| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 35 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
De bekentenis van Philip Banter (The last of Philip Banter) Utrecht, Spectrum. 1980, 1e druk. Pocket, Ill.: niet geïllustreerd. Prisma detectives 454. Vertaling Marjan Hilverda. Omslagfoto Peter Franke. Goed. Book number: 007578 € 2.50 [Appr.: US$ 3.3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 256] Catalogue: Prisma detectives
Keywords: Prisma detectives 454 niet geïllustreerd | In shopping cart More information div> |
De boodschap van het karrepaard. Prisma pocket PD 453 1980. 1ste druk. Leesvouw in voorplat. -- De Wijze UilBook number: 7350 € 3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.96 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 307] Catalogue: Prisma pockets
Keywords: Prisma pockets | In shopping cart More information div> |
Christmas Comes But Once a Year NY: Scribners, 1954. 12mo 241 pp. 1st. hardcover. Prev owner's name and address front free end paper. Bit of soiling and edgewear to DJ.. Near Fine/VG+ . -- AardbooksBook number: MAIN006631I USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 38 | £UK 31.75 | JP¥ 3883] Catalogue: Juvenile
Keywords: Y Literature | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Deadly Perchecon Penguin Publishing. 1988. Soft Cover. PB/pub.1988/Fair condition/190 pages - Jacob Blunt seems perfectly sane to psychiatrist George Matthews, except for the hibiscus flower in his hair. [KI523884]. Good. Book number: 23884 USD 13.39 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1040] Catalogue: Psychotherapy
Keywords: adventure, literature, mystery, suspense, thriller, romance, historical, fantasy, novel, psychotherapy | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Deadly Percheron GB, Penguin. 1988, 1st Thus. Paperback. VG. Book number: p10733L GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.31 | JP¥ 490]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Deadly Percheron Introduction by Jonathan Lethem Millipede, Lakewood, 2006. Paperback, remainder, new. -- Lamdha BooksBook number: 53774 AUD 13.65 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 14.54 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1129]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Deadly Percheron. Lakewood, Colorado Millipede Press 2006 First edition thus. Trade Paperback A fine copy. ¶ An as new copy in illustrated wraps of the classic novel first published in 1946. With an introduction by Jonathan Lethem. Book number: 4593 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 777] Catalogue: Mystery/Thriller
Keywords: Mystery Horror | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Deadly Percheron London, Victor Gollancz. 1949, First Cheap Edition. Hard Cover. Pale green boards, partly discoloured; spine ends and front edge worn; page edges a bit brown. Good/No Jacket. Book number: 003386 GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 24 US$ 31.54 | JP¥ 2450] Catalogue: Top 1000
Keywords: Fiction Crime Mystery Madness Psychiatry Crime, Mystery, Detective Fiction Vintage Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Deadly Percheron (Signed Limited Edition). Lakewood, Colorado Millipede Press 2006 Limited edition / First edition thus. Hardcover. Small octavo. A fine copy in a fine dust jacket. ¶ One of 300 signed and numbered limited edition copies bound in cloth, this being number 119. First edition thus of the classic psychological thriller first published in 1946. With an introduction by Jonathan Lethem. SIGNED By Letham on a special limitation page. A beautiful presentation. Book number: 5741 USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.75 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2330] Catalogue: Mystery/Thriller
Keywords: Mystery Horror Limited Edition Signed | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Deadly Percheron London, England, Penguin Books. 1988. Soft cover. Book, Jacob Blunt seems perfectly sane to psychiatrist George Matthews, but Jacob himself is not so sure. After all, he is in the employ of certain 'leprechauns' who are paying him to whistle at Carnegie Hall and to give away money. George begins to trust Jacob, however, even when the young man is suspected of committing a brutal murder. The covers have very light wear at the bottom edges, and a bend at the top front corner. 191 pages, no marks or tears. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Near Fine/No Jacket. Book number: M-02004 USD 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 505] Catalogue: Fiction: : Mystery and Crime
Keywords: Fiction General Murder Mystery Nightmare | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Deadly Percheron Lakewood, CO: Millipede Press, 2006. 1st. softcover. 8vo, 223 pp, Introduction by Jonathan Lethem. Fine copy . Book number: BOOKS040277I USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 777] Catalogue: Mystery & Detective Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Deadly Percheron London: Victor Gollancz, 1949. Original Cloth. "First cheap edition". 192 pages. Green cloth covers with gilt lettering on spine. No signatures. Bookseller's sticker on front endpaper. Some foxing and staining to endpapers and half-title page. Spine faded. Some rubbing to cloth covers. Some browning to page edges. No dustwrapper; 12mo. Fair with no dust jacket . Book number: 002752 USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1398]
Keywords: Fiction Literature English Crime Detective Murder | In shopping cart More information div> |
DEVIL TAKE THE BLUE-TAIL FLY (Classic Crime.) New York & London: Penguin, (1988.) Paperback. Originally published in 1948, this is considered to be Bardin's best novel. Julian Symons called it 'one of the most convincing and frightening pyschological crime novels ever written.' 186 pp. Ex-library with the usual markings, but overall good condition, laminated reinforcing to the edges. ISBN: 0-14-0107347) Book number: 47529 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 466] Catalogue: Mystery, Suspense and Detective Fic
Keywords: 0140107347 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Devil Take the Blue-Tail Fly USA, MacFadden-Bartell. 1967. Paperback. VG+. Book number: Macfn 60290 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6 US$ 7.89 | JP¥ 612] Catalogue: G. Sto
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Devil Take the Blue-Tail Fly USA, MacFadden-Bartell. 1967. Paperback. VG+. Book number: Macfn_60290 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6 US$ 7.89 | JP¥ 612] Catalogue: G. Sto
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Devil Take the Blue-Tail Fly New York, New York, U.S.A.: Penguin Press, 1989. First Thus. Soft Cover. 0140107347 Minor edgwear to cover.. Good/No Jacket . Book number: COTH0002490 USD 3.49 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 271] Catalogue: *Happy Holidays
Keywords: 0140107347 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Last of Philip Banter GB, Penguin. 1989, 1st Thus. Paperback. nrFine. Book number: p10735L GBP 5.25 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 US$ 8.28 | JP¥ 643]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Liefde maakt dood (So Young to Die) Utrecht, Spectrum. 1982, 1e druk. Pocket, Ill.: niet geïllustreerd. Prisma detectives 485. Vertaling M. Meijer. Omslag Tejo Hendriks. Goed. Book number: 020279 € 2.50 [Appr.: US$ 3.3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 256] Catalogue: Prisma detectives
Keywords: Prisma detectives 485 niet geïllustreerd | In shopping cart More information div> |
De omgekeerde vrouw. Prisma pocket PD455. 1980. Hoeken rug sleets. Leesvouw in voorplat. -- De Wijze UilBook number: 12040 € 3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.96 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 307] Catalogue: Prisma pockets
Keywords: Prisma pockets | In shopping cart More information div> |
DE OMGEKEERDE VROUW. Eerste druk 1980: Uitgeverij Het Spectrum, Utrecht/Antwerpen. Kaft klein leesspoortje. Binnenwerk netjes. 156 pag. Vertaling: M. Meijer. Foto omslag: Peter Franke. Prisma-Pocket 455. Book number: 14849 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.59 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 512]
Keywords: Prisma-Detectives; vertaald | In shopping cart More information div> |
DE OMGEKEERDE VROUW. Eerste druk 1980: Uitgeverij Het Spectrum, Utrecht/Antwerpen. Rug verkleurd, kaft klein leesspoortje. Binnenwerk netjes. 156 pag. Vertaling: M. Meijer. Foto omslag: Peter Franke. Prisma-Pocket 455. Book number: 14848 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.59 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 512]
Keywords: Prisma-Detectives; vertaald | In shopping cart More information div> |
De omgekeerde vrouw (Devil take the Blue-Tail Fly) Utrecht, Spectrum. 1980, 1e druk. Pocket, Ill.: niet geïllustreerd. Prisma detectives 455. Vertaling M. Meijer. Omslagfoto Peter Franke. Goed. Book number: 022429 € 2.50 [Appr.: US$ 3.3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 256] Catalogue: Prisma detectives
Keywords: Prisma detectives 455 niet geïllustreerd | In shopping cart More information div> |
De Omgekeerde Vrouw Utrecht, Spectrum. 1980, First Edition. (ISBN: 9027438749) Pb. 156p. Good. -- Champ-ClarkBook number: 001584 € 2.00 [Appr.: US$ 2.64 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 205] Catalogue: Literature
Keywords: 9027438749 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Purloining Tiny New York, Harper & Row. (ISBN: 0-06-010227-6) . 1978, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. 185pp. Discrete remainder mark on tail. Cover illustration by Roy Legrone. (Mystery). Book number: 683052 USD 33.61 [Appr.: EURO 25.5 | £UK 21.5 | JP¥ 2610] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0060102276 | In shopping cart More information div> |
PURLOINING TINY New York: Harper & Row, 1978. First printing. Stanley Ellin called this book one of the strangest mystery tales I have ever read. Apparently set in mundane New York City, its actual geography lies in the perverse and shadowy sexual wish-fulfillments of its astonishing characters. VG+/VG- (rem mark, tear on rear cover of dj with associated creasing.) Book number: 8721 USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.75 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2330] Catalogue: Mystery, Suspense and Detective Fic
| In shopping cart More information div> |