| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 14 books |
Cross-Cultural Practice: Assessment, Treatment, and Training. NY: John Wiley & Sons, Inc. [1998]. 1st Edition. xi+[1]+192+[4]pp. Black cloth with gilt spine lettering. A fine copy in lightly chipped DJ. Weight: 1 pound 1.0 ounces = 484 grams. Size: 11.3 x 6.2 x 0.8 inches = 28.3 x 15.5 x 2cm. ISBN: 0471148490. Binding: HB. Dustjacket: lightly chipped. Book number: 067835 USD 10.85 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 867] Catalogue: Psychology
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Burning Tears of Sassurum New York, New York, U.S.A.: Avon Books, 1988. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0380751135. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine/upper front corner,light stain on upper pg corners of rear pgs; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 57068 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399]
Keywords: 0380751135 Science Fiction Fantasy Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror | In shopping cart More information div> |
Fabulous Flowers: Mini-Quilts in Dimensional Applique. Bothell, Wa., That Patchwork Place, 2005. Trade Paperback., Vg in Wraps. Pages Clean, Binding Tight. Pages: 96. Book number: MASTER212931I USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 35.25 | £UK 28.75 | JP¥ 3595] Catalogue: Crafts
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Fabulous Flowers: Mini-Quilts in Dimensional Appliqué Woodinville, WA: Martingale & Company, 2005. First Printing. Softcover. ISBN: 1564776107. Tall thin paperback; shiny pictorial paper covers; spine ends, cover corners are very lightly rubbed; there is a small black smudge at the bottom edge of the back cover, extending onto the bottom edge of the page block. Otherwise book could pass for new. ; Book is stored in a protective clear plastic bag. Many color illustrations, patterns. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 96 pages. Very Good+ . Book number: 40803 USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 31.5 | £UK 25.5 | JP¥ 3195] Catalogue: Quilts And Quilting
Keywords: 1564776107 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Families in Canadian Society Whitby, ON, Canada, McGraw-Hill Ryerson, Limited. 1993, Second Edition. (ISBN: 0075513668). Soft Cover. Very Good 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. pp.429 with index and bibliography former owner name on frontpiece clean tight copy slight edge and corner wear. Very Good. Book number: 007414 CAD 10.95 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 US$ 10.77 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 861]
Keywords: Social 0075513668 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Holding Back the Clock, Health and Healing The Natural Way The Reader's Digest Association Limited, (1998) First English Edition, profusely illustrated in colour, 4to. (pp. 160), hardback pictorial boards.As new, a nice fresh copy with bright covers, binding sound and contents clean. Book number: BAKERSTU040706 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.79 | JP¥ 1261]
Keywords: Medicine | In shopping cart More information div> |
Journey to Membliar NY: Avon, 1987. First Edition. mass-market PB. ISBN: 0380751143. First Printing; in softcover- SIGNED & Inscribed by author; Signed by Author. Near Fine with no dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 107750 USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 240]
Keywords: 0380751143 Fantasy 0-380-75114-3 Signed | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Measurement and Evaluation of LIbrary Services. Information Resources Press, 1991. Second Edition. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Clear plastic laminated to dust jacket. ; 411 pages. (ISBN: 0878150617) Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket. Book number: 55865 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 959] Catalogue: Library Science
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Quarreling, They Met the Dragon Avon. (ISBN: 0-380-89201-4) . 1984. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. (Science Fiction). Book number: 909038 USD 10.04 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 802] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0380892014 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Quarreling, They Met the Dragon Avon Books. 1984. Softcover. Good condition paperback - some creasing and wrinkling to covers and pages, age tanning - good reading copy. Good. Book number: QUARDRA GBP 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.24 | JP¥ 498]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Razing Hell: Rethinking Everything You'Ve Been Taught About God's Wrath and Judgment Westminster John Knox Press, 2010. Trade paperback. ISBN: 9780664236540. 0.5 x 8.9 x 5.9 Inches; 232 pages. Very Good+ . -- Books EndBook number: 271589 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 639]
Keywords: 9780664236540 Christian | In shopping cart More information div> |
Wood, Water, Air and Fire: The Anthology of Mendocino Women Poets US: Pot Shard Pr, 1998-06-01. Paperback. 096560523X Literature & Fiction Very good little creased. 330p. Very Good . Book number: WARE30BB1477 USD 19.00 [Appr.: EURO 15 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1518]
Keywords: 096560523x American - General Poetry Women Authors Women Mendocino California American Poetry | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cross-Cultural Practice : Assessment, Treatment, and Training. New York, Ny, U.S.A., John Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, 1997.First Edition, Hard Cover, Fine in Fine dust jacket. Book number: 223837 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1598]
Keywords: Cross Cultural Counseling Psychiatry Ethnopsychology Intercultural Communication Minorities Mental | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cross-Cultural Practice - Assessment, Treatment, & Training New York, John Wiley & Sons Inc. 1998, 1st. (ISBN: 0471148490) , 23.5 Cms x 16 Cms. Hardback, 192 pp, including 12 pp of bibliographical references. A tidy ex-library copy, ffe cut out, stamp to half-title & verso of title page, rear fold or wrapper selotaped to rear past-down, small stain to page tops near spine. Main body of text fine, wrapper VG+. Available for immediate despatch. Book number: 010750 GBP 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 37.25 US$ 47.36 | JP¥ 3783] Catalogue: Psychology & Psychiatry
Keywords: Culture Psychology Psychological Assessment Mental Health Multicultural Society Behaviour Sociology Ethnic Ethnicity Intermarriage Immigrants Therapy Wechsler Intelligence Scale Sociology & Society 0471148490 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |