| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 26 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
CHAOS COMES AGAIN. Baird, Wilhelmina. CHAOS COMES AGAIN. NY: Ace Books, c1997. first printing. 330pp. fine bright mass market paperback Book number: 78758 USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 272]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
CHAOS COME AGAIN Ace, 1996. 1st printing. Readers journey to a stunning new future where symbiotes have taken humankind to the next level of telepathic evolution, a place where reality is indefinite, caution is essential, and chaos is the norm. Paperback. 0441003699. near fine trade paperback. Book number: FC11.454 GBP 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 US$ 6.23 | JP¥ 484]
Keywords: 0441003699 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Chaos Come Again Ace. (ISBN: 0-441-00369-9) . 1996. (Trade paperback) Near fine. Pseudonym of Joyce Carstairs Hutchinson. (Science Fiction). Book number: 144917 USD 18.14 [Appr.: EURO 14 | £UK 11.75 | JP¥ 1409] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0441003699 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Chaos Come Again Ace, 1997. Mass Market Paperback. 0441004792 very good little creased and rubbed.. Very Good . Book number: BING7945701 USD 5.94 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 461]
Keywords: 0441004792 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Clipjoint London England, ROC Penguin Books, 1996. 1st Roc Edition, Binding: Softcover, Good. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall 0451185587 Paperback Once upon a future, Cass, Moke and Dosh staked their youth on the Crashcourse - an adventure script cyber-film that promised to earn enough to take them off-planet for ever. Instead it killed Dosh, and left Cass and Moke fleeing their lives.. 325 pp. Inside cover page clipped. Plastic protective covering around cover. . Book number: 029209 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6 US$ 7.89 | JP¥ 612]
Keywords: Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | Clipjoint Ace, 1994. Paperback. Very Good. () Two years after taking part in a cyber-film to make enough money to leave Earth--a film that left their friend Dosh dead and them fleeing for their lives--Cass and Moke return to uncover the truth about the tragedy. ID: mon0000085659 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000085659 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 777]
Keywords: Baird, Wilhelmina, General, Paperback, Printed Books Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
Clipjoint Roc, 1996. (ISBN: 0451185587) Paperback. Very Good. Book number: 00037467 GBP 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 7.1 | JP¥ 551]
Keywords: 0451185587 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Clipjoint Roc, 1996. Paperback. VERY GOOD, Library stamps/labels. May be unread. Corner of half-title page torn off. Slight edge fading. Main language English. ISBN 0451185587. Weight 205g.. -- BooksortBook number: 4476 GBP 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 US$ 5.52 | JP¥ 429]
Keywords: 0451185587 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Clipjoint United Kingdom, ACE. 1994. A good used paperback with spine and cover creases, no writing or stamps, tanned pages. Good+. Book number: 6701 GBP 3.13 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.94 | JP¥ 383] Catalogue: Adult - Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy Series Fantasy Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Clipjoint ROC Hardcover, 1994. Paperback. Pp: 325. ISBN: 9780451185587. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1398180 € 4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.28 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 410] Catalogue: Romans
Keywords: 9780451185587 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Crash Course 1995 "Paperback in near-mint condition. Pictorial covers. Only... ""Post free in UK. Book number: 61405 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 US$ 12.62 | JP¥ 980]
Keywords: paperbacks paper backs paperbacks paper backs novels fiction crime detectives | In shopping cart More information div> |
Crash Course 1995 "Paperback in near-mint condition. Pictorial covers. Only... ""Post free in UK. Book number: 60714 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 US$ 9.46 | JP¥ 735]
Keywords: paperbacks paper backs paperbacks paper backs novels fiction crime detectives | In shopping cart More information div> |
Crash Course 1995 "Paperback in near-mint condition. Pictorial covers. Only... ""Post free in UK. Book number: 60713 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 US$ 12.62 | JP¥ 980]
Keywords: paperbacks paper backs paperbacks paper backs novels fiction crime detectives | In shopping cart More information div> |
Crash Course 1995 "Paperback in near-mint condition. Pictorial covers. Only... ""Post free in UK. Book number: 61406 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 US$ 9.46 | JP¥ 735]
Keywords: paperbacks paper backs paperbacks paper backs novels fiction crime detectives | In shopping cart More information div> |
Crashcourse Ace, 1993. Paperback. 0441121632 Very good. Clean text.. Very Good . Book number: GRAYXPB49825 USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 272]
Keywords: 0441121632 Cyberpunk, Science Fiction, Feminist Science Fiction, Feminist Sf, Lesbian Science Fiction, Lesbian Sf, out of Print, Punk, Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
Crashcourse 1995 Paperback in near mint condition. Pictorial covers. Post free in UK. Book number: 58161 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 US$ 12.62 | JP¥ 980]
Keywords: paper backs fiction paperbacks crime | In shopping cart More information div> |
Crashcourse Ace, 1993-09-01. Paperback. Used: Very Good. spine creases, minor wear . Book number: 100907015 USD 3.19 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 248] Catalogue: Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Crashcourse (Crash Course) Garden City, NY: Ace Books/SFBC. 1993, 1st Hardcover Edition, 1st Printing. (ISBN: 0441121632). Hardcover. This is the ONLY hardcover edition of Ms Baird's 1st novel, 277 pages with excellent dj art by Bruce Jensen. Publisher's prospectus ("Things to Come" booklet, dated "November 1993", this book featured) included. New, unread copy: I bought it new from SFBC in 1993, never read it, stored it carefully over the years. Other than a TINY bit of bumping at heel of spine it's perfect. It has NO markings throughout, NOT an ex-library, NOT a remainder. Fine in Fine dj. New/New. Book number: 000187 USD 13.95 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1083] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Novel Cyberpunk Firstscience Fiction 0441121632 | In shopping cart More information div> |
CRASHCOURSE. Baird, Wilhelmina. CRASHCOURSE. NY: Ace Books, c1993. first printing. 277pp. uncreased spine, as new looks unread mass market paperback Book number: 85864 USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 233]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Crashcourse ROC Hardcover, 1995. Paperback. Pp: 277. ISBN: 9780451185570. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U694179 € 4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.94 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 461] Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780451185570 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Crashcourse Ace. (ISBN: 0-441-12163-2) . 1993, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Pseudonym of Joyce Carstairs Hutchinson. (Science Fiction, Mystery). Book number: 254822 USD 11.37 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 883] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction, Mystery 0441121632 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Crashcourse Ace. (ISBN: 0-441-12163-2) . 1993, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Joyce Carstairs Hutchinson. (Science Fiction, Mystery). Book number: 348135 USD 9.85 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 765] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction, Mystery 0441121632 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Crashcourse (Ace Science Fiction) Ace, 1993-09-01. Paperback. Used: Very Good. spine creases, minor wear . Book number: 100116065 USD 1.51 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 | £UK 1 | JP¥ 117] Catalogue: Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Psykosis Ace. (ISBN: 0-441-00238-2) . 1995, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Pseudonym of Joyce Carstairs Hutchinson. Cover illustration by Bruce Jensen. (Science Fiction). Book number: 692832 USD 9.29 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 721] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0441002382 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Psykosis Ace. (ISBN: 0-441-00238-2) . 1995. (Mass market paperback) Near very good. Pseudonym of Joyce Carstairs Hutchinson. (Science Fiction). Book number: 254600 USD 7.28 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 565] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0441002382 | In shopping cart More information div> |