| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 227 books on 10 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Manuel Alvarez Bravo 2008. Pp: 336. ISBN: 9788869651366. Cond./Kwaliteit: Nieuw. Book number: B346718 € 19.95 [Appr.: US$ 26.31 | £UK 16.75 | JP¥ 2043] Catalogue: Fotografie
Keywords: 9788869651366 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Athena. Minerva: London, 1996. Paperback, 233 pp. Very good condition, but crease in corner. Book number: 5504 € 7.00 [Appr.: US$ 9.23 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 717] Catalogue: Ireland
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Athena : Roman. Aus dem Engl. von Lilian Faschinger Köln : Kiepenheuer und Witsch, 1996. 2. Aufl. 284 S. , 21 cm 8° , Leinen Schutzumschlag, guter Zustand Book number: 239994 € 9.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.87 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 922] Catalogue: Literatur
Keywords: Dublin | In shopping cart More information div> |
Athena NY, Knopf. 1995, 1st. (ISBN: 0679405216). Hard, 8vo. First Edition. Hard cover in dust jacket. Published NY: Knopf, 1995. First American Edition, first printing. Spot stain on top edge, o/w very fine in dj. Fine/Fine. Book number: 000203 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1942] Catalogue: Literary & Modern First Editions
Keywords: Banville John Athena First Edition Novel Fiction 0679405216 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Athena, Roman Fischer Taschenbuch Verlag, Frankfurt am Main insgesamt ordentlicher Zustand, etwas berieben ISBN: 3596138469. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU341520 € 6.99 [Appr.: US$ 9.22 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 716] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Athena. Bath: Secker & Warburg, 1995. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Very clean, tightly bound book which is signed by the author on the title page, but has no other marks and appears unread, in a bright unclipped dustjacket.. Fine in Fine dust jacket. Book number: 21465 GBP 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 60 US$ 78.85 | JP¥ 6124] Catalogue: Fiction:: Irish
Keywords: John Banville First Edition Modern Fiction Irish Author | In shopping cart More information div> |
Athena. Roman Köln; Kiepenheuer & Witsch, 1996. 2. Auflage, 284 Seiten 8° Schutzumschlag, sehr guter Zustand Book number: 246794 € 9.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.87 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 922] Catalogue: Literatur
Keywords: Irische Belletristik, Roman, Erzählung, Belletristik / Gegenwartsliteratur (ab 1945), Musik, Belletristik, Belletristik / Romane / Erzählungen, Erzählungen, Romane | In shopping cart More information div> |
Athena New York, Knopf, 1995. First American edition. Hardcover. 8vo. Near fine in like jacket. Minor rubbing to jacket. Trace edge/shelfwear. Tiny black remainder mark to top edge, very unobtrusive. Near Fine/Near Fine Dust Jacket, First US edition from this Booker-winning author. 232pp. Book number: 11021 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1165]
Keywords: Modern Firsts | In shopping cart More information div> |
Athena. - Roman. Frankfurt/Main: Fischer Tb.-Verl., 1998, 1. Aufl., 285 S., brosch. (Reihe: Fischer-Tb., Bd. 13846) (3-596-13846-9) Aus dem Englischen von Lilian Faschinger. ISBN/ISSN 3-596-13846-9. (Sehr gut erhalten, ungelesen.). Gewicht/weight: 300 gr. Book number: 56617 € 4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.28 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 410] Catalogue: Belletristik
Keywords: Irische Literatur 3596138469 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Athena Robert Laffont 2005. 2005. Soft cover. 8vo, pbk/br, Fine/Excellent. -- BidonlivreBook number: 10169 CAD 23.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.5 US$ 22.94 | £UK 14.75 | JP¥ 1781] Catalogue: Roman/French Language Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Athena Alfred A. Knopf, 1995. First American Edition. Hard Cover. 233pp. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Selling online since 1999!. Fine/Fine. -- LJs BooksBook number: 032537 USD 16.95 [Appr.: EURO 13 | £UK 10.75 | JP¥ 1316] Catalogue: Fiction and Literature / General Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Athena Knopf, New York, 1995. First American edition. Hardcover, 232pp. Minor shelf wear; otherwise near fine in like dustwrapper. -- Lamdha BooksBook number: 66702 AUD 25.20 [Appr.: EURO 20.5 US$ 26.84 | £UK 17.25 | JP¥ 2085]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Athena Roman Köln : Kiepenheuer und Witsch, 1996. , 2. Auflage, 284 S., 21 cm OU Leinen, Schutzumschlag, guter Zustand Book number: 225122 € 9.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.87 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 922] Catalogue: Varia
Keywords: Dublin ; Kunsthistoriker ; Erotomanie ; Belletristische Darstellung | In shopping cart More information div> |
Athena Picador, London, 1998. Soft Cover. Good. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. stamp on first page Category: Fiction; ISBN: 033037186X. ISBN/EAN: 9780330371865. Inventory No: 000762. -- Berry BooksBook number: 000762 AUD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 13 US$ 17.04 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1324] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction; | In shopping cart More information div> |
Athena Minerva 1996 Collectable large paperback in New condition. Increasingly hard to find. Book number: 85614 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 US$ 9.46 | JP¥ 735]
Keywords: paper backs paperbacks novels fiction fantasy historical | In shopping cart More information div> |
Athena London, Secker & Warburg , 1995. Used - Very Good. VG paperback . A book club edition, with CN barcode on back cover. Book number: BOOKS129939I GBP 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 US$ 5.52 | JP¥ 429]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
"Auto-Da-Fe" (Review of Cosmopolis) in Bookforum (Summer, 2003) First Edition. Fine in wrappers. Book number: b6758 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1553]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
"Birchwood: Extracts from the Screenplay" in Irish Review, Number One (1986) 1986, First Edition. Fine in wrappers with light wear. Book number: 020211 USD 55.00 [Appr.: EURO 41.75 | £UK 35 | JP¥ 4271]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Birchwood. W W Norton & Co Inc, 1973. Hardcover. ISBN: Fiction. Hardback with dustjacket - 1987 - fair condition, exlibrary, dj has been pr otetcted, price clipped, 0-393-08572-4 - . Book number: 0000014765 GBP 38.00 [Appr.: EURO 45.5 US$ 59.93 | JP¥ 4654]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Het boek der getuigenis. Roman 1990. Paperback. Pp: 238. Een intellectuele moordenaar zoekt in zijn cel naar de motivatie en achtergronden van zijn daad. ISBN: 9789029026802. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1234319 € 8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.55 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 819] Catalogue: Romans
Keywords: 9789029026802 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Het boek der getuigenis. Roman. Vertaald door José Rijnaarts. Amsterdam, Meulenhoff, 1990. In-8, 238 pp., paperback. Goed exemplaar. Oorspronkelijke titel: The book of evidence. Book number: 16617 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 13.19 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1024]
Keywords: John Banville, Engelse auteurs, Engels proza | In shopping cart More information div> |
The book of evidence Harvill Secker, 1989. Gekartonneerd met stofomslag. Pp: 219. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk. Book number: U1598420 € 9.50 [Appr.: US$ 12.53 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 973] Catalogue: Romans
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Book of Evidence. New York, Charles Scribner's Sons. 1989. First U.S. Edition, 8vo. Cloth-backed Boards. 0684191806. Near Fine/Near Fine. (ISBN: 0684191806). Book number: J07623 CAD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 30.25 US$ 39.89 | £UK 25.5 | JP¥ 3098] Catalogue: Fiction-First Editions
Keywords: 0684191806 Fiction, Murder. | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Book of Evidence New York: Scribner, 1990. 0684191806. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0684191806. Very Good+ in a Very Good+ dust jacket.. Book number: 30268 USD 125.00 [Appr.: EURO 95 | £UK 79.5 | JP¥ 9708]
Keywords: 0684191806 Fiction Psychological Humorous First Editions Literature & Fiction Humor | In shopping cart More information div> |
The book of evidence Vintage, 1990. Paperback. Pp: 219. ISBN: 9780749390440. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U838193 € 4.99 [Appr.: US$ 6.58 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 511] Catalogue: Engelse literatuur
Keywords: 9780749390440 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | - Next page