| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 893 books on 36 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Everville : the second book of the art 1995. Paperback. Pp: 640. Harper Collins' lead title for April is the new paperback from Clive Barker. A sequel to the bestselling >Great And Secret Show, Everville< is the story of the town of that name, a town on the edge of two dimensions, a town of infinite possibilities, a gateway to the land of dreams. Publication will be supported by multi-media advertising and exten. ISBN: 9780006472254. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1341592 € 5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.9 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 614] Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780006472254 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Everville. BCA, 1994. hardcover in dustwrapper. 640pp. 8vo. Very good+ in vg, dustwrapper. minor scratching to dw. Book number: 110534 AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 US$ 12.78 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 993]
Keywords: Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Everville. HarperCollins, 1995. paperback. 640pp. 8vo. Very good. Book number: 111290 AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 US$ 10.65 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 827]
Keywords: Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Galilee. HarperCollins, 1999. paperback. 804pp. 8vo. Very good-. very faint tanning to top edge. name in highlight marker at top of one page. spine creased. Book number: 110862 AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 US$ 10.65 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 827]
Keywords: Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
De grote geheime show. Het eerste boek van de kunst 1990. Paperback. Pp: 591. De kinderen die werden geboren uit een gedwongen demonisch samenzijn, hebben de goede of de kwade geest en raken verwikkeld in een hevige strijd. ISBN: 9789024517800. Cond./Kwaliteit: Als nieuw. Book number: U278585 € 9.50 [Appr.: US$ 12.53 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 973] Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9789024517800 | In shopping cart More information div> |
De grote geheime show. Het eerste boek van de kunst 1990. Paperback. Pp: 591. De kinderen die werden geboren uit een gedwongen demonisch samenzijn, hebben de goede of de kwade geest en raken verwikkeld in een hevige strijd. ISBN: 9789024517800. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk. Book number: U1453859 € 7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.89 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 768] Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9789024517800 | In shopping cart More information div> |
De grote geheime show. Het eerste boek van de kunst 1990. Paperback. Pp: 591. De kinderen die werden geboren uit een gedwongen demonisch samenzijn, hebben de goede of de kwade geest en raken verwikkeld in een hevige strijd. ISBN: 9789024517800. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1580579 € 7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.89 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 768] Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9789024517800 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Sacrament. HarperCollins, 1996. 1st edition. hardcover in dsutwrapper. 434pp. large 8vo. Very good- in vg- dustwrapper. faint tanning and marking to page edges. dw slightly creased, scratched and worn at some corners. Book number: 111304 AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 US$ 15.98 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1241]
Keywords: Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Omni (Magazine): October, 1986: Vol. 9 No. 1 NY: Omni Publications. 1986, 1st Edition, 1st Printing. Magazine. 186 page oversize magazine with attractive cover art by Sachio Yoshida. Includes Mr. King's "The End of the Whole Mess" (with excellent art by Rudolf Hauser) and an early Cllive Barker interview (BOOKS OF BLOOD had just been published a year or so before). New, unread copy: I bought it new in 1986, never read it, stored it carefully over the years. The result: it's perfect. It has NO markings throughout, NO mailing label and the inserts (subscription cards, detached) are included, as issued. Fine. New. Book number: 004267 USD 15.95 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1239] Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Horror Magazine Ephemera Stephen King Clive Barker | In shopping cart More information div> |
Rare flesh Universe Pub, 2003. Gekartonneerd. Pp: 144. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1036532 € 19.50 [Appr.: US$ 25.72 | £UK 16.5 | JP¥ 1997] Catalogue: Fotografie
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Rare Flesh. New York: Universe Publishing, 2003. 144p, very good glossy hardcover, 9x11 inches.. Book number: 156350 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1165]
Keywords: Gay Studies Photography | In shopping cart More information div> |
Rare Flesh New York: Universe Publishing, 2004. Hard Cover. Glossy pictorial boards are lightly rubbed. Binding is tight and square, pages are unmarked. Photography and poetry by Armstrong, prose by Barker.. Near Fine with no dust jacket . Book number: 011280 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1165] Catalogue: Art and Photography
Keywords: Erotica Male Nudes | In shopping cart More information div> |
Abarat NY: Joanna Cotler Books/Harper Collins Publishers, 2004. Paperback. ISBN: 0060596376. Good reading copy with mild corner tip wear and spine creasing from handling. ; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 431 pages. Good . -- TuckerstomesBook number: 53230 USD 3.79 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 294]
Keywords: 0060596376 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Abarat Days of Magic, Nights of War New York, New York, U.S.A. Harper Trophy Press. 2005, First Harper Trophy Edition. (ISBN: 0064409325). Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. pp.489. The protagonist's adventures in the Abarat are getting stranger by the hour. clean tight copy minuscule corner wear. Near Fine. Book number: 007750 CAD 12.95 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.91 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1003] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 0064409325 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Abarat HarperCollins, 2002. Paperback. ISBN: Fantasy. PLEASE NOTE THIS IS A PAPERBACK COPY NOT HARDBACK. Our cover is different to one shown. It is in good condition. ISBN 0-00-225952-4 0002259524.. Book number: 0000028273 GBP 24.00 [Appr.: EURO 28.75 US$ 37.85 | JP¥ 2940]
Keywords: Front room | In shopping cart More information div> |
Abarat London, HarperCollinsPublishers. 2002, First UK Edition. (ISBN: 0002259524) Hard Cover, 8vo. HEAVY. 392pp + xxv-page appendix, with more than 100 of the author's color illustrations, decorated end-papers. Pictorial boards in lightly edge-worn dust-jacket. The first Book of Abarat. Near Fine/Near Fine. Book number: 024856 AUD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 24.25 US$ 31.96 | £UK 20.5 | JP¥ 2482] Catalogue: Science Fiction/Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0002259524 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Abarat London, Harper Collins Publishers. 2002, 1st Edition, Fifth Impression. 8vo. 388 pp. plus appendix of 25 pages. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 029963 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 US$ 15.77 | JP¥ 1225]
Keywords: Childrens, Literature, Illustrated | In shopping cart More information div> |
Abarat: Days of Magic, Nights of War London, HarperCollinsPublishers. 2004, First UK Edition. (ISBN: 0007100450) Hard Cover, 8vo. HEAVY. 489pp, with more than 125 of the author's color illustrations, decorated end-papers. Remainder line at the lower page edges. Pictorial boards in lightly edge-worn dust-jacket. Candy Quackenbush's adventures in the Arabat continue as she makes a startling realization as to who she is, and the forces of Night begin plans for war. Near Fine/Near Fine. Book number: 024852 AUD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 24.25 US$ 31.96 | £UK 20.5 | JP¥ 2482] Catalogue: Science Fiction/Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0007100450 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Abarat, Days of Magic, Nights of War. Book Two New York, Joanna Cotler Books / HarperCollins. 2004. Soft Cover. Illustrated in black & white. Advance copy from uncorrected proofs. 489 pages. Good/No Jacket. Book number: 003308 GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 24 US$ 31.54 | JP¥ 2450] Catalogue: Top 1000
Keywords: Fantasy Science Fiction, Fantasy, Supernatural, Horror Proof | In shopping cart More information div> |
Abarat London, HarperCollinsPublishers, 2002. with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ Tall. HARDBACK WITH DUST JACKET, 388 pages plus appendix, illustrated throughout. A good clean copy in a sound binding, minor shelf wear. Packed well, prompt reliable dispatch. Heavy book, may attract additional postage. Very Good/Good. Book number: 017417 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 US$ 15.77 | JP¥ 1225] Catalogue: Science Fiction, Star Trek and Star Wars
Keywords: Fiction_fantasy_general | In shopping cart More information div> |
Abarat HarperCollins Publishers Limited 2009 Paperback, 431pp. (ISBN: 9780007833733). Near Mint. -- Book HavenBook number: 578149 NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 12 US$ 15.7 | £UK 10 | JP¥ 1219] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fantasy, Fiction"9780007833733 9780007833733 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Abarat New York: HarperCollins, 2002. First Edition. Trade paperback. Advance reading copy. Tiny tear to lower edge of front cover else a near fine copy.; Octavo. -- Parigi BooksBook number: 12118 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1942] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy Fantasy Young Adults | In shopping cart More information div> |
Abarat Luitingh-Sijthoff, 2004. Ed./Druk: 1. Gekartonneerd. Pp: 431. Een meisje komt terecht in een fantasy-wereld waar ze een cruciale rol te vervullen heeft. ISBN: 9789024542246. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U740734 € 12.50 [Appr.: US$ 16.49 | £UK 10.5 | JP¥ 1280] Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9789024542246 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Abarat, Book 2 Joanna Cotler Books. 2004. Paperback, 8vo. Advance Reading Copy/Proof, Has light wear, Internally Clean. ARC. Very Good+/No Jacket. Book number: 007899hb USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1165] Catalogue: June06
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Abarat Grafton, 2004. Paperback. ISBN: Fantasy. Paperback in poor condition, readable copy but pages wrinkled and cover cre ased. Amazon - In Abarat, accomplished novelist and artist Clive Barker tur ns his considerable talents to creating a rich fantasy world for young adul ts. Candy Quackenbush is growing up in Chickentown, Minnesota, yearning for more--which she finds, quite unexpectedly, when a man with eight heads app ears from nowhere in the middle of the prairie, being chased by something r eally monstrous. And so begins Candy's epic adventure to the islands of the Abarat. Peopled by all manner of creatures, cultures, and customs, the isl ands should prove a fertile setting for the series that Barker is calling T he Books of Abarat. Candy is an intelligent and likable heroine, and the ma ny supporting characters are deftly drawn, both in words and in the full-co lor interior art that Barker has produced to give the story an extra dimens ion. Abarat delivers the rich and imaginative storytelling that Barker is known for, with less overt horror or violence than one of his adult novels might include. However, Candy's path isn't an easy one, and young adult readers should appreciate the hard choices she must make along the way. Book number: 0000017991 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.31 | JP¥ 490]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | - Next page