ascending
descending
found: 38 books on 2 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

SCOTT BAKER
Ancestral Hungers
Tor Books. Hardcover. 031285868X Fine in Fine dust jacket. First edition.. Fine .
Book number: BING705090
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1165]
Keywords: 031285868x
In shopping cart

More information

BAKER,SCOTT
Ancestral Hungers
New York, Tor. 1995, First Edition/First Print. (ISBN: 031285868x) Hard Cover. F/F. PROBABLY AN UN-READ COPY. HBACK. FIRST edition. Fine/Fine.
Book number: 006192
USD 18.50 [Appr.: EURO 14.25 | £UK 11.75 | JP¥ 1437]
Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Fiction Fantasy Bathory David Fictitious 031285868x
In shopping cart

More information

BAKER, SCOTT:
Ancestral Hungers Tor Book
New York, Tom Doherty Associates Book 1995. , Erstauflage EA, 320 S., 21 cm EA Taschenbuch, minimale Gebrauchsspuren, sonst guter Zustand, Paperpack, a few signs of use, apart from that a good condition
Book number: 165121
€  8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.55 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 819]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

SCOTT BAKER
Ancestral Hungers (Dhampire, revised and extended)
Tor 1995 First Edition Thus First Printing. Slightly bumped at top and base of spine and page edges lightly marked else Fine book in like Dust Jacket. .
¶ "Somewhere in contemporary Illinois, young David Bathory returns to his ancestral estate after the death of his father... the direct male heir to a birthright he has tried to deny... control over the entire extended family of vampires... ""
Book number: 108865
GBP 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.98 | JP¥ 1164]
In shopping cart

More information

BAKER, SCOTT
Ancestral Hungers
U. S. A. Tor Books. 1995. CROSS-SIGNED 1ST EDITION - A near fine 1st edition hardcover bumped to the spine ends, SIGNED AND DEDICATED TO THE AUTHORS LISA TUTTLE AND COLIN MURRAY on the front endpaper, toned pages in a near fine dustwrapper a touch creased to the edges supplied in a new removable archival sleeve. ; 1.1 x 8.3 x 5.8 Inches. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket.
Book number: 38335
GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 18 US$ 23.66 | JP¥ 1837]
Keywords: Vampire Fiction Fantasy Vampire Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BAKER, SCOTT
Ancestral Hungers
TOR, New York, 1995. 1st Edition, Hardcover. Very Good Condition/Very Good. apart from previous owner's detail at the top of the front free end page, there is no damage. Size: 8vo (standard book size). 320 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo.
Book number: 0237023
AUD 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 18 US$ 23.44 | £UK 15 | JP¥ 1820]
Keywords: vampires Dracula Science Fiction & Fantasy;
In shopping cart

More information

BAKER SCOTT
Dara
Seghers 1982. 1982. Soft cover. 8vo, pbk/br, Good/Bon.
Book number: 15668
CAD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 6.98 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 542]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

BAKER, SCOTT
Dhampire
NY: Pocket Books/Timescape, 1982. 1st printing. mass market PB. ISBN: 0671446665. (no spine creases; covers scuffed, rear creased; age discolor. Very Good with no dust jacket .
Book number: 132733
USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 272]
Keywords: 0671446665 Fantasy 0-671-44666-5
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BAKER, SCOTT
Dhampire
Pocket. (ISBN: 0-671-44666-5) . 1982. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Cocked. (Vampires).
Book number: 916634
USD 9.85 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 765]
Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Vampires 0671446665
In shopping cart

More information

BAKER, SCOTT
Dhampire
New York, Pocket Books, 1982. (ISBN: 0671446665) Paperback, 260 pages. Good condition.
Book number: 40724
NZD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 4.14 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 321]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 0671446665
In shopping cart

More information

BAKER SCOTT
Dhampire.
ISBN : 2221010116. SEGHERS. 1982. In-8 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. fraîche. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 285 pages. Couverture illustrée en couleurs.
¶ Traduit de l'américain par Patrick Berthon. Collection "Les Fenêtres de la Nuit".
Book number: RO20041555
€  14.90 [Appr.: US$ 19.65 | £UK 12.5 | JP¥ 1526]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne
In shopping cart

More information

BAKER SCOTT
Drink the Fire from the Flames
USA, Tom Doherty. 1987. (ISBN: 0812531477) Mass Market Paperback. 343 pp, stamped intro page, punched hole on front cover. Very Good.
Book number: 60986
AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 US$ 12.78 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 993]
Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0812531477
In shopping cart

More information

SCOTT BAKER
Drink the Fire from the Flames.
New York USA, Tor Books, 1987. 1st Printing, Binding: Soft Cover, Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 0812531477 Paperback Paperback. Very slight wear to cover. The King is dead and buried - long live the King! 343 pp.(We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions ,and all types of Academic Literature.) .
Book number: 052999
GBP 2.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 US$ 3.94 | JP¥ 306]
Keywords: FICTION SCIENCE
In shopping cart

More information

BAKER, SCOTT
Drink the Fire from the Flames
Tor. (ISBN: 0-812-53147-7) . 1987. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Fantasy).
Book number: 682968
USD 9.03 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 701]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0812531477
In shopping cart

More information

BAKER, SCOTT
Firedance
Legend, No date. p/b, Paperback. Lightly worn/ Creased. Quantity Available: 1. Inventory No: 1528.
Book number: 1528
GBP 1.57 [Appr.: EURO 2 US$ 2.48 | JP¥ 192]
In shopping cart

More information

BAKER, SCOTT
Firedance
London, Legend, 1989. (ISBN: 0099601001) Paperback, 380 pages. Slight spotting to edges. Good condition.
Book number: 40165
NZD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 4.14 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 321]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 0099601001
In shopping cart

More information

SCOTT BAKER
Firedance. Book Two of the Ashlu Cycle
London England, Legend, 1989. 1st Legend Edition, Binding: Softcover, Fair+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 0099601001 Paperback The deadly paths of the two-soul magic. Some wear to cover.(We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.) .
Book number: 018734
GBP 2.90 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 US$ 4.57 | JP¥ 355]
Keywords: Fiction/Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

BAKER SCOTT
Firedance, Drink the Fire from the Flames, Book One and Two of the Ashlu Cycle
London, Arrow Books. 1989. (ISBN: 0099601001) Mass Market Paperback. Drink the Fire from the Flamem: 343 pp, Firedance:380 pp. stamped introduction page, remainder mark. Very Good.
Book number: 62130
AUD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.25 US$ 21.31 | £UK 13.75 | JP¥ 1655]
Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: Fantasy Fiction 0099601001
In shopping cart

More information

BAKER SCOTT
L'idiot-roi
J'AI LU 1221, 1981. Broché, in-8. Couverture illustrée. Bon état, usage. EAN/ISBN: 9782277212218/2277212210.
Book number: 30270
€  4.80 [Appr.: US$ 6.33 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 492]
Catalogue: Science-fiction
Keywords: 9782277212218 2277212210
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BAKER SCOTT
KYBORASH
ISBN : 22775325. EDITIONS J'AI LU N°1532. 1983. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 318 pages.
¶ Traduit de l'américain par I. Tate.
Book number: RO90062271
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 14.44 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1122]
Keywords: Littérature américaine
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BAKER, SCOTT
Night Child
New York: Berkley / G. P. Putnams, 1979. 0399123776. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0399123776. Near fine in a very good plus dust jacket. Tiny chip to spine crown..
Book number: 010380
USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 38 | £UK 31.75 | JP¥ 3883]
Keywords: 0399123776 Editions Literature & Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BAKER, SCOTT (COVER ILLUSTRATION BY KEVIN EUGENE JOHNSON.)
Nightchild
Pocket. (ISBN: 0-671-46931-2) . 1983, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Cover illustration by Kevin Eugene Johnson. (Vampires).
Book number: 675504
USD 9.85 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 765]
Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Vampires 0671469312
In shopping cart

More information

BAKER, SCOTT
Nightchild
Berkley Putnam. (ISBN: 0-399-12377-6) . 1979, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in lightly edgeworn dust jacket. (Vampires).
Book number: 101293
USD 22.56 [Appr.: EURO 17.25 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 1752]
Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Vampires 0399123776
In shopping cart

More information

BAKER SCOTT
Nightchild
Simon & Schuster - Pocket Books Books, 1983. 1st printing. paperback. 0671469312. nr fine paperback.
Book number: Xfine3834
GBP 0.95 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.5 | JP¥ 116]
Keywords: 0671469312
In shopping cart

More information

SCOTT BAKER
Nightchild (Timescape)
Pocket 1983 Paperback, 256pp. "On the planet Agenbite, Laine, a parapsychic orphan, is chosen for the priesthood's highest order and undergoes coma-statis--years of dreaming--during which period he absorbs the life-soul of a strange red-haired woman named Janesha ", (ISBN: 9780671469313). Good.
Book number: 774164
NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 US$ 10.94 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 850]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Science-Fiction9780671469313 9780671469313
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | - Next page

New Search