| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 117 books on 5 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Then Comes Seduction NY: Bantam Dell/Random House, 2009. First Printing. Paperback. ISBN: 0440244234. Great overall appearance but has spine creasing. ; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 419 pages. Good . -- TuckerstomesBook number: 47239 USD 3.79 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.5 | JP„ 303]
Keywords: 0440244234 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blossoms Signet, New York, 1995. First Edition, Softcover (Mass Market). Near Fine Condition. Book in excellent condition - single faint, faint spine crease, three light scratches across spine, inside covers tanned. No interior marks, no store stamps, a very crisp copy. Mary Balogh's contribution is The Forbidden Daffodils. 346 pages + ads. We have more books by this author. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 0 lbs 9 oz. Book number: 005057 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 | £UK 9.75 | JP„ 1198] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Romance historical regency short stories anthology Fiction; NOISBN | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Certain Magic Signet, New York, NY, U.S.A. 1991. First Edition, Softcover (Mass Market). Good Condition. Book in nice condition - spine creases, reading creases, short corner creases, shelf and edge wear, tail of spine pulling away from text block, page corners lightly curled. No interior marks noted. Young widow Alice Penhallow and handsome Piers Westhaven (future Lord Berringer) are friends. Why, when Piers was looking for a suitable wife, he went to Alice for understanding and advice. 221 pages. We have more books by this author. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 0 lbs 7 oz. Book number: 008145 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 | £UK 12.75 | JP„ 1598] Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: Regency Romance Widow Alice Penhallow Piers Westhaven Lord Berringer Voluptuous Miss Cassandra Bordon Romance; England; Regency England; NOISBN | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Certain Magic Signet, New York, NY, U.S.A. 1991. First Edition, Softcover (Mass Market). Near Fine Condition. Book in excellent condition - no spine creases, no interior marks, inside covers and top edge beginning to tan, otherwise faintest shelf and edge wear only. Young widow Alice Penhallow and handsome Piers Westhaven (future Lord Berringer) are friends. Why, when Piers was looking for a suitable wife, he went to Alice for understanding and advice. 221 pages. We have more books by this author. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 0 lbs 7 oz. Book number: 008191 USD 42.00 [Appr.: EURO 33 | £UK 26.75 | JP„ 3355] Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: Regency Romance Widow Alice Penhallow Piers Westhaven Lord Berringer Voluptuous Miss Cassandra Bordon Romance; England; Regency England; History. NOISBN History | In shopping cart More information div> |
Christmas Keepsakes : A Handful of Gold, the Three Gifts, the Season for Suitors New York: HQN Books, 2005. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0373770944. Pb, light wear/soil, crease at spine, small crease at corners, nick at upper spine, lower spine re-inforced; (HQN Christmas Keepsakes, Historical Romance Ser. ) ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 410 pages. Good with no dust jacket. -- BG MediaBook number: 215985 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP„ 399] Catalogue: Romance; Historical; Holidays; Christmas
Keywords: 0373770944 Fiction Anthologies Romance Balogh, Mary Christmas Keepsakes Holidays Historical Hqn Historical Romance Series | In shopping cart More information div> |
Christmas Keepsakes: A Handful of Gold, the Three Gifts, the Season for Suitors HQN Books, 2005-10-01. Mass Market Paperback. Fine. excellent condition . Book number: 110625001 USD 3.19 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2.25 | JP„ 255] Catalogue: Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
A Christmas Promise Dell. 2010. (ISBN: 9780440246343) MassMarket Paperback . Good. Book number: 0078529 USD 6.60 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP„ 527] Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 9780440246343 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Christmas Belle Signet Regency, New York, 1994. First Edition, Softcover (Mass Market). Near Fine Condition. Book in excellent condition - no spine creases, no store stamps, inside covers and top edge beginning to tan, otherwise very light shelf and edge wear only. Their love ended with a bitter parting, jealousy and anger. Now Isabella is the premier London actress and Jack Frazer is the premier London rake, a libertine currently courting an inexperienced young lady on orders from his titled grandmother. 222 pages. We have more books by this author. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 0 lbs 7 oz. Book number: 008193 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 | £UK 16 | JP„ 1997] Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: Regency Romance Isabella actress Jack Frazer courting innocent girl Romance; England; Regency England; Holidays & Special Occasions. NOISBN Holidays & Special Occasions | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Christmas Promise Severn House, New York, 1992. First Thus, Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Love was not part of the bargain made between Eleanor Transome, the coal merchant's proud daughter, and the arrogant earl, Lord Randolf Falloden. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 250 pages. Book in excellent condition - head of spine lightly bumped, otherwise lightest shelf and edge wear only. Unclipped dust jacket in excellent condition - lightest shelf and edge wear only. We have more books by this author. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1 lb 4 oz. Book number: 006418 USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 31.5 | £UK 25.5 | JP„ 3195] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Regency Romance Christmas Eleanor Transome Coal merchant's daughter Earl Lord Randolf Falloden Fiction; NOISBN | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Christmas Promise Signet Regency, New York, 1992. First Edition, Softcover (Mass Market). Near Fine Condition. Book in excellent condition - no spine creases, no store stamps, very faint quarter inch creases along spine on front cover at tail of spine, very faint crease on back cover at head of spine, inside covers and top edge beginning to tan, otherwise very lightest shelf and edge wear only. Love was not part of the bargain made between Eleanor Transome, the coal merchant's proud daughter, and the arrogant earl, Lord Randolf Falloden. 220 pages. We have more books by this author. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 0 lbs 7 oz. Book number: 008192 USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 31.5 | £UK 25.5 | JP„ 3195] Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: Regency Romance Eleanor Tansome Lord Randolph Falloden Mr. Wilfred Ellis coal miner's daughter Romance; England; Regency England; Holidays & Special Occasions. NOISBN Holidays & Special Occasions | In shopping cart More information div> |
Courting Julia Signet Regency Romance, New York, NY, U.S.A. 1993. First Edition, Softcover (Mass Market). Near Fine. Book in excellent condition - no spine creases, no interior marks, faint reading crease along spine on front cover, very light bump to base of spine and on lower edge of front cover, inside covers and pages beginning to tan - this all sounds worse than it looks. A swarm of suitors appears when Julia Maynard's step-grandfather leaves her a legacy. And the most dangerous of all her suitors is the arrogant, cavalier Earl of Beaconswood 220 pages. We have more books by this author. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 0 lbs 7 oz. Book number: 008196 USD 42.00 [Appr.: EURO 33 | £UK 26.75 | JP„ 3355] Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: Regency Romance Miss Julia Maynard step-grandfather legacy Augustus Malcolm loyal Lesley Sensual Frederick Daniel Earl of Beaconswood Romance; England; Regency England; History. NOISBN History | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dancing With Clara Severn House, London, 1993. First Edition, Hardcover. Near Fine Condition/Near Fine. Miss Clara Danford married her rake, knowing full well he wanted her fortune, not herself. While Clara was not able to walk or dance or enjoy the usual energetic pursuits of young ladies, perhaps Frederick Sullivan was not as shallow as Clara thought. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 218 pages. Book in excellent condition - head of spine lightly bumped, otherwise lightest shelf and edge wear only. Unclipped dust jacket in excellent condition - lightest shelf and edge wear only. We have more books by this author. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1 lb 3 oz. Book number: 006419 USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 27.5 | £UK 22.25 | JP„ 2796] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Regency Romance Historical Fiction; NOISBN | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dark Angel/Lord Carew's Bride NY: Dell/Bantam Books, 2010. Paperback. ISBN: 0440245443. 2010 Bantam Books Mass Market Omnibus Edition - Great overall appearance but has spine creasing. ; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 593 pages. Good . -- TuckerstomesBook number: 49679 USD 4.79 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP„ 383]
Keywords: 0440245443 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dark Angel: Signet Regency Romance Signet, 1994. Softcover. Good Condition. Size: Mass Market Paperback. Moderate creasing and yellowing, good solid book. A couple stamps inside. Inventory No: 087910. Book number: 087910 USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.25 | JP„ 280] Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: Romance; 0451179536 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dark Angel Signet Regency, New York, 1994. First Edition, Softcover (Mass Market). Near Fine. Life is perfect for Miss Jennifer Winward, engaged to marry the dazzlingly handsome, impeccable upright Lord Lionel Kersey, So why is the disreputable rake, the Earl of Thornell, using all his will and wiles to seduce ther? Balogh at her best. Book in excellent condition--faint three inch reading crease on front along spine, inside covers beginning to tan and back cover slightly sun darkened, otherwsie fine. No store stamps, no interior marks--a very handsome copy. We have more books by this author. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 0 lbs 9 oz. Book number: 004176 USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 27.5 | £UK 22.25 | JP„ 2796] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Regency Romance Jennifer Winward Lord Lionel Kersey Earl of Thornell Fiction; Romance; NOISBN Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dark Angel Signet, 1994. Softcover. Good Condition. Size: Mass Market Paperback. Regency romance. Light creasing, tanning; good sound reading copy. Inventory No: 086426. Book number: 086426 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP„ 320] Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: Romance; 0451179536 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dashing and Dangerous: More Rakes and Rogues Signet, New York, 1995. First Edition, Softcover (Mass Market). Near Fine. The men in these stories make it so nice to be naughty--devilishly handsome rascals, virile villains, brazen bad boys and darkly brooding lords. No wonder we can't resist these books! Five stories by five of the best, including the incomparable Mary Balogh. Book in lovely condition--no spine creases, no store stamps. Minimal shelf wear. We have more books by this author. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 0 lbs 9 oz. Book number: 001733 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP„ 959] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Historical Romance Short stories Anthology Fiction; Romance; NOISBN Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
Diesen Sommer bin ich dein Ullstein Taschenbuch 01.01.2006. 384 S. Taschenbuch ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, berieben ISBN: 354826347x. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU106050 € 5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.65 | £UK 5 | JP„ 611]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Dir darf ich nicht gehören Ullstein Tb 2005-10. 416 S. Broschiert sehr schönes Exemplar, leichte Gebrauchsspuren am Einband, etwas berieben ISBN: 3548262708. sehr gut - gebraucht Book number: BU107308 € 5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.65 | £UK 5 | JP„ 611] Catalogue: Ratgeber und Sachbücher
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Von dir kann ich nicht lassen: Roman Ullstein Taschenbuch 01.10.2001. 479 S. Taschenbuch ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, berieben ISBN: 3548252591. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU106715 € 5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.65 | £UK 5 | JP„ 611]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
First Comes Marriage NY: Dell Publishing, 2009. Paperback. ISBN: 0440244226. Looks great but has faint spine crease. ; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 388 pages. Good . -- TuckerstomesBook number: 50565 USD 3.79 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.5 | JP„ 303]
Keywords: 0440244226 | In shopping cart More information div> |
First Comes Marriage Dell 978-0-440-24422-6. (ISBN: 978-0-440-24422-6) . 2009 edition, 4th printing. (Mass market paperback) About fine. (Historical Romance). Book number: 294267 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP„ 911] Catalogue: Historical Fiction
Keywords: Historical Romance 9780440244226 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Eine Frau mit Vergangenheit (Cora Historical Gold) CORA Verlag GmbH 1998. 319 S. Taschenbuch deutliche Gebrauchsspuren, vor allem am Einband, zum Lesen in Ordnung Einband etwas knickig akzeptabel - gebraucht Book number: BU116209 € 10.99 [Appr.: US$ 14.03 | £UK 9 | JP„ 1121] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Gefangen in deinen Armen Ullstein Taschenbuch 01.05.2008. 352 S. Taschenbuch sehr schönes Exemplar, leichte Gebrauchsspuren am Einband, etwas berieben ISBN: 3548269214. sehr gut - gebraucht Book number: BU108487 € 5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.65 | £UK 5 | JP„ 611] Catalogue: Ratgeber und Sachbücher
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Gentle Conquest Signet, 1987. First Printing, Softcover. Good Minus Condition. Size: Mass Market. Moderate creasing and wear; tanned pages; solid book. Signet Regency Romance AE5099. Stamp inside. Inventory No: 079421. Book number: 079421 USD 24.00 [Appr.: EURO 19 | £UK 15.25 | JP„ 1917] Catalogue: Fiction-Romance
Keywords: Fiction-Romance; 0451150996 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | - Next page