ascending
descending
found: 124 books on 5 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

PIAGET JEAN & INHELDER BARBEL
The Child's Conception of Space
Routledge & Kegan Paul (The International Library of Psychology, Philosophy and Scientific Method) 1956 490p 29 figures in the text dustwrapper
Book number: 21687
GBP 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 31 US$ 39.47 | JP¥ 3153]
Catalogue: Psychology
Keywords: Psychology
In shopping cart

More information

PIAGET JEAN & INHELDER BARBEL
The Child's Conception of Space
Routledge & Kegan Paul (The International Library of Psychology, Philosophy and Scientific Method) 1956 490p 29 figures in the text dustwrapper
Book number: 21687
GBP 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 31 US$ 39.47 | JP¥ 3153]
Catalogue: Psychology
Keywords: Psychology
In shopping cart

More information

PIAGET, JEAN; INHELDER, BARBEL AND SZEMINSKA, ALINA
The Child's Conception of Geometry
London, Routledge & Kegan Paul. 1960, First English Edition. (ISBN: 0710061935) Hardcover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library, Good/Good.
Book number: 037501
GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 23.68 | JP¥ 1892]
Keywords: Psychology Psychiatry Medicine Psychoanalysis Sigmund Freud Sexology Erotica Sexuality Sexual Behaviour Carl Jung Psychotherapy Mythology Health Child Development Children Jean Piaget 0710061935
In shopping cart

More information

INHELDER BARBEL
The Diagnosis of Reasoning in the Mentally Retarded. Prefaces by Jean Piaget
New York: The John Day Company (John Day Books in Special Education) 1968 367p dustwrapper
Book number: 21724
GBP 21.00 [Appr.: EURO 26 US$ 33.16 | JP¥ 2648]
Catalogue: Psychology
Keywords: Psychology
In shopping cart

More information

INHELDER BARBEL
The Diagnosis of Reasoning in the Mentally Retarded. Prefaces by Jean Piaget
New York: The John Day Company (John Day Books in Special Education) 1968 367p dustwrapper
Book number: 21724
GBP 21.00 [Appr.: EURO 26 US$ 33.16 | JP¥ 2648]
Catalogue: Psychology
Keywords: Psychology
In shopping cart

More information

TANNER JM & INHELDER BARBEL (EDS)
Discussions on Child Development:......... Volume Four: The Proceedings of the Fourth Meeting.......Geneva, 1956
Tavistock Publications 1960 186p paperback
Book number: 19974
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.63 | JP¥ 1009]
Catalogue: Psychology
Keywords: Psychology
In shopping cart

More information

TANNER JM & INHELDER BARBEL (EDS)
Discussions on Child Development:......... Volume Four: The Proceedings of the Fourth Meeting.......Geneva, 1956
Tavistock Publications 1960 186p paperback
Book number: 19974
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.63 | JP¥ 1009]
Catalogue: Psychology
Keywords: Psychology
In shopping cart

More information

TANNER JM & INHELDER BARBEL (EDS)
Discussions on Child Development: Volumes One to Four
Tavistock Publications 1971 4 vols in 1 240+271+223+186p some evidence of exposure to damp - but a quite acceptable working copy paperback
Book number: 21629
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.79 | JP¥ 1261]
Catalogue: Psychology
Keywords: Psychology
In shopping cart

More information

TANNER JM & INHELDER BARBEL (EDS)
Discussions on Child Development: Volumes One to Four
Tavistock Publications 1971 4 vols in 1 240+271+223+186p some evidence of exposure to damp - but a quite acceptable working copy paperback
Book number: 21629
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.79 | JP¥ 1261]
Catalogue: Psychology
Keywords: Psychology
In shopping cart

More information

PIAGET JEAN & INHELDER BARBEL
Memory and Intelligence
Routledge & Kegan Paul 1973 414p 67 figures and 58 tables dustwrapper Written in collaboration with Hermine Sinclair-De Zwart.
Book number: 37237
GBP 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 31 US$ 39.47 | JP¥ 3153]
Catalogue: Psychology
Keywords: Psychology
In shopping cart

More information

PIAGET JEAN & INHELDER BARBEL
Memory and Intelligence
Routledge & Kegan Paul reprint 1978 (1973) 414p 67 figures and 57 tables paperback Written in collaboration with Hermine Sinclair-De Zwart.
Book number: 13953
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.79 | JP¥ 1261]
Catalogue: Psychology
Keywords: Psychology
In shopping cart

More information

PIAGET JEAN & INHELDER BARBEL
Memory and Intelligence
Routledge & Kegan Paul 1973 414p 67 figures and 58 tables dustwrapper Written in collaboration with Hermine Sinclair-De Zwart.
Book number: 37237
GBP 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 31 US$ 39.47 | JP¥ 3153]
Catalogue: Psychology
Keywords: Psychology
In shopping cart

More information

PIAGET JEAN & INHELDER BARBEL
Memory and Intelligence
Routledge & Kegan Paul reprint 1978 (1973) 414p 67 figures and 57 tables paperback Written in collaboration with Hermine Sinclair-De Zwart.
Book number: 13953
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.79 | JP¥ 1261]
Catalogue: Psychology
Keywords: Psychology
In shopping cart

More information

PIAGET JEAN & INHELDER BARBEL
The Origin of the Idea of Chance in Children
Routledge & Kegan Paul 1975** 249p dustwrapper We have at £6 an ex-library copy without end-paper, title-page, and dustwrapper (otherwise very good!)
Book number: 19838
GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 23.68 | JP¥ 1892]
Catalogue: Psychology
Keywords: Psychology
In shopping cart

More information

PIAGET JEAN & INHELDER BARBEL
The Origin of the Idea of Chance in Children
Routledge & Kegan Paul 1975** 249p dustwrapper We have at £6 an ex-library copy without end-paper, title-page, and dustwrapper (otherwise very good!)
Book number: 19838
GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 23.68 | JP¥ 1892]
Catalogue: Psychology
Keywords: Psychology
In shopping cart

More information

PIAGET JEAN & INHELDER BARBEL
The Psychology of the Child
New York: Basic Books 1969 pp.xiv,173 dustwrapper
Book number: 21733
GBP 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.5 US$ 22.1 | JP¥ 1766]
Catalogue: Psychology
Keywords: Psychology
In shopping cart

More information

PIAGET (JEAN) & INHELDER (BÄRBEL)
Le développement des quantités chez l'enfant. Conservation et atomisme.
Neuchâtel & Paris, Delachaux & Niestlé (Collection d'Actualités Pédagogioques), 1941. Gr. in-8°, III-344p. Broché. Première édition. Nom de possesseur en page de faux-titre.
Book number: P3372-7481
CHF 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 41.75 US$ 53.15 | £UK 33.75 | JP¥ 4246]
Keywords: Pédagogie Helvetica
In shopping cart

More information

INHELDER, BARBEL (BORN 1913),
Diagnosis of Reasoning in the Mentally Retarded.
Preface by Jean Piaget. Translation by Will Beth Stephens of Le Diagnostic du raisonnement chez les debile mentaux. NY: Chandler Publishing Company, An Intext Publisher, 1970. 1st Paperback printing. [First published 1943 in French; First issued in English translation in 1968 by The John Day Company.] 367+[3]pp. Trade paperback. Spine creased, shelfwear to the edges and front joint, a good plus copy. Weight: 1 pound 1.4 ounces = 496 grams. Size: 8.1 x 5.4 x 1.4 inches = 20.3 x 13.5 x 3.5cm. ISBN: 0810204827. Binding: PB.
Book number: 087899
USD 6.85 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 547]
Catalogue: Psychology
In shopping cart

More information

INHELDER, BARBEL; PREFACES BY PIAGET, JEAN,
Diagnosis of Reasoning in the Mentally Retarded.
New York, John Day Company, 1968. Hardcover., G-/G X-Library with Usual Flaws. Tape Scars on Boards. Pages: 367. Edgeworn & Soiled, in Mylar Wrap.
Book number: MASTER193295I
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 799]
Catalogue: Education
In shopping cart

More information

INHELDER, BARBEL
Le Diagnostic Du Raisonnement Chez Les Debiles Mentaux
Neuchatel, Suisse, Delachaux & Niestle. 1963. Couverture Souple, 15.5cmX21cm. Ancien Bibliothèque, 306 pp.. Bon.
Book number: 030000
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1198]
In shopping cart

More information

INHELDER BARBEL
Le diagnostic du raisonnement
DELACHAUX ET NIESTLE, 1963. Broché, in-8. Bibliographie. Chez les débiles mentaux, théories génétiques et diagnostic, les fications du raisonnement, les oscillations intellectuelles anormales, les définitions. Exemplaire de bibliothèque, couverture défraîchie.
Book number: 21576
€  13.50 [Appr.: US$ 17.24 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1377]
Catalogue: Psychologie
In shopping cart

More information

INHELDER, BARBEL; PIAGET, JEAN
The Early Growth of Logic in the Child: Classification and Seriation
London, Routledge & Kegan Paul. 1964, First English-Language Edition. hardcover. Used, Translated from the French by E. A. Lunzer and D. Papert. Some wear and fading to both cover and dust jacket; some tears in jacket, and cloth splitting along front edge of spine. Bookseller's stamp on FEP; contents otherwise clean and sound. Good/Good.
Book number: 193443
GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 23.68 | JP¥ 1892]
In shopping cart

More information

INHELDER, BARBEL
Early Growth of Logic in the Child
W W Norton & Co Inc, 1969. Soft Cover. 0393004732 Very light wear only, price in pencil on flep, no marks of previous ownership, price on front cover is covered by black marker. Very Good/No Jacket .
Book number: 012642
USD 9.42 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 752]
Catalogue: Non-Fiction
Keywords: 0393004732
In shopping cart

More information

INHELDER, BARBEL; PIAGET, JEAN (LUNZER, E.A; PAPERT, D.- TRANSLATORS)
The Early Growth of Logic in the Child: Classification and Seriation
London, Routledge & Kegan Paul, 1964. First. Cloth. 8vo. From the Library of K Lovell educational psychologist. light shelf wear, with some rubbing to top and base of backstrip, dent to leading edges of boards approx 1.5" from top, black mark accross leading page edges. dj worn & discoloured with tear to top of front hinge. Good+/good.
Book number: 27461
GBP 9.80 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 US$ 15.47 | JP¥ 1236]
Catalogue: Psychology
Keywords: Psychology (I)
In shopping cart

More information

INHELDER, BARBEL AND JEAN PIAGET
The Early Growth of Logic in the Child: Classification and Seriation
New York, Harper & Row. 1964, First Edition. Hardcover. Book, Translated from the French by E.A. Lunzer and D. Papert. New York: Harper & Row, 1964. First American edition. A classic work in the field of developmental psychology. Original brown cloth binding, with gilt titles. Ink signature and date to the frotn pastedown. The dust jacket is moderately edgeworn; otherwise a very good copy. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 0053980
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1598]
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | - Next page

New Search