| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 231 books on 10 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Sea Survivors. Comet, London, 1986. Pb 8vo 211pp. Very good. Edges tanned. Book number: 117368 AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 US$ 15.98 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1241]
Keywords: Maritime | In shopping cart More information div> |
All This and Cornwall Too London, William Kimber & Co. Limited, 1978. (ISBN: 0718301765) Hardcover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. Ex-Library, 182 pages, binding strong, clean and bright DJ un-clipped no tears, neat library stamps and markings, usual remnants of library selo-tape to boards, minor edge wear, interior good, packed securely and dispatched promptly. Good/Good. Book number: 013419 GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 US$ 18.92 | JP¥ 1470] Catalogue: Autobiography/Biography
Keywords: 0718301765 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Allen's International Short Stories New Series Second Series GB, Allen. 1945, 1st Edition. Paperback. 72 pages. VG. Book number: kb876.015 GBP 39.00 [Appr.: EURO 46.75 US$ 61.51 | JP¥ 4777]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
At The Rainbow's End London, William Kimber. 1983, First Edition. (ISBN: 071830229X) Hard Cover. HB + DW, 187 pages, in VG + VG condition, book has bumped corners, a little scuffing to corners and spine ends, very slightly askew. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 25115 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6 US$ 7.89 | JP¥ 612] Catalogue: Cornish Writers
Keywords: Cornish Writers, Fiction 071830229X | In shopping cart More information div> |
At the Rainbow's End and Other Stories London, Kimber. 1983, First Edition. 071830229X 8vo, 187 pages, not illustrated. Former public library copy. Very Good/Very Good. -- Philip EmeryBook number: 006182 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 US$ 15.77 | JP¥ 1225] Catalogue: Fiction/Short Stories
Keywords: Denys Val Baker Short Stories 071830229X | In shopping cart More information div> |
At the Rainbow's End William Kimber, 1st 1983. Hardback, with dustjacket. Nearly fine condition in a nearly fine dustwrapper. Eleven short stories varied in theme, many dealing with the complexity of relationships between men and women, and love both physical and emotional. Blue boards, gilt title to spine. Wrapper slightly edge-creased. ISBN: 071830229X Book number: 654974 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 US$ 9.46 | JP¥ 735]
Keywords: LITERATURE 071830229X | In shopping cart More information div> |
At the Rainbow's End & Other Stories William Kimber. 1983, First Edition. (ISBN: 071830229X) Hardcover. Book, 187 pages. Both book and jacket are in VG clean and sound condition with minor rubbing at the edges. No inscription or ownership markings. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 16678 GBP 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 10.25 | JP¥ 796] Catalogue: Fiction & 1st Editions
Keywords: 071830229x Short Stories, Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Barbican's End : a Novel of Cornwall London, Kimber. 1979, First Edition. 0718302966 8vo, 189 pages, not illustrated. Front endpaper removed. Very Good/Dust Jacket Pasted Down. -- Philip EmeryBook number: 002790 GBP 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 10.25 | JP¥ 796] Catalogue: Fiction/Local/Regional
Keywords: Denys Val Baker Cornwall 0718302966 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bizarre Loves New York, Belmont. 1967, Third Printing. Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Collection of short stories. Good. Book number: 003281 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 US$ 12.62 | JP¥ 980] Catalogue: Literature and Poetry
Keywords: Erotica Denys Val Baker Fantasy Sexuality American Literature Incest | In shopping cart More information div> |
Britain's Art Colony by the Sea London, George Ronald. 1959, First Edition. Hard Cover, 185mm x 250mm. Light wear to boards. Minor foxing to endpapers and small marks to top inner edge of frontispiece and title page. Minor abrasions/marks to Author's Note page and facing page - otherwise internally clean. Binding tight. 96pp. Good/No Jacket. -- LectiOzBook number: 004484 AUD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 24.25 US$ 31.96 | £UK 20.5 | JP¥ 2482] Catalogue: Modern Art (Post 1900)
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Britain's Art Colony by the Sea. London: George Ronald, 1959. First edition. 4to. (9.75 x 7 inches). pp.96. B/w illusts. Red cloth, lettered in black. Pictorial d/w, not price-clipped (21s). Some adhesion to b/w photo frontis transferred to title page. Trifle musty. O/w contents clean and bright. Binding firm and square. A Very Good copy in a like d/w. The St Ives artists. Hardcover. Book number: 9535 GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 18 US$ 23.66 | JP¥ 1837] Catalogue: art ( British 20/21st century)
Keywords: | In shopping cart More information div> |
Britains Art Colony By the Sea London, George Ronald. 1959. Cloth, Sm Qto. Book, 96 pages, illustrated with 50 plates. A very clean and tidy copy. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 19565 GBP 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 36 US$ 47.31 | JP¥ 3674]
Keywords: British Modern Art St. Ives School of Painters | In shopping cart More information div> |
Coming Events in Britain September 1958 London, British Travel Association, 1958. First. Paper. 8vo. Denys Val Baker "A cornish Ar Colony by the Sea. Good+ . Book number: 500024342 GBP 13.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 20.5 | JP¥ 1592] Catalogue: Non Fiction
Keywords: Periodicals | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Cornish Review . Number Nineteen [19] Cornwall, Porthmeor Press, 1971. First. Paper. 12mo. Light wear to edges. spotting to cover. Good+ . Book number: 500005452 GBP 3.20 [Appr.: EURO 4 US$ 5.05 | JP¥ 392] Catalogue: Non Fiction
Keywords: Local Topo | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cornish Short Stories Penguin, London, 1976. Paperback, page edges profoundly foxed. Minor wear otherwise, very good. -- Lamdha BooksBook number: 37496 AUD 7.35 [Appr.: EURO 6 US$ 7.83 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 608]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Cornish Short Stories London, Penguin. 1976. Soft Cover . Fair soft cover, with creasing and wear to cover and spine. Cover enclosed in protective transparent sleeve. Ex-library. Fair. Book number: 032075 GBP 0.01 [Appr.: EURO 0.25 US$ 0.02 | JP¥ 1] Catalogue: Fiction Classic & Modern
Keywords: Short Stories; Fiction. | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Cornish Review Number Two Summer 1966 St Ives, Cornwall, Porthmeor Press. 1966, First Edition. Paperback. Card covers, 96 pages, in VG condition. Very Good. Book number: 52938 GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.73 | JP¥ 367] Catalogue: Cornwall - General
Keywords: Cornwall | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cornish Prelude Published by William Kimber & Co. Limited, 100 Jermyn Street, London First Edition 1985. First edition hard back binding in publisher's original navy cloth covers, gilt lettering to the spine. 8vo 8½'' x 5¼'' 207 pp ISBN 071830585X. Slight tanning to the page margins, free from inscription. Near Fine condition book in Fine condition panoramic dust wrapper by Donald S. Swan, not price clipped, unused new book. Dust wrapper supplied in archive acetate film protection, this is not adhered to the book or to the dust wrapper and can easily be removed should you so wish. Book number: 30936 GBP 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 30 US$ 39.43 | JP¥ 3062] Catalogue: CORNWALL
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Cornish ghost stories and other tales of the MacAbre . Original Cloth. Book, edited by Denys Val Baker. William Kimber, London, 1981. Hbk, 196 pp, dj slightly slightly edgeworn cover slightly slightly edgeworn, good copy. Book number: 006705 AUD 27.50 [Appr.: EURO 22.25 US$ 29.29 | £UK 18.75 | JP¥ 2275]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
THE CORNISH REVIEW Number Twenty-Seven Winter 1974 Porthmeor Press, 1974. Later Edition, Softcover. Very Good. All books held by me, for immediate despatch. Packed weight 300g Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. POST-FREE in UK; low international rates. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 300 grams. Category: Fiction Classic & Modern ; Inventory No: 0021345. Book number: 0021345 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 US$ 12.62 | JP¥ 980] Catalogue: Fiction Classic & Modern
Keywords: Fiction Classic & Modern ; NOISBN | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE CORNISH REVIEW Number Eleven Spring 1969 Porthmeor Press, 1969. Later Edition, Softcover. Very Good. All books held by me, for immediate despatch. Packed weight 200g Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. POST-FREE in UK; low international rates. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 300 grams. Category: Fiction Classic & Modern ; Inventory No: 0021342. Book number: 0021342 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 US$ 12.62 | JP¥ 980] Catalogue: Fiction Classic & Modern
Keywords: Fiction Classic & Modern ; NOISBN | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE CORNISH REVIEW Number Eighteen Summer 1971 Porthmeor Press, 1971. Later Edition, Softcover. Near Fine. All books held by me, for immediate despatch. Packed weight 200g Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. POST-FREE in UK; low international rates. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 300 grams. Category: Fiction Classic & Modern ; Inventory No: 0021347. Book number: 0021347 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 US$ 12.62 | JP¥ 980] Catalogue: Fiction Classic & Modern
Keywords: Fiction Classic & Modern ; NOISBN | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE CORNISH REVIEW Number Twenty-Three Spring 1973 Porthmeor Press, 1973. Later Edition, Softcover. Very Good. All books held by me, for immediate despatch. Packed weight 200g Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. POST-FREE in UK; low international rates. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 300 grams. Category: Fiction Classic & Modern ; Inventory No: 0021350. Book number: 0021350 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 US$ 12.62 | JP¥ 980] Catalogue: Fiction Classic & Modern
Keywords: Fiction Classic & Modern ; NOISBN | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE CORNISH REVIEW Number Twenty-Five Winter 1974 Porthmeor Press, 1974. Later Edition, Softcover. Very Good. All books held by me, for immediate despatch. Packed weight 200g Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. POST-FREE in UK; low international rates. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 300 grams. Category: Fiction Classic & Modern ; Inventory No: 0021410. Book number: 0021410 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 US$ 12.62 | JP¥ 980] Catalogue: Fiction Classic & Modern
Keywords: Fiction Classic & Modern ; NOISBN | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE CORNISH REVIEW Number Twenty-One Summer 1972 Porthmeor Press, 1972. Later Edition, Softcover. Near Fine. All books held by me, for immediate despatch. Packed weight 200g Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. POST-FREE in UK; low international rates. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 300 grams. Category: Fiction Classic & Modern ; Inventory No: 0021343. Book number: 0021343 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 US$ 12.62 | JP¥ 980] Catalogue: Fiction Classic & Modern
Keywords: Fiction Classic & Modern ; NOISBN | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | - Next page