| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 62 books on 3 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Mendoza In Hollywood. Harcourt Brace & Company; New York: 2000. Softcover. Fair condition. Uncorrected Proof. In the twenty-fourth century, about halfway through, it was said there was a fabulously powerful company that could obtain virtually anything, if one had enough money. ¶ 334 pages. Book number: 21623X1 USD 49.00 [Appr.: EURO 37.25 | £UK 31.25 | JP¥ 3805] Catalogue: FICTION
Keywords: (Fiction, Literature, Novels, Time Travel, Company, Wealth, Hollywood, Kage Baker, Hollywood). 015100448X | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Anvil of the World Tor Books, 2003. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0765308185. American first edition, first printing. Published by TOR Books in 2003. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage.. Fine . Book number: 9508961 USD 15.99 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1242]
Keywords: 0765308185 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Anvil of the World New York: Tor, 2003. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0765308185. Slightly bruised spine head, 4 mm tear on front flap edge. A near fine copy in near fine dustjacket. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 350 pages. -- Parigi BooksBook number: 6562 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1165] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0765308185 Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Anvil of the World NY: Tor, 2003. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0765308185. 350 pages; Fine/Fine condition. Black cloth boards with bright silver lettering. Boards are straight, tips are pointed, spine is square, and pages are clean. DJ is also Fine. In protective sleeve. Beautiful jacket art by Thomas Kidd. Kage Baker's first fantasy novel is a journey across a landscape filled with bizarre creatures, human and otherwise.. Fine in Fine dust jacket . Book number: 19750 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1553] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 0765308185 Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
AT THE EDGE OF THE WEST London, Hodder & Stoughton, 2000. First Edition, first impression. Hardcover. 0340708271. BAKER, Kage AT THE EDGE OF THE WEST Hodder & Stoughton 2000 First Edition A Near Fine Hardcover copy in a Very Good Indeed unclipped slightly shelfworn dustwrapper. Near Fine/Very Good. -- Magpie BooksBook number: 23189 GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 24 US$ 31.54 | JP¥ 2450]
Keywords: Literature and Fiction::Historical Novels 0340708271 | In shopping cart More information div> |
At the Edge of the West by Baker, Kage Coronet Books. 3/8/00. (ISBN: 034070828X). Paperback. A few light scuffs on cover. - Very Good. -- Magpie BooksBook number: BSATEOTW GBP 1.02 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.61 | JP¥ 125]
Keywords: 034070828X | In shopping cart More information div> |
At The Edge Of The West. Hodder & Stoughton: London, 2000. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover, ISBN: 0340708271. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new). Supernatural historical fantasy: the third book in The Company series. Published in the US as ''Mendoza in Hollywood'': Amazon.com list the British publication date as being April 6th, which if so preceded the US (Harcourt) release (April 29th) by over three weeks. Book number: 18400 GBP 38.50 [Appr.: EURO 46.25 US$ 60.72 | JP¥ 4715]
Keywords: 0340708271 | In shopping cart More information div> |
AT THE EDGE OF THE WEST London, Hodder & Stoughton, 2000. First Edition, first impression. Hardcover. 0340708271. unclipped very slightly shelfworn dustwrapper. Fine/Near Fine. -- Magpie BooksBook number: 21625 GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 24 US$ 31.54 | JP¥ 2450]
Keywords: Literature and Fiction::Historical Novels 0340708271 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Black Projects, White Knights: The Company Dossiers Urbana IL:: Golden Gryphon Pr, 2004. F First Paperback. edition.. Book. S Binding is Soft cover. . Card covers, 288pp. 14 stories set in the universe of The Company by a writer praised to the skies by critics. Altered for their magazine appearances, these stories here appear in the author's preferred version. Clean, tight, sound copy. Slight cover wear. Binding is Binding is Trade Paperback. Very Good Minus. Book number: sh737 USD 8.49 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 659]
Keywords: Fiction Science Cyborgs the Company Time Travel Immortals | In shopping cart More information div> |
Black Projects, White Knights: Company Dossiers. Urbana, Il., Golden Gryphon Press, 2004. Trade Paperback., Vg- in Wraps. Light Weawr. Front Wrap Lightly Creased. Pages: 288. Book number: MASTER195511I USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 699] Catalogue: Science Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Black Projects, White Knights Urbana, IL: Golden Gryphon Press, 2002. First Edition. Hard Cover. 8vo 8" - 9" tall. 288 p. A clean, tight copy with no markings in the text and minimal wear to the boards. Dust jacket is clean and priced, with light edgewear. Fourteen Company stories, collected for the first time.. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket . Book number: 301884 USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 26.75 | £UK 22.25 | JP¥ 2718] Catalogue: Literature
Keywords: Time Travel Fiction Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Black Projects, White Knights: The Company Dossiers. Golden Gryphon Press, 2002. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover. ISBN: 1930846118. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new). Collection of fourteen stories, all part of the author's Company Dossiers series. Book number: 12439 GBP 16.50 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 US$ 26.02 | JP¥ 2021]
Keywords: 1930846118 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Children of the Company TOR, 2005. First Edition. Hardcover. SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by TOR Books in 2005. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author. Fine . Book number: 5009965 USD 59.99 [Appr.: EURO 45.5 | £UK 38.25 | JP¥ 4659]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Children of the Company Tor Books, 2006. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 076531455X. American first edition, first printing. Published by TOR Books in 2006. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark.. Fine . Book number: 5009277 USD 19.99 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1552]
Keywords: 076531455x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dark Mondays. Night Shade Books: CA, 2006. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover, ISBN: 1597800511. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new). Collection of nine sf and fantasy stories, five of them never-before- published: includes the 41,000 word pirate novel, ''The Maid On The Shore'', which chronicles the lesser known aspects of Captain Henry Morgan's infamous sacxking of Panama City. Book number: 19787 GBP 16.44 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 US$ 25.93 | JP¥ 2014]
Keywords: 1597800511 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Empress of Mars (Company) Tor Books, 2009. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0765318903. American first edition, first printing. Published by TOR Books in 2009. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage.. Fine . Book number: 85001130 USD 10.39 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 807]
Keywords: 0765318903 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Empress Of Mars. Night Shade Books: CA, 2003. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover, Fine copy in a fine dustjacket and slipcase. LIMITED EDITION: 26 lettered copies signed by the author and slipcased: laid in is a CD (only available with this lettered edition) consisting of a live reading of this novella by the author. Book number: 13206 GBP 104.50 [Appr.: EURO 125 US$ 164.8 | JP¥ 12799]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Empress Of Mars. Night Shade Books: CA, 2003. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover, Fine copy in a fine dustjacket and slipcase. Novella. LIMITED EDITION: Copy J of 26 lettered copies specially bound, signed by the author and slipcased. Note: laid in is a CD of the author reading of the novel, only available with the slipcased edition. Book number: 16182 GBP 82.50 [Appr.: EURO 98.75 US$ 130.11 | JP¥ 10105]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Gods and Pawns (Company) Tor Books, 2007. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0765315521. American first edition, first printing. Published by TOR Books in 2007. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark.. Fine . Book number: 5009278 USD 15.99 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1242]
Keywords: 0765315521 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Graveyard Game NY: Harcourt, 2001. 1st printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0151004498. Stated First Edition with letter line KLJGFDECBA: front cover.. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 30002 USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 30.5 | £UK 25.5 | JP¥ 3107]
Keywords: 0151004498 Science Fiction Fantasy 0-15-100449-8 | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE HOTEL UNDER THE SAND. San Francisco: Tachyon Publications, (2009.) First printing, a trade paperback original, not issued in hardcover. Wonderful first book for older children by this award winning fantasy novelist - it begins Cleverness and bravery are absolutely necessary for good adventures. Illustrated with drawings by Stephanie Pui-Mun Law. I suspect that this will become a classic. 180 pp. SIGNED on the title page. Fine in glossy illustrated wrappers (a new copy.) ISBN: 1892391899 Book number: 45437 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1553] Catalogue: Fantasy: Children and Young Adult
Keywords: 1892391899 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The House of the Stag Tor Books, 2008. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0765317451. American first edition, first printing. Published by TOR in 2008. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage.. Fine . Book number: 5010373 USD 15.99 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1242]
Keywords: 0765317451 | In shopping cart More information div> |
In the Garden of Iden London: Book Club Associates, 1997. Reprint. Blue hardback cloth cover. 298pp :: 200mm x 130mm (8" x 5"). VG : in very good condition with rubbed and chipped dust jacket . -- Barter BooksBook number: bbb047 GBP 5.60 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 8.83 | JP¥ 686] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
In the Garden of Iden (a Novel of the Company, Book 1) Eos, 1998. Mass Market Paperback. 0380731797 Used Book, Very Good.. Very Good . Book number: BING7084049 USD 14.94 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1160]
Keywords: 0380731797 | In shopping cart More information div> |
In the Garden of Iden: A Novel of the Company Houghton Mifflin Harcourt, 1998. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0151002991. SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Harcourt in 1998. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. ; Signed By Author.; Signed by Author. Fine . Book number: 5001053 USD 139.99 [Appr.: EURO 106.25 | £UK 89 | JP¥ 10872]
Keywords: 0151002991 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page