| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 74 books on 3 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
AGUDEZA Y ARTE DE INGENIO, TOMO II ISBN : 8470390457. CASTALIA/CLASICOS. 1988. In-12 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. convenable. Dos plié. Intérieur frais. 278 pages. Premier plat illustré en couleurs. Texte en espagnol. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO60091659 € 29.80 [Appr.: US$ 39.3 | £UK 25 | JP¥ 3052]
Keywords: Littératures espagnole et portugaise | In shopping cart More information div> |
EL CRITICON ESPASA-CALPE, S.A/COLECCION AUSTRAL. 1948. In-12 Carré. Broché, Jaquette. Etat d'usage. Couv. légèrement passée. Dos plié. Intérieur frais. 418 pages. Jaquette illustrée en couleurs. Texte en espagnol. Jaquette abîmée. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO60091037 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 14.44 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1122]
Keywords: Littératures espagnole et portugaise | In shopping cart More information div> |
L'HOMME DE COUR CHAMP LIBRE. 1980. In-8 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 192 pages. Couverture rempliée. ¶ Traduit de l'espagnol par Amelot de la Houssaie. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO30103694 € 19.80 [Appr.: US$ 26.11 | £UK 16.75 | JP¥ 2028]
Keywords: Littératures des langues romanes. Littérature française | In shopping cart More information div> |
L'HOMME UNIVERSEL CHAMP LIBRE. 1980. In-8 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 166 pages. ¶ Traduit de l'espagnol par Joseph Courbeville. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO30103695 € 19.80 [Appr.: US$ 26.11 | £UK 16.75 | JP¥ 2028]
Keywords: Littératures des langues romanes. Littérature française | In shopping cart More information div> |
L HOMME DE COUR. GRASSET., 1924. 269 pages.Couverture souple.Tampon et écriture en page de faux titre. In-12 Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. légèrement passée. Dos satisfaisant. Papier jauni Classification Dewey : 860-Littératures espagnole et portugaise. . -- Le-livre.comBook number: R150122957 € 39.80 [Appr.: US$ 52.49 | £UK 33.5 | JP¥ 4077] Catalogue: LETTRES
Keywords: introuvable 1 | In shopping cart More information div> |
L’ Homme de Cour de Baltasar Gracian Traduit Par le Sieur Amelot de la Houssaie Damien Beugnie, Paris, 1702. Condizioni: sufficienti.rara edizione, celebre raccolta di aforismi del grande letterato spagnolo baltasar gracian y morales (1601-1658).il gracian, gesuita, fu attivissimo predicatore e scrittore. nelle sue opere intese in prevalenza fissare il prototipo del perfetto uomo politico e del principe ideale. massimo moralista spagnolo del suo secolo nell’oraculo compendiò aforisticamente il pensiero contenuto nelle sue precedenti opere ricollegandosi alla tradizione degli scrittori politici italiani, come il castiglione e il guicciardini. abraham nicholas amelot de la houssaye (1634-1706), fu celebre e fecondo letterato, definito da voltaire il più gran politico d’europa in seguito alla pubblicazione della sua histoire du gouvernement de venise; la presente traduzione è dedicata con una lunga epistola a luigi xiv, e da essa dipese la versione italiana del tosques. Book number: G1680-7251 € 120.00 [Appr.: US$ 158.27 | £UK 100.5 | JP¥ 12292] Catalogue: Libri Antichi
| In shopping cart More information div> |
L HOMME DE COUR. GRASSET- LES CAHIERS VERTS N° 33, 1924. 269 pages. Couverture souple. Exemplaire sur vergé N°2920, 3854, 2808, 3674, 1942 sur 6740. Notes au crayon sur la page de garde. Publiés sous la direction de DANIEL HALEVY. Maximes traduites de l'espagnol sur l'édition originale par AMELOT DE LA HOUSSAIE précédées d'un introduction par ANDRE ROUVEYRE. In-12 Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. légèrement passée. Dos fané. Papier jauni Classification Dewey : 94.41-Editions numérotées (gros tirage). . -- Le-livre.comBook number: R150130299 € 29.80 [Appr.: US$ 39.3 | £UK 25 | JP¥ 3052] Catalogue: GENERALITES
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Quevedo, Baltasar Gracian Editions Rencontre. 1962. Hardcover, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. In-12, relié, Bon Etat, ex-libris(vignette artistique portant le nom, la devise et les armes) Alexis Klimov, Sommets de la littérature espagnole IX, contient: Don Pablo de Segovie, Deux songes, L'heure de tous de Quevedo, Le héros, Le politique, Le discret, Maximes pour la bonne conduite de la vie, L'homme détrompé. Good. -- BidonlivreBook number: 77838 CAD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.75 US$ 29.92 | £UK 19 | JP¥ 2324] Catalogue: Essais & Etudes Littéraires
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Agudeza y arte de ingenio / Nota preliminar de F. S. R. [Federico Carlos Sáinz de Robles]; revisión y notas de E. Correa Calderón 1ª Ed. en esta colección.- Madrid: Aguilar, 1944.- 719 p.: Retrato del autor ante portada; 12º (12,1 cm.); Papel biblia; Cinta guía de lectura; Plena Piel Ed., tapas con plancha en seco, corte superior pintado.- (Col. Crisol. 78).- Impecable estado.{ Libro en español (Hardcover) Book number: 35803 € 30.00 [Appr.: US$ 39.57 | £UK 25.25 | JP¥ 3073]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Agudeza Arte De Ingenio. Tomo II Madrid, Clasicos Castalia. 1969. Paperback , 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Very Good. Book number: 024633 GBP 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 6 US$ 7.81 | JP¥ 606]
Keywords: Foreign Languages | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Art of Worldly Wisdom Shambhala Publications, 2004. Linnen band met stofomslag. Pp: 208. ISBN: 9781590301418. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1106157 € 7.00 [Appr.: US$ 9.23 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 717] Catalogue: Spiritualiteit
Keywords: 9781590301418 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Art Of Worldly Wisdom Shambhala, 2000, First edition & printing in this form. Paperback. GOOD, Library stamps/labels/lamination, otherwise very good and looks little used. Edge marks. Main language English. ISBN 1570627452. Weight 280g.. -- BooksortBook number: 29550 GBP 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 US$ 5.52 | JP¥ 429]
Keywords: 1570627452 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Art of Worldly Wisdom: A Pocket Oracle. New York, New York, U.S.A., Doubleday & Co., Inc., 1992. (ISBN: 0385421311) 8vo - 47¾" - 9¾" Tall, Hard Cover Very Good/Very Good. Jacket and boards have only light wear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Book number: 313035 USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 544]
Keywords: Inspiration Quotations | In shopping cart More information div> |
Art of Worldly Wisdom. New York, New York, U.S.A., Barnes & Noble, 1993. Third Printing (ISBN: 0566191335) 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall, Hard Cover Good/No Jacket. A collection of aphorisms from the work of Baltasar Gracian. Glossy marble-print boards and grey cloth spine cover have light shopwear. Gift inscription to previous owner on fep. Pages are clean & text is free from markings. All pages secure in binding. Book number: 118600 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 621]
Keywords: WISDOM PHILOSOPHY | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Art of Worldly Wisdom: A Collection of Aphorisms Barnes & Noble; 1st Edition; Near Fine. 1993. Hardcover. ISBN: 1566191335. Illustrated by Illustrated No DJ as issued, unread condition. A collection of aphorisms from the works of Baltaser Gracian; 12mo 7" - 7¾" tall; 178 pages. -- IndyBookLadyBook number: 26216 USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 699] Catalogue: Religious Leaders
Keywords: 1566191335 Philosophy Baltasser Grecian Wisdom | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Art Of Worldly Wisdom Uitgever: Shambhala Publications Inc Jaar: 2004. Conditie Als nieuw Binding: Hardcover new book ISBN 9781590301418 -- Budget BoekBook number: 31616 € 16.00 [Appr.: US$ 21.1 | £UK 13.5 | JP¥ 1639]
Keywords: 9781590301418 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Art of Worldly Wisdom. Springfield: Templegate 1996. . 300p tall format paperback with white cover, slightly soiled to edges, text clean, texzt based on Lastanosa's excerpt. Book number: PAQ149002 GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 US$ 18.92 | JP¥ 1470] Catalogue: Renaissance
| In shopping cart More information div> |
L'ART DE LA PRUDENCE ISBN : 2869307403. Rivages poche n°116 / Petite Bibliothèque.. 1998. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 220 pages. ¶ Préface de Jean-Claude Masson. Traduit de l'espagnol par Amelot de la Houssaie. -- Le-livre.comBook number: R160043900 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 14.44 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1122]
Keywords: Littératures espagnole et portugaise | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Art of Worldly Wisdom. Shambala Publications, Boston 1993. small 8vo. 185pp. D/w. ISBN 1590301412 Book number: 108420 GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 US$ 11.04 | JP¥ 857] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Religion, General Religion, General | In shopping cart More information div> |
Baltasar Gracian y Morales. Introducción, Selección y Notas de Pedro Gringoire. México, SEP, 1944.. Paperback. 93p, wrps. Book number: 40009 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1165]
Keywords: Literature Literary Criticism Spain Spanish | In shopping cart More information div> |
El criticón. I. Edición, introducción y notas de Evaristo Correa Calderón. Madrid, Espasa-Calpe, 1971 8º. XCII+232 páginas. Cubiertas originales con restos de cinta adhesiva en el lomo. Sellos de goma desafectados de antigua biblioteca. Book number: 26030 € 9.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.87 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 922]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
El criticón. Edición al cuidado del P. Ismael Quiles, S. I. Madrid, Espasa-Calpe, 1968 8º. 410 páginas. Cubiertas originales. Colección Austral. Book number: 19213 € 9.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.87 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 922]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
El Criticon Zaragoza, Editorial Ebro, S.L., 1971. Soft Cover, 12mo, In Spanish. Biblioteca Clasica Ebro, 80. Quinta edicion, illustrada. 144 pages. Selecion, estudio y notas por Jose Manuel Blecua. Light wear to covers, else a very good+ copy. . Book number: 025670 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1553] Catalogue: Spanish
Keywords: Spanish | In shopping cart More information div> |
De criticon of de kunst van het leven gebonden, met stofomslag in cassette - nieuw - vertaling Theo Kars, 2008 1e druk. Amsterdam, Athenaeum Polak & van Gennep - luxe Book number: 52207 € 49.50 [Appr.: US$ 65.29 | £UK 41.5 | JP¥ 5070] Catalogue: Filosofie
| In shopping cart More information div> |
El Criticon, 2 vols Barcelona, Ediciones Zeus, 1968. Soft Cover, 16mo, In Spanish. 386/350 pages. Mild wear to covers, else very good+ copies. . Book number: 019678 USD 26.50 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 17 | JP¥ 2058] Catalogue: Spanish
Keywords: Spanish literature | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page