ascending
descending
found: 915 books on 37 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

BARKER, CLIVE
Books of Blood Volumes I & II
Sphere, 1984. First Edition, Hardcover (Original Cloth). Very Good Condition/Good. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Dust Jacket is fully intact, no tears or chips, but carries signs of wear to top and bottom edges, corners etc. Dust Jacket not clipped. POST-FREE in UK; low international rates. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1.25 kilos. Category: Fiction Classic & Modern ; Horror; Inventory No: 0007512.
Book number: 0007512
GBP 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 US$ 17.37 | JP¥ 1387]
Keywords: Fiction Classic & Modern ; Horror; NOISBN Horror
In shopping cart

More information

BARKER, CLIVE
CABALE
Paris France, ALBIN MICHEL. 1998. (ISBN: 2226039325). Soft cover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Book, Texte francais, french edition, couverutere souple. grand format. Very Good.
Book number: 082806
USD 40.50 [Appr.: EURO 31.75 | £UK 25.75 | JP¥ 3235]
Catalogue: Francais::Roman
Keywords: 2226039325
In shopping cart

More information

BARKER, CLIVE
Coldheart Canyon
2002. Paperback. Pp: 654. Als een populaire Hollywood-acteur zich na een mislukte facelift tijdelijk terugtrekt in een afgelegen huis, wordt hij geconfronteerd met het verleden van het huis, van Hollywood en van zichzelf. ISBN: 9789024538331. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk.
Book number: U1609197
€  9.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.49 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 918]
Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9789024538331
In shopping cart

More information

BARKER, CLIVE
Coldheart Canyon
2002. Paperback. Pp: 654. Als een populaire Hollywood-acteur zich na een mislukte facelift tijdelijk terugtrekt in een afgelegen huis, wordt hij geconfronteerd met het verleden van het huis, van Hollywood en van zichzelf. ISBN: 9789024538331. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1829952
€  8.50 [Appr.: US$ 10.85 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 867]
Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9789024538331
In shopping cart

More information

BARKER, CLIVE
Everville
HarperCollins, 1994. First Edition, First Printing, Hardcover (Original Cloth). Near Fine/Near Fine. All books held by me, for immediate despatch. Enquiries answered promptly. Some browning to page edges. Packed weight 1060g Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. POST-FREE in UK; low international rates. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1.25 kilos. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; ISBN: 000223985X. ISBN/EAN: 9780002239851. Inventory No: 0023067.
Book number: 0023067
GBP 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 US$ 17.37 | JP¥ 1387]
Keywords: FICTION HORROR Science Fiction & Fantasy;
In shopping cart

More information

BARKER, CLIVE
Everville. The Second Book of the Art
Harper Torch, 1995. Paperback. Pp: 656. A novel by the author of The Great and Secret Show explores the deepest yearnings of the human heart and monsters who bear human faces in a strange and sensual wonderland of magic and terror. Reprint. ISBN: 9780061093081. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U2117914
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.38 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 510]
Keywords: 9780061093081
In shopping cart

More information

BARKER, CLIVE
Galilee
Harper Collins, 1988. First Edition, Hardcover (Original Cloth). Near Fine Condition/Near Fine. Size: Large 8vo. POST-FREE in UK; low international rates. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1.25 kilos. Category: Fiction Classic & Modern ; Inventory No: 003453.
Book number: 003453
GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 14.21 | JP¥ 1135]
Keywords: Fiction Classic & Modern ; NOISBN
In shopping cart

More information

BARKER, CLIVE & SNEL, MARIËLLA
Galilee
1999. Paperback. Pp: 637. De geschiedenis van een oud Amerikaans geslacht met als centrale figuur de halfbroer van de chroniqueur die zich als een fantoom door de tijd beweegt. ISBN: 9789024533893. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1829398
€  12.95 [Appr.: US$ 16.53 | £UK 10.5 | JP¥ 1321]
Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9789024533893
In shopping cart

More information

BARKER , CLIVE ( NARATED BY PAUL HECHT)
Galilee
Recorded Books; Very Good. 1999. Books on Tape. ISBN: 0694519855. 17 tapes~Unabridged~Approx. 24 hours. Ex Lib~All tapes are in good condition~Box shows wear; Audio Tape.
Book number: 14789
USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 998]
Catalogue: Books On Tape
Keywords: 0694519855 Audio Tapes & VHS Religion Christianity
In shopping cart

More information

BARKER, CLIVE
Imajica
Harper Torch, 1992. Paperback. Pp: 864. As a time of great risk and promise looms on the horizon, only John Furie Zacharias, Judith Odell, and Pie 'oh' Pah will have the power to reconcile the Earth with her fellow Dominions. Reprint. ISBN: 9780061099649. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk.
Book number: U1520542
€  4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.75 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 459]
Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780061099649
In shopping cart

More information

BARKER, CLIVE
Imajica
Harper Torch, 1992. Paperback. Pp: 864. As a time of great risk and promise looms on the horizon, only John Furie Zacharias, Judith Odell, and Pie 'oh' Pah will have the power to reconcile the Earth with her fellow Dominions. Reprint. ISBN: 9780061099649. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U2117913
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.38 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 510]
Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780061099649
In shopping cart

More information

BARKER, CLIVE & SON, TOM VAN
Sacrament
1997. Paperback. Pp: 479. Een homofiele fotograaf ontwaakt uit een langdurig coma en gaat op zoek naar twee mysterieuze semi-onsterfelijke landlopers, met wie hij al vanaf zijn jeugd verschrikkelijke ontmoetingen heeft. ISBN: 9789024526772. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U2120727
€  13.50 [Appr.: US$ 17.24 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1377]
Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9789024526772
In shopping cart

More information

ADCROFT, PATRICE (EDITOR) (STEPHEN KING, CLIVE BARKER)
Omni (Magazine): October, 1986: Vol. 9 No. 1
NY: Omni Publications. 1986, 1st Edition, 1st Printing. Magazine. 186 page oversize magazine with attractive cover art by Sachio Yoshida. Includes Mr. King's "The End of the Whole Mess" (with excellent art by Rudolf Hauser) and an early Cllive Barker interview (BOOKS OF BLOOD had just been published a year or so before). New, unread copy: I bought it new in 1986, never read it, stored it carefully over the years. The result: it's perfect. It has NO markings throughout, NO mailing label and the inserts (subscription cards, detached) are included, as issued. Fine. New.
Book number: 004267
USD 15.95 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1274]
Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Horror Magazine Ephemera Stephen King Clive Barker
In shopping cart

More information

ARMSTRONG, DAVID E. & BARKER, CLIVE
Rare flesh
Universe Pub, 2003. Gekartonneerd. Pp: 144. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1036532
€  19.50 [Appr.: US$ 24.9 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1989]
Catalogue: Fotografie
In shopping cart

More information

ARMSTRONG, DAVID E.; BARKER, CLIVE
Rare Flesh
New York: Universe Publishing, 2004. Hard Cover. Glossy pictorial boards are lightly rubbed. Binding is tight and square, pages are unmarked. Photography and poetry by Armstrong, prose by Barker.. Near Fine with no dust jacket .
Book number: 011280
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1198]
Keywords: Erotica Male Nudes
In shopping cart

More information

BARKER, CLIVE
Abarat Days of Magic, Nights of War
New York, New York, U.S.A. Harper Trophy Press. 2005, First Harper Trophy Edition. (ISBN: 0064409325). Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. pp.489. The protagonist's adventures in the Abarat are getting stranger by the hour. clean tight copy minuscule corner wear. Near Fine.
Book number: 007750
CAD 12.95 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.74 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1018]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 0064409325
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BARKER, CLIVE
Abarat
NY: Joanna Cotler Books/Harper Collins Publishers, 2004. Paperback. ISBN: 0060596376. Good reading copy with mild corner tip wear and spine creasing from handling. ; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 431 pages. Good .
Book number: 53230
USD 3.79 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 303]
Keywords: 0060596376
In shopping cart

More information

BARKER, CLIVE
Abarat
Grafton, 2004. Paperback. ISBN: Fantasy. Paperback in poor condition, readable copy but pages wrinkled and cover cre ased. Amazon - In Abarat, accomplished novelist and artist Clive Barker tur ns his considerable talents to creating a rich fantasy world for young adul ts. Candy Quackenbush is growing up in Chickentown, Minnesota, yearning for more--which she finds, quite unexpectedly, when a man with eight heads app ears from nowhere in the middle of the prairie, being chased by something r eally monstrous. And so begins Candy's epic adventure to the islands of the Abarat. Peopled by all manner of creatures, cultures, and customs, the isl ands should prove a fertile setting for the series that Barker is calling T he Books of Abarat. Candy is an intelligent and likable heroine, and the ma ny supporting characters are deftly drawn, both in words and in the full-co lor interior art that Barker has produced to give the story an extra dimens ion. Abarat delivers the rich and imaginative storytelling that Barker is known for, with less overt horror or violence than one of his adult novels might include. However, Candy's path isn't an easy one, and young adult readers should appreciate the hard choices she must make along the way.
Book number: 0000017991
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.32 | JP¥ 504]
In shopping cart

More information

BARKER CLIVE
Abarat
Harper Collins London. 1992, First Edition. Hardcover with dust jacket. Near fine book, two small indents to the bottom edge of the front board, foot of spine slightly creased and a minuscule bump to the top corners of the front board and back boards. The dust jacket is also near fine with slight edge creasing and a tiny nick to the foot of the spine. First edition, first printing. (ISBN: 0002259524) , /Dust Jacket Included.
Book number: 2007_07_36
GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 24.75 US$ 31.58 | JP¥ 2522]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 0002259524
In shopping cart

More information

BARKER, CLIVE
Abarat
HarperCollins, 2002. Paperback. ISBN: Fantasy. PLEASE NOTE THIS IS A PAPERBACK COPY NOT HARDBACK. Our cover is different to one shown. It is in good condition. ISBN 0-00-225952-4 0002259524..
Book number: 0000028273
GBP 24.00 [Appr.: EURO 29.75 US$ 37.89 | JP¥ 3027]
Keywords: Front room
In shopping cart

More information

BARKER, CLIVE
Abarat
New York: HarperCollins, 2002. First Edition. Trade paperback. Advance reading copy. Tiny tear to lower edge of front cover else a near fine copy.; Octavo.
Book number: 12118
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1997]
Keywords: Fantasy Fantasy Young Adults
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BARKER, CLIVE
Abarat
New York: Joanna Cotler Books, 2002. 0064407330. First Edition; First Printing. Softcover. ISBN: 0064407330. Good in wrappers..
Book number: 32069
USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 39.25 | £UK 31.75 | JP¥ 3994]
Keywords: 0064407330 Fiction Fantasy First Editions Science Fiction & Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

CLIVE BARKER
Abarat, Days of Magic, Nights of War. Book Two
New York, Joanna Cotler Books / HarperCollins. 2004. Soft Cover. Illustrated in black & white. Advance copy from uncorrected proofs. 489 pages. Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 003308
GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 24.75 US$ 31.58 | JP¥ 2522]
Catalogue: Top 1000
Keywords: Fantasy Science Fiction, Fantasy, Supernatural, Horror Proof
In shopping cart

More information

BARKER, CLIVE
Abarat
Harper Collins, 2004. Paperback. Pp: 431. A journey beyond imagination is about to unfold. It begins in the most boring place in the world: Chickentown, U.S.A. There lives Candy Quackenbush, her heart bursting for some clue as to what her future might hold. When the answer comes, it's not one she expects. Welcome to the Abarat. ISBN: 9780060596378. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1829837
€  6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.66 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 612]
Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780060596378
In shopping cart

More information

BARKER, CLIVE
Abarat, Book 2
Joanna Cotler Books. 2004. Paperback, 8vo. Advance Reading Copy/Proof, Has light wear, Internally Clean. ARC. Very Good+/No Jacket.
Book number: 007899hb
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1198]
Catalogue: June06
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | - Next page

New Search