ascending
descending
found: 64 books on 3 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

BALL, BRIAN N.
Death of a Low-Handicap Man
Walker. (ISBN: 0-8027-3063-9) . 1984, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Mystery, Golf).
Book number: 814908
USD 9.17 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 712]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery, Golf 0802730639
In shopping cart

More information

BALL, BRIAN N.
Erstarrt in der Zeit, Singularity Station
Wilhelm Goldmann Verlag, München, 1973 insgesamt ordentlicher Zustand, etwas berieben gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU345895
€  6.99 [Appr.: US$ 9.22 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 716]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

BALL, BRIAN N.
Erstarrt in der Zeit
Wilhelm Goldmann Verlag, München ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, etwas berieben ISBN: 3442232066. gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU355494
€  7.99 [Appr.: US$ 10.54 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 818]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

BALL, BRIAN N.
Erstarrt in der Zeit.
gutes Exemplar; - Tb.-Ausgabe, Xenos-Verlag, 1982. ISBN/ISSN 3442232066. . Gewicht/weight: 600 gr.
Book number: GP-1988
€  3.25 [Appr.: US$ 4.29 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 333]
Catalogue: Varia
Keywords: 3442232066
In shopping cart

More information

BALL, BRIAN N.
Erstarrt in der Zeit
Goldmann 1973. Broschiert ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, berieben ISBN: 3442232066. gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU046023
€  5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.9 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 614]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BALL, BRIAN N. (COVER ILLUSTRATION BY JOHN JINKS.)
Montengrin Gold
Walker. (ISBN: 0-8027-3050-7) . 1984. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Cover illustration by John Jinks. (Mystery).
Book number: 814909
USD 9.35 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 726]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0802730507
In shopping cart

More information

BALL BRIAN N.
Die Nacht der Roboter
Xenos, 1981, 153 .pp, soft cover, 18 x 12 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Duits/German/Allemand/Deutsch. (Antwerpen)
Book number: 261565&DLT
€  3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.96 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 307]
Keywords: Duitse literatuur
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BALL, BRIAN N. (COVER ILLUSTRATION BY KELLY FREAS.)
Planet Probability
DAW UQ1040. 1973, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Cover illustration by Kelly Freas. DAW Collector # 40. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 010710
USD 7.15 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 555]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

BALL BRIAN N
Planet Probability
Daw Books INc, 1973. 1st printing. Paperback. 0283981237. near fine mass market paperback.
Book number: FS0404/536
GBP 2.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.65 | JP¥ 361]
Keywords: 0283981237
In shopping cart

More information

BALL, BRIAN N. (COVER ILLUSTRATION BY KELLY FREAS.)
Planet Probability
DAW UQ1040. 1973, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Near fine. Cover illustration by Kelly Freas. DAW Collector # 40. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 601389
USD 11.79 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 916]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

BALL BRIAN N
PLANET PROBABILITY
Daw books 40, 1973. 1st printing, Kelly Freas cvr, sf novel. Paperback. B00005XP3J. very good mass market paperback.
Book number: FY08/427
GBP 1.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.08 | JP¥ 239]
In shopping cart

More information

BALL, BRIAN N. (COVER ILLUSTRATION BY KELLY FREAS.)
Planet Probability
DAW UQ1040. 1973, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Near fine. Cover illustration by Kelly Freas. DAW Collector # 40. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 809320
USD 14.72 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1143]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

BALL, BRIAN N.
Planet Probability
Canada, Daw UQ1040, # 40. 1973, 1st Printing. (ISBN: 0-451-01040-0) Mass Market Paperback. Square tight copy with a 3" corner crease on back cover, creases on spine, and covers show light wear. Rubber stamp on first inside page and previous owner's name on title page. Very Good.
Book number: 14069
CAD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.99 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 310]
Keywords: Science Fiction 0451010400
In shopping cart

More information

BALL, BRIAN N.
Planet Probability
New York: Daw Books, 1973. Paperback. Very Good.
Book number: 003340
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 466]
Catalogue: Sold
In shopping cart

More information

BALL, BRIAN N.
The Probability Man - Signed by Kelly Freas
New York: Daw Books, 1972. 1st - thus. 12mo color wrappers. Very good; Artwork by Kelly Freas on cover & signed by him. Daw Books No. 3. This is a Daw Book Original. ; 175pp pages.
Book number: 13072
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1942]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction Signed Kelly Freas Kelly Freas Signatur "Spingarn" Directors of Frames Fictional Drama Unravelling Secrets Autographed Speculative Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

BALL, BRIAN N.
The Probability Man
Canada, Daw UQ1003, # 3. 1972, 2nd Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Square tight copy with light wear on covers. Very Good +.
Book number: 14066
CAD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.99 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 310]
Keywords: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

BALL, BRIAN N. (COVER ILLUSTRATION BY KELLY FREAS.)
The Probability Man
DAW UQ1003. 1972, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Near fine. Cover illustration by Kelly Freas. DAW Collector # 3. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 188030
USD 12.25 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 951]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BALL, BRIAN N. (COVER ILLUSTRATION BY KELLY FREAS.)
The Probability Man
DAW UQ1003. 1972, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Cover illustration by Kelly Freas. DAW Collector # 3. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 010712
USD 11.44 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 888]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

BALL, BRIAN N.
The Probability Man
U.S. Daw UQ1003, # 3. 1972, 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Square tight copy with light wear on covers and a thin reading crease along spine on front cover. Very Good.
Book number: 14067
CAD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.99 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 310]
Keywords: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

BALL, BRIAN N
The Probability Man
London: Sidgwick & Jackson, 1973. First UK edition. Blue hardback cloth cover. 175pp :: 190mm x 130mm (7" x 5"). G: in Good condition with rubbed and spine faded dust jacket. Spotting to the page edge block. Some browning within .
Book number: bbb068b
GBP 6.60 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 10.41 | JP¥ 808]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

BALL, BRIAN N.
The Probability Man
New York: Daw Books, Inc, 1972. First Edition. Paperback. Daw Books No. 3 (UQ 1003). A very good copy. Cover art by Kelly Freas.; Small octavo; 175 pages.
Book number: 16219
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 621]
Keywords: Science Fiction Science Fiction Time Travel
In shopping cart

More information

BALL BRIAN N
The Probability Man
Daw Books INc, 1972. 1st printing. "Paperback. near fine mass market paperback.
Book number: FS0404/538"
GBP 2.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.65 | JP¥ 361]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BALL, BRIAN N. (COVER ILLUSTRATION BY KELLY FREAS.)
The Probability Man
DAW UQ1003. 1972, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Cover illustration by Kelly Freas. DAW Collector # 3. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 010711
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 885]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

BALL, BRIAN N.
The Probability Man
New York: Daw Books, Inc, 1972. First Edition. Paperback. Daw Books No. 3 (UQ 1003). Reading crease along the spine. A near fine copy. Cover art by Kelly Freas.; Small octavo; 175 pages. Near Fine .
Book number: 8137
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 932]
Keywords: Science Fiction Science Fiction Time Travel
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BALL, BRIAN N. (COVER ILLUSTRATION BY KELLY FREAS.)
The Probability Man
DAW UQ1003. 1972, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Good. Cover illustration by Kelly Freas. DAW Collector # 3. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 921196
USD 9.24 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 718]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page

New Search