| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 28 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
The Hunted Griffin, 2004. Paperback. Pp: 512. Having successfully averted a vampire civil war, vampire huntress Damali Richards heads for Brazil to investigate a series of horrific killings perpetrated by a vicious female were-demon and her crew in retaliation for the deaths of her people. Original. 35,000 first printing. ISBN: 9780312320300. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U903107 € 6.50 [Appr.: US$ 8.57 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 666] Catalogue: Engelse literatuur
Keywords: 9780312320300 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The American Academy of Orthopaedic Surgeons Instructional Course Lectures Volume XI, 1954 Ann Arbor, MI, J. W. Edwrads. 1954. Hard Cover. Current articles from the yearly meeting of the academy selected for usefulness in postgraduate teaching. Library of Congress duplicate stamp on ffep. VG+/No Jacket. -- UHR BooksBook number: 011521 USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 26.75 | £UK 22.25 | JP¥ 2718] Catalogue: Orthopedic Surgery
Keywords: Broken Bones, Bone Fractures Diseases, Orthopaedic Orthopedic Surgery, Bone Doctors, Orthopaedics, Orthopedics, Medicine, Surgery, Medical Orthopedic Orthopaedic Continuing Education | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Art of Administration 1961 224pp original cloth gilt in dj. Fine Book number: 38016 GBP 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 US$ 22.08 | JP¥ 1715]
Keywords: administration business | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Awakening St. Martin's Paperbacks, 2004. Paperback. Pp: 320. Vampire huntress Damali Richards confronts powerful master vampire Fallon Nuit to forestall a bloody civil war among the vampire ranks, but her quest is threatened by the return of an ex-lover-turned-vampire with his own agenda. ISBN: 9780312987022. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1443173 € 4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.94 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 461] Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780312987022 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bad Blood St. Martin's Paperbacks, 2008. Paperback. Pp: 342. ISBN: 9780312949112. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1606171 € 4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.28 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 410] Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780312949112 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bite the Bullet: A Crimson Moon Novel (Crimson Moon Novels) St martin's. 2008. (ISBN: 9780312949129) MassMarket Paperback . Good. Book number: 0076802 USD 6.60 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 513] Catalogue: Romance - Paranormal
Keywords: 9780312949129 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The British Patent System; Report of the Committee to Examine the Patent System and Patent Law Published by Her Majesty's Stationery Office, London July 1970. London 1970. Publisher's original maroon card wrap covers. 8vo. 9½'' x 6''. Contains [xx] 234 printed pages of text with two fold-out plates. Ink ownership name to the front cover and in Very Good clean condition, no dust wrapper as published. Book number: 49359 GBP 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 36 US$ 47.31 | JP¥ 3674] Catalogue: ECONOMICS & COMMERCE
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Damned St. Martin's Griffin, 2006. Trade paperback. ISBN: 0312336241. Vampire Huntress Legend; 1.4 x 8.1 x 5.5 Inches; 496 pages. Very Good+ . -- Books EndBook number: 239060 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 311]
Keywords: 0312336241 Urban Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Darkness NY: St. Martin's Griffin, 2008. First Edition. trade PB. ISBN: 0312368747. First Printing; Vampire Huntress Legends; 1.2 x 8.2 x 5.4 Inches; 384 pages. Very Good+ . -- Books EndBook number: 114573 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 311]
Keywords: 0312368747 Dark Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Forbidden: A Vampire Huntress Legend New York, New York, U.S.A. Griffin House. 2005. (ISBN: 0312336225) Trade Paperback. A very good to fine trade paperback. Sticker residue on the cover. Signed by author. Copyright 2005. Book number: 2SB0080 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1165] Catalogue: Trade Paperback Fiction
Keywords: 0312336225 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Health and Hygiene London, University Tutorial Press. 1959. Hardback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 5.5 x 8.5"; 322 pages; blue cloth with gilt title; dustwrapper chipped and stained; vg/g;. Very Good/Fair. Book number: 10676 GBP 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 21.75 US$ 28.39 | JP¥ 2205] Catalogue: Medical
Keywords: Health; Hygiene; Medical; Biological; Social; Hospital; | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE HUNTED - uncorrected proof copy St Martin's Press, 2004. 1st edition, glossy pictorial covers. Paperback. 0312987013. as new uncorrected proof copy. Book number: FG0517/198 GBP 5.95 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 US$ 9.38 | JP¥ 729]
Keywords: 0312987013 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Hunted St Martins Pr, 2005. Paperback. Pp: 576. ISBN: 9780312937720. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1443082 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.59 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 512] Catalogue: Engelse literatuur
Keywords: 9780312937720 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Minion St. Martin's Press, 2004. Paperback. Pp: 320. ISBN: 9780312987015. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1443090 € 4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.94 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 461] Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780312987015 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Minion: A Vampire Huntress Legend New York: St. Martin's Griffin, 2003. First Edition. Trade paperback. ISBN: 0312316801. Slight lean to spine, diagonal crease on front cover. A very good copy.; Octavo; 296 pages. -- Parigi BooksBook number: 9243 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 621] Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Vampires 0312316801 Horror Vampires | In shopping cart More information div> |
Minion A Vampire Huntress Legend New York, St. Martin´s Griffin 2003. , Erstauflage EA, 296 S., 21 cm Broschur, Ecken minimal bestossen, sonst guter Zustand, soft cover, some signs of use, apart from that a good condition Book number: 165682 € 15.00 [Appr.: US$ 19.78 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1536] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Minion St. Martin's Press, 2004. Paperback. Pp: 320. ISBN: 9780312987015. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1279761 € 4.99 [Appr.: US$ 6.58 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 511] Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780312987015 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Minion St. Martin's Press, 2004. Paperback. Pp: 320. ISBN: 9780312987015. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1645374 € 4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.28 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 410] Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780312987015 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Minion Gollancz, 2010. Paperback. Pp: 320. ISBN: 9780575094598. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U885342 € 6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.91 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 615] Catalogue: Engelse literatuur
Keywords: 9780575094598 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Scarface - the Beginning DH Press, 2006. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. ISBN: 1595820175. (photo on front cover & film reference on back cover) (appears an unread copy) [US pb. ]. Very Good+ . Book number: 20489 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6 US$ 7.89 | JP¥ 612]
Keywords: 1595820175 General Films General Films - S ===== Recently Imported from the U.S.A.===== | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Thirteenth St. Martin's Griffin, 2009. First Edition. trade paperback. ISBN: 0312368763. First Printing; Vampire Huntress Legends; 0.9 x 8.1 x 5.4 Inches; 304 pages. Very Good+ . -- Books EndBook number: 261759 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 311]
Keywords: 0312368763 Urban Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Wicked St. Martin's Griffin, 2007. Trade paperback. ISBN: 0312352360. Vampire Huntress Legend; 1.2 x 8.1 x 5.5 Inches; 400 pages. Very Good+ . -- Books EndBook number: 239062 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 311]
Keywords: 0312352360 Urban Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Wicked St. Martin's Griffin, 2007. Paperback. Pp: 400. ISBN: 9780312352363. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1164793 € 8.95 [Appr.: US$ 11.8 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 917] Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780312352363 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Mule and Hybrid Birds Published by Cage Birds, Poultry World Ltd., Dorset House, Stamford Street, London First Edition 1959. London 1959. First edition hard back binding in publisher's original burgundy paper covers, gilt title and author lettering to the spine. 8vo. 8'' x 5½''. Contains 96 printed pages of text with colour and monochrome illustrations and photographs throughout. Foxing to the closed page edges. Fine condition book in Very Good condition dust wrapper with nicks to the upper spine end, two 20 mm closed tears to the upper rear and front edges, price clipped. Dust wrapper supplied in archive acetate film protection, this preserves and prolongs the life of the paper, it is not adhered to the book or to the dust wrapper. Book number: 63594 GBP 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.25 US$ 17.35 | JP¥ 1347] Catalogue: CAGE & AVIARY BIRDS
| In shopping cart More information div> |