ascending
descending
found: 221 books on 9 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

BANVILLE, JOHN:
Athena : Roman. Aus dem Engl. von Lilian Faschinger
Köln : Kiepenheuer und Witsch, 1996. 2. Aufl. 284 S. , 21 cm 8° , Leinen Schutzumschlag, guter Zustand
Book number: 239994
€  9.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.49 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 918]
Catalogue: Literatur
Keywords: Dublin
In shopping cart

More information

BANVILLE, JOHN:
Athena Roman
Köln : Kiepenheuer und Witsch, 1996. , 2. Auflage, 284 S., 21 cm OU Leinen, Schutzumschlag, guter Zustand
Book number: 225122
€  9.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.49 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 918]
Catalogue: Varia
Keywords: Dublin ; Kunsthistoriker ; Erotomanie ; Belletristische Darstellung
In shopping cart

More information

BANVILLE, JOHN
Athena
Picador, London, 1998. Soft Cover. Good. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. stamp on first page Category: Fiction; ISBN: 033037186X. ISBN/EAN: 9780330371865. Inventory No: 000762.
Book number: 000762
AUD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.82 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1264]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction;
In shopping cart

More information

BANVILLE, JOHN
Athena
NY, Knopf. 1995, 1st. (ISBN: 0679405216). Hard, 8vo. First Edition. Hard cover in dust jacket. Published NY: Knopf, 1995. First American Edition, first printing. Spot stain on top edge, o/w very fine in dj. Fine/Fine.
Book number: 000203
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1997]
Keywords: Banville John Athena First Edition Novel Fiction 0679405216
In shopping cart

More information

BANVILLE, JOHN
Athena.
Secker & Warburg, 1995. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Very clean, tightly bound book which is signed by the author on the title page, but has no other marks and appears unread, in a bright unclipped dustjacket.. Fine in Fine dust jacket.
Book number: 21465
GBP 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 55.75 US$ 71.05 | JP¥ 5675]
Catalogue: Fiction:: Irish
Keywords: John Banville First Edition Modern Fiction Irish Author
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BANVILLE, JOHN
Athena
Alfred A. Knopf, 1995. First American Edition. Hard Cover. 233pp. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . Fine/Fine.
Book number: 032537
USD 16.95 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 10.75 | JP¥ 1354]
In shopping cart

More information

JOHN BANVILLE
Athena. - Roman.
Frankfurt/Main: Fischer Tb.-Verl., 1998, 1. Aufl., 285 S., brosch. (Reihe: Fischer-Tb., Bd. 13846) (3-596-13846-9) Aus dem Englischen von Lilian Faschinger. ISBN/ISSN 3-596-13846-9. (Sehr gut erhalten, ungelesen.). Gewicht/weight: 300 gr.
Book number: 56617
€  4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.11 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 408]
Catalogue: Belletristik
Keywords: Irische Literatur 3596138469
In shopping cart

More information

BANVILLE JOHN
Athena
Robert Laffont. 2005. Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. In-8, broché, Très Bon Etat. Very Good.
Book number: 10169
CAD 23.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.75 US$ 22.63 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 1808]
In shopping cart

More information

BANVILLE, JOHN
Athena
London, Secker & Warburg , 1995. Used - Very Good. VG paperback . A book club edition, with CN barcode on back cover.
Book number: BOOKS129939I
GBP 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 5.53 | JP¥ 441]
In shopping cart

More information

JOHN BANVILLE
Athena
Minerva 1996 Collectable large paperback in New condition. Increasingly hard to find.
Book number: 85614
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.47 | JP¥ 757]
Keywords: paper backs paperbacks novels fiction fantasy historical
In shopping cart

More information

BANVILLE, JOHN
Athena
Knopf, New York, 1995. First American edition. Hardcover, 232pp. Minor shelf wear; otherwise near fine in like dustwrapper.
Book number: 66702
AUD 25.20 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 US$ 24.92 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1991]
In shopping cart

More information

BANVILLE, JOHN
Athena, Roman
Fischer Taschenbuch Verlag, Frankfurt am Main insgesamt ordentlicher Zustand, etwas berieben ISBN: 3596138469. gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU341520
€  6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.92 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 713]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

(DELILLO, DON) BANVILLE, JOHN
"Auto-Da-Fe" (Review of Cosmopolis) in Bookforum (Summer, 2003)
First Edition. Fine in wrappers.
Book number: b6758
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1598]
In shopping cart

More information

BANVILLE, JOHN AND THADDEUS O'SULLIVAN
"Birchwood: Extracts from the Screenplay" in Irish Review, Number One (1986)
1986, First Edition. Fine in wrappers with light wear.
Book number: 020211
USD 55.00 [Appr.: EURO 43.25 | £UK 35 | JP¥ 4393]
In shopping cart

More information

BANVILLE, JOHN
Birchwood.
W W Norton & Co Inc, 1973. Hardcover. ISBN: Fiction. Hardback with dustjacket - 1987 - fair condition, exlibrary, dj has been pr otetcted, price clipped, 0-393-08572-4 - .
Book number: 0000014765
GBP 38.00 [Appr.: EURO 47 US$ 60 | JP¥ 4792]
In shopping cart

More information

BANVILLE , JOHN:
The Book of Evidence
Secker & Warburgh 1989 First VG/VG 220pp 9 x 5.5 375g
¶ The book is a first person prison testimony of Freddie Montgomery, convicted for the ghastly and seemingly motiveless kidnap and murder of a young woman. Trying to make sense of his crime, and the career of the friend who unwtiingly harbours him, Freddie's monologue is also an attempt to come to term with his 40 years of aimless drifting and disolution, and to find some glimpse oforder in an apparently random world.
Book number: 4701
GBP 8.75 [Appr.: EURO 11 US$ 13.81 | JP¥ 1104]
Keywords: fiction crime humour kidnap law sex 0436032678
In shopping cart

More information

BANVILLE, JOHN
The Book of Evidence
N.Y. Scribner, 1989, First U.S. Edn. Cloth with dust jacket, 8vo. 220pp. Vg/Vg.
Book number: 001924
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.79 | JP¥ 1261]
In shopping cart

More information

JOHN BANVILLE
Book of Evidence
Warner Books, 1991. Paperback. 0446392537 Murderers Very good, minor creasing. Clean copy.. Very Good .
Book number: BLUE2ET2539
USD 5.75 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 459]
Keywords: 0446392537
In shopping cart

More information

BANVILLE, JOHN
The Book of Evidence
Vintage, 2001. Paperback, 219pp. Remainder, new.
Book number: 67276
AUD 12.60 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.46 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 995]
In shopping cart

More information

BANVILLE, JOHN,
The Book of Evidence
Secker & Warburg, 1989. F First Edition. A very near fine copy (tiny neat ink signature fep) in a fine d.w.
Book number: 63275
USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 39.25 | £UK 31.75 | JP¥ 3994]
Catalogue: MODERN FIRSTS
In shopping cart

More information

BANVILLE, JOHN
The Book of Evidence.
New York, Charles Scribner's Sons. 1989. First U.S. Edition, 8vo. Cloth-backed Boards. 0684191806. Near Fine/Near Fine. (ISBN: 0684191806).
Book number: J07623
CAD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 31 US$ 39.36 | £UK 25 | JP¥ 3144]
Keywords: 0684191806 Fiction, Murder.
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BANVILLE, JOHN
The Book of Evidence
New York: Scribner, 1990. 0684191806. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0684191806. Very Good+ in a Very Good+ dust jacket..
Book number: 30268
USD 125.00 [Appr.: EURO 98 | £UK 79.25 | JP¥ 9985]
Keywords: 0684191806 Fiction Psychological Humorous First Editions Literature & Fiction Humor
In shopping cart

More information

BANVILLE JOHN
The Book of Eivdence
England, Picador. 2005, Promotional Edition. (ISBN: 2824271837) Hard Cover with dust jacket. D/J has scratch on front, book is v.g. tight and clean. V.GOOD/Good.
Book number: 004176
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.79 | JP¥ 1261]
Keywords: Irish Interest/Thriller/Fiction/ 2824271837
In shopping cart

More information

JOHN BANVILLE
The Book Of Evidence
Minerva 1990 Paperback, 224pp. "John Banville' s stunning powers of mimicry are brilliantly on display in this engrossing novel, the darkly compelling confession of an improbable murderer. Freddie Montgomery is a highly cultured man, a husband and father living the life of a dissolute exile on a Mediterranean island. When a debt comes due and his wife and child are held as collateral, he returns to Ireland to secure funds. That pursuit leads to murder. And here is his attempt to present evidence, not of his innocence, but of his life, of the events that lead to the murder he committed because he could. Like a hero out of Nabokov or Camus, Montgomery is a chillingly articulate, self-aware, and amoral being, whose humanity is painfully on display. ", (ISBN: 9780749390440). Fair.
Book number: 877313
NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.46 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1155]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fiction9780749390440 9780749390440
In shopping cart

More information

BANVILLE, JOHN
The Book of Evidence
London, Secker & Warburg. 1989, First Edition. (ISBN: 0436032678). hardcover. Used, The book contains the review slip. The dust jacket has general wearing to the corners and edges and there is rubbing to the main body. The pages have started to yellow but the text is clean, bright and tight. Good/Good +.
Book number: 169128
GBP 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 49.5 US$ 63.15 | JP¥ 5045]
Catalogue: Literature
Keywords: Fiction_humorous Fiction_psychological 0436032678
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | - Next page

New Search