| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 371 books on 15 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
The eye in the door 1994. Paperback. Pp: 280. ISBN: 9780140168785. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U2122509 € 6.50 [Appr.: US$ 8.3 | £UK 5.5 | JP„ 663] Catalogue: Engelse literatuur
Keywords: 9780140168785 | In shopping cart More information div> |
ramsj Weg der geesten. Trilogie De Geus, 2008. Ed./Druk: 2. Hardcover. Pp: 763. Deze fraai gebonden editie bevat de romans Niemandsland, Het oog in de deur en Weg der geesten. Samen vormt deze trilogie een adembenemend epos over de Eerste Wereldoorlog. '.Barker heeft een ongelooflijke prestatie geleverd. Niet alleen door de fraaie compositie van de trilogie, met de zeer geraffineerde mengeling van "fact" en "fiction", maar zeker ook door haar vermogen zich te verplaatsen in een mannenwereld en in de psychologie van de mannelijke erotiek. Zij is een meesteres in het beschrijven van erotische scčnes en weet bijvoorbeeld de gecompliceerde biseksualiteit van Prior en de sluimerende homoseksualiteit van Rivers heel goed invoelbaar te maken. Een groot schrijfster, daar valt niet aan te ontkomen.' Vrij Nederland. ISBN: 9789044512793. Cond./Kwaliteit: Nieuw. Book number: B613122 € 9.99 [Appr.: US$ 12.76 | £UK 8.25 | JP„ 1019] Catalogue: Romans
Keywords: ramsj 9789044512793 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Een andere wereld Paperback; 2000; De Geus, Breda; 281pp.; Conditie: Goed Book number: 086825 € 6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.66 | £UK 5 | JP„ 612] Catalogue: Literatuur/Vertaald
Keywords: Vertaalde literatuur | In shopping cart More information div> |
Een andere wereld + Union street (Ned. Vert) + Nergens ben je veilig [set van drie boeken]. Breda, de Geus, drie paperbacks., Porto 6,75 euro NL. Boeken in goede staat, alleen in set te verkrijgen.. Book number: OU25601B/73803 € 12.50 [Appr.: US$ 15.96 | £UK 10.25 | JP„ 1275] Catalogue: Literatuur
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Een andere wereld De Geus,Breda,2000,paperback,281 blz,goede staat -- MooiboekBook number: 8149460 € 2.00 [Appr.: US$ 2.55 | £UK 1.75 | JP„ 204]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Een andere wereld. Breda, De Geus, 1999. Orig. gekartonn. band, met omslag. 281pp. Book number: 42720 € 4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.75 | £UK 3.75 | JP„ 459] Catalogue: Literatuur
Keywords: literatuur Engeland proza roman ISBN 9789052266671 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Een andere wereld. 1e druk. De Geus. 1999. 281 p. Harde kaft/ stofomslag. Book number: 75917 € 8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.21 | £UK 6.5 | JP„ 816] Catalogue: Literatuur
Keywords: Literatuur, Engelse | In shopping cart More information div> |
Een Andere Wereld De Geus, Paperback, 2000 , 281 pagina's in goede staat, porto 2,50 euro.. Book number: D34/1263 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.38 | £UK 4.25 | JP„ 510] Catalogue: Roman
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Een Andere Wereld Breda, De Geus. 1999, First Edition. (ISBN: 9052266670) Gebonden Met Omslag. 282pp. Als Nieuw. -- Champ ClarkBook number: 008294 € 6.50 [Appr.: US$ 8.3 | £UK 5.5 | JP„ 663] Catalogue: Literature
Keywords: 9052266670 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Een Andere Wereld Rainbow. Book, Zeer Goed. Book number: 001658 € 3.95 [Appr.: US$ 5.04 | £UK 3.25 | JP„ 403] Catalogue: Pocket
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Another World. New York, Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 1999. 1st Thus. Hardcover., Vg/Vg. Pages: 278. Book number: MASTER129479I USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP„ 959] Catalogue: Literature
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Another World. Signed Copy London: Viking, 1998. First Edition. Black hardback cloth cover. 278pp :: 220mm x 145mm (9" x 6") :: Signed by the author on title page. VG : in very good condition with dust jacket . -- Barter BooksBook number: 2149 GBP 26.00 [Appr.: EURO 32.25 US$ 41.05 | JP„ 3279] Catalogue: Autographed Editions
Keywords: Autographed Editions First Editions Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
ANOTHER WORLD (SIGNED) New York, Farrar Straus Giroux 1999, First Edition, Hardcover. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0374105251 ¶ Signed by the author, in our presence, on the title page. Renovation of a Victorian house yield dark secrets of the past. Author won the Booker Prize for "The Ghost Road." ; Signed by Author Book number: 3933 USD 39.00 [Appr.: EURO 30.75 | £UK 24.75 | JP„ 3115] Catalogue: Signed 1st Editions
Keywords: Modern Literature Signed Books | In shopping cart More information div> |
Another World Viking. 1998-10-29, First Edition. (ISBN: 0670870587) Hardcover, 19 to 25 cm tall, Octavo, (8vo). Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide. Very Good. Book number: 042568 GBP 3.97 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP„ 501] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 0670870587 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Another World London, Jonathan Cape. 1998, First Edition. (ISBN: 0670870587) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 6 ¾ - 9¾ Tall. This is a Fine Copy of this book in a Fine Dust-Jacket.Not price clipped with NO previous inscriptions present.Nice clean copy 8vo 278pp First Edition 1st Impression. Fine/Near Fine. Book number: 35250 GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 14.21 | JP„ 1135] Catalogue: Modern Firsts
Keywords: 0670870587 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Another World Viking Canada. (ISBN: 0-670-87058-7) . 1998, 1st edition. (Hardcover) About fine in lightly rubbed dust jacket. (Fiction). Book number: 392223 USD 29.66 [Appr.: EURO 23.25 | £UK 19 | JP„ 2369] Catalogue: Literature and Fiction
Keywords: Fiction 0670870587 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Another world London, Viking. 1998, First Edition. (ISBN: 0670870587) Cloth with dust jacket. 277 pag. Very Good. Book number: 020064 € 12.50 [Appr.: US$ 15.96 | £UK 10.25 | JP„ 1275] Catalogue: Engelstalige Literatuur
Keywords: 0670870587 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Another World. London: Viking. 1998. Hardback. First edition. 278 pp. Fine copy in Fine dust-jacket. Book number: 12615 GBP 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 US$ 25.26 | JP„ 2018] Catalogue: Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Another World Viking, 1998. First Edition, Hardback. Fine/Fine. FINE/FINE 1ST IMPRESSION 1ST ED 1998 VIKING HARDBACK WITH UNCLIPPED DJ, ORIGINAL COVER ARTWORK. LOVELY FIRST EDITION OF THIS HIGHLY REGARDED PAT BARKER NOVEL. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. ISBN: 0670870587. Book number: 013404 GBP 6.99 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 11.04 | JP„ 882] Catalogue: Fiction 20th Century
Keywords: ENGLAND_FICTION FICTION_SAGAS Fiction 20th Century; | In shopping cart More information div> |
Another World London : Viking, 1998.. 1st edition. Fine condition hardback in fine condition dust wrapper. -- Philip EmeryBook number: 40201 GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 24.75 US$ 31.58 | JP„ 2522]
Keywords: Pat Barker 1 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Another World London: Viking 1998. 1st Edition. Description: 277 p. ; 23 cm. Signed by the author. Subjects: Family --England --Newcastle --Fiction. Genre: Psychological fiction. Domestic fiction. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. A particularly well preserved. fresh copy; tight. bright. clean and surprisingly sharp cornered.0670870587. Weight in Kg appr.: 1 -- MW BooksBook number: 8566 € 35.00 [Appr.: US$ 44.69 | £UK 28.5 | JP„ 3570]
Keywords: 0670870587 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Another World NY: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 1999. First American Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0374105251. Illustrated by Yee, Henry Sene. 278 pages; Near Fine/Fine. Soft bump bottom corner tips. Boards are straight, tips are pointed, spine is square and pages are clean. DJ is great! In protective sleeve. An excellent Gift! From the Booker Prize winning author of the Regeneratiion trilogy, the uncanny tale of a family caught in the grip of a mysterious past.. Near Fine in Fine dust jacket . Book number: 12883 USD 11.50 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP„ 919] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 0374105251 Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Another World... Viking,, 1998.. First edition. Hard Cover. Condition: Book: In Dust Jacket. Fine copy in fine dustwrapper. Book number: 6256 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.32 | JP„ 504] Catalogue: Modern Firsts
Keywords: MODERN FIRSTS ENGLAND FICTION SAGAS | In shopping cart More information div> |
Another World New York, Picador USA; Farrar, Straus and Giroux. 2000, First edition thus. (ISBN: 0312203977) Trade Paperback , 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 277 pp.; 21 cm. Near fine. Tight, clean copy. Age toning. Very Good. Book number: 027665 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP„ 399]
Keywords: 0312203977 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Another World QPD 1998 Collectable large paperback in New condition. Increasingly hard to find. Book number: 91114 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.47 | JP„ 757]
Keywords: paper backs paperbacks | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | - Next page