ascending
descending
found: 20 books

BAIRD ALISON
The Hidden World
Penguin Books Ltd, 1999. First Edition. Softcover. ISBN: 0141302933. Soft cover American first edition, first printing. Published by Viking in 1999. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Covers are in Near Fine condition. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage.. Fine .
Book number: 5007918
USD 7.99 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 621]
Keywords: 0141302933
In shopping cart

More information

BAIRD ALISON
The Hidden World
Penguin Books Ltd, 1999. First Edition. Softcover. ISBN: 0141302933. SIGNED Soft cover American first edition, first printing. Signed on title page by author. Published by Viking in 1999. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Covers are in Near Fine condition. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author. Fine .
Book number: 5007917
USD 15.99 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1242]
Keywords: 0141302933
In shopping cart

More information

BAIRD, ALISON
The Archons of the Stars (Dragon Throne - Book III)
New York: Aspect, 2005. Stated First Edition; First Printing. Trade Paperback. ISBN: 044669097x. Book is Fine. Stated First Edition with complete number line. Appears book never read. As new sturdy binding. Clean and unmarked text. Very slight bump front and back lower front corners. ; Trade PB; 327 pages. Fine .
Book number: 2939
USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 699]
Keywords: 044669097x Collectible First Editions/First Printings Fiction Fiction - Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

BAIRD, ALISON
Dragon's Egg
Markham, ON, Canada, Scholastic Canada, Limited. 1994, Not Stated. (ISBN: 0590241818). Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Moderate edge wear. Good.
Book number: 007190
CAD 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 3 US$ 3.94 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 306]
Keywords: FANTASY FICTION CHILDREN'S FICTION 0590241818
In shopping cart

More information

ALISON BAIRD
The Dragon's Egg
Scholastic Books. 1994. (ISBN: 9780590241816) Trade Paperback . Very good.
Book number: 0046287
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 466]
Catalogue: Youth Fiction
Keywords: 9780590241816
In shopping cart

More information

BAIRD, ALISON
The Empire of the Stars
Aspect, 2004. Paperback. Pp: 416. ISBN: 9780446690966. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk.
Book number: U748022
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.59 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 512]
Keywords: 9780446690966
In shopping cart

More information

BAIRD, ALISON
De heksen van Willowmere
Amsterdam, Uitgeverij-M., 2006.. Paperback 20x13. 1e druk. 222 blz. Vertaald uit het Engels door Fanneke Cnossen. Nadat haar moeder spoorloos is verdwenen heeft de zestienjarige Claire Norton last van vreemde visioenen en nachtmerries. Ze is eenzaam: haar vader is zelden thuis en op school is ze een buitenbeentje. Dan komt ze als bij toeval dr. Myra Moore tegen, die een intrigerend oud landhuis bewoont: Willowmere. Myra begint haar te onderwijzen in de leer van de wicca en langzaam komt Claire erachter dat ze over magische krachten beschikt. Maar er is weinig tijd om te leren, want ze ontdekt dat het stadje bedreigd wordt door zwarte heksen van de Duistere Cirkel. Myra lijkt er meer van te weten – net als Claires verdwenen moeder….
Book number: S10419
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.59 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 512]
Keywords: Wicca
In shopping cart

More information

BAIRD, ALISON
Hidden World
Penguin Books Canada, Limited, Toronto, ON, Canada, 2000. First Printing, Mass Market Paperback. fine paperback clean tight and square no names or marks f/-- .
Book number: 38194
USD 5.75 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 447]
Catalogue: Young Readers
Keywords: FICTION GENERAL, Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

BAIRD, ALISON
The Hidden World
Canada, Puffin. 2000, 2nd Printing. (ISBN: 0-14-130293-3) Mass Market Paperback. Square tight copy with light wear on covers. Very Good +.
Book number: 12907
CAD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 US$ 5.98 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 465]
Keywords: Fantasy 0141302933
In shopping cart

More information

BAIRD, ALISON
The Hidden World
Penguin Books Limited, Toronto, Ontario, Canada, 2000. 3rd Printing, Mass Market Paperback. Signed by Author. vg paperback tight and square. signed by author on title page. Curl to the covers and minor wrinkling to first page due to moisture vg/-- .
Book number: 43544
USD 5.75 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 447]
Catalogue: Young Readers
Keywords: FICTION, Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

BAIRD, ALISON. (COVER ART BY BRIAN DEINES.)
The Hidden World.
Puffin, (Toronto, 2000), 3rd printing.. 335 pp, PB. Cover art by Brian Deines. B&w map. "Maeve is none too happy when she is sent by her parents to spend the summer in Newfoundland with her aunt. But Maeve is quickly won over by Newfoundland's charm, and her curiosity is piqued when s he discovers her grandmother's diary and a beautiful Celtic brooch that was hidden long ago with it. Maeve's grandmother was the author of a book about the secret world of Annwn, a world that Maeve discovers for herself when she is mysteri o u s l y t r a nsported into it. In the 'Hidden World', Maeve joins her new-found friends in their struggle with a dark, malevolent force that is sweeping their quiet isle. She finds herself immersed in a world of legend whre Celtic myths, tales o f th e se a a nd t he secrets of Avalon come together in a fantastic and horrifying way.." Interior - clean and tight with no previous ownership marks. Exterior - minor edgewear, spine flat and uncreased. NF.
Book number: 7441
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 621]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Mythology, Folklore, Alison Baird, Brian Deines, Maeve, Newfoundland, Celtic Brooch, Annwn, Hidden Worlds, Celtic Myths, Sea, Avalon.
In shopping cart

More information

BAIRD, ALISON
The Stone of the Stars
Aspect Sci-Fi, 2004. F First Edition. Advance Reading Copy. Fine condition.
Book number: 017658
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 777]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

BAIRD, ALISON
The Stone of the Stars
Aspect, 2004. Paperback. Pp: 418. ISBN: 9780446690980. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk.
Book number: U748379
€  6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.91 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 615]
Keywords: 9780446690980
In shopping cart

More information

BAIRD, ALISON
The stone of the stars
Aspect, 2005. Paperback. Pp: 607. ISBN: 9780446613026. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U717363
€  4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.28 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 410]
Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780446613026
In shopping cart

More information

ALISON BAIRD
The Stone of the Stars
Aspect. 2004. (ISBN: 9780446690980) Trade Paperback . Good.
Book number: 0080518
USD 13.18 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1024]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 9780446690980
In shopping cart

More information

ALISON BAIRD
The Stone of the Stars (the Dragon Throne, Book 1)
Aspect, 2004. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0446690988. SIGNED soft cover American first edition, first printing. Signed with inscription on the inside title page by author. Published by Aspect in 2004. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Covers are in Near Fine condition. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. ; Signed By Author.; Signed by Author. Fine .
Book number: 5000229
USD 15.99 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1242]
Keywords: 0446690988
In shopping cart

More information

BAIRD, ALISON
White As the Waves
Saint Johns, Newfoundland, Canada, Creative Publishers, Tuckamore Books. 1999, First Edition. (ISBN: 1894294033) Trade Paperback, Octavo. Clean and well bound, with minimal wear only. Very Good.
Book number: 15782
USD 16.16 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1255]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: White As the Waves Baird Canada Fiction Whales 1894294033
In shopping cart

More information

ALISON BAIRD
The Wolves of Woden
Penguin Books, 1999. First Edition. Softcover. ISBN: 0141000678. Soft cover American first edition, first printing. Published by Viking in 1999. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Covers are in Near Fine condition. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage.. Fine .
Book number: 5007919
USD 7.99 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 621]
Keywords: 0141000678
In shopping cart

More information

ALISON BAIRD
The Wolves of Woden
Puffin. 2002. (ISBN: 9780141311807) MassMarket Paperback . Good.
Book number: 0055631
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 466]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 9780141311807
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ALISON BAIRD
The Wyrd of Willowmere
Penguin Canada, 2005. Paperback. Like New. Paperback, Like New, clean, tight, unmarked, no spine or cover creases some light cover edge wear esp. at corners. ID: mon0000038699 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000038699
USD 15.95 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1239]
Keywords: 0 Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 |

New Search