More information

BARKER, PAT.
Een andere wereld.
1e druk. De Geus. 1999. 281 p. Harde kaft/ stofomslag.
Book number: 75917
€  8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.21 | £UK 6.5 | JP„ 816]
Catalogue: Literatuur
Keywords: Literatuur, Engelse
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BARKER, PAT
Een Andere Wereld
De Geus, Paperback, 2000 , 281 pagina's in goede staat, porto 2,50 euro..
Book number: D34/1263
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.38 | £UK 4.25 | JP„ 510]
Catalogue: Roman
In shopping cart

More information

BARKER, PAT.
Een Andere Wereld
Breda, De Geus. 1999, First Edition. (ISBN: 9052266670) Gebonden Met Omslag. 282pp. Als Nieuw.
Book number: 008294
€  6.50 [Appr.: US$ 8.3 | £UK 5.5 | JP„ 663]
Catalogue: Literature
Keywords: 9052266670
In shopping cart

More information

BARKER, PAT
Een Andere Wereld
Rainbow. Book, Zeer Goed.
Book number: 001658
€  3.95 [Appr.: US$ 5.04 | £UK 3.25 | JP„ 403]
Catalogue: Pocket
In shopping cart

More information

BARKER, PAT,
Another World.
New York, Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 1999. 1st Thus. Hardcover., Vg/Vg. Pages: 278.
Book number: MASTER129479I
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP„ 959]
Catalogue: Literature
In shopping cart

More information

BARKER, PAT
Another World. Signed Copy
London: Viking, 1998. First Edition. Black hardback cloth cover. 278pp :: 220mm x 145mm (9" x 6") :: Signed by the author on title page. VG : in very good condition with dust jacket .
Book number: 2149
GBP 26.00 [Appr.: EURO 32.25 US$ 41.05 | JP„ 3279]
Keywords: Autographed Editions First Editions Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

BARKER, PAT
ANOTHER WORLD (SIGNED)
New York, Farrar Straus Giroux 1999, First Edition, Hardcover. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0374105251
¶ Signed by the author, in our presence, on the title page. Renovation of a Victorian house yield dark secrets of the past. Author won the Booker Prize for "The Ghost Road." ; Signed by Author
Book number: 3933
USD 39.00 [Appr.: EURO 30.75 | £UK 24.75 | JP„ 3115]
Keywords: Modern Literature Signed Books
In shopping cart

More information

 -
PAT BARKER
Another World
Viking. 1998-10-29, First Edition. (ISBN: 0670870587) Hardcover, 19 to 25 cm tall, Octavo, (8vo). Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide. Very Good.
Book number: 042568
GBP 3.97 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP„ 501]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 0670870587
In shopping cart

More information

BARKER,PAT
Another World
London, Jonathan Cape. 1998, First Edition. (ISBN: 0670870587) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 6 ¾ - 9¾ Tall. This is a Fine Copy of this book in a Fine Dust-Jacket.Not price clipped with NO previous inscriptions present.Nice clean copy 8vo 278pp First Edition 1st Impression. Fine/Near Fine.
Book number: 35250
GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 14.21 | JP„ 1135]
Catalogue: Modern Firsts
Keywords: 0670870587
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BARKER, PAT
Another World
Viking Canada. (ISBN: 0-670-87058-7) . 1998, 1st edition. (Hardcover) About fine in lightly rubbed dust jacket. (Fiction).
Book number: 392223
USD 29.66 [Appr.: EURO 23.25 | £UK 19 | JP„ 2369]
Keywords: Fiction 0670870587
In shopping cart

More information

BARKER, PAT
Another world
London, Viking. 1998, First Edition. (ISBN: 0670870587) Cloth with dust jacket. 277 pag. Very Good.
Book number: 020064
€  12.50 [Appr.: US$ 15.96 | £UK 10.25 | JP„ 1275]
Keywords: 0670870587
In shopping cart

More information

BARKER, PAT.
Another World.
London: Viking. 1998. Hardback. First edition. 278 pp. Fine copy in Fine dust-jacket.
Book number: 12615
GBP 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 US$ 25.26 | JP„ 2018]
Catalogue: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

BARKER, PAT
Another World
Viking, 1998. First Edition, Hardback. Fine/Fine. FINE/FINE 1ST IMPRESSION 1ST ED 1998 VIKING HARDBACK WITH UNCLIPPED DJ, ORIGINAL COVER ARTWORK. LOVELY FIRST EDITION OF THIS HIGHLY REGARDED PAT BARKER NOVEL. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. ISBN: 0670870587.
Book number: 013404
GBP 6.99 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 11.04 | JP„ 882]
Keywords: ENGLAND_FICTION FICTION_SAGAS Fiction 20th Century;
In shopping cart

More information

BARKER, PAT
Another World
London : Viking, 1998.. 1st edition. Fine condition hardback in fine condition dust wrapper.
Book number: 40201
GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 24.75 US$ 31.58 | JP„ 2522]
Keywords: Pat Barker 1
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BARKER, PAT
Another World
London: Viking 1998. 1st Edition. Description: 277 p. ; 23 cm. Signed by the author. Subjects: Family --England --Newcastle --Fiction. Genre: Psychological fiction. Domestic fiction. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. A particularly well preserved. fresh copy; tight. bright. clean and surprisingly sharp cornered.0670870587. Weight in Kg appr.: 1
Book number: 8566
€  35.00 [Appr.: US$ 44.69 | £UK 28.5 | JP„ 3570]
Keywords: 0670870587
In shopping cart

More information

BARKER, PAT
Another World
NY: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 1999. First American Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0374105251. Illustrated by Yee, Henry Sene. 278 pages; Near Fine/Fine. Soft bump bottom corner tips. Boards are straight, tips are pointed, spine is square and pages are clean. DJ is great! In protective sleeve. An excellent Gift! From the Booker Prize winning author of the Regeneratiion trilogy, the uncanny tale of a family caught in the grip of a mysterious past.. Near Fine in Fine dust jacket .
Book number: 12883
USD 11.50 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP„ 919]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 0374105251 Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

BARKER, PAT.,
Another World...
Viking,, 1998.. First edition. Hard Cover. Condition: Book: In Dust Jacket. Fine copy in fine dustwrapper.
Book number: 6256
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.32 | JP„ 504]
Catalogue: Modern Firsts
Keywords: MODERN FIRSTS ENGLAND FICTION SAGAS
In shopping cart

More information

BARKER, PAT
Another World
New York, Picador USA; Farrar, Straus and Giroux. 2000, First edition thus. (ISBN: 0312203977) Trade Paperback , 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 277 pp.; 21 cm. Near fine. Tight, clean copy. Age toning. Very Good.
Book number: 027665
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP„ 399]
Keywords: 0312203977
In shopping cart

More information

PAT BARKER
Another World
QPD 1998 Collectable large paperback in New condition. Increasingly hard to find.
Book number: 91114
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.47 | JP„ 757]
Keywords: paper backs paperbacks
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | - Next page

New Search