| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 37 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Ancestral Hungers U. S. A. Tor Books. 1995. CROSS-SIGNED 1ST EDITION - A near fine 1st edition hardcover bumped to the spine ends, SIGNED AND DEDICATED TO THE AUTHORS LISA TUTTLE AND COLIN MURRAY on the front endpaper, toned pages in a near fine dustwrapper a touch creased to the edges supplied in a new removable archival sleeve. ; 1.1 x 8.3 x 5.8 Inches. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. Book number: 38335 GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 23.68 | JP¥ 1892] Catalogue: Adult - Vampire Fiction
Keywords: Vampire Fiction Fantasy Vampire Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Ancestral Hungers (Dhampire, revised and extended) Tor 1995 First Edition Thus First Printing. Slightly bumped at top and base of spine and page edges lightly marked else Fine book in like Dust Jacket. . ¶ "Somewhere in contemporary Illinois, young David Bathory returns to his ancestral estate after the death of his father... the direct male heir to a birthright he has tried to deny... control over the entire extended family of vampires... "" Book number: 108865 GBP 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 US$ 15 | JP¥ 1198]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Ancestral Hungers TOR, New York, 1995. 1st Edition, Hardcover. Very Good Condition/Very Good. apart from previous owner's detail at the top of the front free end page, there is no damage. Size: 8vo (standard book size). 320 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Book number: 0237023 AUD 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.25 US$ 21.76 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 1738] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: vampires Dracula Science Fiction & Fantasy; | In shopping cart More information div> |
Ancestral Hungers Tor Books. Hardcover. 031285868X Fine in Fine dust jacket. First edition.. Fine . Book number: BING705090 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1198]
Keywords: 031285868x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Ancestral Hungers New York, Tor. 1995, First Edition/First Print. (ISBN: 031285868x) Hard Cover. F/F. PROBABLY AN UN-READ COPY. HBACK. FIRST edition. Fine/Fine. Book number: 006192 USD 18.50 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 | £UK 11.75 | JP¥ 1478] Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Fiction Fantasy Bathory David Fictitious 031285868x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Ancestral Hungers Tor Book New York, Tom Doherty Associates Book 1995. , Erstauflage EA, 320 S., 21 cm EA Taschenbuch, minimale Gebrauchsspuren, sonst guter Zustand, Paperpack, a few signs of use, apart from that a good condition Book number: 165121 € 8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.21 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 816] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Dara Seghers 1982. 1982. Soft cover. 8vo, pbk/br, Good/Bon. -- BidonlivreBook number: 15668 CAD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 6.89 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 550] Catalogue: Science Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Dhampire. ISBN : 2221010116. SEGHERS. 1982. In-8 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. fraîche. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 285 pages. Couverture illustrée en couleurs. ¶ Traduit de l'américain par Patrick Berthon. Collection "Les Fenêtres de la Nuit". -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO20041555 € 14.90 [Appr.: US$ 19.02 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1520]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dhampire Pocket. (ISBN: 0-671-44666-5) . 1982. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Cocked. (Vampires). Book number: 916634 USD 10.93 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 873] Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Vampires 0671446665 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dhampire Pocket Books Inc. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0671446665. VERY-FINE . -- David HarrisBook number: 54095 USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 240]
Keywords: 0671446665 Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dhampire New York, Pocket Books, 1982. (ISBN: 0671446665) Paperback, 260 pages. Good condition. -- Titles BooksBook number: 40724 NZD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3 US$ 3.81 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 304] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 0671446665 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dhampire NY: Pocket Books/Timescape, 1982. 1st printing. mass market PB. ISBN: 0671446665. (no spine creases; covers scuffed, rear creased; age discolor. Very Good with no dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 132733 USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 280]
Keywords: 0671446665 Fantasy 0-671-44666-5 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Drink the Fire from the Flames Tor. (ISBN: 0-812-53147-7) . 1987. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Fantasy). Book number: 682968 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 911] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0812531477 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Drink the Fire from the Flames USA, Tom Doherty. 1987. (ISBN: 0812531477) Mass Market Paperback. 343 pp, stamped intro page, punched hole on front cover. Very Good. Book number: 60986 AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.87 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 948] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0812531477 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Drink the Fire from the Flames. New York USA, Tor Books, 1987. 1st Printing, Binding: Soft Cover, Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 0812531477 Paperback Paperback. Very slight wear to cover. The King is dead and buried - long live the King! 343 pp.(We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions ,and all types of Academic Literature.) . Book number: 052999 GBP 2.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.95 | JP¥ 315] Catalogue: Science-Fiction & Fantasy and Horror
Keywords: FICTION SCIENCE | In shopping cart More information div> |
Firedance, Drink the Fire from the Flames, Book One and Two of the Ashlu Cycle London, Arrow Books. 1989. (ISBN: 0099601001) Mass Market Paperback. Drink the Fire from the Flamem: 343 pp, Firedance:380 pp. stamped introduction page, remainder mark. Very Good. Book number: 62130 AUD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 US$ 19.78 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1580] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: Fantasy Fiction 0099601001 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Firedance. Book Two of the Ashlu Cycle London England, Legend, 1989. 1st Legend Edition, Binding: Softcover, Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 0099601001 Paperback The deadly paths of the two-soul magic. Some wear to cover.(We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.) . Book number: 018734 GBP 2.90 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.58 | JP¥ 366] Catalogue: Science-Fiction & Fantasy and Horror
Keywords: Fiction/Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Firedance Legend, No date. p/b, Paperback. Lightly worn/ Creased. Quantity Available: 1. Inventory No: 1528. -- Bygone BooksBook number: 1528 GBP 1.57 [Appr.: EURO 2 US$ 2.48 | JP¥ 198]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Firedance London, Legend, 1989. (ISBN: 0099601001) Paperback, 380 pages. Slight spotting to edges. Good condition. -- Titles BooksBook number: 40165 NZD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3 US$ 3.81 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 304] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 0099601001 | In shopping cart More information div> |
L'idiot-roi J'AI LU 1221, 1981. Broché, in-8. Couverture illustrée. Bon état, usage. EAN/ISBN: 9782277212218/2277212210. -- A tout livreBook number: 30270 € 5.40 [Appr.: US$ 6.89 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 551] Catalogue: Science-fiction
Keywords: 9782277212218 2277212210 | In shopping cart More information div> |
KYBORASH ISBN : 22775325. EDITIONS J'AI LU N°1532. 1983. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 318 pages. ¶ Traduit de l'américain par I. Tate. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO90062271 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.98 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1117]
Keywords: Littérature américaine | In shopping cart More information div> |
Night Child New York: Berkley / G. P. Putnams, 1979. 0399123776. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0399123776. Near fine in a very good plus dust jacket. Tiny chip to spine crown.. Book number: 010380 USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 39.25 | £UK 31.75 | JP¥ 3994]
Keywords: 0399123776 Editions Literature & Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Nightchild Berkley Putnam. (ISBN: 0-399-12377-6) . 1979, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in lightly edgeworn dust jacket. (Vampires). Book number: 101293 USD 21.97 [Appr.: EURO 17.25 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 1755] Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Vampires 0399123776 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Nightchild (Night Child) NY: Berkley Books, 1979. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0399123776. Illustrated by Dan Brown. 273 pages; Near Fine/Near Fine. Soft bump at bottom corner tips. Boards are straight, tips are pointed, spine is square and page are clean. DJ has tiny bit of shelf rub at bottom spine tip. Now in protective sleeve. An excellent gift! Lozan was an orphan like many who dwelt on the planet Agenbite. And like the others, his life belonged to the priesthood of the Night.. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket . Book number: 635 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1598] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: 0399123776 Science Fiction Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Nightchild Pocket. (ISBN: 0-671-46931-2) . 1983, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Cover illustration by Kevin Eugene Johnson. (Vampires). Book number: 675504 USD 10.93 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 873] Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Vampires 0671469312 | In shopping cart More information div> |