| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 64 books on 3 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Death of a Low-Handicap Man Walker. (ISBN: 0-8027-3063-9) . 1984, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Mystery, Golf). Book number: 814908 USD 9.17 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 712] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery, Golf 0802730639 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Erstarrt in der Zeit, Singularity Station Wilhelm Goldmann Verlag, München, 1973 insgesamt ordentlicher Zustand, etwas berieben gut - gebraucht Book number: BU345895 € 6.99 [Appr.: US$ 9.22 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 716] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Erstarrt in der Zeit Wilhelm Goldmann Verlag, München ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, etwas berieben ISBN: 3442232066. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU355494 € 7.99 [Appr.: US$ 10.54 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 818] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Erstarrt in der Zeit. gutes Exemplar; - Tb.-Ausgabe, Xenos-Verlag, 1982. ISBN/ISSN 3442232066. . Gewicht/weight: 600 gr. Book number: GP-1988 € 3.25 [Appr.: US$ 4.29 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 333] Catalogue: Varia
Keywords: 3442232066 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Erstarrt in der Zeit Goldmann 1973. Broschiert ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, berieben ISBN: 3442232066. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU046023 € 5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.9 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 614] Catalogue: Schul- und Lehrbücher, Lexika
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Montengrin Gold Walker. (ISBN: 0-8027-3050-7) . 1984. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Cover illustration by John Jinks. (Mystery). Book number: 814909 USD 9.35 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 726] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0802730507 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Die Nacht der Roboter Xenos, 1981, 153 .pp, soft cover, 18 x 12 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Duits/German/Allemand/Deutsch. (Antwerpen) Book number: 261565&DLT € 3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.96 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 307] Catalogue: Duitse Literatuur
Keywords: Duitse literatuur | In shopping cart More information div> |
Planet Probability DAW UQ1040. 1973, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Cover illustration by Kelly Freas. DAW Collector # 40. (Science Fiction). Book number: 010710 USD 7.15 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 555] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Planet Probability Daw Books INc, 1973. 1st printing. Paperback. 0283981237. near fine mass market paperback. Book number: FS0404/536 GBP 2.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.65 | JP¥ 361]
Keywords: 0283981237 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Planet Probability DAW UQ1040. 1973, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Near fine. Cover illustration by Kelly Freas. DAW Collector # 40. (Science Fiction). Book number: 601389 USD 11.79 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 916] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
PLANET PROBABILITY Daw books 40, 1973. 1st printing, Kelly Freas cvr, sf novel. Paperback. B00005XP3J. very good mass market paperback. Book number: FY08/427 GBP 1.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.08 | JP¥ 239]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Planet Probability DAW UQ1040. 1973, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Near fine. Cover illustration by Kelly Freas. DAW Collector # 40. (Science Fiction). Book number: 809320 USD 14.72 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1143] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Planet Probability Canada, Daw UQ1040, # 40. 1973, 1st Printing. (ISBN: 0-451-01040-0) Mass Market Paperback. Square tight copy with a 3" corner crease on back cover, creases on spine, and covers show light wear. Rubber stamp on first inside page and previous owner's name on title page. Very Good. Book number: 14069 CAD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.99 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 310] Catalogue: Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror
Keywords: Science Fiction 0451010400 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Planet Probability New York: Daw Books, 1973. Paperback. Very Good. Book number: 003340 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 466] Catalogue: Sold
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Probability Man - Signed by Kelly Freas New York: Daw Books, 1972. 1st - thus. 12mo color wrappers. Very good; Artwork by Kelly Freas on cover & signed by him. Daw Books No. 3. This is a Daw Book Original. ; 175pp pages. Book number: 13072 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1942] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction Signed Kelly Freas Kelly Freas Signatur "Spingarn" Directors of Frames Fictional Drama Unravelling Secrets Autographed Speculative Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Probability Man Canada, Daw UQ1003, # 3. 1972, 2nd Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Square tight copy with light wear on covers. Very Good +. Book number: 14066 CAD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.99 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 310] Catalogue: Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror
Keywords: Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Probability Man DAW UQ1003. 1972, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Near fine. Cover illustration by Kelly Freas. DAW Collector # 3. (Science Fiction). Book number: 188030 USD 12.25 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 951] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Probability Man DAW UQ1003. 1972, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Cover illustration by Kelly Freas. DAW Collector # 3. (Science Fiction). Book number: 010712 USD 11.44 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 888] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Probability Man U.S. Daw UQ1003, # 3. 1972, 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Square tight copy with light wear on covers and a thin reading crease along spine on front cover. Very Good. Book number: 14067 CAD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.99 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 310] Catalogue: Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror
Keywords: Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Probability Man London: Sidgwick & Jackson, 1973. First UK edition. Blue hardback cloth cover. 175pp :: 190mm x 130mm (7" x 5"). G: in Good condition with rubbed and spine faded dust jacket. Spotting to the page edge block. Some browning within . -- Barter BooksBook number: bbb068b GBP 6.60 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 10.41 | JP¥ 808] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Probability Man New York: Daw Books, Inc, 1972. First Edition. Paperback. Daw Books No. 3 (UQ 1003). A very good copy. Cover art by Kelly Freas.; Small octavo; 175 pages. -- Parigi BooksBook number: 16219 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 621] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: Science Fiction Science Fiction Time Travel | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Probability Man Daw Books INc, 1972. 1st printing. "Paperback. near fine mass market paperback. Book number: FS0404/538" GBP 2.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.65 | JP¥ 361]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Probability Man DAW UQ1003. 1972, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Cover illustration by Kelly Freas. DAW Collector # 3. (Science Fiction). Book number: 010711 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 885] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Probability Man New York: Daw Books, Inc, 1972. First Edition. Paperback. Daw Books No. 3 (UQ 1003). Reading crease along the spine. A near fine copy. Cover art by Kelly Freas.; Small octavo; 175 pages. Near Fine . -- Parigi BooksBook number: 8137 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 932] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: Science Fiction Science Fiction Time Travel | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Probability Man DAW UQ1003. 1972, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Good. Cover illustration by Kelly Freas. DAW Collector # 3. (Science Fiction). Book number: 921196 USD 9.24 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 718] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page