ascending
descending
found: 67 books on 3 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

ALFREY NICHOLAS, BARKER PAUL, DRABBLE MARGARET, LYNTON NORBERT, MABEY RICHARD, MATTHEWS DAVID, RAINE KATHLEEN, VAUGHAN WILLIAM
Towards a New Landscape
Bernard Jacobson Limited. 1993. (ISBN: 1872784127). 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Contains a number of colour plates and paintings throughout. The book has stiff pictorial wraps. It is very slightly bumped at the edges and the pages are clean tight and bright throughout. Wide octavo. 128 pages. Very Good.
Book number: 000461
€  11.49 [Appr.: US$ 14.67 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1172]
Catalogue: Art
Keywords: Nature 1872784127
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ANDERSON CAROLINE / BARKER MARGARET
UNE DANGEREUSE PROPOSITION SUIVI DE REDOUTABLE DEFI (ONE STEP AT A TIME - LOVED AND LOST)
ISBN : 2280032465. COLLECTION HARLEQUIN SERIE BLANCHE N° 347. 1996. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 311 pages. Numéro double.
Book number: RO90114862
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.98 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1117]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne
In shopping cart

More information

OLLIER, MARIETTE; MILDRED BARKER, SYLVIA BERKMAN, ELIZABETH FISHER, SUSAN GRIFFIN, MARGARET LAMB
Women Feminist Stories
Eakins; Very Good. 1972. Paperback. Illustrated by Mariette Ollier Slight dinginess on rear panel and check mark by 3 stories in Contents. B&W photographs. Includes wonderful photographic essay of gypsy women, plus nine short stories; 146 pages;
Book number: 12745
USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 719]
Catalogue: Women's Studies
Keywords: Social Science Women's Studies Feminist
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BARKER MARGARET / DEANE SONIA
L'AMOUR POUR REMEDE SUIVI DE UNE INTRUSE AU MANOIR DU SAULE (ONE IN A MILLION - NURSE MAITLAND)
ISBN : 2280033798. COLLECTION HARLEQUIN SERIE BLANCHE N° 479. 1999. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 310 pages. Numéro double.
¶ Traduction de K. Chrétien.
Book number: RO90114994
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.98 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1117]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne
In shopping cart

More information

BARKER, MARGARET
The Book Collector, Volume 17 No 4, Winter 1968
London,, The Book Collector Ltd, 1968. First Edition, Binding: Soft Cover, Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Paperback First Edition Paperback Journal Very Good in Publ w/out Di jacket (Book Collecting, Printing, Etc) B&W Photographs; - Beautifully printed in Monotype. ( We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. etc.) .
Book number: 078341
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.32 | JP¥ 504]
Keywords: Literatre Antiquarian Books Book Collecting Bibliophiles
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BARKER MARGARET / CROWNE FRANCES
CHIRURGIENS A SINGAPOUR SUIVI DE L'ETRANGE MEDECIN DE FALCON HALL (SURGEON RIVALS - DOCTOR IN DEMAND)
ISBN : 2280033445. COLLECTION HARLEQUIN SERIE BLANCHE HORS SERIE. 1998. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 310 pages. Numéro double.
¶ Traduction de ML Numa.
Book number: RO90115399
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.98 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1117]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BARKER MARGARET / DARCY LILIAN / ANDERSON CAROLINE
CHIRURGIENS A SINGAPOUR SUIVI DE LA PASSION D'UNE INFIRMIERE SUIVI D'UN SEDUISANT MEDECIN (SURGEON RIVALS - MAKING BABIES - DEFINITELY MAYBE)
ISBN : 2280179806. COLLECTION HARLEQUIN SERIE BLANCHE HORS SERIE. 2006. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 467 pages. Numéro triple.
¶ Traduction de E. Charles, N. Menage, ML Nume.
Book number: RO90115406
€  14.90 [Appr.: US$ 19.02 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1520]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne
In shopping cart

More information

BARKER, MARGARET
Het complete engelenboek
Ed./Druk: 1. Gekartonneerd. Pp: 432. Een mooi vormgegeven boekje over engelen met meer dan 170 prachtige afbeeldingen in kleur en een schat aan informatie. Met aandacht voor engelen in de Bijbel en in de eredienst, de hiërarchie van engelen, engelen als gids en beschermer, de plaats van engelen in de kosmos en engelen als bron van inspiratie. Margaret Barker is een autoriteit op het gebied van religieuze geschiedenis en publiceerde er diverse boeken over. ISBN: 9789044332797. Cond./Kwaliteit: Als nieuw.
Book number: U1934690
€  7.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.94 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 714]
Catalogue: Kunst
Keywords: 9789044332797
In shopping cart

More information

BARKER, MARGARET
Het complete engelenboek
Ed./Druk: 1. Gekartonneerd. Pp: 432. Een mooi vormgegeven boekje over engelen met meer dan 170 prachtige afbeeldingen in kleur en een schat aan informatie. Met aandacht voor engelen in de Bijbel en in de eredienst, de hiërarchie van engelen, engelen als gids en beschermer, de plaats van engelen in de kosmos en engelen als bron van inspiratie. Margaret Barker is een autoriteit op het gebied van religieuze geschiedenis en publiceerde er diverse boeken over. ISBN: 9789044332797. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U2006582
€  6.50 [Appr.: US$ 8.3 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 663]
Catalogue: Kunst
Keywords: 9789044332797
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BARKER MARGARET / DEANE SONIA
DOCTEUR CAVENDISH SUIVI DE DANS LA MAGIE DES JOURS D'ETE
ISBN : 2280031035. COLLECTION HARLEQUIN SERIE BLANCHE N° 204. 1990. In-12 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. légèrement pliée. Dos plié. Intérieur frais. 315 pages. Numéro double.
Book number: RO90114719
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.98 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1117]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BARKER MARGARET / O'NEILL MARGARET
DOULOUREUX DILEMME SUIVI DE ESPOIRS ET CRAINTES D'UNE INFIRMIERE (NEVER SAY NEVER - DOWNLAND CLINIC)
ISBN : 2280032376. COLLECTION HARLEQUIN SERIE BLANCHE N° 338. 1996. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 310 pages. Numéro double.
¶ Traduction de I. Rome.
Book number: RO90114853
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.98 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1117]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BARKER MARGARET / DEANE SONIA
LE DROIT AU BONHEUR SUIVI DE JALOUSIES AU CABINET MEDICAL (HERO'S LEGACY - HEARTACHE IN HARLEY STREET)
ISBN : 2280033380. COLLECTION HARLEQUIN SERIE BLANCHE N° 439. 1998. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 311 pages. Numéro double.
¶ Traduction de N. Berthet.
Book number: RO90114954
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.98 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1117]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne
In shopping cart

More information

BARKER, MARGARET
An Extraordinary Gathering Of Angels
Ed./Druk: 1. Gekartonneerd. Pp: 431. Written by a world authority on Angels, this is a visual and scholarly study of the world of Angels in the Judaic-Christian world. ISBN: 9781840726800. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1946977
€  10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.77 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1020]
Catalogue: Kunst
Keywords: 9781840726800
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BARKER MARGARET / DOUGLAS DRUSILLA
FENETRE SUR LE NIL SUIVI DE LE MEDECIN DE MES REVES
ISBN : 2280031884. COLLECTION HARLEQUIN SERIE BLANCHE N° 289. 1994. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 311 pages. Numéro double.
Book number: RO90114804
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.98 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1117]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BARKER MARGARET / SCOTT ELIZABETH
LA FETE DU DRAGON SUIVI DE SAUVER TON COEUR
ISBN : 2280030837. COLLECTION HARLEQUIN SERIE BLANCHE N° 184. 1988. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 312 pages. Numéro double.
Book number: RO90114699
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.98 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1117]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne
In shopping cart

More information

MARGARET BARKER
Folklore and Customs of Rural England
United Kingdom, David & Charles. 1974, 1st. (ISBN: 0715365797) Original Cloth. Book, 208 p. : ill. ; 22 cm. ISBN 0715365797 : index. Bibliography: p. 197-200 contemporary accounts and adding historical material to show the richness of what lies behind us. Illustrated throughout with black and white photographs and illustrations. /Brand New.
Book number: 014758
AUD 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.25 US$ 21.76 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 1738]
Keywords: 0715365797
In shopping cart

More information

MARGARET BARKER
The Great Angel
Westminster/ John Knox Press, 1992. Soft Cover. 215 x 130mm, 252. 1 . Softback. The Heavenly sons of God appear in the Old Testament in several places, often by name but sometimes also by implication. Their first appearance is in Genesis 6.2.4. where they are the sons of the Elohim. Small Outer covering of Board missing at corner of Book . End pages are slightly dirty. Otherwise Book is in Good Condition.. Good/No Jacket.
Book number: REL-000520
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.79 | JP¥ 1261]
Catalogue: Religion
Keywords: Religion
In shopping cart

More information

BARKER, MARGARET J. (EDITOR)
Guide to the Collections: Harry Ranson Humanities Research Center
Austin, Harry Ransom Center. 2003. Paperback. 4to, 158 pp, VG+ in wraps (moderate wear to covers; fine internally). Well illustrated in color and b&w. A comprehensive guide to the holdings in the collections of the Harry Ransom Center at the University of Texas in Austin. Very Good +.
Book number: 7464
USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 35.25 | £UK 28.75 | JP¥ 3595]
Keywords: Harry Ransom Center, Museum Collections, Special Collections, Books About Books, Books on Books
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BARKER, MARGARET
Hand in Hand (Medical Romance D535)
Mills & Boon, Great Britain, 1992. Softcover (Mass Market). Very Good. 189 pages + ads. Book in very nice condition--One inch tear at lower spine, neatly mended. No interior marks, no store stamps. Dr. Zoe Cooper's specialty is alternative medicine. It was a dreadful shock to discover the director of her new hospital, Dr. Paul Saunders, expects her to keep her radical ideas to herself. For Zoe, it is an even greater shock to find that she is attracted to him. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 0 lbs 9 oz.
Book number: 003943
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 639]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Medical Nurse Romance Zoe Cooper Seaview Hospital Alternative Medicine Parl Saunders Fiction; Romance; NOISBN Romance
In shopping cart

More information

BARKER, MARGARET
The Hidden Tradition of the Kingdom of God
SPCK Publishing, 2007. Softcover. ISBN: 0281058466. 144 pages, including Index. This is a NEW book from the Hartford Seminary Bookstore. ; 0.6 x 8.3 x 5.4 Inches; Covers topics such as the Jerusalem temple, the Enoch traditions (the role of theosis - the human becoming divine - which is central to Orthodox theology, the original meaning of the Son of God and the role of Knowledge/wisdom in all this); the High Priesthood; the 'Revelation' - the coming of the Kingdom; and more.. New .
Book number: 37021
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1198]
Keywords: 0281058466 Kingdom Of God And Tradition Margaret Barker
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BARKER MARGARET / WEBER MEREDITH
UN INSTANT DE VERITE SUIVI DE DAISY ET LE MEDECIN (DAISY AND THE DOCTOR - DR DEMETRIUS'S DILEMMA)
ISBN : 2280035448. COLLECTION HARLEQUIN SERIE BLANCHE N° 644. 2003. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 311 pages. Numéro double.
¶ Traduction de C. Poulain.
Book number: RO90115159
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.98 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1117]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BARKER MARGARET / NORTH HOLLY
KALIOS DANS TOUS MES REVES SUIVI DE TROP SAGE MARY
ISBN : 228031051. COLLECTION HARLEQUIN SERIE BLANCHE N° 206. 1990. In-12 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. légèrement pliée. Coiffe en pied abîmée. Intérieur frais. 314 pages. Numéro double.
Book number: RO90114721
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.98 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1117]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne
In shopping cart

More information

BARKER FRANCIS, HULME PETER, IVERSEN MARGARET & LOXLEY DIANA (EDS)
Literature, Politics and Theory: Papers from the Essex Conference, 1976-84
Methuen, 1986 pp.xix,259, a LOW-POSTAGE paperback*, a very good copy [0416900305] Part of the series ‘New Accents’ (*Please ignore the default postal figure and note that POSTAGE AND PACKING on this book will be LOW.)
Book number: 103788
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.47 | JP¥ 757]
Keywords: English Literary Criticism General Criticism
In shopping cart

More information

BARKER, MARGARET,
The Lost Prophet: Book of Enoch and Its Influence on Christianity.
SPCK Publishing, 1988. Paperback, Very Good/. spine faded Nice clean bright tight book.
Book number: 545779
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.89 | JP¥ 631]
Keywords: Theology / Spiritual / Religion 0281043811
In shopping cart

More information

BARKER, MARGARET
The Lost Prophet: The Book of Enoch and Its Influence on Christianity
Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A. Abingdon Pr. 1989. (ISBN: 0687227798) Soft Cover, 8vo. 115p. Small scuff mark in front cover from removal of a price sticker. Light-medium reading wear to spine, light wear to edges. Clean and unmarked inside. Sound binding. Good +.
Book number: 064543
USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 27.5 | £UK 22.25 | JP¥ 2796]
Catalogue: Religion
Keywords: 0687227798
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page

New Search