| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 650 books on 26 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Interzone #8, 1984. UK:, 1984. Book. S Binding is Soft cover. . Glossy covers, 42pp. Early issue of the long running British science fiction magazine dedicated to running avante garde, cutting edge material. Clean, tight, sound copy. Slight wear along spine. Binding is Binding is Saddled Stapled. Very Good. Book number: sw292 USD 89.99 [Appr.: EURO 68.25 | £UK 57.25 | JP¥ 6989]
Keywords: Magazine Science Fiction Speculative New Wave | In shopping cart More information div> |
Il condominio. Traduz.di P.Lagorio. Milano, 2008, Feltrinelli Ed. Un elegante condominio in una Coll.Universale Economica,1755 cm.12,5x19,5, pp.189, br.cop.fig.a col. Book number: 153224 € 6.30 [Appr.: US$ 8.31 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 645] Catalogue: Letteratura Straniera Opere
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Day Of Creation Farrar, Straus & Giroux, New York: 1988. Hardcover with dustjacket. Good condition. ¶ 254 pages. Book number: 49288X1 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 777] Catalogue: FICTION
Keywords: (Fiction ). 0374135274 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Foresta di cristallo. Traduz.di jane Dolman. Milano, 2008, Feltrinelli Ed. Il dottor Edward Sanders, un l Coll.Universale Economica,1854 cm.12,5x19,5, pp.190, br.cop.fig.a col. Book number: 153304 € 6.30 [Appr.: US$ 8.31 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 645] Catalogue: Letteratura Straniera Opere
| In shopping cart More information div> |
De gruweltentoonstelling 1971. Paperback. Pp: 195. ISBN: 9789023403661. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1728691 € 7.95 [Appr.: US$ 10.49 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 814] Catalogue: Romans
Keywords: 9789023403661 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Kindness of Women. HarperCollins, 1991. 1st edition. hardcover in dustwrapper. 286pp. large 8vo. ISBN 9780002237710. Very good- in vg, unclipped dustwrapper. some spotting to closed-page edges. minor edge-wear to dw. sequel to Empire of the Sun. Book number: 11887 AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 US$ 15.98 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1241]
Keywords: Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Il mondo sommerso. Traduz.di Stefano Massaron. Milano, 2008, Feltrinelli Ed. Lo scienziato Robert Kerans fa Coll.Universale Economica,1828 cm.12,5x19,5, pp.199, br.cop.fig.a col. Book number: 153292 € 6.30 [Appr.: US$ 8.31 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 645] Catalogue: Letteratura Straniera Opere
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Il paradiso del diavolo. Traduz.di A.Caronia. Milano, 2008, Feltrinelli Ed. La dottoressa Barbara Rafferty Coll.Universale Economica,2050 cm.12,5x19, pp.252, br.cop.fig.a col. Book number: 153278 € 7.60 [Appr.: US$ 10.02 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 778] Catalogue: Letteratura Straniera Opere
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Spectrum 3 New York: Harcourt Brace, 1963. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Very Good in Good dust jackets. 2 dust jackets both price clipped.. Book number: 31511 USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 38 | £UK 31.75 | JP¥ 3883]
Keywords: First Editions Literature & Fiction Science Fiction & Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
I.G. H. Calmann Lévy. 1976. (ISBN: 2702100961). Couverture Souple Glacee Illu, 14 Cm x 21 Cm. Ex-Biblio, 232 pages. Tres Bon. Book number: 054026 USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 544]
Keywords: 2702100961 | In shopping cart More information div> |
AMBIT 71 Ambit, 1977. Softcover. B002RC34IY. Ralph Steadman. BALLARD, J.G. etc. Ralph Steadman AMBIT 71 Ambit 1977 A Very Good Indeed copy, binding is Softcover cover story is J.G. Ballard's Secret History of World War 3. Very Good. -- Magpie BooksBook number: 25996 GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 US$ 18.92 | JP¥ 1470]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Argosy The Short Story Magazine Volume XXV Number 3 Published by Fleetway Publications Ltd., Farringdon Street, London March 1964. Publisher's original colour card wrap covers. 8vo. 7½'' x 5''. A little tanning to the page margins, minor rubbing of the paper to the spine tips and in Very Good condition. We currently hold 70 other Argosy Short Story Magazine titles in stock. Book number: 46390 GBP 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.25 US$ 17.35 | JP¥ 1347] Catalogue: SHORT STORIES
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Assassination Weapon. A Brilliant New Story. London. New Worlds SF. 1966. Paperback. 160pp. Covers worn and bumped. Edges and corners bumped. Pages browned. Spine creased. Fair. Book number: 102256 € 9.75 [Appr.: US$ 12.86 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 999] Catalogue: Science Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Assassination Weapon in New Worlds Sf Vol 49 No 161 London, New Worlds, 1966. First edition. Paperback. First printing of this mass market paperback edition. A clean, unmarked copy in printed wrappers. This issue of New Worlds also contains an essay on William Burroughs by Bill Butler. near Very Good . Book number: 86538 GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 US$ 18.92 | JP¥ 1470] Catalogue: Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror
| In shopping cart More information div> |
THE ATROCITY EXHIBITION - signed limited edition of 400 copies RE/Search, 1990. 1st edition. SIGNED limited edition of 400. The central character's dreams are haunted by images of John F Kennedy and Marilyn Monroe, dead astronauts and car-crash victims as he traverses the screaming wastes of nervous breakdown. Hardback. 0940642190. fine outsize hardcover copy in a near fine dustwrapper. Book number: FY10.110CT GBP 179.95 [Appr.: EURO 215.25 US$ 283.79 | JP¥ 22040]
Keywords: 0940642190 | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE ATROCITY EXHIBITION BY J.G. BALLARD - REVISED HARDBOUND EDITION LIMITED TO FOUR HUNDRED COPIES SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR San Francisco, Re/Search Publications., 1990, First Edition Thus 1/400 Deluxe. (ISBN: 0-940642-19-0) Boards in Illustrated Jacket, 4to, 142pp, profusely illustrated in b&w. Designed by Andrea Juno. "The Atrocity Exhibition" is widely regarded as Ballard's finest, most complex work. Withdrawn by E.P. Dutton after having been shredded by Doubleday, this outrageous work was subsequently published in a small edition by Grove Press before lapsing out-of-print. Made available once again as a large-format, beautifully illustrated edition by V. Vale and A. Juno's Re/Search Classics Publications, this revised version contains four additional fiction pieces, extensive marginal annotations by Ballard, and a new preface by William S. Burroughs. A pristine copy of the 1990 limited hardbound edition BOLDLY SIGNED by J.G. Ballard in blue ink on the limitation page at front, as issued.. As New/As New. Book number: 020275 USD 250.00 [Appr.: EURO 189.75 | £UK 158.75 | JP¥ 19416] Catalogue: Literary Monograph
Keywords: J.G. Ballard, James Graham Ballard, "The Atrocity Exhibition" , V. Vale, Andrea A. Juno, William Burroughs, Re/Search Publications, Literature & Fiction, Periodical Periodicals, New Worlds, Speculative Fiction, Science Fiction, Sci Fi, Limited Edition Edi | In shopping cart More information div> |
The atrocity exhibition HarperPerennial, 2001. Paperback. Pp: 184. New edition of this prophetic novel. ISBN: 9780007116867. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1687660 € 7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.89 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 768] Catalogue: Romans
Keywords: 9780007116867 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Atrocity Exhibition London: Jonathan Cape, 1970. Hardcover. 1st edition. Black cloth boards stamped in gilt on the spine. Very Good in Very Good dust-jacket with sunned spine. Book number: 6149 GBP 195.00 [Appr.: EURO 233.25 US$ 307.53 | JP¥ 23884] Catalogue: Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Best Science Fiction of J.G. Ballard Orbit, London, 1977. Edition Unstated, Softcover (Stiff Boards). Good Condition. Size: 150mm - 180mm. 411 pages. Spine has a reading crease. Covers have some shelf wear & rubbing.. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Fiction; Fiction : Science Fiction; ISBN: 0860079430. Inventory No: 12586. Book number: 12586 USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 582] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction; Fiction : Science Fiction; Fiction : Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Best Short Stories of J.G. Ballard New York, New York, U.S.A. Henry Holt & Co. 1978, First Edition. (ISBN: 0030425069) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Dust jacket is clean and unmarked. The boards are clean and straight, with light bumping to the corners and the top and bottom of spine. The spine is solid and firm. Interior text block is straight and firmly attached to the spine, and free of markings. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 073968 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1942] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: 0030425069 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Best Short Stories of J. G. Ballard Washington Square Press. (ISBN: 0-671-61451-7) . 1985, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Science Fiction). Book number: 341569 USD 16.20 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 | £UK 10.5 | JP¥ 1258] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0671614517 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Billenium. New York, Berkley Books, 1962.First Edition, Paperback, Fine.Paperback Original.Berkley F667.Pages mildly oxidized (as usual) , pencil price to front cover, else a clean and bright FINE copy.Short Story Collection. Book number: 250168 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1942]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Billenium - Short Stories New York, Berkley Medallion. 1962, First Edition. Original Wraps, 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. 1st edition. Mass market paperback original - Very fine fresh copy & rare thus, the usual copies are quite worn - a short story collection, his scarce third book. Fine. Book number: 5976 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1942]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Billenium. New York, Berkley Books, 1962.First Edition; First Printing, Paperback, Fine.Paperback Original.Berkley F667.Pages mildly oxidized (as usual) , else a clean and bright FINE copy.Short Story Collection. Book number: 201359 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1942]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Billenuim - F667 Berkeley Medallion. 1962. Soft Cover. Gd. Condition Classic Science Fiction (SF15A). Fair. Book number: sf2902 USD 18.29 [Appr.: EURO 14 | £UK 11.75 | JP¥ 1420] Catalogue: Classic Science Fiction
Keywords: novel, literature, adventure, suspense, alien, moon, star, planet, galaxy, | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | - Next page