ascending
descending
found: 360 books on 15 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

BARKER, PAT.
The Ghost Road.
Viking, 1995. paperback. 278pp. 8vo. ISBN 9780670870004. Very good+. very faint tanning to page edges. very minor creasing to covers. Volume 3 of the Regeneration Trilogy.
Book number: 118283
AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 US$ 12.78 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 993]
Keywords: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

BARKER, PAT.
The Ghost Road.
A William Abrahams Book, New York: 1995. Hardcover with dustjacket. Good condition.
¶ 278 pages.
Book number: 40821X1
USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 311]
Catalogue: FICTION
Keywords: (Fiction, Pat Barker). 0525491916
In shopping cart

More information

BARKER, PAT.
Regeneration. First volume of the Regeneration Trilogy.
Penguin, 1992. reprint. paperback. 252pp. 8vo. ISBN 9780140123081. Very Good-. faint tanning to page edges. gift inscription at top of first page. newspaper review taped to front inside cover. minor rubbing and creasing to covers.
Book number: 107066
AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 US$ 12.78 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 993]
Keywords: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

BARKER, PAT.
Een andere wereld.
1e druk. De Geus. 1999. 281 p. Harde kaft/ stofomslag.
Book number: 75917
€  8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.55 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 819]
Catalogue: Literatuur
Keywords: Literatuur, Engelse
In shopping cart

More information

BARKER, PAT.
Een Andere Wereld
Breda, De Geus. 1999, First Edition. (ISBN: 9052266670) Gebonden Met Omslag. 282pp. Als Nieuw.
Book number: 008294
€  6.50 [Appr.: US$ 8.57 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 666]
Catalogue: Literature
Keywords: 9052266670
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BARKER, PAT
Een Andere Wereld
De Geus, Paperback, 2000 , 281 pagina's in goede staat, porto 2,50 euro NL..
Book number: D34/1263
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.59 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 512]
Catalogue: Roman
In shopping cart

More information

BARKER, PAT
Een Andere Wereld
Rainbow. Book, Zeer Goed.
Book number: 001658
€  3.95 [Appr.: US$ 5.21 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 405]
Catalogue: Pocket
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BARKER, PAT.
Een andere wereld + Union street (Ned. Vert) + Nergens ben je veilig [set van drie boeken].
Breda, de Geus, drie paperbacks., Porto 6,75 euro NL. Boeken in goede staat, alleen in set te verkrijgen..
Book number: OU25601B/73803
€  12.50 [Appr.: US$ 16.49 | £UK 10.5 | JP¥ 1280]
Catalogue: Literatuur
In shopping cart

More information

BARKER, PAT.
Een andere wereld.
Breda, De Geus, 1999. Orig. gekartonn. band, met omslag. 281pp.
Book number: 42720
€  4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.94 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 461]
Catalogue: Literatuur
Keywords: literatuur Engeland proza roman ISBN 9789052266671
In shopping cart

More information

BARKER, PAT
Een andere wereld
De Geus,Breda,2000,paperback,281 blz,goede staat
Book number: 8149460
€  2.00 [Appr.: US$ 2.64 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 205]
In shopping cart

More information

BARKER, PAT
Een andere wereld
De Geus, 1999. gebonden, 282 pp.
Book number: 100036
€  7.00 [Appr.: US$ 9.23 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 717]
Keywords: roman
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BARKER, PAT
Een andere wereld
Paperback; 2000; De Geus, Breda; 281pp.; Conditie: Goed
Book number: 086825
€  6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.91 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 615]
Keywords: Vertaalde literatuur
In shopping cart

More information

BARKER, PAT
Another World
Viking, 1998, First Edition. remainder mark on bottom edge, but unread.. Hardback with Dust Wrapper, Fine/Fine.
Book number: 548251
GBP 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 US$ 13.41 | JP¥ 1041]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Authors A to C 0670870587
In shopping cart

More information

BARKER, PAT:
ANOTHER WORLD.
(London), Viking, (1998). Laminated boards, good ex-library copy in d/w, pp. 277. ISBN 0-670-87058-7.
¶ Novel.
Book number: 65300
AUD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 7.46 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 579]
Keywords: fiction literature novel
In shopping cart

More information

BARKER, PAT
Another World
London, Viking. 1998. (ISBN: 0670870587) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 277 pp. vg clean copy, dw sl. faded. Near Fine/Very Good.
Book number: 045090
GBP 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 7.1 | JP¥ 551]
Keywords: England Fiction Sagas 0670870587
In shopping cart

More information

BARKER, PAT
Another World
Penguin Books, 1999. Paperback. FINE, No ISBN. Looks unread. Very minor storage signs. Main language English. ISBN 0140282939. Weight 227g..
Book number: 24159
GBP 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 US$ 5.52 | JP¥ 429]
Keywords: 0140282939
In shopping cart

More information

BARKER, PAT.,
Another World...
Viking,, 1998.. First edition. Hard Cover. Condition: Book: In Dust Jacket. Fine copy in fine dustwrapper.
Book number: 6256
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.31 | JP¥ 490]
Catalogue: Modern Firsts
Keywords: MODERN FIRSTS ENGLAND FICTION SAGAS
In shopping cart

More information

BARKER, PAT
Another World
Farrar Straus and Giroux, 1999. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. First edition, nice bright copy with very minimal shelf wear, inked name on corner of front free endpaper, in a very lightly rubbed dust jacket, pages clean, binding tight. 1999 Hard Cover. We have more books available by this author!. 278 pp. "The new novel by the author of the acclaimed Regeneration trilogy. Suppose time can slow down. Suppose it's not an ever rolling stream, but something altogether more viscous and unpredictable, like blood. Suppose it coagulates around terrible events, clots them over, stops the flow . During the hazy Newcastle summer, Nick's grandfather Geordie lies dying. A proud and resilient man, he has long outlived his peers but not the memories of his youth. As Nick watches, Geordie starts to relive the horrors that surrounded his brother's death in the painful days before his own. Meanwhile, at Lob's Hill, on the other side of the city, Nick and his pregnant wife, Fran, are failing to keep the peace in their increasingly fractious home. In an attempt to unite the family, Fran organizes the children into decorating the living room. As the old wallpaper is peeled away, a vigorous and obscene drawing of an Edwardian family is revealed. The portrait it reveals is the history of their home, casting a terrifying shadow over the family. Another World is an extraordinarily powerful study of memory, and of the various ways in which the violent past returns to haunt and distort the present. ".
Book number: 1529597
USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 582]
In shopping cart

More information

BARKER, PAT,
Another World.
New York, Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 1999. 1st Thus. Hardcover., Vg/Vg. Pages: 278.
Book number: MASTER129479I
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 932]
Catalogue: Literature
In shopping cart

More information

BARKER, PAT
Another World
London, Viking Penguin. 1998, First Printing. (ISBN: 0670870587). Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (UK) blk bds, 278pp. A study of memory by the author of THE GHOST ROAD which won the Booker Prize in 1995. Fine in unclipped Fine Dj. (1.9 FO 16/2. As New/Fine.
Book number: 16789
USD 11.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 893]
Keywords: Fiction British Novels 0670870587
In shopping cart

More information

BARKER, PAT,
Another World.
(London): Viking, (1998). First Edition. The hardcover issue of this novel -- there was also a simultaneous trade paperback. Fine in a fine dust jacket.
Book number: 911331
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1553]
In shopping cart

More information

BARKER, PAT
Another World
Viking, 1998. First Edition. Hardcover. ~ British first edition, first printing. Published by Viking in 1998. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage.. Fine .
Book number: 8504697
USD 7.99 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 621]
In shopping cart

More information

BARKER, PAT
Another World
London, Viking. 1998, First Edition. (ISBN: 0670870587). Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 1st edition, 8vo, 278pp, VG Copy in VG DJ. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 13555
GBP 2.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 US$ 3.94 | JP¥ 306]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction 0670870587
In shopping cart

More information

BARKER, PAT
Another World
1999, isbn 0140282939, penguin books - middlesex, paperback, 275 blz. goede staat
Book number: 8112712
€  4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.28 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 410]
In shopping cart

More information

BARKER, PAT.
Another World.
London: Viking. 1998. Hardback. First edition. 278 pp. Fine copy in Fine dust-jacket.
Book number: 12615
GBP 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.25 US$ 25.23 | JP¥ 1960]
Catalogue: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | - Next page

New Search