| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 67 books on 3 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Celtic Art. The Methods of Construction : Book Three - Spirals Glasgow, William MacLellan. 1955, First Edition. Softcover, 12mo. Paper binding, some creasing to edges.Cream card covers, landscape format, stapled binding. Slight tear to top of spine. Good/No Jacket. -- Pend BooksBook number: 58165 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.47 | JP¥ 757] Catalogue: Art
Keywords: Celtic Art, Celts, History of | In shopping cart More information div> |
Celtic Art : The Methods of Construction Trafalgar Square. 1977. (ISBN: 0094618305) Paperback, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Trade Size Paperback, Condition is Very Good, Some Wear to book. Book pages clean. No markings in book. Binding is tight. Upper corners bumped. Very Good. Book number: 14379 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 479] Catalogue: Celtic Studies
Keywords: Art, Celtic Art_history Art 0094618305 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Celtic Art. The metods of construction. London, Lewis, 1975, 4to tela editoriale con sovraccopertina illustrata a colori, pp. 164 ampiamente illustrate. Book number: 4-55347 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.77 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1020] Catalogue: Storia antica
Keywords: (Storia antica - Celti) | In shopping cart More information div> |
Celtic Art. , The Methods of Construction. . London, Constable, 1997, height in cm: 29 cm, paperback, fine copy. , 163 pp, pp.. Book number: 7-24 € 25.00 [Appr.: US$ 31.92 | £UK 20.25 | JP¥ 2550] Catalogue: History
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Celtic Art the Method of Construction London, Constable. 2001. Card Covers, 4to. 163 pp Illustrated throughout. Very Good. Book number: 029530 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.47 | JP¥ 757]
Keywords: Art,Artists, Celts, | In shopping cart More information div> |
Celtic Art, the Methods of Construction London, Constable. 1977. (ISBN: 0094618305) Soft Cover , 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. A good clean tight copy, with no creasing to the spine or covers, of this soft-cover book dealing with the techniques of drawing Celtic-style artwork, particularly the knotwork and spirals, also the lettering. Originally published in 1951, this is a later paperback reprint from 1977. 163pp, 40 b&w illustrations, b&w drawings throughout. Very Good/No Jacket. Book number: 004623 GBP 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 7.1 | JP¥ 568] Catalogue: Art
Keywords: Celtic-Art 0094618305 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Celtic art. The methods of Construction. London: Constable and Company Ltd, 1977. 21e druk, 8vo, paperback, 163pp. Orig. language in english. Richly illustr. A very good copy. [ISBN: 0094769001] (Please inquire before collecting in our bookstore) . Book number: 80385.KUN € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.77 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1020] Catalogue: Kunst
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Celtic Art. The Methods of Construction London, Constable. 1989, Reprint. Softcover, 4to. Spine uncreased. Soft cover edition. 164pp. Illustrated throughout with Celtic art work.Freckling to fore edge. Slight creasing to front cover. (ISBN: 0094618305) , Very Good/No Jacket. -- Pend BooksBook number: 58162 GBP 2.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.95 | JP¥ 315] Catalogue: Art
Keywords: Celtic Art, Celts, History of 0094618305 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Celtic Art. The Methods of Construction : Book V Lettering Glasgow, William MacLellan. 1945, First Edition. Softcover, 12mo. Paper binding, torn at top staple and some creasing to edges. Blue card covers, landscape format, stapled binding. Fair/No Jacket. -- Pend BooksBook number: 58164 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.47 | JP¥ 757] Catalogue: Art
Keywords: Celtic Art, Celts, History of | In shopping cart More information div> |
Celtic Art: The Methods of Construction; 1. Elementary Knotwork Borders, 2. Knotwork Panels, 3. Spirals, 4. Key Patterns, 5. Lettering, 6. Zoomorphics, 7. Man & Plant, [7-volume boxed set] Published by Stuart Titles, Glasgow, 1990-91. 085335166X. 15-19 pages each, black and white illustrations, followed by many black and white examples of the work under discussion. Other ISBNs: 0853351678, 0853351686, 0853351694, 0853351708, 0853351716, 0948474068, Reprint, the books are in near fine condition, slipcase in very good condition, printed card wraps, in red laminated card slipcase, 16 x 11.5 cm, Paperback. Book number: 49595 GBP 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 49.5 US$ 63.15 | JP¥ 5045]
Keywords: Bain, George, Celtic Art: The Methods of Construction; 1. Elementary Knotwork Borders, 2. Knotwork Panels, 3. Spirals, 4. Key Patterns, 5. Lettering, 6. Zoomorphics, 7. Man & Plant, [7-volume boxed set]" | In shopping cart More information div> |
Celtic Art: The Methods of Construction 1994, Seventeenth Impression. (ISBN: 0094618305). Soft Cover, 225mm x 285mm. Light wer to covers. Spine not creased. Internally clean163pp. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. -- LectiOzBook number: 009530 AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.87 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 948] Catalogue: Art Theory, History and Method
Keywords: 0094618305 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Celtic Art. The Methods of Construction London, Constable. 1989, Reprint. Softcover, 4to. Spine uncreased. Soft cover edition. 164pp. Illustrated throughout with Celtic art work. (ISBN: 0094618305) , Very Good/No Jacket. -- Pend BooksBook number: 57976 GBP 2.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.95 | JP¥ 315] Catalogue: Art
Keywords: Celtic Art, Celts, History of 0094618305 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Celtic art: the methods of construction. Constable, 1977. Reprint. Softcover. Clean, tightly bound paperback, card covers rubbed at corners, but generally appears little used, no inscriptions. Larger format (11½" x 9"), 164 pages, illustrated by 40 photo plates & a great number of drawings in the text. Very Good. Book number: 31262 GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 11.05 | JP¥ 883] Catalogue: Art
Keywords: Celtic Art Scottish Design Knotwork Pictish Ornament | In shopping cart More information div> |
Celtic art. The methods of construction Constable, 1977. Paperback. Pp: 164. This unique volume clearly demonstrates simple geometric techniques for making intricate knots, interlacements, spirals, Kellstype initials, human and animal figures in distinctive Celtic style. Features over 500 illustrations. ISBN: 9780094618305. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U2077899 € 7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.58 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 765] Catalogue: Spiritualiteit
Keywords: 9780094618305 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Celtic art. The methods of construction. Constable: London, 1995. Paperback, oversized folio, drawings, photogr., 8 plates in colur, good copy, 163 pp. Book number: 25742 € 11.50 [Appr.: US$ 14.68 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1173] Catalogue: Applied arts/Toegepaste kunst
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Celtic Art. The Methods of Construction. London: Constable ., 1977. Fifth Edition 163 pages Gr.-8°, Softcover/Paperback some signs of use, apart of that in good condition, illustrated Book number: 255671 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.77 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1020] Catalogue: Kunst
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Celtic Art. The Methods of Construction London England, Constable & Co, 1999. Twenty-Second Impression, Binding: Softcover, Very Good. 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall 0094769001 Trade Paperback SOFTCOVER. This book deals with the Pictish School of artist-craftsman who cut pagan symbols like the Burghead Bull and in the early Christian era designed such superb examples of monumental sculpture as the Aberlemno Cross and the counterparts in the Books of Kells and Lindisfarne, the amazing jewellery conceptions of the Tara and Hunterston Brooches, the Ardagh Chalice and other masterpieces. Illustrated. 163 pp. Small crease to inside cover. . Book number: 036042 GBP 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 US$ 25.26 | JP¥ 2018] Catalogue: Art and Antiques and Collectables
Keywords: Non-Fiction/ Celtic Art | In shopping cart More information div> |
Celtic Art. The Methods of Construction. Book 3: Spirals. Minibook Edition. Glasgow: Stuart Titles 1982. . 17p white paperback, many b/w illustrations, very good condition. Book number: PAQ112164 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.47 | JP¥ 757] Catalogue: Archaeology
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Celtic Art. The Methods of Construction. William Maclellan, 1975 (third printing) hardcover with dustjacket, 164 pag., Porto 3,00 euro, in good condition. Written in English. Size 22 x 29 cm.. Book number: MD68/51587 € 25.00 [Appr.: US$ 31.92 | £UK 20.25 | JP¥ 2550] Catalogue: Kunst / Antiek
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Celtic Art: The Methods of Construction: Spirals Book. 3 (Celtic Art Mini B Ooks) Stuart Titles Ltd, 1990. Paperback. ISBN: Celtic Tradition. Paperback mini leaflet in good condition. 1990.. Book number: 0000024907 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.89 | JP¥ 631]
Keywords: No spine and mini p | In shopping cart More information div> |
Celtic Art Spirals Glasgow, William Maclellan. 1967, Third Impression. Paperback, 24mo - over 5" - 5¾" tall. Book, Good/None as Issued. Book number: 914 USD 39.00 [Appr.: EURO 30.75 | £UK 24.75 | JP¥ 3115] Catalogue: Scottish
Keywords: scottish celtic studies/ mythology | In shopping cart More information div> |
Celtic art. The methods of construction Constable, 1977. Paperback. Pp: 164. This unique volume clearly demonstrates simple geometric techniques for making intricate knots, interlacements, spirals, Kellstype initials, human and animal figures in distinctive Celtic style. Features over 500 illustrations. ISBN: 9780094618305. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk. Book number: U1996226 € 6.50 [Appr.: US$ 8.3 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 663] Catalogue: Spiritualiteit
Keywords: 9780094618305 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Celtic Art. The Methods of Construction : Book II Knotwork and Panels Glasgow, William MacLellan. 1980, Reprint. Softcover, 12mo. Green card covers, landscape format, stapled binding. Very Good/No Jacket. -- Pend BooksBook number: 58163 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.47 | JP¥ 757] Catalogue: Art
Keywords: Celtic Art, Celts, History of | In shopping cart More information div> |
Celtic Art: The Methods of construction. Constable: London,1993. Paperback, 163 pp., ill. in black and white, 22x28x1,5 cm, in very good condition but name previous owner on title page.(ISBN: 94618305). Please order first, before collecting books from our shop. Book number: 21978 € 8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.21 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 816] Catalogue: Ireland
Keywords: celtic interest 94618305 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Celtic Art. The Methods of Construction : Book Three - Spirals Glasgow, William MacLellan. 1977, First Edition. Softcover, 12mo. Cream decorative card covers, spine uncreased. Owner's name on top front cover corner. (ISBN: 0094618305) , Very Good/No Jacket. -- Pend BooksBook number: 59776 GBP 2.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.95 | JP¥ 315] Catalogue: Art
Keywords: Celtic Art, Celts, History of 0094618305 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page