ascending
descending
found: 17 books

BALLARD, MIGNON F.
Cry at Dusk
Dodd, Mead. (ISBN: 0-396-09060-5) . 1987, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in lightly edgeworn dust jacket. (Mystery).
Book number: 188847
USD 19.60 [Appr.: EURO 15 | £UK 12.5 | JP¥ 1522]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0396090605
In shopping cart

More information

BALLARD, MIGNON F.
CRY AT DUSK.
New York: Dodd, Mead, (c.1987) First edition. Suspenseful story of a woman trying to find out how her cousin died with the help of the spirit of a little girl who died long ago. Very good in very good dustjacket ( spine slant, old price on front endpaper, edgewear to dust jacket .) ISBN: 0-396-090605
Book number: 26237
USD 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 738]
Keywords: 0396090605
In shopping cart

More information

BALLARD, MIGNON F.,
DEADLY PROMISE.
Ballard, Mignon F. DEADLY PROMISE. NY: Carroll & Graf, c1989, second printing, 1990. 232pp. 8vo. As New in d/w
Book number: 8478
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 777]
In shopping cart

More information

BALLARD, MIGNON F.
Deadly Promise
NY: Worldwide, 1991. mass market PB. ISBN: 0373260865. in softcover. Very Good with no dust jacket .
Book number: 134825
USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 272]
Keywords: 0373260865 Mystery Mystery 0-373-26086-5
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BALLARD, MIGNON F.
Deadly Promise
Toronto: Worldwide Library, 1991. Paperback. ISBN: 0373260865. Very lightly used, mild signs of handling - unmarked. Nice, used copy. ; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 253 pages. Very Good .
Book number: 41305
USD 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 307]
Keywords: 0373260865
In shopping cart

More information

BALLARD, MIGNON F.
Deadly Promise
Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Worldwide/Gold Eagle, 1991. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0373260865. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Very Good.
Book number: 36426
USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 388]
Keywords: 0373260865 Fiction Mystery Detective Mystery, Espionage & Crime
In shopping cart

More information

BALLARD, MIGNON F.
Final Curtain
New York : Carroll & Graf, 1992. 0881847992. 1st Carroll & Graf edition. Fine condition hardback in a fine condition dust jacket. 223 pages, ISBN 0881847992.
Book number: 50790
GBP 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 15 US$ 19.71 | JP¥ 1531]
Keywords: Mignon F Ballard Suspense 1
In shopping cart

More information

BALLARD, MIGNON F.
Final Curtain
Carroll and Graf, 1989. First American Edition. Hardcover. A very white, crisp, clean and tight 1st Edition/Printing, small remainder mark. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available.. Near Fine in Very Good+ dustjacket.
Book number: 081816
USD 14.96 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1162]
Catalogue: Suspense/Mystery
Keywords: North Carolina Fiction Mystery Detective General
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MIGNON F. BALLARD
Final Curtain
Carroll & Graf Publishers, 1992. Hardcover. Very Good. tight, some light cover edge handling,() Aspiring actress Martha Virginia Brown was only twenty when she died in an apparent fall while appearing in summer stock in the North Carolina foothills. Now, fifty years later, her great niece and namesake, Ginger Cameron, arrives at the quaint tavern in Fiddler's Glen to unearth the forgotten details of her relative's death, and to escape the menacing overtures of a former boyfriend. According to those who knew her, Martha Brown was beautiful, talented, and full of life. She was also blatantly outspoken, and there are too many unanswered questions about the way she died. Some say it was an accident. Some say she was pushed. Others say she was a victim of the music played upon a fiddle by the ghost of a Confederate soldier--Lucifer's fiddle. But Martha's murderer proves much too real to be an apparition. Ginger soon learns the killer will stop at nothing to silence those who would expose the secret kept hidden for so many years, and she se ID: mon0000114621 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000114621
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 777]
Keywords: Literature & Fiction, Mystery Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

BALLARD, MIGNON F.
Final Curtain
New York : Carroll & Graf, 1992. 0881847992. 1st Carroll & Graf edition. Fine condition hardback in a fine condition dust jacket. 223 pages, ISBN 0881847992.
Book number: 60668
GBP 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 15 US$ 19.71 | JP¥ 1531]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Mignon F Ballard Suspense Fiction 1
In shopping cart

More information

 -
CAROLYN G. HART PRESENTS: MIGNON F. BALLARD, K. K. BECK, P. M. CARLSON, CAROLE NELSON DOUGLAS, LINDA GRANT, JEAN HAGER
Malice Domestic 4: An Anthology of Original Traditional Mystery Stories
New York, Pocket Books. 1995, First paperback printing. (ISBN: 0671896318) Paperback. Ill.: John Zielinski cover art. A solidly bound bright copy with a flat uncreased spine. Near Fine.
Book number: 59816
USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 544]
Keywords: Fiction Mystery Detective Stories 0671896318 John Zielinski Cover Art.
In shopping cart

More information

MIGNON F. BALLARD
Murder at Raven Rock
Piatkus Books 1988 Hardcover, 240pp. (ISBN: 086188793X). Good.
Book number: 196011
NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 12 US$ 15.7 | £UK 10 | JP¥ 1219]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, Mystery"086188793X 086188793X
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BALLARD, MIGNON F.
Raven Rock (Also released as: Murder at Raven Rock.)
Dodd, Mead. (ISBN: 0-396-08794-9) . 1986 edition, 2nd prtg. (Hardcover) Very good in edgeworn dust jacket. Also released as: Murder at Raven Rock. (Mystery).
Book number: 034206
USD 13.33 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1035]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0396087949
In shopping cart

More information

BALLARD, MIGNON F.
Raven Rock
New York, Dodd, Mead & Company. 1986, First Edition. (ISBN: 0-396-08794-9). Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. 227 pp. First printing. The book is very slightly cocked. There is a shallow dent in the base of the front cover. The binding is tight and the text is clean. The jacket is rubbed at the extremities. Near Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 020436
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 388]
Keywords: Fiction; Mystery 0396087949
In shopping cart

More information

BALLARD, MIGNON F.
Raven Rock
G. K. Hall. 1988, Large Print. (ISBN: 0816144052). Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library, LARGE PRINT. 1988 G. K. Hall hardcover. Ex-Library with usual markings. VG book in VG dust jacket. Clear protective plastic cover. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 005304
USD 9.75 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 757]
Catalogue: Large Print
Keywords: FICTION, NOVELS, SUSPENSE, DRAMA, LARGE TYPE Fiction - Large Print 0816144052
In shopping cart

More information

BALLARD, MIGNON F.
RAVEN ROCK.
New York: Dodd, Mead, 1986. Later printing. The author's first book, a novel of suspense, set in a small town in the mountains of North Carolina. Very good in near fine dust jacket (spine slant.) ISBN: 0-396-087949
Book number: 26243
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 777]
Keywords: first book, north carolina setting, 0396087949
In shopping cart

More information

ERLE STANLEY GARDNER, MICHAEL GILBERT, MIGNON F. BALLARD
Honest Money, The Queen Against Karl Mullen, The Widow's Woods.
Walter J. Black, 1991. Hardcover. Detective Book Club Series; Three novels in one volume, colorful picture board covers, Detective book club series. Near Fine with no dust jacket.
Book number: 39292
USD 8.47 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 658]
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 |

New Search