| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 10 books |
Canby's Legion Warner. (ISBN: 0-446-60174-8) . 1995, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Cover illustration by Chris Moore. (Science Fiction). Book number: 685517 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 911] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0446601748 | In shopping cart More information div> |
CANBY'S LEGION Warner, 1995. 1st printing, sf space adventure novel. Paperback. 0446601748. very good mass market paperback. Book number: FF07/154 GBP 1.65 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 US$ 2.61 | JP¥ 208]
Keywords: 0446601748 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Canby's Legion Aspect, 1995. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. First Printing. 1995 Mass Market Paperback. 361pp. Ten years after the Earth becomes the galaxy's superpower, planet security deteriorates through corruption, and ex-commander Gordon Canby hatches a daring plan until he realizes that he may be fighting the wrong enemies. Book number: 1686794 USD 6.30 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 503] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy::SF Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy::SF | In shopping cart More information div> |
CANBY'S LEGION Warner, 1995. 1st printing, Ten years after the Earth becomes the galaxy's superpower, planet security deteriorates through corruption, and ex-commander Gordon Canby hatches a daring plan until he realizes that he may be fighting the wrong enemies. Paperback. 0446601748. very good mass market paperback. Book number: FD08/850 GBP 1.55 [Appr.: EURO 2 US$ 2.45 | JP¥ 195]
Keywords: 0446601748 | In shopping cart More information div> |
GHOST SQUADRON OF THE CONFEDERATE AIR FORCE WINGS OF FREEDOM Harlingen, TX, Confederate Air Force 1987, Paperback. Near Fine with no dust jacket. Book number: 44681 USD 23.95 [Appr.: EURO 19 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 1913] Catalogue: Military History
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Ghost Squadron of the Confederate Air Force: Wings of Freedom Midland, TX, Confederate Air Force. 1987, First Edition. (ISBN: 0929726006) Trade Paperback. Ill.: Crump, Bill. Book is tight, bright, and clean with no markings/inscriptions. Minimal bumping, rubbing, soiling - shelfwear. Fine. Book number: 002329 USD 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 679]
Keywords: Confederate States America History Military 0929726006 Crump, Bill | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Helmsman. Allen TX:, Timberwolf Press,, 2003.. Hardcover. 1587521504. Signed and Inscribed By Bill Baldwin. A Fine Hardback Special "Director's Cut" Revised Edition First Printing in a Fine Dust Jacket. 8vo. 316 Pp. Fine. Book number: 37335 USD 55.00 [Appr.: EURO 43.25 | £UK 35 | JP¥ 4393]
Keywords: Science Fiction Signed 1587521504 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Net Slaves: True Tales of Working the Web 1st New York: McGraw-Hill, 2000. 0071364803. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0071364803. Fine in a Fine dust jacket. A very bright clean copy!; Signed by both authors on the title Page; Signed by Author. Book number: 005342 USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 39.25 | £UK 31.75 | JP¥ 3994]
Keywords: 0071364803 Information Society Internet Social Aspects Science Sociology General First Editions Science & Nature Signed Books | In shopping cart More information div> |
Netslaves: True Tales of Working the Web New York, McGraw-Hill, 2000. Ed.: First Edition, 23.75 cm. Hardcover. 0071352430. Hardcover, very good condition, w. a slight residue of dried glue on fr board. Ltly slanted, ltly compressed spine, ltly bumped corners. Clean, tight, unmarked. Dj very good, ltly rubbed, some lt marks, v. ltly bumped spine ends. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 22781 USD 6.57 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 525] Catalogue: Computer Science
Keywords: Computer Science 0071352430 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Fisherman's World New York: Ridge Press Book - Random House, 1972. 0394410998. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0394410998. Near Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 250 pages. Book number: 22667 USD 60.00 [Appr.: EURO 47 | £UK 38.25 | JP¥ 4793]
Keywords: 0394410998 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |